SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page St. Hendon, : 14/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 429pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Cairo Duncan
Vaughn Duguid
200m25.0s =
26.8s =
26pts
20pts
 Jordan Arthur
Dennis Odunwo
400m64.3s =
65.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Caton-Brown
Harris Allen
800m2m30.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Glenn Hawkins
:
1500m4m57.0s =
4m42.5s =
19pts
23pts
 Tom Fearnley
Kevin Stewart
Hurdles14.1s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Troy Witter
Robert Quinlan
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Glenn Hawkins
Robert Quinlan
Long Jump4.48m =
4.44m =
16pts
16pts
 Cairo Duncan
Kevin Stewart
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.69m =
15pts
17pts
 Matthew Caton-Brown
Vaughn Duguid
Shot11.07m =
8.53m =
23pts
14pts
 Mark Babatunde
Dennis Odunwo
Discus32.38m =
24.34m =
26pts
18pts
 Jordan Arthur
Harris Allen
Javelin12.08m =
13.59m =
5pts
6pts
 Troy Witter
Mathew Jones
Hammer =
26.34m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Aaron Lowe
2 : 420pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Kwame Opoku-Asamoah
Mark Udeh
200m24.8s =
27.3s =
27pts
19pts
 Romaine Walcott
Godwin Gyeabour
400m64.3s =
66.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Wesley John Baptiste
Lejean Lewis
800m2m32.4s =
2m36.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Anthony Sanderson
Sivi Bao
1500m5m12.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Barry Dillon
:
Hurdles13.1s =
15.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Edward Kargbo
Rushane Dyer
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Wesley John Baptiste
Lejean Lewis
Long Jump5.81m =
4.19m =
30pts
13pts
 Romaine Walcott
Rushane Dyer
Triple Jump9.89m =
8.78m =
18pts
12pts
 Anthony Sanderson
Sivi Bao
Shot9.90m =
10.28m =
19pts
20pts
 Edward Kargbo
Mark Udeh
Discus23.14m =
24.24m =
17pts
18pts
 Barry Dillon
Edward Acheampong
Javelin22.44m =
22.26m =
15pts
15pts
 Ali Sesay
Godwin Gyeabour
Hammer22.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Stephen Nelson
:
3 : 419pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Riga Shakya
Jake Lord
200m24.9s =
27.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Nelson Tang
John Keys
400m60.6s =
61.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Dele Famokunwa
Nir Shah
800m2m28.8s =
2m31.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Bami Falana
Sathiyan Sivathas
1500m5m00.1s =
5m22.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Lepretre
Andrei Donko
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Madushanth Juderonil
Gideon Levitt
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Madushanth Juderonil
Sathiyan Sivathas
Long Jump5.01m =
4.37m =
22pts
15pts
 Bami Falana
Dele Famokunwa
Triple Jump10.06m =
8.85m =
19pts
13pts
 Gideon Levitt
Jake Lord
Shot8.82m =
7.86m =
15pts
12pts
 John Keys
Riga Shakya
Discus29.57m =
22.70m =
24pts
17pts
 Nelson Tang
Nir Shah
Javelin26.77m =
17.76m =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Catchpole
John Du
4 : 400pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Ratio Moxam
Mohomien Soddique
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Christian Bulembi
Michael Cruz
400m72.7s =
60.8s =
7pts
21pts
 Jamell Robinson
Carlos Murillo
800m2m32.2s =
2m33.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Stephen O'Hara
Gabriel Ajayi
1500m5m21.5s =
5m21.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Michael Berjarno
Dennis Watson
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Diogo Guerra
Georgio Farengelo
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Jamell Robinson
Ryan Facey
Long Jump5.28m =
3.94m =
24pts
11pts
 Christian Bulembi
Dennis Watson
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.58m =
15pts
16pts
 Ratio Moxam
Stephen O'Hara
Shot10.50m =
8.02m =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Prince
Mohomien Soddique
Discus19.30m =
22.09m =
13pts
16pts
 Diogo Guerra
Carlos Murillo
Javelin23.78m =
29.12m =
16pts
22pts
 Michael Berjarno
Georgio Farengelo
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page St. Hendon, : 14/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 380pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Michael McGirr
Lewis Phillips
200m26.5s =
26.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Zach Theodore
Oscar Thomas
400m65.1s =
65.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Naeem Iqbal
Niema Jafari
800m2m44.9s =
2m33.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Luke Martin
:
1500m5m14.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Talal Hashmi
:
Hurdles16.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Arran Speding
:
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Phillips
Niema Jafari
Long Jump4.95m =
4.84m =
21pts
20pts
 Arran Speding
Oscar Thomas
Triple Jump9.81m =
9.34m =
18pts
15pts
 Zach Theodore
:
Shot10.46m =
7.60m =
21pts
11pts
 Christopher Clarke
Naeem Iqbal
Discus22.74m =
20.55m =
17pts
15pts
 Alexander Dark
Tabish Kahn
Javelin36.95m =
26.83m =
29pts
19pts
 Luke Martin
Michael McGirr
6 : 355pts : Wilson's School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 M Moneke
M Raza
200m27.7s =
27.7s =
18pts
18pts
 A Green
D Murray
400m66.9s =
65.3s =
14pts
16pts
 J Childs
R Thomas
800m2m33.4s =
2m34.3s =
16pts
15pts
 H Baker
C Watson
1500m5m09.1s =
5m22.5s =
16pts
13pts
 B Henderson
S Keen
Hurdles15.2s =
13.8s =
13pts
20pts
 O Obakin
E Hicks
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 H Baker
S Keen
Long Jump4.16m =
4.17m =
13pts
13pts
 E Hicks
C Watson
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.53m =
15pts
16pts
 R Thomas
D Murray
Shot8.34m =
9.07m =
14pts
16pts
 A Green
J Childs
Discus27.65m =
15.86m =
22pts
10pts
 L Roberts
M Raza
Javelin17.52m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 M Moneke
T Melvin
7 : 319pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 S Kazembe
Ethan Welch
200m26.2s =
31.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Tyrone McMaster
Mickel Williams
400m60.7s =
64.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Mark Cunningham
Mahli Lewis
800m2m30.7s =
2m37.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Jamal Gohil
Azeem Shah
1500m =
5m22.5s =
0pts
13pts
 J Murphy
Joe Williams
Hurdles15.9s =
15.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Dale Malcom-Adams
Bideme okelana
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Jamal Gohil
Joe Williams
Long Jump3.61m =
3.96m =
8pts
11pts
 S Kazembe
Mahli Lewis
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Tyrone McMaster
Ethan Welch
Shot10.27m =
7.52m =
20pts
11pts
 Dale Malcom-Adams
Mickel Williams
Discus25.42m =
14.93m =
19pts
9pts
 Ben Hodgson
J Murphy
Javelin21.14m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Dyerson
Bideme okelana
8 : 315pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 CHRIS BENNETT
MANI O'SULLIVAN
200m28.6s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 WILL SIMMONDS
CHARLIE QUIGLEY
400m65.2s =
70.6s =
16pts
9pts
 GREG DEER
PETE KEMP
800m2m34.6s =
2m31.6s =
15pts
16pts
 OWEN RICHARDS
CHARLIE MEAD
1500m4m44.8s =
5m17.3s =
22pts
14pts
 BEN STONE
GAGE BOYLE
Hurdles14.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 TOM FALLON
:
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 TOM FALLON
WILL SIMMONDS
Long Jump4.37m =
4.41m =
15pts
16pts
 CHRIS BENNETT
GAGE BOYLE
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.47m =
16pts
16pts
 BEN STONE
PETE KEMP
Shot9.05m =
7.42m =
16pts
11pts
 DAVID JONES
MANI O'SULLIVAN
Discus =
13.94m =
0pts
8pts
 :
OWEN RICHARDS
Javelin23.96m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 CHRIS SCOTT-LEWIS
CHARLIE QUIGLEY