ESAA Sainsbury's Track & Field
Schools' Cup 2006

Round 1 : Oxfordshire Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1310Abingdon School, Abingdon
2265Langtree School, Reading
3236King Alfred's Community and Sports College, Wantage
4229Wallingford School, Wallingford
5190St Birinus School, Didcot
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1263Blessed George Napier, Banbury
2238The Cooper School, Bicester
3172Wheatley Park School, Oxford
4120Gosford Hill School, Kidlington
5114Cokethorpe School, Witney

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1346St Birinus School, Didcot
2276Langtree School, Reading
3240King Alfred's Community and Sports College, Wantage
4233St Edward's School, Oxford
5155Wallingford School, Wallingford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1289Blessed George Napier, Banbury
2286The Cooper School, Bicester
3261Wheatley Park School, Oxford
4126Gosford Hill School, Kidlington
5105Cokethorpe School, Witney

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1277Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
2247Headington School, Oxford
3216King Alfred's Community and Sports College, Wantage
4190Our Lady's Convent Senior School, Abingdon
5173Langtree School, Reading
6124Wallingford School, Wallingford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1230Cranford House School, Wallingford
2196Gosford Hill School, Kidlington
3183Blessed George Napier, Banbury
4154The Cooper School, Bicester
5151Wheatley Park School, Oxford
684Cokethorpe School, Witney

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1296Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
2259Headington School, Oxford
3223Our Lady's Convent Senior School, Abingdon
4203St Edward's School, Oxford
5179Wallingford School, Wallingford
6160Langtree School, Reading
7153King Alfred's Community and Sports College, Wantage
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1162Wheatley Park School, Oxford
1162Cranford House School, Wallingford
3148The Cooper School, Bicester
4141Blessed George Napier, Banbury
5105Gosford Hill School, Kidlington
647Cokethorpe School, Witney