NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/06/06
Inter Girls
1 : 284pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
21pts
28pts
 Ellesse Walters
Sian Abrahams
200m29.1s =
29.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Daniella Holder
Shanice Walters
800m2m57.0s =
2m50.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Beth Dawson
Davena Palmer
1500m5m53.0s =
6m37.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Shekayla Maragh
Jenna Hunt
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Aisha Foster-Robinson
Kanika Darby
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Jenna Hunt
Daniella Holder
Long Jump4.52m =
3.60m =
18pts
9pts
 Ellesse Walters
Beth Dawson
Shot7.18m =
6.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Shanice Francis
Kanika Darby
Discus14.94m =
15.49m =
9pts
9pts
 Rachel Withey
Shekayla Maragh
Javelin26.41m =
15.00m =
21pts
8pts
 Shanice Walters
Davena Palmer
2 : 277pts : Highfields School
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Sally Butterfield
Natalie Pearce
200m28.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Annabel Watton
Lola OBrien
800m2m48.0s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Alice Bancroft
Becky Bryan
1500m5m03.0s =
5m54.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Fiona Gilbert
Sarah Elder
Hurdles16.0s =
16.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Katie Emery
Simone Park
Relay61.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
12pts
14pts
 Lola OBrien
Alice Bancroft
Long Jump4.32m =
3.06m =
16pts
4pts
 Becky Bryan
Natalie Pearce
Shot6.84m =
7.94m =
12pts
18pts
 Ruby Westnedge
Annabel Watton
Discus17.74m =
16.04m =
13pts
10pts
 Sarah Elder
Rebecca Hinchley
Javelin23.30m =
14.78m =
18pts
7pts
 Sally Butterfield
Simone Park
3 : 276pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Elena Beard
Sian Kellett
200m27.8s =
31.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Jessica Marshall
Amy Roberts
800m2m51.0s =
2m52.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Nicola Cox
Devon Bradbury
1500m6m03.0s =
6m43.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Abbeygail Ashley
Jessica Nally
Hurdles15.9s =
16.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Cupit
Rebecca Stevenson
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
11pts
11pts
 Abbeygail Ashley
Rebecca Stevenson
Long Jump4.43m =
4.21m =
17pts
15pts
 Emily Cupit
Sian Kellett
Shot5.92m =
7.13m =
8pts
14pts
 Lucy Roberts
Jessica Wragg
Discus27.14m =
21.89m =
25pts
18pts
 Nicola Cox
Amy Roberts
Javelin22.58m =
8.71m =
17pts
0pts
 Devon Bradbury
Jessica Marshall
4 : 275pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m15.4s =
14.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Sophie Ward
Jade Prickett
200m26.5s =
31.7s =
25pts
8pts
 Lucy Hack
Anna Macdonald
800m2m59.0s =
3m00.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Yasmin Coats
Carla Fernandez
1500m5m37.0s =
6m17.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Nicola Adams
Michelle McGachie
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Emma Goodwin
Lucy Cooper
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.38m =
17pts
17pts
 Jade Prickett
Michelle McGachie
Long Jump4.13m =
3.62m =
14pts
9pts
 Emma Goodwin
Lucy Hack
Shot6.30m =
6.93m =
10pts
13pts
 Lucy Cooper
Anna Macdonald
Discus18.12m =
15.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Carla Fernandez
Rebekah Lee
Javelin23.65m =
13.82m =
18pts
6pts
 Bee Adams
Nicola Adams
NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/06/06
Inter Girls
5 : 260pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Larissa Mason
Charlotte Smalley
200m27.6s =
31.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Rebecca Dawes
Sophie Thompson
800m3m02.0s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Rebecca Sission
Rachael Penlington
1500m5m48.0s =
6m22.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Reeve
Bethan Dinning
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Hannah Gair
Lauren Richards
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.25m =
15pts
12pts
 Kat Holdsworth
Rebecca Sission
Long Jump4.08m =
3.82m =
14pts
11pts
 Emily Reeve
Jasmin Davies
Shot8.40m =
6.52m =
20pts
11pts
 Larissa Mason
Bethan Dinning
Discus21.10m =
19.05m =
17pts
14pts
 Rebecca Dawes
Lauren Richards
Javelin19.79m =
8.75m =
14pts
0pts
 Rachael Penlington
Hannah Gair
6 : 255pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Jenny Rowan
Emma Bell
200m31.0s =
29.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Lucy Darbyshire
Grace Cooper
800m2m54.0s =
3m06.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Amie Kirwin
Emma Wootton
1500m5m33.0s =
6m09.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Victoria Stevenson
Jenny Prudhoe
Hurdlesdnf =
16.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Annelise Burman
Claire Canning
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Grace Cooper
Amie Kirwin
Long Jump4.22m =
3.77m =
15pts
11pts
 Jenny Rowan
Claire Canning
Shot5.98m =
6.29m =
8pts
9pts
 Amy Prentice
Emma Bell
Discus21.66m =
22.54m =
18pts
19pts
 Chelsey Robinson
Emma Wootton
Javelin25.76m =
14.85m =
20pts
7pts
 Lucy Darbyshire
Jenny Prudhoe
7 : 232pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Danielle Crossley
Jessica Humphrey
200m26.8s =
30.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Claudia Rogers
Samantha Yates
800m3m21.0s =
3m35.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Christina Lacey
Hannah Warren
1500m5m00.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Alex Turner
Phallon Barker
Hurdles13.6s =
17.4s =
19pts
7pts
 Emily Buckley
Yasmin Wilde
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Turner
Danielle Crossley
Long Jump4.83m =
4.05m =
21pts
14pts
 Emily Buckley
Claudia Rogers
Shot4.35m =
5.70m =
2pts
7pts
 Amy Watson
Hannah Warren
Discus23.00m =
15.20m =
20pts
9pts
 Stephanie Allen
Christina Lacey
Javelin13.85m =
10.23m =
6pts
2pts
 Yasmin Wilde
Samantha Yates
8 : 220pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m14.1s =
15.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Leanne Connor
Sophie Carlile
200m29.0s =
33.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Alex Caskie
Ruby Coupland
800m2m30.0s =
3m05.0s =
23pts
8pts
 Rebecca Dobson
Alice White
1500m5m04.0s =
6m28.0s =
23pts
7pts
 Georgia Ball
Nina Sharpe
Hurdles16.9s =
16.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Rachael Gregory
Katie Hopper
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
11pts
11pts
 Olivia Machin
Jessica Walmsley
Long Jump3.40m =
3.47m =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Caskie
Alice White
Shot6.61m =
5.20m =
11pts
5pts
 Nina Sharpe
Katie Hopper
Discus16.60m =
19.38m =
11pts
15pts
 Leanne Connor
Sophie Carlile
Javelinnr =
12.97m =
0pts
5pts
 Rachael Gregory
Ruby Coupland