NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/06/06
Inter Boys
1 : 369pts : Tupton Hall School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Laurence Caines
Jonathan Scholey
200m26.8s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Wragg
Adam Pike
400m55.3s =
60.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Nathan Young
Joseph Cooper
800m2m18.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Peter Fearn
James Flint
1500m4m27.0s =
5m07.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Michael Coward
Rhys Yates
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Richard Mitchell
Elliott Turner
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Coward
Thomas Sheridan
Long Jump5.62m =
4.75m =
21pts
12pts
 Nathan Young
Jonathan Scholey
Triple Jump10.30m =
8.88m =
13pts
6pts
 Laurence Caines
James Flint
Shot9.86m =
9.32m =
15pts
13pts
 Peter Fearn
Jacob Sharpe
Discus24.40m =
20.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Pike
Elliott Turner
Javelin36.97m =
36.55m =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Wragg
Joseph Cooper
2 : 365pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Sid Mullins
Charley Wright
200m24.6s =
29.6s =
22pts
7pts
 Tom Curson
Kieran Smith
400m62.7s =
60.1s =
13pts
16pts
 Kieran Bagnall
Jake Cable
800m2m24.0s =
2m17.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Danny Andrew
Scott Forman
1500m4m26.0s =
5m07.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Gibb
Nick Mackleden
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Aidan Millward
Adam Smith
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Aidan Millward
Alex Gibb
Long Jump4.41m =
4.89m =
9pts
13pts
 Sid Mullins
Kieran Bagnall
Triple Jump11.57m =
10.15m =
19pts
12pts
 Danny Andrew
Jake Clitheroe
Shot10.66m =
9.06m =
18pts
12pts
 Jake Cable
Nick Mackleden
Discus28.10m =
26.79m =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Smith
Tom Curson
Javelin34.75m =
22.11m =
17pts
8pts
 Chris Battle
Kieran Smith
3 : 354pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Rupert Broadley
Christopher Nutt
200m27.9s =
28.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Edge
John Pierce
400m57.7s =
70.8s =
19pts
4pts
 George Ballington
Ben Hopkinson
800m2m23.0s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Christopher Keetley
Matthew Kelcey
1500m4m41.0s =
4m44.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Barker
Mitchell Robinson
Hurdles13.6s =
16.3s =
17pts
3pts
 Bradley Chambers
Tom Stone
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.40m =
18pts
12pts
 Christopher Keetley
George Ballington
Long Jump5.26m =
4.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Christopher Nutt
Tom Stone
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.85m =
14pts
11pts
 Rupert Broadley
Bradley Chambers
Shot9.27m =
9.37m =
13pts
13pts
 John Pierce
Matthew Kelcey
Discus29.84m =
31.40m =
21pts
22pts
 Ben Hopkinson
Ryan Williamson
Javelin24.32m =
34.59m =
10pts
17pts
 Tom Edge
David Griffith
4 : 353pts : Highfields School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Max Marsden
Tim Walker
200m25.1s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Aaron O'Neil
Lee Smithurst
400m57.2s =
60.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Newton
Joel Warfula
800m2m41.0s =
2m15.0s =
9pts
19pts
 Joe Geeson
Stuart Baker
1500m4m38.0s =
5m11.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Lee Jones
Andy Roome
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Jonny Sixsmith
Luke Fisher
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Chris Johnson
Tom Newton
Long Jump5.29m =
5.34m =
17pts
18pts
 Aaron O'Neil
Max Marsden
Triple Jump11.19m =
11.34m =
17pts
18pts
 Joel Warfula
Andy Roome
Shot11.21m =
6.11m =
20pts
3pts
 Jonny Sixsmith
Joe Geeson
Discus25.10m =
22.12m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Cundy
Luke Fisher
Javelin31.46m =
25.15m =
14pts
10pts
 Tim Walker
Lee Smithurst
NM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/06/06
Inter Boys
5 : 350pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
20pts
7pts
 Chris Leslie
Josh Colgan
200m25.3s =
29.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Declan Daubney-Yates
Darryl Cawte
400m56.7s =
64.6s =
21pts
10pts
 Chris Bloom
Tom Rawson
800m2m23.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Alfie Rosslee
Matthew Codd
1500m5m06.0s =
5m06.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Marcus Holland
William Glover
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Matthew Bibby
Jacob Wells
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Leslie
Matthew Bibby
Long Jump4.97m =
5.28m =
14pts
17pts
 Declan Daubney-Yates
:
Triple Jump12.75m =
nr =
25pts
0pts
 Chris Bloom
Jordan Olley
Shot9.57m =
7.72m =
14pts
8pts
 Steve Badmin
Darryl Cawte
Discus27.20m =
26.14m =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Greenwod
William Glover
Javelin39.10m =
24.65m =
20pts
10pts
 Marcus Holland
Alfie Rosslee
6 : 345pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Jamel Watson
Ramone Williams
200m26.2s =
27.3s =
16pts
13pts
 James Simpson
Robert Williams
400m55.1s =
60.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Jose Afonso
Scott Ellward
800m2m25.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Gary Pearson
Daniel Davies
1500m5m06.0s =
5m01.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Clifford
Dominic Turner
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Waheed Arshad
Daniel Highwood
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Scott Ellward
Waheed Arshad
Long Jump5.89m =
4.84m =
23pts
13pts
 Jose Afonso
Daniel Highwood
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.13m =
13pts
12pts
 Robert Williams
Daniel Davies
Shot9.99m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 James Simpson
Gary Pearson
Discus24.18m =
20.80m =
15pts
12pts
 Yousef Siabdellah
Ramone Williams
Javelin24.45m =
18.67m =
10pts
6pts
 Owen Shipton
Alex Clifford
7 : 279pts : Minster School
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Jordan Fairclough
Nialle Rodney
200m24.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Alistair Haynes
Ben Pearce
400m =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Ollie Milton
Will Powell
800m2m25.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 luke marshall
Daniel Derbyshire
1500m4m52.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jamie Large
Rob Lammiman
Hurdles13.6s =
14.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Lewis Strellis
Dan Hodgkinson
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jordan Fairclough
Ben Pearce
Long Jump5.08m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Nialle Rodney
Ollie Milton
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Derbyshire
Jamie Large
Shot10.97m =
10.17m =
19pts
16pts
 Lewis Strellis
Etham Yates
Discus18.18m =
18.13m =
9pts
9pts
 David Charnley
Dan Hodgkinson
Javelin17.26m =
20.26m =
5pts
7pts
 Alistair Haynes
Rob Lammiman