NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 443pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Rikesh Patel
Esie Solaimani
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Fenlon
Ed Thompson
400m56.6s =
56.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Ryan Gleeson-Howarth
Matthew Robinson
800m2m12.8s =
2m16.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Craig Heard
Franklin Mwanza
1500m4m51.3s =
4m50.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Carr
Jonny Hazell
Hurdles13.6s =
11.5s =
17pts
27pts
 Sam Austin
Tom Clark
Relay49.7s =19pts
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Wayne Chan
Matthew Robinson
Long Jump5.49m =
5.25m =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Clark
Rikesh Patel
Triple Jump10.46m =
10.74m =
14pts
15pts
 Craig Heard
Franklin Mwanza
Shot9.61m =
10.05m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Gleeson-Howarth
Ed Thompson
Discus23.96m =
30.27m =
15pts
21pts
 Hamid Hashemi
Esie Solaimani
Javelin34.52m =
26.49m =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Fenlon
Jonny Hazell
2 : 406pts : Campion School
100m13.7s =
12.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Tyrone Butler
Tom Moriarty
200m25.9s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Collins
Aidan King
400m67.6s =
56.4s =
7pts
21pts
 Tommy Chandler
Aaron Goodman
800m2m11.1s =
2m14.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Diamond
Scott Wade
1500m4m41.3s =
4m40.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Robert Gardner
Bill Jones
Hurdles12.3s =
11.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Ross Marriott
Michael Wykes
Relay54.6s =12pts
High Jump1.41m =
1.59m =
13pts
19pts
 Tommy Chandler
Ross Marriott
Long Jump5.09m =
4.57m =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Collins
Tom Moriarty
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.12m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Diamond
Scott Wade
Shot11.89m =
11.64m =
22pts
21pts
 Ashley Bryan
Michael Wykes
Discus34.35m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Tyrone Butler
:
Javelin27.38m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Aaron Goodman
Aidan King
Hammer36.14m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Matthew Ford
:
3 : 377pts : Bishop Stopford School
100m12.4s =
14.0s =
19pts
6pts
 :
:
200m24.4s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 :
:
400m57.0s =
61.7s =
20pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m22.4s =
2m20.6s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
1500m4m34.7s =
5m24.4s =
19pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.1s =
12pts
4pts
 :
:
Relay52.2s =15pts
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.85m =
4.40m =
13pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.71m =
10.45m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot12.42m =
9.42m =
24pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus23.64m =
24.12m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin40.38m =
36.57m =
20pts
18pts
 :
:
4 : 366pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 :
:
200m26.1s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
400m64.3s =
57.6s =
11pts
19pts
 :
:
800m2m33.9s =
2m39.7s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m4m57.6s =
4m39.6s =
14pts
18pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.2s =
15pts
19pts
 :
:
Relay54.7s =11pts
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.25m =
4.96m =
7pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.99m =
10.48m =
16pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot8.08m =
8.17m =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus21.42m =
26.57m =
12pts
18pts
 :
:
Javelin24.75m =
37.95m =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
5 : 312pts : Wellingborough School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
200m25.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
12pts
 :
:
400m60.2s =
58.9s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m25.8s =
2m17.7s =
14pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m02.1s =
4m58.8s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.2s =
19.1s =
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay53.7s =13pts
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.83m =
3.94m =
13pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.13m =
7.89m =
12pts
1pts
 :
:
Shot9.87m =
9.58m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus24.18m =
23.55m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin27.18m =
21.31m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
6 : 308pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Howard
William Stanley
200m28.9s =
25.4s =
9pts
19pts
 William Armer
Marcus Merrill
400m60.6s =
61.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Thomas Morse
Asley Murdin
800m2m13.3s =
2m22.0s =
19pts
16pts
 James Lorimer
Danny Varnfield
1500m5m01.3s =
4m46.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Benjamin Church
Simon Franklin
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Berry
Luke Sheehan
Relay52.9s =14pts
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 William Armer
Asley Murdin
Long Jump4.14m =
5.09m =
6pts
15pts
 James Lorimer
William Stanley
Triple Jump10.44m =
00.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Luke Sheehan
Danny Varnfield
Shot7.79m =
9.34m =
8pts
13pts
 Marcus Merrill
Kamran Tee-Boon
Discus =
23.69m =
0pts
15pts
 Benjamin Church
Simon Franklin
Javelin23.97m =
20.48m =
9pts
7pts
 Thomas Morse
Matthew Redding
7 : 221pts : Sponne School
100m13.1s =
11.6s =
12pts
27pts
 Brett Haynes
Scott Reeve
200m26.1s =
27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Grant Laird
George Scott
400m73.4s =
71.4s =
1pts
3pts
 Joshua Pardon
Matthew Pardon
800m2m35.4s =
2m31.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Andrew Brindsurch
Callum Jones
1500m =
5m13.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Liam Ayres
Ben Render
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Craig Holton
Kyle Wentink
Relay57.9s =7pts
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Grant Laird
George Scott
Long Jump3.89m =
4.65m =
3pts
11pts
 Brett Haynes
Joshua Pardon
Triple Jump7.44m =
9.90m =
0pts
11pts
 Callum Jones
Ben Render
Shot7.26m =
9.38m =
6pts
13pts
 Craig Holton
Ryan Bouchier
Discus13.54m =
15.55m =
5pts
7pts
 Andrew Brindsurch
Kyle Wentink
Javelin00.00m =
23.85m =
0pts
9pts
 James Alibone
Scott Reeve