NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 15/06/06
Junior Girls
1 : 306pts : Polam Hall School
100m13.8s =
15.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Sophie Thompson
Faith Fawcett
200m28.8s =
32.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Rogers
Lucie Collins
800m2m49.5s =
2m53.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Katie Riley
Charlotte Hindmoor
1500m5m22.3s =
6m01.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Madeline Winzer
Brogan Hodgson
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Kate Swinbank
Lara Tysseling
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Brogan Hodgson
Lucie Collins
Long Jump3.85m =
3.54m =
14pts
10pts
 Katie Riley
Lara Tysseling
Shot7.32m =
5.37m =
17pts
9pts
 Sophie Thompson
Kristina McConnell
Discus17.25m =
10.52m =
16pts
7pts
 Elizabeth Rogers
Cheryl Gartland
Javelin13.79m =
20.29m =
11pts
20pts
 Kate Swinbank
Charlotte Hindmoor
2 : 288pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
25pts
12pts
 LORNA GOLDSMITH
REBEKAH ELLWOOD
200m30.4s =
32.3s =
16pts
10pts
 OLIVIA NICHOLSON
POPPY CROOKS
800m2m58.9s =
2m54.7s =
15pts
16pts
 AMBER SADLER
CHLOE COATES
1500m5m39.9s =
6m04.1s =
19pts
15pts
 NICOLE BURLINSON
Amelia Waldock
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 LEAH KENNEDY
LYNDSEY CARTWRIGHT
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
22pts
12pts
 LEAH KENNEDY
REBEKAH ELLWOOD
Long Jump4.23m =
4.16m =
18pts
17pts
 LORNA GOLDSMITH
:
Shot6.49m =
3.95m =
13pts
5pts
 AMY RAPER
Amelia Waldock
Discus11.54m =
14.97m =
8pts
13pts
 AMBER SADLER
REBECCA WEBBER
Javelin8.70m =
9.57m =
4pts
5pts
 OLIVIA NICHOLSON
LOUISE COMETT
3 : 281pts : Queen Margaret's School
100m14.9s =
16.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Sophie Jenkins
Aime McDonald
200m29.0s =
31.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Davina Thorne
Charlotte Williams
800m2m56.9s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Charlotte Forbes Adam
Teresa Leeming
1500m6m16.7s =
6m34.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Catherine Chichester
Poppy Ropner
Hurdles15.2s =
14.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Lucinda Cornes
Eleanor Chapman
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
21pts
18pts
 Charlotte Forbes Adam
Lucinda Cornes
Long Jump3.54m =
3.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Sophie Jenkins
Willa Gray
Shot7.75m =
6.64m =
19pts
14pts
 Davina Thorne
Natasha Norman
Discus13.95m =
12.77m =
11pts
10pts
 Aime McDonald
Eleanor Chapman
Javelin20.78m =
7.66m =
20pts
3pts
 Poppy Ropner
Charlotte Williams
4 : 273pts : King James's School
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah Blood
Emma Gilchrist
200m31.0s =
30.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Francesca Long
Katie Westerman
800m2m58.0s =
2m53.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Zoe Hatch
Rebecca Harding
1500m5m26.8s =
6m07.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Carolina Blane
Hannah Bruce
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Jay Burgoyne
Amy Chadwick
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Francesca Long
Louisa Moull
Long Jump3.82m =
3.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Zoe Hatch
Emma Gilchrist
Shot6.26m =
5.35m =
12pts
9pts
 Jay Burgoyne
Amy Chadwick
Discus14.74m =
13.30m =
12pts
11pts
 Hannah Blood
Katie Westerman
Javelinnr =
11.75m =
0pts
8pts
 Jessica Ramplin
Rebecca Harding
NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 15/06/06
Junior Girls
5 : 261pts : Allertonshire School
100m15.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 :
Hayley Readman
200m32.8s =
31.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Stephanie Allison
Jemima Brown
800m3m00.0s =
3m01.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Dawson
Claire Mitchell
1500m5m47.0s =
6m24.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Annabel Crewdson
Amelia Waldock
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Lucy Morgan
Freya Cook
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 :
Hayley Readman
Long Jump3.66m =
3.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Freya Cook
Jemima Brown
Shot7.70m =
6.51m =
19pts
13pts
 Heather Coombes
Claire Mitchell
Discus16.40m =
10.09m =
15pts
6pts
 Rachel Foster
Annabel Crewdson
Javelin13.26m =
14.05m =
10pts
11pts
 Stephanie Allison
Lucy Morgan
6 : 241pts : Nunthorpe School
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Geogina Kaid
Katherine Sharkey
200m32.0s =
30.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Hannah Shaw
Rebecca Holden
800m2m43.1s =
2m58.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Emily Stone
Lindy Burnip
1500m7m04.9s =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Sally Helyer
Amy Harper
Hurdles12.7s =
16.2s =
25pts
10pts
 Rachel Mitchinson
Jess Doyle
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Aimee Wilmott
Amy Harper
Long Jump4.22m =
3.54m =
18pts
10pts
 Rachel Mitchinson
Katherine Sharkey
Shot6.22m =
4.63m =
12pts
7pts
 Jess Doyle
Sally Helyer
Discus14.87m =
9.35m =
13pts
5pts
 Emily Stone
Katy Boyes
Javelin9.00m =
10.20m =
5pts
6pts
 Rebecca Holden
Hannah Shaw
7 : 229pts : Ashville College
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Philippa Seager
Eleanor Gibbs
200m31.5s =
34.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Becky Grey
Frankie Fenn
800m2m38.3s =
3m00.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Zoe Cruddos
Lara Wilson
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Alice Hall
Hannah Adamson
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Frankie Fenn
Alice Hall
Long Jump3.88m =
4.04m =
14pts
15pts
 Philippa Seager
Zoe Cruddos
Shot5.02m =
5.77m =
8pts
11pts
 Alex Smith
Hannah Adamson
Discus13.75m =
10.51m =
11pts
7pts
 Eleanor Gibbs
Becky Grey
Javelin16.34m =
6.90m =
14pts
2pts
 Vittoria Vaccaro
Hania Thompson