NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 15/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 347pts : Ashville College
100m13.6s =
16.1s =
14pts
1pts
 martin burton-wilk
russell sims
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 andrew williamson
emmanuel cammarata
400m62.4s =
64.4s =
19pts
17pts
 jake severs
josh blagden
800m2m26.2s =
2m43.9s =
18pts
12pts
 tom papworth
george rutter
1500m5m17.0s =
5m25.3s =
14pts
12pts
 max stanyard
tom seed
Hurdles14.9s =
15.4s =
15pts
12pts
 brett jones
mark blackwell
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 emmanuel cammarata
mark blackwell
Long Jump4.83m =
4.04m =
20pts
12pts
 tom papworth
jake severs
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.50m =
17pts
11pts
 brett jones
tom seed
Shot9.38m =
8.05m =
17pts
13pts
 andrew williamson
josh blagden
Discus21.58m =
21.33m =
16pts
15pts
 russell sims
max stanyard
Javelin13.00m =
20.62m =
6pts
13pts
 adam thiriot
harry parkinson
2 : 343pts : Hereford Technology School
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Danny Spauls
Craig Burnett
200m27.5s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Watson
Joe Champion
400m70.8s =
68.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Rhys Chambers
Daniel Butler
800m2m58.5s =
2m36.4s =
7pts
15pts
 John Waugh
Michale Burns
1500mdnf =
5m38.2s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Nathan Duncan
Hurdles14.5s =
14.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Ingham
Jordan Gooch
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Ingham
Daniel Butler
Long Jump4.16m =
4.52m =
13pts
17pts
 Jordan Croft
Michale Burns
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Tom Watson
Jordan Gooch
Shot7.29m =
8.22m =
10pts
13pts
 Craig Burnett
Joe Champion
Discus19.19m =
22.58m =
13pts
17pts
 Rhys Chambers
Danny Spauls
Javelin18.27m =
17.88m =
11pts
10pts
 John Waugh
William Hanforth
Hammer30.79m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dominic Arnold
:
3 : 312pts : Hymers College
100m14.0s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Simon Hammersley
Charles Bowers
200m26.2s =
31.5s =
22pts
8pts
 William Heylings
Sam Foulds
400m67.6s =
69.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Jonathan Briscoe
Domhnall Talbot
800m2m50.5s =
2m45.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Robert Gainer
Nathan Leather
1500m =
5m47.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Marcus Webb
Henry Pickering
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Henry Waine
Chibuzor Umerah
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Robert Gainer
Henry Pickering
Long Jump4.06m =
3.56m =
12pts
7pts
 Charles Bowers
Nathan Leather
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.55m =
18pts
16pts
 Chibuzor Umerah
Simon Hammersley
Shot11.93m =
8.08m =
26pts
13pts
 William Heylings
Henry Waine
Discus19.87m =
16.15m =
14pts
10pts
 Domhnall Talbot
Jonathan Briscoe
Javelin27.33m =
19.47m =
20pts
12pts
 Elliot Arnold
Sam McManus
4 : 307pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 James Homer
Lewis Wilding
200m29.1s =
35.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Jack Snowdon
Stuart Bellerby
400m64.1s =
65.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Greg Kidd
Joe Iverson
800m3m09.0s =
2m36.3s =
4pts
15pts
 Simon Mitchell
Alex Wilkins
1500m5m08.7s =
5m19.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Warren
George Pickford
Hurdles16.2s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Havercroft
Josh Locke
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Joe Havercroft
Jack Snowdon
Long Jump4.17m =
4.83m =
13pts
20pts
 Simon Mitchell
Joe Iverson
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.39m =
14pts
10pts
 James Homer
Alex Wilkins
Shot9.48m =
7.98m =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis Wilding
Josh Locke
Discus20.05m =
16.95m =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Proctor
Jonny Moxon
Javelin26.52m =
20.57m =
19pts
13pts
 Greg Kidd
Ross Wilding
NE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 15/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 287pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m12.8s =
15.0s =
22pts
7pts
 Lyle Macfarlane
James Frisk
200m26.4s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Sam Turpin
Luke Nicholson
400m66.2s =
71.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Oliver Walker
:
800m2m49.6s =
2m53.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Joseph Earley
Miles Richardson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m24.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Chris Donahugh
Matthew Walsh
Hurdles14.4s =
17.3s =
17pts
4pts
 Marco Marinelli
Peter Thompson
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Marco Marinelli
Lyle Macfarlane
Long Jump3.75m =
3.65m =
9pts
8pts
 Alex Farrell
James Frisk
Triple Jump8.45m =
7.65m =
11pts
5pts
 Lawrence Bell
Peter Thompson
Shot7.75m =
7.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Walsh
Luke Nicholson
Discus18.41m =
14.59m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Turpin
BrendanThompson
Javelin23.26m =
11.57m =
16pts
4pts
 Joseph Earley
Miles Richardson
6 : 286pts : Our Lady and St Bede RC School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Lambert
Luke Whittaker
200m24.7s =
31.8s =
27pts
8pts
 James Cass
Tom Buckley
400m66.5s =
78.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Mallon
Lee Kulscar
800m2m31.7s =
2m43.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Dominic Lowrie
Luke Nugent
1500m5m08.6s =
5m46.9s =
16pts
7pts
 James Risborough
Marc Walker
Hurdles15.1s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Philip Appleton
Shaun McLay
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 James Cass
Daniel Lambert
Long Jump3.96m =
3.58m =
11pts
7pts
 Marc Walker
Luke Nugent
Triple Jump7.55m =
7.72m =
4pts
6pts
 Philip Appleton
Ronald Chan
Shot9.99m =
7.80m =
19pts
12pts
 Shaun McLay
Lee Kulscar
Discus19.78m =
15.06m =
14pts
9pts
 Jonathan Brady
Tom Buckley
Javelin23.68m =
19.41m =
16pts
12pts
 Dominic Lowrie
Luke Whittaker
7 : 266pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College
100m15.7s =
15.2s =
3pts
6pts
 STEVEN HUSBAND
THEO LYONETTE
200m29.3s =
29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 JUAN ALAVEREZ
JONATHAN ROBINSON
400m78.0s =
73.6s =
1pts
6pts
 DOMINIC SMITH
JONATHAN STOKELL
800m2m23.6s =
2m36.0s =
19pts
15pts
 PAUL CLIFFORD
REECE HOOPER
1500m5m34.9s =
5m49.7s =
10pts
7pts
 TOM CARR
JAMES SHEILDS
Hurdles15.4s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 CALLUM FOVAGUE
JAMES FAULKNER
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 STEVEN HUSBAND
REECE HOOPER
Long Jump4.05m =
3.91m =
12pts
11pts
 THEO LYONETTE
JONATHAN ROBINSON
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.58m =
13pts
11pts
 JUAN ALAVEREZ
DILLON ZHOU
Shot7.36m =
8.78m =
10pts
15pts
 CALLUM FOVAGUE
JONATHAN STOKELL
Discus23.42m =
16.69m =
17pts
11pts
 ROBERT McKITTRICK
JAMES FAULKNER
Javelin22.15m =
14.49m =
15pts
7pts
 DOMINIC SMITH
JAMES SHEILDS