NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium Hull, Anlaby Road North, Hull. : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 419pts : Allertonshire School
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Stephen Youll
:
200m31.4s =
31.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Martin Clarke
Jacob Sankey
400m59.3s =
61.5s =
23pts
20pts
 Peter Willis
Ross Breckon
800m2m27.5s =
2m23.8s =
18pts
19pts
 David Lloyd
Simon Willis
1500m5m00.4s =
4m58.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Marc Scott
George Robinson
Hurdles12.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Tom Caygill
Will Middleton
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Caygill
George Robinson
Long Jump5.36m =
4.73m =
25pts
19pts
 Stephen Youll
Simon Willis
Triple Jump9.63m =
10.57m =
17pts
21pts
 David Lloyd
Ross Breckon
Shot9.62m =
10.73m =
18pts
22pts
 Jamie Byrom
Scott Lincoln
Discus26.48m =
18.18m =
20pts
12pts
 Peter Willis
Will Middleton
Javelinnr =
27.04m =
0pts
20pts
 Martin Clarke
Andrew Hogg
Hammer26.50m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jacob Sankey
:
2 : 407pts : Wolfreton School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Dickinson
Sam Barnes
200m29.6s =
27.2s =
13pts
19pts
 Tom Dobson
Lewis Bahn
400m62.8s =
67.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Henry Frankish
Andy Mimmack
800m2m37.6s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jamie Giblin
Jordan Hall
1500m5m05.5s =
5m07.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Andy Baker
Oliver Kemp
Hurdles14.3s =
17.6s =
18pts
3pts
 Matthew Hanson
Joshua Alan
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Jamie Giblin
Lewis Bahn
Long Jump4.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Dobson
:
Triple Jump10.22m =
8.71m =
20pts
12pts
 Matthew Hanson
Andy Baker
Shot9.59m =
9.44m =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Dickinson
Ryan Telford
Discus19.65m =
19.50m =
14pts
14pts
 James McCready
Joshua Alan
Javelin24.92m =
32.00m =
17pts
25pts
 Henry Frankish
Andy Mimmack
Hammer =
48.20m =
0pts
38pts
 :
Sam Barnes
3 : 395pts : Royal Grammar School
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Harry Fenton
Max Antons
200m26.4s =
29.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Usman Butt
Michael Rogers
400m62.9s =
64.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Will Routledge
Cameron Clunies-Ross
800m2m29.9s =
2m41.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Andrew Peacock
Neil Pearston
1500m5m02.7s =
5m12.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Jamie Robson
Matthew Bennett
Hurdles13.6s =
14.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Abey Abraham
Daniel Couchman
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
21pts
19pts
 Michael Rogers
Cameron Clunies-Ross
Long Jump4.09m =
3.79m =
12pts
9pts
 Harry Fenton
Max Antons
Triple Jump9.62m =
10.12m =
17pts
19pts
 Daniel Couchman
Abey Abraham
Shot11.32m =
8.37m =
24pts
14pts
 Usman Butt
Will Routledge
Discus19.54m =
22.12m =
14pts
16pts
 Andrew Peacock
Jonny Harris
Javelin29.63m =
22.24m =
22pts
15pts
 Scott Atkinson
Neil Pearston
4 : 375pts : St Aidan's RC Comprehensive School
100m14.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Connor McCabe
Michael Robson
200m27.0s =
32.2s =
20pts
7pts
 Mark Kay
Jake Robertson
400m63.6s =
66.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Aiden Brook
Dhillon Holden
800m2m25.2s =
2m37.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Phillip Hope
Andrew Boal
1500m4m51.3s =
5m14.4s =
21pts
15pts
 Daniel Gumbleton Wood
Jake Archer
Hurdles13.4s =
14.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Nathan Mersh
Sam Dugdale
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Nathan Mersh
Jake Archer
Long Jump4.59m =
3.95m =
17pts
11pts
 Phillip Hope
Jake Robertson
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.69m =
13pts
12pts
 Scott Bachurzwski
Daniel Gumbleton Wood
Shot9.94m =
8.02m =
19pts
13pts
 Michael Johnson
Dhillon Holden
Discus18.76m =
22.57m =
13pts
17pts
 Mark Kay
Sam Dugdale
Javelin25.58m =
24.52m =
18pts
17pts
 Aiden Brook
Michael Robson
NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium Hull, Anlaby Road North, Hull. : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 360pts : Park View Community School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Hutchinson
Liam Dawson
200m29.4s =
29.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Nathan Pow
Matt Kettley
400m61.5s =
64.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Robson
Jack Spencer
800m2m23.3s =
2m30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Lee Scott
Kieran Greaves
1500m4m58.9s =
5m20.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Adam Reach
Alex Graham
Hurdles14.9s =
16.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Darren Holden
Alex Ryan
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Callum Robson
Kieran Greaves
Long Jump4.53m =
4.11m =
17pts
13pts
 Darren Holden
Matt Kettley
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.57m =
13pts
16pts
 Adam Reach
Alex Graham
Shot8.69m =
8.16m =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Dawson
Nathan Pow
Discus17.59m =
18.74m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Hutchinson
Alex Ryan
Javelin19.98m =
18.37m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Bell
Ryan Scope
6 : 336pts : Humberston Comprehensive School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Liam Dickens
James King
200m30.0s =
31.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Ryan Collins
Ben Carter
400m66.5s =
69.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Lewis Humphrey
Ryan Hornsby
800m2m37.2s =
2m51.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Harrison
Guy Cook
1500m5m11.9s =
5m23.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Greaves
Adam Drury
Hurdles13.7s =
15.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Lee Corry
Matthew Spacey
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ryan Hornsby
Guy Cook
Long Jump4.61m =
4.12m =
18pts
13pts
 Liam Dickens
Adam Drury
Triple Jump8.80m =
9.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Collins
Lee Corry
Shot9.06m =
7.45m =
16pts
11pts
 James King
George Farr
Discus17.22m =
16.23m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Farmery
Lewis Humphrey
Javelin26.31m =
26.75m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Harrison
Ben Carter
7 : 328pts : Nunthorpe School
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Johnson
Chris Briggs
200m28.9s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Lloyd Wilson
Jamie Jewson
400m66.1s =
74.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Angus Montgomery
Shaun Harris
800m2m32.6s =
2m38.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Mitchell Blair
Daniel Carney
1500m4m41.8s =
5m07.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Mark Shaw
John Robson
Hurdles15.8s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Jordon Lees
Chris Beeforth
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Jordon Lees
Shaun Harris
Long Jump4.50m =
3.89m =
17pts
10pts
 Lloyd Wilson
John Robson
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Angus Montgomery
Chris Beeforth
Shot9.67m =
6.52m =
18pts
8pts
 llyod Rooke
Daniel Johnson
Discus19.44m =
17.59m =
13pts
12pts
 Jamie Jewson
Chris Briggs
Javelin22.09m =
17.15m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Wadsworth
Daniel Carney
8 : 296pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Richard Sugden
Michael Cheung
200m27.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Sean Conn
Lewis MacDonald
400m61.9s =
71.2s =
20pts
8pts
 Chris Smalley
Mark Davison
800m2m45.5s =
3m00.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Daniel Rooney
James Bramley
1500m5m33.8s =
5m27.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Calum Gibson
Luke Gillham
Hurdles14.5s =
17.3s =
17pts
4pts
 Tom Carver
Bradley Holt
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Carver
Mark Davison
Long Jump3.52m =
3.52m =
7pts
7pts
 Daniel Rooney
Bradley Holt
Triple Jump8.63m =
7.39m =
12pts
2pts
 Calum Gibson
James Bramley
Shot8.23m =
9.03m =
13pts
16pts
 Sean Conn
Lewis MacDonald
Discus21.10m =
13.73m =
15pts
8pts
 Chris Smalley
Luke Gillham
Javelin23.23m =
24.78m =
16pts
17pts
 Gus Bonnington
Ryan Appleby