NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium Hull, Anlaby Road North, Hull. : 12/06/06
Inter Boys
1 : 434pts : Wolfreton School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Andy Walker
Mark Cressey
200m26.5s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Scott Ellis
Jordan Nelson
400m57.9s =
57.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Chris Walgate
Lawrence Walters
800m2m18.4s =
2m23.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Andy Burrluck
Sam Gleeson
1500m4m33.9s =
4m36.6s =
19pts
19pts
 John Tucker
Liam Holiday
Hurdles12.3s =
14.9s =
23pts
10pts
 Nick Johnson
Robert Vickerman
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Andy Walker
:
Long Jump4.71m =
5.34m =
12pts
18pts
 Robert Vickerman
Mark Cressey
Triple Jump11.20m =
11.27m =
18pts
18pts
 Chris Walgate
Jordan Nelson
Shot10.65m =
10.05m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Gleeson
Lawrence Walters
Discus26.80m =
25.39m =
18pts
16pts
 Scott Ellis
Michael Easter
Javelin42.28m =
28.44m =
22pts
12pts
 Nick Johnson
Liam Holiday
Hammer60.81m =
=
39pts
0pts
 David Barnes
:
2 : 431pts : Hereford Technology School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Ashley North
Reece Thompson
200m25.9s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Aaron Jensen
Tom Atkin
400m59.5s =
64.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Scott Cressey
David Dean
800m2m13.3s =
2m26.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Wilbourne
Adam Beer
1500m4m36.4s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Duncan
:
Hurdles11.5s =
11.9s =
27pts
25pts
 Owen Stamp
Ryan Sanderson
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.68m =
25pts
22pts
 Aaron Jensen
Tom Atkin
Long Jump4.83m =
4.65m =
13pts
11pts
 Martin Dalton
Ashley North
Triple Jump11.04m =
11.14m =
17pts
17pts
 David Dean
Adam Beer
Shot10.90m =
10.52m =
19pts
17pts
 Stephen Norris-Hough
Ryan Sanderson
Discus29.47m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Damien Staniforth
:
Javelin34.28m =
30.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Owen Stamp
Joe Wilbourne
Hammer43.26m =
24.73m =
27pts
14pts
 Scott Cressey
Reece Thompson
3 : 411pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 huw oliver
lewis munnelly
200m26.0s =
27.2s =
17pts
13pts
 max harriman
james clark
400m55.9s =
60.6s =
22pts
15pts
 james douglas
ashley mills
800m2m37.6s =
2m31.1s =
10pts
12pts
 chris goodfellow
james unwin
1500m4m51.9s =
5m04.5s =
15pts
13pts
 alex reid
daniel ward
Hurdles11.6s =
13.3s =
27pts
18pts
 niall flannery
rory gibson
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 james douglas
chris goodfellow
Long Jump5.05m =
5.46m =
15pts
19pts
 lewis munnelly
huw oliver
Triple Jump12.32m =
11.04m =
23pts
17pts
 niall flannery
james unwin
Shot10.63m =
9.03m =
18pts
12pts
 james clark
max harriman
Discus30.89m =
21.65m =
22pts
13pts
 luke handalage
rory gibson
Javelin32.06m =
25.33m =
15pts
10pts
 jonathan michie
alex reid
4 : 383pts : Emmanuel College
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 CHRIS LEACH
MARK COFFELL
200m25.6s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 LIAM McNALL
STEPHEN IVERS
400m60.4s =
59.2s =
16pts
17pts
 NICHOLAS MONTGOMERY
JACK RENWICK
800m2m14.5s =
2m33.5s =
19pts
12pts
 TONY McMEIKEN
JORDAN FLYNN
1500m4m55.0s =
4m57.4s =
15pts
14pts
 ADAM SOUTHERN
JOSH McENANEY
Hurdles13.5s =
13.3s =
17pts
18pts
 LEE BLOOMFIELD
ADAM GIBSON
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 TONY McMEIKEN
ADAM GIBSON
Long Jump4.82m =
4.82m =
13pts
13pts
 STEPHEN IVERS
JACK RENWICK
Triple Jump11.61m =
10.61m =
20pts
15pts
 LIAM McNALL
MARK COFFELL
Shot9.15m =
12.77m =
13pts
25pts
 LEE BLOOMFIELD
JAMIE McTEER
Discus28.16m =
17.12m =
19pts
8pts
 CHRIS LEACH
NICHOLAS MONTGOMERY
Javelin30.29m =
34.96m =
14pts
17pts
 ROSS READ
JORDAN FLYNN
NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium Hull, Anlaby Road North, Hull. : 12/06/06
Inter Boys
5 : 369pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m13.0s =
14.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Martyn Dixon
Ryan Lambert
200m28.4s =
28.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Wilson
Joseph Ure
400m63.0s =
59.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Christopher Curry
Matthew Walker
800m2m34.4s =
2m34.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Stokle
Dylan Stevenson
1500m4m44.1s =
4m55.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Watson
Liam Foley
Hurdles11.8s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Ryan Donaldson
Christopher Knight
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Christopher Knight
Liam Foley
Long Jump5.59m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Ryan Donaldson
:
Triple Jump10.06m =
10.91m =
12pts
16pts
 Christopher Curry
Joseph Ure
Shot8.74m =
8.73m =
11pts
11pts
 Callum Watson
Tom Wilson
Discus27.83m =
21.05m =
19pts
12pts
 Martyn Dixon
Dylan Stevenson
Javelin37.02m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ryan Lambert
:
Hammer37.03m =
31.81m =
23pts
19pts
 James Spinks
Paul Perkins
6 : 366pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Robbie Bell
David Rutter
200m27.0s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Robinson
Anthony Shambrook
400m56.2s =
60.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Alan Herbert
Chris Turnbull
800m2m14.9s =
2m24.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Steven Hodgson
Chris Hodgson
1500m5m12.9s =
5m12.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Michael Grimes
Jamie Brown
Hurdles13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Jonathan Harding
Matthew McCarthy
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Alex Robinson
Matthew McCarthy
Long Jump4.79m =
4.36m =
12pts
8pts
 Robbie Bell
Jamie Brown
Triple Jump10.96m =
11.05m =
16pts
17pts
 Jonathan Harding
Chris Hodgson
Shot10.30m =
8.63m =
17pts
11pts
 Martin Lannon
Chris Turnbull
Discus19.24m =
20.29m =
10pts
11pts
 Alan Herbert
Anthony Shambrook
Javelin27.52m =
27.37m =
12pts
12pts
 Steven Hodgson
Ben Gourlay
7 : 349pts : Nunthorpe School
100m12.9s =
14.8s =
14pts
2pts
 Martin Rose
Paul Vaughn
200m26.4s =
27.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Josh Turner
Reece Moody
400m56.4s =
59.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Reece Mackey
Alex Hunter
800m2m14.4s =
2m21.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Mathew McCabe
Jonathon McManus
1500m =
4m56.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Ross Davison
Matthew Spence
Hurdles12.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Nick Phelps
Thomas Langrick
Relay =
51.0s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Nick Phelps
Matthew Spence
Long Jump4.95m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 Mathew McCabe
Paul Vaughn
Triple Jump11.43m =
10.52m =
19pts
14pts
 Josh Turner
Alex Hunter
Shot11.19m =
8.97m =
19pts
12pts
 Carl Kirwan
James Swinnerton
Discus21.76m =
21.16m =
13pts
12pts
 Reece Mackey
Martin Rose
Javelin32.26m =
21.64m =
15pts
8pts
 Thomas Langrick
Ross Davison
8 : 329pts : Giggleswick School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Figgins
Mubarek Abdullahi
200m27.4s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Abdullahi Abdullahi
Thom Johnson
400m61.7s =
59.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Max Muller
Karl Houchen
800m2m28.3s =
2m44.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Sam Mather
Tom Harrison
1500m5m32.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Mark Gemmell
Richard Heap
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Bartlett
Billy Seddon
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Sharif Jibrilu
Tom Harrison
Long Jump5.06m =
4.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Figgins
Thom Johnson
Triple Jump10.61m =
12.15m =
15pts
22pts
 Sam Bartlett
Abdullahi Abdullahi
Shot11.54m =
8.57m =
21pts
11pts
 Mark Gemmell
Karl Houchen
Discus23.84m =
24.92m =
15pts
16pts
 Stephen Morris
Max Muller
Javelin29.78m =
20.63m =
13pts
7pts
 Sam Mather
Richard Heap