MI-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Midlands : Regional Final : Rockingham Triangle : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Campion School
100m15.1s =
16.3s =
6pts
0pts
 James Marriott
Jak Howells
200m29.6s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 William Lovell
Joseph Brandom
400m64.1s =
70.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Courtney Watson
Callum Baines
800m2m32.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Partridge
Sam Deakin
1500m5m12.0s =
5m15.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Adam Husbands
Laurence Buck
Hurdles12.9s =
14.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Ben Richards
Ben Wilkins
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.24m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Richards
Ben Wilkins
Long Jump4.50m =
4.40m =
17pts
16pts
 William Lovell
Joseph Brandom
Triple Jump8.49m =
9.05m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Husbands
Callum Baines
Shot6.50m =
9.91m =
8pts
19pts
 Matthew Partridge
James Cross
Discus29.48m =
25.45m =
23pts
19pts
 Courtney Watson
Josh Sidebottom
Javelin22.85m =
27.37m =
15pts
20pts
 James Marriott
Jak Howells
2 : 341pts : Bredon Hill Middle School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Lees
Mark Dickinson
200m28.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
20pts
 Ross Attwood
David Andrews
400m72.0s =
68.9s =
7pts
11pts
 George Archer
Adam Stead
800m2m35.0s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 George Ricketts
Saul Powell
1500m5m36.0s =
5m17.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Alex Fray
George Swainson
Hurdles16.2s =
17.4s =
8pts
4pts
 George Goddard
Ali Horne
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Mat Deakin
Ali Horne
Long Jump4.20m =
4.29m =
14pts
14pts
 George Ricketts
Mark Dickinson
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.45m =
15pts
16pts
 George Archer
George Goddard
Shot10.61m =
9.65m =
21pts
18pts
 Mike Price
Ben Lees
Discus24.33m =
16.88m =
18pts
11pts
 Ross Attwood
George Swainson
Javelin22.92m =
16.79m =
15pts
9pts
 David Andrews
Adam Stead
3 : 324pts : Sponne School
100m15.2s =
14.3s =
6pts
10pts
 harry charles
peter linnell
200m30.1s =
29.0s =
12pts
15pts
 jake griffiths
ryan harris
400m63.3s =
67.8s =
18pts
13pts
 george barrratt
rob camper
800m2m37.0s =
2m59.0s =
15pts
7pts
 ben hartfield
:
1500m5m50.0s =
5m20.0s =
7pts
14pts
 jack wileman
glyn guntrip
Hurdles14.1s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 ben O' farrell white
joe sergeant
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 george barrratt
alex woolford
Long Jump2.94m =
4.21m =
1pts
14pts
 ben hartfield
ryan harris
Triple Jump9.71m =
8.91m =
17pts
13pts
 alex bycroft
jack wileman
Shot7.55m =
9.86m =
11pts
19pts
 ben O' farrell white
peter linnell
Discus22.60m =
17.51m =
17pts
12pts
 jake griffiths
ben rowe
Javelin21.68m =
26.04m =
14pts
19pts
 harry charles
rob camper
4 : 309pts : Leysland High School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Ben Hirst
Jamie Pywell
200m27.4s =
25.8s =
19pts
23pts
 Matthew Graham
Daniel North
400m67.7s =
67.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Ian Reeds
Matthew Watts
800m2m36.0s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Hirst
James Turnham
1500m5m30.0s =
5m46.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Ashley Chambers
Adam Marriott
Hurdles16.2s =
16.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Tom Gordon
Luke Hill
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Graham
alex woolford
Long Jump3.95m =
4.21m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Hirst
Ben Hirst
Triple Jump8.43m =
7.98m =
11pts
8pts
 Ian Reeds
Matthew Watts
Shot7.86m =
8.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellis Bennett
Daniel North
Discus18.44m =
19.99m =
12pts
14pts
 Jamie Pywell
Ashley Chambers
Javelin20.08m =
17.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Joe Hobson
Tom Gordon
MI-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Midlands : Regional Final : Rockingham Triangle : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 307pts : Baverstock Foundation School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jamie Graham
Gregory Jackson
200m29.2s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Akil Treasure
Andrew Cox
400m74.1s =
68.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Scott Meakin
Ryan Leadbitter
800m2m39.0s =
3m27.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Nathan Tipper
Liam Fitzsimons
1500m5m26.0s =
5m59.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Alex Thompson
Michael Thompson
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Ryan Perceival
James Lawlar
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Perceival
:
Long Jump4.63m =
4.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Jamie Graham
Gregory Jackson
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Scott Meakin
Michael Thompson
Shot9.93m =
9.65m =
19pts
18pts
 Akil Treasure
Tom Smith
Discus17.70m =
25.07m =
12pts
19pts
 Alex Bohemia
Andrew Cox
Javelin20.97m =
29.29m =
13pts
22pts
 Alex Thompson
Ryan Leadbitter
Hammer =
20.55m =
0pts
13pts
 James Lawlar
:
6 : 302pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Davies
Matthew Atkinson
200m25.9s =
27.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Ryan Smith
Eddie Heritage
400m65.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lee Butler
:
800m =
2m40.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Loius Tapper
Ben Underwood
1500m6m16.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Roberto Minchello
Nathan Earle
Hurdles12.7s =
15.0s =
26pts
14pts
 Harry Key
Oliver Foote
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.42m =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Fletcher
Harry Parker
Long Jump4.15m =
4.11m =
13pts
13pts
 Loius Tapper
Ben Underwood
Triple Jump8.54m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Roberto Minchello
:
Shot7.81m =
7.22m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Key
Jack Bradshaw
Discus22.35m =
23.35m =
16pts
17pts
 Matthew Atkinson
Eddie Heritage
Javelin0.00m =
21.19m =
0pts
14pts
 Ryan Smith
Nathan Earle
7 : 279pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Callum Walker-Smith
:
200m27.4s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Adam Langley
Hayden Nash
400m =
67.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Daniel Davies
Dominic Lander
800m2m29.0s =
2m43.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Liam McAlinden
Luke Farley
1500m5m48.0s =
5m39.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Daniel Scragg
James Taylor
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Dakin
Rhys Morgan
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Dakin
Hayden Nash
Long Jump4.08m =
3.51m =
12pts
7pts
 Liam McAlinden
James Taylor
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.14m =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Ponder
Dominic Lander
Shot6.66m =
8.80m =
8pts
15pts
 Daniel Davies
James Jennings
Discus =
19.25m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Rhys Morgan
Javelin32.21m =
0.00m =
25pts
0pts
 Luke Buckley
Luke Farley