MI-1

: : :
Inter Boys
1 : 440pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Rikesh Patel
Esie Solaimani
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Teejay Dar-Onegura
Ryan Fenlon
400m59.4s =
56.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Ed Thompson
Matthew Robinson
800m2m14.0s =
2m14.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Franklin Mwanza
Craig Heard
1500m4m45.3s =
4m41.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Jonny Hazell
Joe Carr
Hurdles11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Tom Clark
Sam Austin
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Wayne Chan
Matthew Robinson
Long Jump5.77m =
4.51m =
22pts
10pts
 Tom Clark
Rikesh Patel
Triple Jump11.31m =
10.52m =
18pts
14pts
 Franklin Mwanza
Craig Heard
Shot9.39m =
9.66m =
13pts
14pts
 Ed Thompson
Teejay Dar-Onegura
Discus23.98m =
22.45m =
15pts
13pts
 Hamid Hashemi
Esie Solaimani
Javelin28.09m =
37.00m =
12pts
18pts
 Jonny Hazell
Ryan Fenlon
2 : 438pts : Aston Manor School
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Sila Bukoukissa
Reiss Holness
200m24.5s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Jerome Chamber
Ishmael Graham
400m54.0s =
55.5s =
26pts
23pts
 Trave Dyce
Kamar Seville
800m2m13.6s =
2m16.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Myron Jones
Nathaniel Barnes
1500m5m18.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mohamed Abdul Khadir
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Courtney Fuller
Mohammed Hassan
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Jerome Chamber
Dexton Bramble
Long Jump5.22m =
4.64m =
17pts
11pts
 Trave Dyce
Courtney Fuller
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Mohamed Abdul Khadir
Kamar Seville
Shot10.02m =
10.40m =
16pts
17pts
 Sila Bukoukissa
Reiss Holness
Discus21.56m =
26.17m =
13pts
17pts
 Mohammed Hassan
Myron Jones
Javelin33.39m =
26.32m =
16pts
11pts
 Eillott Purcell
Ishmael Graham
Hammer30.08m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Koffie Gardner
:
3 : 435pts : Prince Henry's High School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Sam Wood
Steve Cother
200m25.2s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Ashley Hill
Ryan Clarke
400m56.4s =
56.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Dave Huggins
Duncan Meikle
800m2m13.0s =
2m25.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Dan Harrison
Richard Calardo
1500m4m57.6s =
4m42.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Shaun Wilkinson
Daniel Klaiber
Hurdles12.6s =
13.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Ryan Cantrill
Guy Stanley
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Richard Calardo
Stuart Macrae
Long Jump5.16m =
4.38m =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Wood
Shaun Wilkinson
Triple Jump11.10m =
11.38m =
17pts
18pts
 Duncan Meikle
Ryan Clarke
Shot11.33m =
10.91m =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew Philips
Steve Cother
Discus27.63m =
26.17m =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Cantrill
Dave Huggins
Javelin28.52m =
20.22m =
13pts
7pts
 Guy Stanley
Daniel Klaiber
4 : 432pts : Rugby School
100m11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
19pts
 Tom Dowdeswell
Tom Dolemore
200m24.0s =
26.6s =
24pts
15pts
 Will Jackson
Adam Dack
400m54.7s =
59.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Charlie Hunt
William Alston
800m2m12.6s =
2m11.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Louis Winstanley
Louis Winstanley
1500m4m47.4s =
4m53.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Justin Collis
Angus Berwick
Hurdles14.0s =
13.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Jamieson
Leon Clarke
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Broome
Tom Dolemore
Long Jump5.19m =
4.25m =
16pts
7pts
 Tom Dowdeswell
Angus Berwick
Triple Jump10.38m =
10.53m =
13pts
14pts
 Leon Clarke
Jack Jamieson
Shot11.64m =
8.50m =
21pts
11pts
 Will Jackson
Chris Seierson
Discus29.50m =
26.35m =
21pts
17pts
 Cameron Byrne
Adam Dack
Javelin33.17m =
33.39m =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Winstanley
Louis Winstanley
MI-1

: : :
Inter Boys
5 : 426pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Peter Stojanovic
Nathaniel McDonald
200m24.1s =
26.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Ben Davis
Alex Crawshaw
400m56.5s =
61.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Laurence Edwards
Matthew Cook
800m2m18.6s =
2m33.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Waide
Sam Atkinson
1500m4m43.2s =
5m03.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Wreghitt
Rudolf Hercik
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Nicholas Houlston
Alexander Ulyet
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Rudolf Hercik
Alexander Ulyet
Long Jump5.23m =
5.08m =
17pts
15pts
 Peter Stojanovic
Alex Crawshaw
Triple Jump10.98m =
9.98m =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Cook
Sam Atkinson
Shot10.35m =
10.25m =
17pts
16pts
 Adam Waide
Sam Wreghitt
Discus41.61m =
30.51m =
30pts
22pts
 Nathaniel McDonald
James Sinclair
Javelin25.61m =
32.18m =
11pts
15pts
 Laurence Edwards
Adam Heynes
6 : 398pts : Loughborough Grammar School
100m11.9s =
11.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Gregory Littlewood
Oliver Hatfield
200m25.2s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie Morgan
Tsubasa Nakagawa
400m59.3s =
58.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Tom Broadley
Tom Fathers
800m2m20.6s =
2m44.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Thomas Rye
Philip Arvanitis
1500m4m38.1s =
5m00.0s =
18pts
14pts
 David Condon
Edward Foxhall
Hurdles13.5s =
12.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Samuel Barber
Tom Hatfield
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Broadley
Thomas Rye
Long Jump4.13m =
5.37m =
6pts
18pts
 Edward Foxhall
Charlie Morgan
Triple Jump10.58m =
10.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Hatfield
Tom Fathers
Shot11.43m =
9.56m =
20pts
14pts
 Nicholas Forbes
Samuel Barber
Discus28.28m =
23.21m =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Everard
Tsubasa Nakagawa
Javelin35.69m =
19.98m =
17pts
7pts
 Philip Arvanitis
David Condon
7 : 384pts : St Birinus School
100m12.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
25pts
 Louis Hansen
Conor Sugden
200m25.0s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Liam Corrigan
Matt Edkins
400m55.4s =
61.2s =
23pts
15pts
 Tom Dexter
Sam Thomas
800m2m18.2s =
2m33.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Tobias Falcus
Bradley Tailford
1500m5m32.6s =
4m48.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Alex Brogden
Andrew Rolstone
Hurdles13.7s =
15.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Matt Finch
Tom Holloway
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.56m =
10pts
18pts
 Bradley Tailford
Matt Edkins
Long Jump4.16m =
4.64m =
6pts
11pts
 Louis Hansen
Tom Holloway
Triple Jump10.82m =
9.56m =
16pts
9pts
 Liam Corrigan
Alex Brogden
Shot9.10m =
9.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Finch
Nathan Humphreys
Discus26.54m =
35.72m =
18pts
26pts
 Chris Matthews
Conor Sugden
Javelin43.43m =
36.00m =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Dexter
Sam Thomas
8 : 313pts : Baverstock Foundation School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Martin Evans
Martin Lombardo
200m26.4s =
26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Aiden Gill
Adam Woods
400m64.3s =
67.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Ewan Rose
Darren Shiels
800m2m29.6s =
3m02.4s =
13pts
2pts
 Stefan Edwards
Liam Hannon
1500m5m49.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tad Elder
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Shuter
Matthew Jones
Relay59.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Stefan Edwards
:
Long Jump4.96m =
4.69m =
14pts
11pts
 Martin Evans
Simon Fellows
Triple Jump10.14m =
9.33m =
12pts
8pts
 Aiden Gill
Adam Woods
Shot9.05m =
11.19m =
12pts
19pts
 Jack Shuter
Liam Hannon
Discus23.81m =
30.34m =
15pts
21pts
 Ewan Rose
Martin Lombardo
Javelinnr =
27.65m =
0pts
12pts
 Paul Bennett
Shaun Kolls
Hammer24.19m =
24.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Tad Elder
Darren Shiels