MER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
1 : 266pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Lauren Davis
Sophie Money
200m31.4s =
30.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Aisha Roslan
Emma Woods
800m2m51.0s =
3m01.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Naomi Alleyne
Laura Hardman
1500m5m25.8s =
5m40.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Jess Schofield
Hanna Tarver
Hurdles17.6s =
14.1s =
5pts
18pts
 Beth Philpotts
Tasha Whorton
Relay64.2s =10pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Laura Hardman
Tasha Whorton
Long Jump3.87m =
3.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Sophie Money
Emma Woods
Shot6.84m =
6.64m =
15pts
14pts
 Lauren Davis
Beth Redmond
Javelin10.64m =
14.86m =
7pts
12pts
 Naomi Alleyne
Vanessa Fields
2 : 260pts : Formby High School
100m15.4s =
13.3s =
10pts
26pts
 Dominique Durant
Holly Fleetwood
200m31.5s =
32.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ellen Harrington
Alice Elcombe
800m2m40.1s =
3m22.3s =
21pts
7pts
 Laura Riley
Victoria Makin
1500m6m25.9s =
6m25.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Poppy Wolfarth
Emily Jackson
Hurdles15.5s =
12.1s =
12pts
28pts
 Ellie McDowell
Holly Johnson
Relay66.4s =7pts
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Ellie McDowell
Dominique Durant
Long Jump4.27m =
3.61m =
19pts
11pts
 Laura Riley
Ellen Harrington
Shot6.44m =
5.34m =
13pts
9pts
 Katy Took
Holly Fleetwood
Javelin14.72m =
13.75m =
12pts
11pts
 Alice Elcombe
Victoria Makin
3 : 253pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School
100m13.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 G Wilson
N Allmark
200m30.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 J Allan
S Alanoe
800m2m40.3s =
3m04.0s =
21pts
13pts
 J Austin
H Young
1500m5m32.9s =
5m29.9s =
20pts
21pts
 A Schmaker
H Whiteside
Hurdles14.5s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 J Williams
A Fox
Relay64.9s =9pts
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 J Austin
A Fox
Long Jump3.86m =
3.94m =
14pts
14pts
 J Allan
N Allmark
Shot4.80m =
7.26m =
8pts
17pts
 J Williams
S Alanoe
Javelin15.10m =
20.10m =
13pts
19pts
 I Thompson
R Weekes
4 : 245pts : Upton Hall School FCJ
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Rebeckah Brooks
Katie Duckers
200m33.0s =
32.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Claire Duckers
Louin Carr
800m2m57.4s =
2m40.5s =
15pts
21pts
 Anna Graham
Lucy Shannon
1500m5m51.6s =
5m31.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Sam Leahy
Nicole Haviland
Hurdles16.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Amy Croft
Daisy Exell
Relay60.9s =15pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Anna Graham
Katie Duckers
Long Jump3.32m =
3.68m =
8pts
12pts
 Amy Croft
Claire Duckers
Shot5.36m =
6.31m =
9pts
13pts
 Rebeckah Brooks
Louin Carr
Javelin15.04m =
13.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Leahy
Katrina Laming
MER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
5 : 222pts : Greenbank High School
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 L Whitehead
N Rimmer
200m29.6s =
32.2s =
19pts
10pts
 K Anderson
J Hine
800m2m36.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 J Ingram
E Goodwin
1500m6m15.8s =
6m15.0s =
13pts
13pts
 A Murty
N Temple
Hurdles16.6s =
17.4s =
9pts
6pts
 S Atkinson
H Buckingham
Relay64.4s =10pts
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
9pts
14pts
 A Murty
C Price
Long Jump3.73m =
4.25m =
12pts
19pts
 L Whitehead
J Ingram
Shot7.68m =
4.94m =
19pts
8pts
 N Rimmer
H Buckingham
Javelin10.82m =
10.42m =
7pts
6pts
 J Loftus
E Goodwin
6 : 212pts : West Kirby Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.6s =
15pts
23pts
 Trudi Mercer
Alice Townsend
200m30.5s =
32.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Samantha Fryer
Alice Marchant
800m2m45.0s =
3m03.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Jessica Evans
Natalie Hayward
1500m7m13.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Georgina Houlbrook
Rachel Jones
Hurdles18.4s =
17.8s =
3pts
5pts
 Lauren Marland
Anna Roland
Relay61.4s =14pts
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Lauren Brandreth
Alice Marchant
Long Jump3.67m =
3.79m =
12pts
13pts
 Rachel Jones
Alice Townsend
Shot6.07m =
5.21m =
12pts
9pts
 Trudi Mercer
Rachel Porter
Javelin16.28m =
10.25m =
14pts
6pts
 Natalie Hayward
Anna Roland
7 : 209pts : Broughton Hall High School
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Amy Campbell
Rachael Tully
200m31.7s =
27.8s =
12pts
25pts
 Emily Furby
Jessica Loftus
800m2m51.5s =
2m51.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Lauren Benson
Hollie McCarthy
1500m7m29.6s =
6m40.0s =
1pts
9pts
 Sian Need
Rachel Slater
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Ashleigh Morgan
Sophie Reyland
Relay60.8s =15pts
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sian Need
Sophie Reyland
Long Jump3.62m =
4.22m =
11pts
18pts
 Lauren Benson
Jessica Loftus
Shot5.75m =
4.00m =
11pts
5pts
 Jenny Hynes
Rachel Slater
Javelin9.59m =
8.09m =
5pts
3pts
 Amy Campbell
Emily Furby
8 : 179pts : Archbishop Beck Catholic HS Sports College
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Natalie Hunt
Claire McKenna
200m28.5s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Danielle Evans
Rachel Rooney
1500m5m31.5s =
5m49.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Stacey Day
Emma Greenhall
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Louise Gannon
Olivia Howard
Relay64.6s =10pts
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Louise Gannon
Emma Greenhall
Long Jump2.57m =
2.97m =
1pts
5pts
 Stacey Day
Alicia Hardacre
Shot =
6.17m =
0pts
12pts
 Natalie Hunt
Lauren Tansey
Javelin10.23m =
8.81m =
6pts
4pts
 Stacy Kelley
Rachel Rooney
MER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
9 : 160pts : Sutton High Sports College
100m15.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Charlotte Mather
Hannah Peel
200m38.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Rigby
Helen Topping
800m3m16.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Amy Francis
Sammy Parr
1500m5m49.3s =
6m16.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Lauren Bradshaw
Hannah Robinson
Hurdles18.7s =
17.4s =
2pts
6pts
 Rachel Roberts
Karis Ross
Relay62.6s =12pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Sophie Rigby
Karis Ross
Long Jump3.39m =
3.41m =
9pts
9pts
 Lauren Bradshaw
Hannah Robinson
Shot5.13m =
4.19m =
9pts
5pts
 Amy Francis
Helen Topping
Javelin13.07m =
12.36m =
10pts
9pts
 Rebecca Dickenson
Hannah Peel