LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Arena, Boston : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 378pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 ADAM ABELL
HARRY HOUGHTON
200m25.9s =
28.6s =
17pts
9pts
 AARON ENGLISH
NATHAN IRONMONGER
400m61.0s =
59.5s =
15pts
17pts
 JACK BRADFORD
LIAM BULL
800m2m22.0s =
2m28.5s =
16pts
13pts
 MARK TEBBS
JOSHUA WOOD
1500m5m14.0s =
5m32.1s =
11pts
7pts
 JOSEPH HORNIBLOW
ASTON PERRIN
Hurdles12.7s =
11.9s =
21pts
25pts
 RHYS COX
JAKE MASON
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.38m =
28pts
12pts
 JAKE MASON
ASTON PERRIN
Long Jump5.12m =
5.03m =
16pts
15pts
 RHYS COX
JONATHAN FAIRWEATHER
Triple Jump11.74m =
10.63m =
20pts
15pts
 ALEX BECK
JOSEPH HORNIBLOW
Shot10.19m =
10.66m =
16pts
18pts
 ADAM ABELL
AARON ENGLISH
Discus22.78m =
30.08m =
14pts
21pts
 JACK BRADFORD
JOSHUA WOOD
Javelin18.58m =
27.35m =
6pts
12pts
 LIAM BULL
MARK TEBBS
2 : 364pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 CHESNEY ISAACS
Sid Mullins
200m25.4s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Tom Curson
CHARLEY WRIGHT
400m60.9s =
61.9s =
15pts
14pts
 KIERAN BAGNALL
Jake Cable
800m2m26.3s =
2m18.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Andrew
SCOTT FORMAN
1500m4m33.7s =
5m05.2s =
19pts
12pts
 ALEX GIBB
Nick Mackledon
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 AIDAN MILLWARD
ADAM SMITH
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 CHESNEY ISAACS
AIDAN MILLWARD
Long Jump4.55m =
4.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Sid Mullins
KIERAN BAGNALL
Triple Jump11.32m =
9.49m =
18pts
9pts
 Jake Clitheroe
Daniel Andrew
Shot12.07m =
9.10m =
22pts
13pts
 Jake Cable
Nick Mackledon
Discus24.43m =
29.25m =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Curson
ADAM SMITH
Javelin31.41m =
32.85m =
14pts
15pts
 CHRIS BATTLE
ALEX GIBB
3 : 284pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
7pts
9pts
 ADAM BROOKER
LEWIS YATES
200m26.3s =
34.2s =
16pts
0pts
 BEN MAYLOR
MATTHEW PARKER
400m59.6s =
66.6s =
17pts
8pts
 JOSHUA CHAPLAIN-BARTON
CLAYTON OTWAY
800m2m27.7s =
2m31.2s =
14pts
12pts
 RIKKI LOWER
Charles Nell
1500m5m50.9s =
4m56.2s =
3pts
14pts
 IVAN BURGESS
DANIEL LAMBE-HYNER
Hurdles13.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 BEN GARNER
DANIEL KIRBY
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 DANIEL LAMBE-HYNER
RIKKI LOWER
Long Jump4.76m =
4.82m =
12pts
13pts
 ADAM BROOKER
LEWIS YATES
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.97m =
13pts
11pts
 DANIEL KIRBY
Charles Nell
Shot8.27m =
11.47m =
10pts
20pts
 BEN GARNER
JETHRO RAWLINGS
Discus16.46m =
27.25m =
7pts
18pts
 MATTHEW PARKER
NICK WRIGHT
Javelin9.64m =
36.38m =
0pts
18pts
 IVAN BURGESS
BEN MAYLOR
4 : 276pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
7pts
 JOE WILD
TODD MCCULLOCH
200m28.3s =
27.0s =
10pts
14pts
 DAN MORRIS
CALLUM STOCKS
400m77.1s =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 BRANDON SHORT
CHRIS BAKER
800m2m29.2s =
2m56.3s =
13pts
4pts
 SIMON ASHTON
REECE DILLAMORE
1500m5m15.4s =
5m11.2s =
10pts
11pts
 LUKE MORLEY
CRAIG PARKER
Hurdles14.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
7pts
 NATHAN BOURNE
SAM WRIGHT
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
10pts
16pts
 NATHAN BOURNE
TOM DUST
Long Jump5.24m =
4.87m =
17pts
13pts
 DAN MORRIS
CALLUM STOCKS
Triple Jump10.09m =
10.34m =
12pts
13pts
 SIMON ASHTON
CHRIS BAKER
Shot9.43m =
9.48m =
14pts
14pts
 CHARLIE TRONCONE
TODD MCCULLOCH
Discus26.60m =
20.35m =
18pts
11pts
 JOE WILD
SAM WRIGHT
Javelin21.93m =
25.16m =
8pts
10pts
 BRANDON SHORT
REECE DILLAMORE
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princes Royal Arena, Boston : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
5 : 155pts : Haven High Technology College
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
7pts
4pts
 J GARROD
A FIELD
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
7pts
 R MARTIN
P MARTINS
400m63.6s =
65.5s =
12pts
9pts
 G BUTLER
C BLAKEY
800m2m49.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 D GREENHALGH
D CHAMBERLAIN
1500m6m46.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 R BURNS
J SMITH
Hurdles15.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 B LYONS
M KEMP
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 R MARTIN
C BLAKEY
Long Jump0.00m =
3.70m =
0pts
2pts
 M KEMP
J GARROD
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.32m =
9pts
8pts
 B LYONS
P MARTINS
Shotnr =
10.87m =
0pts
18pts
 A KEAL
R BURNS
Discus19.97m =
25.19m =
11pts
16pts
 D GREENHALGH
A FIELD
Javelin41.88m =
=
21pts
0pts
 N LOWTHER
D CHAMBERLAIN
6 : 87pts : Queen Eleanor Community School
100m14.0s =
20.8s =
6pts
0pts
 DARREN MIDDLETON
CHRIS DAKIN
200m =
30.3s =
0pts
5pts
 CALLUM ORCHARD
:
400m =
68.7s =
0pts
6pts
 LUKE GARNER
:
800m2m38.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 RYAN ALDER
:
1500m =
5m34.3s =
0pts
7pts
 JOSH SOER
:
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.55m =
3.82m =
10pts
3pts
 CHRIS DAKIN
RYAN ALDER
Discus =
22.16m =
0pts
13pts
 ASHLEY BERRIDGE
:
Javelin27.29m =
15.53m =
12pts
4pts
 DARREN MIDDLETON
: