KNT-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : :
Junior Boys
1 : 239pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
TOM CHAMBERS
200m30.7s =
33.2s =
10pts
4pts
 ADAM DAUGHTERS
OLIVER ELLIS
400m75.2s =
66.5s =
4pts
14pts
 JAMIE KEELER
JORDAN TOMSETT
800m =
3m12.6s =
0pts
3pts
 SAM HAWKES
JOSHUA ROBERTSON
1500m5m38.0s =
5m34.0s =
9pts
10pts
 HENRY ALLINGHAM
CHRISTOPHER MELLER
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 HARRY ATKINS
JACOB BURCHELL
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 OLIVER ELLIS
CHRISTOPHER MELLER
Long Jump3.40m =
3.70m =
6pts
9pts
 HENRY ALLINGHAM
JAMES AU
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.36m =
14pts
10pts
 CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
HARRY ATKINS
Shot7.93m =
7.54m =
12pts
11pts
 LEWIS ALLEN-HUGHES
JACOB BURCHELL
Discus20.07m =
17.12m =
14pts
11pts
 TOM CHAMBERS
JAMIE KEELER
Javelin19.10m =
18.02m =
12pts
11pts
 ADAM DAUGHTERS
JOSHUA ROBERTSON
2 : 229pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
3pts
 :
:
200m32.1s =
30.6s =
7pts
11pts
 :
:
400m77.8s =
86.3s =
1pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m48.4s =
2m48.6s =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m57.0s =
5m57.0s =
6pts
6pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.4s =
15.8s =
4pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.10m =
4.25m =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.31m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot7.21m =
7.22m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus22.70m =
14.14m =
17pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin20.30m =
23.04m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
3 : 189pts : Herne Bay High School
100m15.2s =
16.3s =
6pts
0pts
 KENNY MCMAHON
COGAN MEREDITH
200m31.0s =
34.4s =
10pts
1pts
 COLIN POWELL
CALLUM SANDY
400m67.8s =
71.2s =
13pts
8pts
 DANIEL CLARK
SCOTT CRANE
800m3m05.8s =
3m03.1s =
5pts
6pts
 RYAN MEARS
WILL PILCHER
1500m5m25.0s =
6m15.0s =
12pts
3pts
 RYAN CLARK
JACK HART
Hurdles16.8s =
16.1s =
6pts
9pts
 WESTLEY FOORD
JORDAN FORD
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 JORDAN FORD
KENNY MCMAHON
Long Jump3.70m =
3.65m =
9pts
8pts
 RYAN CLARK
COLIN POWELL
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.23m =
10pts
9pts
 BEN BROOKES
WILL PILCHER
Shot6.79m =
7.22m =
8pts
10pts
 CALLUM SANDY
JOE VOLLER
Discus10.60m =
21.58m =
4pts
16pts
 RYAN MEARS
COGAN MEREDITH
Javelin10.04m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 SCOTT CRANE
WESTLEY FOORD
4 : 147pts : The Canterbury High School
100m14.4s =
14.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Haile
:
200m =
36.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Keegan Goldsack-Marsh
Robert May
400m80.9s =
81.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Gaiger
Daniel Keyte
800m =
3m05.5s =
0pts
5pts
 Tom McFarlene
Ricky Williamson
1500m7m09.0s =
7m25.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Jay Bennett
Sam Brampton
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aiden Gawler
:
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
5pts
9pts
 Sam Brampton
Sam Gaiger
Long Jump4.10m =
3.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Keegan Goldsack-Marsh
Ricky Williamson
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.57m =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Packer
James Supple
Shot =
5.02m =
0pts
3pts
 Jay Bennett
:
Discus15.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aiden Gawler
:
Javelin18.04m =
17.70m =
11pts
10pts
 Robert May
Tom McFarlene
KNT-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : :
Junior Boys
5 : 128pts : Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre
100m17.3s =
15.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Stephen Dirmauskas
Asher Kelly
200m30.1s =
33.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Hayden Clottey
Duncan Forbes
400m84.0s =
73.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Ryan Coomber
Nathan Malthouse
800m2m53.5s =
3m00.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Tyrone Calveley
Luke Snelling
1500m5m58.0s =
5m38.8s =
6pts
9pts
 Daniel Verrai
Lewis Weston
Hurdles17.6s =
18.1s =
3pts
2pts
 Joe Collison
Ben Holt
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Daniel Verrai
:
Long Jump3.25m =
3.70m =
4pts
9pts
 Joe Collison
Ryan Coomber
Triple Jump8.20m =
7.77m =
9pts
6pts
 Duncan Forbes
Nathan Malthouse
Shot5.50m =
5.36m =
4pts
4pts
 Stephen Dirmauskas
Ben Holt
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tyrone Calveley
:
Javelin12.55m =
12.87m =
5pts
5pts
 Martin Roblet-Maindron
Luke Snelling