KNT-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : :
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : Sevenoaks School
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
200m26.5s =
28.1s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
400m54.9s =
58.4s =
24pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m45.2s =
2m36.7s =
8pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m03.2s =
5m20.2s =
13pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.8s =
23pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.20m =
5.25m =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.29m =
10.82m =
18pts
16pts
 :
:
Shot10.66m =
9.06m =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus34.70m =
13.78m =
25pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin30.41m =
30.49m =
14pts
14pts
 :
:
2 : 360pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.5s =
10pts
18pts
 MATTHEW BIGGS
THOMAS MARSH
200m28.0s =
25.3s =
11pts
19pts
 ALEXANDER HO
AARON WADDELL
400m59.9s =
63.1s =
16pts
12pts
 JOSHUA BENJAMIN
RIKKI COLLIER
800m2m29.0s =
2m36.1s =
13pts
11pts
 SAMUEL HENSON
DAVID HUGHES
1500m4m51.6s =
5m23.4s =
15pts
9pts
 SAMUEL BOTTING
WILLIAM FUNNELL
Hurdles15.8s =
13.4s =
6pts
18pts
 ROSS GILHAM-JONES
JAMES TAYLOR
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 SAMUEL HENSON
DAVID HUGHES
Long Jump4.70m =
5.10m =
12pts
16pts
 JOSHUA BENJAMIN
MATTHEW BIGGS
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.76m =
13pts
15pts
 ALEXANDER HO
AARON WADDELL
Shot10.29m =
10.21m =
16pts
16pts
 RIKKI COLLIER
THOMAS MARSH
Discus33.67m =
23.03m =
25pts
14pts
 ROSS GILHAM-JONES
DANIEL JARVIS
Javelin31.11m =
44.85m =
14pts
23pts
 JAMES TAYLOR
OLIVER WALTON
3 : 299pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
200m26.9s =
31.4s =
14pts
2pts
 :
:
400m62.4s =
60.1s =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m19.6s =
2m33.2s =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m4m57.3s =
5m14.7s =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.3s =
22.4s =
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.61m =
3.98m =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.25m =
9.13m =
18pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot12.80m =
9.47m =
25pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus21.35m =
23.30m =
12pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin30.25m =
21.86m =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
4 : 191pts : Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Nabil Graham
David Lincoln
200m26.8s =
27.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Sheldon Clottey
Daniel Stickels
400m59.3s =
69.5s =
17pts
5pts
 Ben Barrett
Ben Squires-Quinn
1500m5m00.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Aiden Gorham
Craig Rollings
Hurdles15.6s =
19.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Alex Stevens
Matthew Tree
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Barrett
Aiden Gorham
Long Jump4.40m =
5.40m =
9pts
19pts
 Adam Mercer
Craig Rollings
Triple Jump =
9.70m =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Shearing
Ben Squires-Quinn
Shot10.52m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Tree
:
Discus16.76m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Stevens
:
KNT-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : :
Inter Boys
5 : 153pts : Herne Bay High School
200m =
30.5s =
0pts
5pts
 CRAIG ELLIS
JOE NERSSESSIAN
400m68.7s =
66.0s =
6pts
9pts
 SAM CALLANDER
SHAUN SMITH
800m2m32.1s =
2m50.3s =
12pts
6pts
 DAN MORGAN
LUKE POTTER
1500m5m02.9s =
5m14.4s =
13pts
11pts
 DAVID CRANE
MATT NAYLOR
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 JAKE DALE
DAN MORGAN
Long Jump4.85m =
4.40m =
13pts
9pts
 SAM CALLANDER
ANTHONY SEARLE
Triple Jump10.77m =
=
15pts
0pts
 RYAN NEAT
JOE NERSSESSIAN
Shot =
8.64m =
0pts
11pts
 TOM HOOPLE
MATT NAYLOR
Discus20.25m =
16.62m =
11pts
8pts
 CRAIG ELLIS
:
Javelin14.42m =
21.20m =
3pts
8pts
 PAUL HARRIS
SHAUN SMITH
6 : 73pts : The Canterbury High School
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Jay Birch
Luke Roberts
200m =
32.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Leon Barden
Lee Coombes
400m68.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aaron Baker
Ryan Troth
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 Leon Barden
Aaron Campbell
Triple Jump9.16m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lee Coombes
Ryan Troth
Shot9.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Ellinor
:
Discus11.99m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Mark Tastard
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Baker
Nathan Mills