KNT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : Deangate Ridge, Hoo : 17-05-06
Junior Boys
1 : 433pts : The Judd School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Sam Tan
Chin-Ho Mai
200m27.1s =
26.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Ryan Redman
ALex Maynard
400m65.0s =
64.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Jones
James Mcaullife
800m2m21.0s =
2m34.9s =
20pts
15pts
 William Grist
Alex Wood
1500m =
5m04.0s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Elliot Slaughter
Hurdlesdisq =
13.9s =
0pts
20pts
 Charlie Drew
Charlie Nohre
Relay =0pts
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Tom Dowding
Long Jump4.78m =
3.66m =
19pts
8pts
 Craig Morten
Alex Wood
Triple Jump9.21m =
9.42m =
15pts
16pts
 James Mcaullife
Charlie Nohre
Shot10.00m =
10.11m =
19pts
20pts
 Sam Tan
Max Thorpe
Discus20.51m =
24.41m =
15pts
18pts
 William Hindley
ALex Maynard
Javelin28.76m =
35.49m =
21pts
28pts
 Alex Jones
Chin-Ho Mai
Hammer27.65m =
27.05m =
20pts
20pts
 William Grist
Ryan Redman
2 : 320pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Adam Gemelli
Callum Togwell
200m24.3s =
25.0s =
28pts
26pts
 Akin Akintoye
Michael Lowe
400m64.4s =
68.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Sean Brushett
Taylor Gorga
800m3m06.5s =
2m30.4s =
5pts
17pts
 Robert Foard
Billy Jenner
1500m5m40.0s =
5m13.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Tim Kitching
Elliot Knight
Hurdles22.3s =
15.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Leo Eastley
James Gramston
Relay =0pts
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Robert Foard
Tim Kitching
Long Jump4.08m =
4.79m =
12pts
19pts
 Daniel Anderson
Adam Chalk
Triple Jump9.02m =
9.03m =
14pts
14pts
 Sean Brushett
Billy Jenner
Shot8.72m =
8.99m =
15pts
16pts
 James Gramston
Michael Lowe
Discus21.23m =
16.46m =
15pts
10pts
 Akin Akintoye
Leo Eastley
Javelin4.94m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Taylor Gorga
Elliot Knight
3 : 317pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 James Draper
Sean Wedell
200m26.5s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Kieron Lowdell
Aaron Plant
400m61.8s =
69.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Edward Bailey
Harry Horsfall
800m2m41.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Samuel Barnard
Max Parsons
1500m5m56.0s =
5m30.0s =
6pts
11pts
 Joseph Holdsworth
James Lewis
Hurdles15.9s =
15.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Rothberg
Daniel Till
Relay62.5s =7pts
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Kieron Lowdell
Ryan Mitton
Long Jump4.61m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Edward Bailey
James Draper
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.16m =
15pts
9pts
 Max Parsons
Thomas Rothberg
Shot9.73m =
8.54m =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Horsfall
Daniel Till
Discus15.10m =
21.93m =
9pts
16pts
 Samuel Barnard
Aaron Plant
Javelin22.65m =
11.91m =
15pts
4pts
 James Lewis
Thomas Lynott
4 : 270pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 David Asafu
Adrian Choo
200m28.9s =
27.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Vaki Antoniou
Andrew Mortby
400m73.3s =
69.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Conor Egan
Christopher Wright
800m2m40.9s =
2m41.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Stuart Harris
Tom Hughes
1500m5m50.0s =
6m07.0s =
7pts
4pts
 Chris Naylor
Ryan Henry
Hurdles16.8s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Robert Crane
Richard Zhu
Relay59.8s =10pts
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Stuart Harris
Christopher Wright
Long Jump4.82m =
3.58m =
20pts
7pts
 Adrian Choo
Ryan Henry
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.58m =
15pts
11pts
 Conor Egan
Tom Hughes
Shot8.46m =
7.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Harry McAleer
Charlie Sammonds
Discus13.50m =
15.55m =
7pts
10pts
 Chris Naylor
Richard Zhu
Javelin20.87m =
22.58m =
13pts
15pts
 Vaki Antoniou
Robert Crane
KNT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : Deangate Ridge, Hoo : 17-05-06
Junior Boys
5 : 170pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
100m14.6s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 B Coward
L Williams
200m27.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 D Yussef
:
400m68.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 D Richards
:
800m2m37.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 M Moore
:
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 T Dymond
:
Hurdles17.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 A Al Khawam
:
Relay57.6s =13pts
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 A Al Khawam
:
Long Jump4.33m =
3.74m =
15pts
9pts
 B Coward
D Yussef
Shot6.64m =
8.96m =
8pts
16pts
 M Moore
L Williams
Javelin30.00m =
2.84m =
23pts
0pts
 T Dymond
D Richards