KNT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : Deangate Ridge, Hoo : 17-05-06
Inter Boys
1 : 463pts : The Judd School
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 :
Luke Baldwin
200m25.8s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Mike Woods
Matthew Vanzyl
400m58.6s =
55.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Elliot Harland
Joe Todman
800m2m16.7s =
2m20.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Kristian Robinson
Marcus Tibbs
1500m4m44.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Nick Jesson
:
Hurdles14.0s =
12.4s =
15pts
23pts
 Philip Hutchinson
Scott Treleaven
Relay =0pts
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Philip Hutchinson
:
Long Jump4.55m =
5.32m =
10pts
18pts
 Jon Anstey
Luke Baldwin
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Wright
Marcus Tibbs
Shot11.24m =
12.86m =
20pts
25pts
 Mike Woods
Joe Todman
Discus34.79m =
33.85m =
25pts
25pts
 Judd Harrison
Scott Treleaven
Javelin37.36m =
32.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Elliot Harland
Kristian Robinson
Hammer39.85m =
41.60m =
25pts
26pts
 Ciaran Clemmow
Jake Haylock
2 : 419pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Josh Alexander
Ken Liu
200m25.5s =
21.3s =
19pts
37pts
 Josh Emery
Colm O'Grady
400m58.9s =
58.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Patrick Doyle
Tom Rabin
800m2m16.4s =
2m25.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Dodd
Liam Frondigoun
1500m5m00.1s =
4m53.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Fletcher
Lewis Sutherland
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Will Hilier
Max Scally
Relay48.5s =22pts
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Matt Fletcher
Max Scally
Long Jump4.60m =
4.91m =
11pts
14pts
 Theo Nunn
Lewis Sutherland
Triple Jump11.71m =
11.11m =
20pts
17pts
 Ashley Issuree
James Jordan
Shot13.33m =
9.58m =
27pts
14pts
 Josh Alexander
Will Hilier
Discus21.12m =
24.45m =
12pts
15pts
 Michael Dodd
Josh Emery
Javelin31.90m =
36.62m =
15pts
18pts
 Liam Frondigoun
Tom Rabin
3 : 352pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Michael Coney
Sean Doyle
200m23.5s =
23.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Aaron Perry
Ryan Restell
400m62.8s =
55.2s =
13pts
23pts
 Christopher Burgess
Thomas Musselwhite
800m2m39.5s =
2m40.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Mathew Moore
Jack Wilkey
1500m5m28.1s =
5m05.8s =
8pts
12pts
 Lewis Bell
Shaun Oliver
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Alexander Fay
Benjamin Hawkins
Relay50.0s =19pts
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Michael Coney
Shaun Oliver
Long Jump4.70m =
4.29m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Wilkey
Alexander Fay
Triple Jump11.39m =
9.61m =
18pts
10pts
 Benjamin Baker
Mathew Moore
Shot8.44m =
9.40m =
10pts
14pts
 Lewis Bell
Sean Doyle
Discus26.95m =
30.00m =
18pts
21pts
 Aaron Perry
Richard Verral
Javelin0.00m =
30.71m =
0pts
14pts
 Christopher Burgess
Benjamin Hawkins
4 : 319pts : The Hayesbrook School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 R Cooke
:
200m25.0s =
27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 C Peers
J Edwards
400m54.4s =
61.4s =
25pts
14pts
 K Wolfe
C Giles
800m2m14.1s =
2m43.9s =
19pts
8pts
 L Baldwin
J Cotterill
1500m4m39.9s =
4m41.5s =
18pts
17pts
 M Mason
A Combs
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 J Parsons
:
Relay57.5s =8pts
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 C Peers
J Parsons
Long Jump4.36m =
4.80m =
8pts
13pts
 R Cooke
:
Shot8.64m =
8.23m =
11pts
10pts
 J Parsell
J Songhurst
Discus25.25m =
21.70m =
16pts
13pts
 C Giles
J Cotterill
Javelin29.26m =
26.12m =
13pts
11pts
 M Mason
K Wolfe
Hammer18.70m =
11.35m =
8pts
1pts
 L Baldwin
S Stolton
KNT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Kent : 1st Round : Deangate Ridge, Hoo : 17-05-06
Inter Boys
5 : 256pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 George Lockett
Nnamdi Nwuba
200m27.1s =
27.2s =
13pts
13pts
 James Yau
Simon Crinall
400m57.9s =
65.2s =
19pts
10pts
 John Connell
Seyi Cole
800m2m25.0s =
2m51.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Julian Ayisi
Akil Henry
1500m5m23.3s =
4m56.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Luke Hammond
David Hewlett
Hurdles15.8s =
16.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Joshua Clarke
Tylah Walters
Relay59.8s =5pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
5pts
13pts
 Akil Henry
James Yau
Long Jump4.51m =
4.62m =
10pts
11pts
 George Lockett
Nnamdi Nwuba
Triple Jump10.03m =
8.63m =
12pts
5pts
 Julian Ayisi
Luke Hammond
Shot8.64m =
8.89m =
11pts
12pts
 John Connell
Jonathan Porter
Discus18.34m =
15.82m =
9pts
7pts
 David Hewlett
Joshua Clarke
Javelin31.10m =
22.80m =
14pts
9pts
 Simon Crinall
Rebyn Buletti
6 : 149pts : Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
17pts
 A Holder
:
200m =
26.8s =
0pts
14pts
 N Moseby
:
400m59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 D O'Neill
:
800m2m27.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 L Panther
:
1500m5m03.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 J Keyworth
:
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 L Dixon
:
Relay =0pts
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
7pts
 D O'Neill
:
Long Jump4.05m =
4.86m =
5pts
13pts
 J Keyworth
A Holder
Triple Jump9.79m =
=
10pts
0pts
 L Panther
:
Shot8.28m =
=
10pts
0pts
 L Dixon
:
Javelin32.51m =
=
15pts
0pts
 N Moseby
: