HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Herts. : 18/50/06
Junior Boys
1 : 406pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m14.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Daniel Lehmann
Oluwatosin Oshinyemi
200m26.8s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Luke Chrispin
Myles Houghton
400m60.9s =
67.5s =
21pts
13pts
 James Edmunds
Dominic Edwards
800m2m30.7s =
2m42.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Anthony Meyer
Joe McCormick
1500m5m05.9s =
5m15.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Max Jenkins
Charles Johnson
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Nicholas Garside
Eden Tarn
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Tom Roberts
Long Jump4.33m =
4.81m =
15pts
20pts
 Nicholas Garside
Oluwatosin Oshinyemi
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.92m =
15pts
13pts
 Eden Tarn
Anthony Meyer
Pole Vault2.10m =
2.00m =
15pts
13pts
 James Edmunds
Charles Johnson
Shot9.42m =
9.88m =
17pts
19pts
 Myles Houghton
Scott Spurling
Javelin28.00m =
24.14m =
21pts
17pts
 Luke Chrispin
Max Jenkins
Hammer27.65m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Lehmann
:
2 : 389pts : Queens' School
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Lewis Cook
Gavin Massey
200m27.7s =
30.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Sean James
Jordan Sterling
400m62.2s =
61.1s =
20pts
21pts
 Callum Shinkwin
James Stack
800m2m42.3s =
2m41.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Howie Chau
Brandon Lewis
1500m5m08.1s =
5m48.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Aiden Bigley
Oronde Saunders
Hurdles15.2s =
14.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Oliver Brookes
:
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Ross Harris
:
Long Jump5.05m =
4.65m =
22pts
18pts
 Oliver Brookes
Gavin Massey
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.91m =
14pts
7pts
 Sean Glyn
James Stack
Shot10.29m =
8.20m =
20pts
13pts
 Olamide Alabi
Howie Chau
Discus16.92m =
21.99m =
11pts
16pts
 Lewis Cook
Jordan Sterling
Javelin23.72m =
34.38m =
16pts
27pts
 Brandon Lewis
Callum Shinkwin
3 : 350pts : St Columba's College
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Dami Ajuwon
Oliver Bell
200m28.1s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 James Annobil
Christian Cumine
400m62.6s =
64.4s =
19pts
17pts
 David Godridge
James Thomas
800m2m48.8s =
2m37.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Deane
Callum Morris
1500m5m00.1s =
5m25.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Ball
Memhet Salih
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Debo omole
Jack Warburton
Relay67.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Brendan Aherne
Christian Cumine
Long Jump3.57m =
3.80m =
7pts
10pts
 Oliver Bell
Debo omole
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.79m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Ball
Jack Warburton
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Deane
:
Shot7.42m =
10.99m =
11pts
22pts
 David Godridge
Oliver Walliker
Discus35.06m =
14.25m =
29pts
8pts
 James Annobil
James Thomas
Javelin25.43m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Callum Morris
:
4 : 348pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.1s =
13.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Lang Ian
Spears Nick
200m28.3s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Fenton George
Davies Joe
400m66.6s =
66.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Leaper Seb
McConway Thomas
800m2m38.3s =
2m48.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Tanser Alex
Minshell Jack
1500m5m55.0s =
5m21.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Williams Joe
Chapman Sam
Hurdles15.1s =
13.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Evans Elliot
Beech Joe
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Fenton George
McConway Thomas
Long Jump4.52m =
3.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Lang Ian
Spears Nick
Triple Jump9.59m =
10.38m =
16pts
20pts
 Evans Elliot
Beech Joe
Shot6.28m =
8.49m =
7pts
14pts
 Tanser Alex
Leaper Seb
Discus22.35m =
16.39m =
16pts
10pts
 Dix Gary
Minshell Jack
Javelin24.07m =
24.14m =
17pts
17pts
 Page Elliot
Davies Joe
HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Herts. : 18/50/06
Junior Boys
5 : 299pts : Parmiter's School
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 James Heaffey
Patrick Fromant
200m28.1s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Harrison Finch
Marc Redmond
400m73.7s =
61.7s =
6pts
20pts
 George Hobson
Joel Holford
800m2m44.3s =
2m39.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Max Blomfield
Sam Clark
1500m5m30.5s =
5m36.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Guy Hutchings
Greg Walton
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Baron
Chris Mckenzie
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Guy Hutchings
Chris Mckenzie
Long Jump4.73m =
3.70m =
19pts
9pts
 Max Blomfield
Greg Walton
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.09m =
14pts
8pts
 Joel Holford
Marc Redmond
Pole Vault1.80m =
1.80m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Clark
Callum Pilgrim
Shot8.30m =
7.62m =
14pts
11pts
 James Heaffey
George Hobson
Discusnr =
18.62m =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Stolle
:
Javelin7.78m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Patrick Fromant
:
6 : 286pts : Berkhamsted Collegiate School
100m14.8s =
13.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Sam Gaunt
Steve Wiggill
200m28.8s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Charles Holroyd
Zach Webb
400m65.1s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Martin Aberson
Dacre Capstick
800m2m46.5s =
3m22.5s =
11pts
1pts
 Sam Barnes
James Holroyd
1500m5m37.8s =
5m12.4s =
9pts
15pts
 Julien Iacoponi
Matthew McGrory
Hurdles13.5s =
16.4s =
22pts
7pts
 Richard Atherton
Max Jones
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Barnes
Julien Iacoponi
Long Jump4.36m =
4.11m =
15pts
13pts
 Martin Aberson
Zach Webb
Triple Jump7.84m =
8.20m =
7pts
9pts
 Richard Atherton
Charles Holroyd
Shot7.15m =
8.51m =
10pts
14pts
 James Holroyd
Steve Wiggill
Discus13.79m =
18.90m =
8pts
13pts
 Dacre Capstick
Chris Debonnaire
Javelinnr =
30.26m =
0pts
23pts
 Matthew McGrory
Edward Roberts