ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 17/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 443pts : Chalvedon School
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Leveridge
Samuel Fombo
200m28.4s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Warren Hopgood
James Hudson
400m65.2s =
58.4s =
16pts
24pts
 Thomas Bottjer
Dominic Sullivan
800m2m34.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Ryan Tidd
Jake Swift
Hurdles13.2s =
14.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Goldstone
Daniel MacDonald
Relay56.6s =14pts
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Dominic Sullivan
Long Jump4.42m =
4.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Bottjer
Ben Goldstone
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.39m =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Banyard
James Hudson
Pole Vault2.05m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Tidd
:
Shot9.57m =
9.51m =
18pts
18pts
 Marcus Dalling
Tapiwa Sibanda
Discus32.23m =
26.16m =
26pts
20pts
 Warren Hopgood
Jake Swift
Javelin31.32m =
29.73m =
24pts
22pts
 Carlos Findley
Daniel MacDonald
Hammer34.93m =
20.36m =
26pts
13pts
 Ryan Leveridge
Samuel Fombo
2 : 370pts : St Martin's School
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Lewis Braybrook
Curtis Rodney
200m25.9s =
29.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Fraser Hubbard
Joe McGovern
400m62.4s =
63.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Greenwood
Ashley Hargreaves
800m3m00.0s =
2m36.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Edward Bowling
Chris Woodrow
1500m5m25.0s =
5m25.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Hale
Chris Rouse
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Stephen Bird
Matthew Wilkinson
Relay60.5s =9pts
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Stephen Bird
:
Long Jump4.02m =
3.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Tosan Popo
Matthew Wilkinson
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.45m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe McGovern
Lewis Braybrook
Shot10.40m =
7.13m =
21pts
10pts
 Fraser Hubbard
Curtis Rodney
Discus24.81m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Edward Bowling
:
Javelin27.04m =
23.25m =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Greenwood
Ashley Hargreaves
Hammer21.58m =
20.37m =
14pts
13pts
 Kannan Gaind
Paul Smith
3 : 342pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Matthew Mardell
Ross Robinson
200m28.0s =
31.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Jordan Arran-Fry
Milan Radovanovic
400m67.1s =
64.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Matthew Harriott
Ryan Oldfield
800m2m49.0s =
2m30.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Joshua Copeland
Luke Wylie
1500m5m03.0s =
5m04.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Lambert
Niall Purcell
Hurdles16.1s =
16.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Randlesome
Courtney Walkes
Relay57.7s =13pts
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew Harriott
Niall Purcell
Long Jump4.18m =
4.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Arran-Fry
Matthew Mardell
Triple Jump9.86m =
8.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Ryan Oldfield
Sam Randlesome
Shot9.19m =
8.69m =
16pts
15pts
 Nick Crouch
Ben Rowlands
Discus21.30m =
17.66m =
15pts
12pts
 Milan Radovanovic
Ross Robinson
Javelin18.50m =
23.86m =
11pts
16pts
 Joshua Copeland
Tom Lambert
4 : 297pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.5s =
15.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Andrew Ellis
Ben Firman
200m34.3s =
30.2s =
1pts
12pts
 Joshua Leszchuk
Christopher Swanborough
400m61.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ryan Townsend
:
800m2m26.0s =
2m58.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Embling
Dan Hope
1500m5m19.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Allen
:
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 James Moore
Aaron Parkhurst-Thompson
Relay60.5s =9pts
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
11pts
19pts
 James Moore
Christopher Swanborough
Long Jump3.88m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Andrew Ellis
Aaron Parkhurst-Thompson
Triple Jump8.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luke Allen
Ben Embling
Shot8.86m =
9.38m =
15pts
17pts
 :
Joshua Leszchuk
Discus17.46m =
27.05m =
11pts
21pts
 Ryan Townsend
Joe Canham
Javelin16.09m =
18.08m =
9pts
11pts
 Dan Hope
Lewis Townsend
Hammer24.50m =
23.36m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Firman
Bradley Hyde
ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 17/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 260pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m14.5s =
16.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Temidayo Adewale
Callum Webb
200m27.0s =
32.3s =
20pts
6pts
 Ben Glasgow
Birkan Ozgur
400m75.1s =
61.5s =
4pts
20pts
 Peter Bashorun
Connor Wood
800m3m00.0s =
2m40.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Dennis Cross
Tom Mead
1500m5m22.0s =
5m04.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Ben Davey
John Popoola
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Connor Bing
Lewis Williams
Relay61.5s =8pts
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Peter Bashorun
Alex Morris
Long Jump3.68m =
4.62m =
8pts
18pts
 Temidayo Adewale
Ben Glasgow
Triple Jump9.13m =
7.71m =
14pts
6pts
 Connor Bing
Tom Mead
Shot7.85m =
8.50m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Gilbank
Connor Wood
Discusdisq =
15.43m =
0pts
9pts
 Birkan Ozgur
Lewis Williams
Javelin15.00m =
18.97m =
8pts
11pts
 John Popoola
Callum Webb
6 : 205pts : King's Wood School
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 karl mallett
sean ostermeyer
200m34.8s =
29.2s =
0pts
14pts
 tony bowerman
nanjul rimdap
400m74.1s =
72.1s =
5pts
7pts
 matthew fletcher
thomas harris
800m2m57.0s =
3m11.0s =
8pts
4pts
 justinas balkevicius
fuad lawal
1500mdisq =
6m45.0s =
0pts
0pts
 aaron edwards
joe gregory
Hurdles16.9s =
16.6s =
6pts
7pts
 lewis golding
danny warren
Relay57.0s =14pts
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 lewis golding
dexter riches
Long Jump2.74m =
4.06m =
0pts
12pts
 tony bowerman
karl mallett
Triple Jump7.32m =
8.65m =
2pts
12pts
 justinas balkevicius
danny warren
Shot7.10m =
9.74m =
10pts
18pts
 thomas harris
jamie herbert
Discus16.00m =
13.48m =
10pts
7pts
 aaron edwards
joe gregory
Javelin21.87m =
6.98m =
14pts
0pts
 matthew fletcher
fuad lawal
7 : 197pts : St Helena School
200m32.0s =
30.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Max Adeoye
Kieran Kadlec
400m76.0s =
64.1s =
3pts
17pts
 Jamie Badnall
Aden Reeve
800m2m44.0s =
3m13.0s =
12pts
3pts
 Luke Innocent
Matthew Mills
1500m6m16.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Bradley Jones
Josh Spalding
Hurdles17.3s =
15.8s =
4pts
10pts
 Matthew Cripps
Hadleigh Preston
Relay59.7s =10pts
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Hadleigh Preston
Josh Spalding
Long Jump4.02m =
3.69m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Bradley
Matthew Cripps
Triple Jump8.75m =
9.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Matthew Mills
Aden Reeve
Shot7.09m =
9.79m =
9pts
18pts
 Kieran Kadlec
Tariq Martin
Discus18.71m =
15.48m =
13pts
9pts
 Jamie Badnall
Luke Innocent
Javelin14.48m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Max Adeoye
Corey Smith