ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 444pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Figg
Lewis King
200m23.5s =
26.4s =
26pts
16pts
 Ayodeji Akande
Sam Warren
400m57.5s =
60.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Rhys Morgan
Richard Sharpe
800m2m21.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Scott
:
1500m4m42.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bradley Fleming
:
Hurdles12.7s =
11.9s =
21pts
25pts
 Anthony Davis
Alexander Russ
Relay54.1s =12pts
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Anthony Davis
Bradley Fleming
Long Jump4.75m =
5.34m =
12pts
18pts
 Ayodeji Akande
Lewis King
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.87m =
17pts
16pts
 Rhys Morgan
Alexander Russ
Shot11.56m =
14.18m =
21pts
29pts
 Alex Canham
Joseph Storey
Discus33.85m =
30.36m =
25pts
21pts
 William King
David Mowat
Javelin30.21m =
32.12m =
14pts
15pts
 Richard Sharpe
Sam Warren
Hammer23.09m =
28.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Figg
Tom Scott
2 : 435pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Matthew King
Fred Vinall
200m24.4s =
24.2s =
22pts
23pts
 Steve Hume
Oliver Walker
400m59.7s =
58.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Joshua Batch
Oliver Pepper
800m2m20.0s =
2m14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Max Harding
Louis Richards
1500m4m42.3s =
4m42.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Owen Coughlan
Joshua Crompton
Hurdles11.6s =
13.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Eliot Booker
Robert Finch
Relay51.5s =16pts
High Jump1.74m =
1.47m =
24pts
15pts
 Robert Finch
Louis Richards
Long Jump5.08m =
5.16m =
15pts
16pts
 Eliot Booker
Matthew King
Triple Jump10.63m =
11.40m =
15pts
19pts
 Joshua Crompton
Oliver Walker
Shot8.75m =
9.90m =
11pts
15pts
 Joshua Batch
Fred Vinall
Discus29.95m =
28.83m =
21pts
20pts
 Steve Hume
Alex Postlewaite
Javelin19.11m =
23.60m =
6pts
9pts
 James Birch
Max Harding
3 : 432pts : Chalvedon School
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Jason Lansley
Mike O'Reilly
200m23.6s =
27.8s =
26pts
11pts
 Lewis Kelly
Chris Pritchard
400m59.0s =
61.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Bill Drane
Sean McCarthy
800m2m08.0s =
2m23.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Boshell
Matt Poole
1500m4m36.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jake Wright
:
Hurdles11.8s =
disq =
26pts
0pts
 Charlie Harris
Tino Chipembere
Relay52.9s =14pts
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Charlie Harris
Matt Poole
Long Jump4.75m =
4.26m =
12pts
7pts
 Lewis Kelly
Tino Chipembere
Pole Vault3.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Sam Boshell
:
Shot11.24m =
10.84m =
20pts
18pts
 Jason Lansley
Mike O'Reilly
Discus29.91m =
29.03m =
21pts
20pts
 Bill Drane
Chris Pritchard
Javelin33.92m =
36.97m =
16pts
18pts
 Alan Beldzik
Simon Thomas
Hammer39.68m =
41.06m =
25pts
26pts
 Mark Gorbell
Sean McCarthy
4 : 415pts : St Martin's School
100m11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Jack Morris
Elliott Quantrill
200m26.0s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Justin Bates-Pinder
Sam Howel-Ives
400m59.5s =
55.5s =
17pts
23pts
 Perry Blake
Joe Wiltshire
800m2m20.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Michael Fitzgibbon
1500m4m46.3s =
4m41.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Adam Carter
Michael Ward
Hurdles14.4s =
12.9s =
13pts
20pts
 David Bolton
Tommy Moore
Relay52.5s =15pts
High Jump1.44m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Joe Wiltshire
Tommy Moore
Long Jump4.72m =
4.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Justin Bates-Pinder
Elliott Quantrill
Triple Jump10.65m =
11.82m =
15pts
21pts
 Michael Fitzgibbon
Jack Morris
Shot12.31m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Nathan Baidoo
Sam Howel-Ives
Discus24.27m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Jake Galvan-Vera
Adam Carter
Javelin41.81m =
32.98m =
21pts
15pts
 Perry Blake
Michael Ward
Hammer26.94m =
25.53m =
16pts
15pts
 David Bolton
Danny Godley
ESS-5
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
5 : 359pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Alex Hardy
Joseph Oki
200m26.5s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Daniel McConnell
Ben Smith
400m58.3s =
63.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Joe Hunt
James Pearce
800m2m16.0s =
2m48.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Rhys Battye
Oliver Graham
1500m4m49.0s =
4m35.9s =
16pts
19pts
 Blaine Kidd
Paul Robertson
Hurdles13.7s =
14.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Hughes
Sam Stanley
Relay54.5s =12pts
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Harris
Tom Hughes
Long Jump4.51m =
4.59m =
10pts
10pts
 Joseph Oki
Paul Robertson
Triple Jump10.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Smith
:
Shot9.34m =
8.77m =
13pts
11pts
 Rhys Battye
Blaine Kidd
Discus20.37m =
19.79m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Hardy
Joe Hunt
Javelin29.33m =
31.69m =
13pts
15pts
 Ross Obukofe
Sam Stanley
Hammer30.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rob Scott
:
6 : 254pts : King's Wood School
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Roger Franklin
Pascal Ituah
200mdisq =
29.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Perry Trinder
Adam Williams
400m64.3s =
61.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Granit Abazi
Tom Divall
800m2m44.0s =
2m42.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Steve Sears
Luke Stockwell
1500m4m53.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eric Nyangezi
Mitchell Stone
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Toluwani Akomolafe
Jay Sudra
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Eric Nyangezi
Adam Williams
Long Jump4.44m =
4.58m =
9pts
10pts
 Toluwani Akomolafe
Steve Sears
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Granit Abazi
Luke Stockwell
Shot10.54m =
7.97m =
17pts
9pts
 Sean Hillman
Perry Trinder
Discus25.60m =
27.81m =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Divall
Adam Noone
7 : 229pts : St Helena School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Harry Blanchette
Milan Sewa
200m26.4s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Fraser Gordon
Ashleigh White
800m =
2m28.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Damien Brambley
1500m5m48.0s =
4m46.3s =
4pts
16pts
 Max Kulikowski
Luke Larke
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Curtis Bourke
Tom Dayman
Relay55.0s =11pts
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Damien Brambley
Tom Dayman
Long Jump4.30m =
4.79m =
8pts
12pts
 Fraser Gordon
Milan Sewa
Triple Jump9.46m =
10.39m =
9pts
13pts
 Kenny Dayman
Ashleigh White
Shot8.76m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Blanchette
:
Discus16.95m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Reece O'Conner
Max Kulikowski
Javelin30.25m =
31.02m =
14pts
14pts
 Curtis Bourke
Darren Higgins