ESS-4
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 19/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 440pts : The Eastwood School
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Connor Bunney
Billy Harris
200m26.3s =
29.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Michael Donhou
Charlie Bradford
400m61.1s =
63.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Michael Ager
Scott Golding
800m2m32.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Etherton
Aron Turner
Hurdles15.7s =
12.8s =
11pts
25pts
 Reece Ellis
Jake King
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Reece Ellis
Aron Turner
Long Jump4.24m =
4.89m =
14pts
20pts
 Scott Golding
Billy Harris
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.55m =
21pts
21pts
 Connor Bunney
Jake King
Shot8.16m =
9.62m =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Ager
Tommy Horncastle
Discus27.26m =
17.64m =
21pts
12pts
 Michael Etherton
Reece Tipp
Javelin28.51m =
34.56m =
21pts
27pts
 Charlie Bradford
Michael Donhou
Hammer19.28m =
21.80m =
12pts
14pts
 Clarke Cole-Wilkins
Charlie Glendinning
2 : 406pts : The King John School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robert Zammit
:
200m31.5s =
28.3s =
8pts
16pts
 Keiran Record
Shay Legg
400m64.9s =
65.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Smith
Brendan O'Shea
800m2m31.0s =
2m25.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Louis Baucutt
Henry Howard
1500m5m21.0s =
5m27.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Jones
Brodie Horne
Hurdles13.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Richard Lovett
:
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Richard Lovett
Henry Howard
Long Jump4.11m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Jones
Sean Vanner
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.24m =
15pts
15pts
 Robert Zammit
Shay Legg
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Henderson
:
Shot8.55m =
10.02m =
14pts
19pts
 Louis Baucutt
Brendan O'Shea
Discus28.61m =
20.38m =
23pts
14pts
 Jack Smith
Brodie Horne
Javelin38.19m =
=
31pts
0pts
 Keiran Record
:
Hammer22.10m =
32.53m =
15pts
24pts
 Harry Shelton
Harry Hudson
2 : 406pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Philip Delwej
Mark Laing
200m28.8s =
25.7s =
15pts
24pts
 Chris Northedge
Julian Okai
400m61.6s =
62.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Daniel Bray
Charm Dube
800m2m40.0s =
2m29.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Ibrahim Hacisevki
Ryan Smith
1500m5m06.0s =
5m30.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack White
Dean Brumby
Hurdles15.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Bradley Cundy
Mathew Walker
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Ibrahim Hacisevki
Dean Brumby
Long Jump3.95m =
5.03m =
11pts
22pts
 Philip Delwej
Julian Okai
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.48m =
20pts
16pts
 Jack White
Mark Laing
Shot10.62m =
8.78m =
21pts
15pts
 Charm Dube
Ryan Smith
Discus22.35m =
17.50m =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Northedge
Callum Hinckley
Javelin18.02m =
24.37m =
11pts
17pts
 Bradley Cundy
Ross Monger
4 : 337pts : Brentwood School
100m14.5s =
12.9s =
9pts
21pts
 George Grenfell
Fawole Ope
200m29.8s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Pelling Guy
Reid Nick
400m64.5s =
64.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Khoo Jon
Worricker Sean
800m2m33.0s =
2m40.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Barrett Jamie
Shipp Michael
1500m5m12.0s =
5m10.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Dalby Harrison
O'Donaghue Jordan
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 George Grenfell
O'Donaghue Jordan
Long Jump3.88m =
4.06m =
10pts
12pts
 Dalby Harrison
Shipp Michael
Triple Jump =
9.14m =
0pts
14pts
 Pelling Guy
Barrett Jamie
Shot8.42m =
8.95m =
14pts
16pts
 Barker Joe
Worricker Sean
Discus19.55m =
29.41m =
14pts
23pts
 Edwards Joe
Fawole Ope
Javelin27.60m =
26.87m =
20pts
19pts
 Manna Tim
Edward Wilson
Hammer16.43m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Khoo Jon
Reid Nick
ESS-4
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 19/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 300pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Luke Oliver
Jay Julier
200m34.1s =
29.2s =
2pts
14pts
 Jack Martin
Jack Swindell
400m63.2s =
67.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Kyle Knight
Christie Harman
800m2m40.9s =
2m28.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Billy Ford
Connor Harrold
1500m5m38.0s =
6m07.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Alex Perry
Craig Spicer
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Alex Chick
Jay Ingle
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Alex Chick
Jay Ingle
Long Jump3.53m =
5.53m =
7pts
27pts
 Alex Perry
Christie Harman
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.60m =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Martin
Kyle Knight
Shot7.64m =
9.76m =
11pts
18pts
 Luke Oliver
Jamie Douglas
Discus10.90m =
12.35m =
4pts
6pts
 Jay Julier
Connor Harrold
Javelin31.35m =
13.05m =
24pts
6pts
 George Parrott
Jack Swindell
6 : 292pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Tommy Adkins
Gerald Darko
200m27.8s =
27.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Aaron Amuzie
Chuhs Areke
400m64.1s =
64.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Calvin Pohn
Luke John-Baptiste
800m2m41.2s =
2m37.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Rhys Hewitt
Ashley Ocran
1500m5m02.0s =
dnf =
18pts
0pts
 Joseph Gill-Russell
Giorgia Rapetti
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Osei-Sarfoh
Daneil Jean-Pierre
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rhys Hewitt
Joshua Rowe
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.53m =
11pts
16pts
 Alex Osei-Sarfoh
Chuhs Areke
Shot8.60m =
10.35m =
15pts
20pts
 Aaron Amuzie
Samuel Williams
Discus20.13m =
11.88m =
14pts
5pts
 Calvin Pohn
Daneil Jean-Pierre
Javelin16.70m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Wayne Scullion
Giorgia Rapetti
Hammer11.68m =
17.94m =
4pts
10pts
 Tommy Adkins
Luke John-Baptiste
7 : 274pts : St Benedict's Catholic College
100m14.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Tom McMunn
Luke Payne
200m30.0s =
29.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Charles Harmon
Josh Harrison
400m65.6s =
67.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Eammon Maguire
Liam Surgett
800m2m36.0s =
2m39.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Sean Bartlett
Andrew Schofield
1500m5m31.0s =
5m26.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Brook Dickinson
William Peek
Hurdles15.4s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Callum Bartlett
Josh Graham
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mathew Gementera
Andrew Schofield
Long Jump4.28m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Charles Harmon
Josh Harrison
Triple Jump8.17m =
9.69m =
9pts
17pts
 Tom McMunn
Luke Payne
Shot6.98m =
7.95m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Bates
Eammon Maguire
Discus16.71m =
20.76m =
11pts
15pts
 William Peek
Liam Surgett
Javelin14.82m =
12.85m =
7pts
5pts
 Sean Bartlett
Josh Graham