ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
1 : 395pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Mina Clark
Claire Mayo
200m29.4s =
29.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Rosie Davies
:
800m2m41.6s =
2m47.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Natalie Woodhouse
1500m5m38.1s =
5m34.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Abigail Plank
Serena Willmore
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
27pts
26pts
 Georgia Atkins
Eleanor Evans
Relay59.6s =17pts
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Eleanor Evans
Natalie Woodhouse
Long Jump4.54m =
3.86m =
24pts
14pts
 Georgia Atkins
Alexandra Dean
Shot6.20m =
6.47m =
12pts
13pts
 Francesca Humfrey
Abigail Plank
Discus15.37m =
17.36m =
13pts
16pts
 Nicola Schwendener
:
Javelin17.15m =
21.92m =
15pts
22pts
 Mina Clark
Amy Fry
2 : 267pts : Cecil Jones High School
100m15.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Sherwin
L.Woolley
200m34.2s =
30.4s =
6pts
16pts
 Dedman
Lloyd
800m3m02.0s =
3m00.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Gallagher
Warling
1500m6m43.7s =
6m07.8s =
8pts
14pts
 Grace Ford
Ward
Hurdles =
15.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Wooley
McCullum
Relay64.6s =10pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Odendal
McCullum
Long Jump3.46m =
3.99m =
10pts
15pts
 Wooley
L.Woolley
Shot7.47m =
6.38m =
18pts
13pts
 Dedman
Lloyd
Discus23.98m =
9.45m =
25pts
5pts
 Sherwin
Ward
Javelin12.96m =
21.86m =
10pts
22pts
 Gallagher
Clark
3 : 204pts : The Deanes School
100m60.8s =
16.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Hannah Chipperfield
Laura Smith
200m32.8s =
35.3s =
9pts
4pts
 Gemma Bollu
Ben Ward
800m3m04.0s =
2m56.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Holly Gillard
Emmie Hubbard
1500m6m01.3s =
6m30.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Leanne Baldwin
Amber Milton
Hurdles14.8s =
19.7s =
15pts
0pts
 Gemma Bowkis
Yasmin Arslan
Relay64.9s =9pts
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Gemma Bollu
Gemma Bowkis
Long Jump3.58m =
3.38m =
11pts
9pts
 Emmie Hubbard
Ben Ward
Shot6.69m =
6.45m =
14pts
13pts
 Rosie Bowyer
Sophie Flynn
Discus17.52m =
11.78m =
16pts
8pts
 Leanne Baldwin
Amber Milton
Javelin8.64m =
9.89m =
4pts
6pts
 Yasmin Arslan
Holly Gillard
4 : 203pts : St Hilda's School
100m15.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
5pts
 hoar
cookson
200m30.9s =
34.1s =
15pts
6pts
 morgan
howard
800m3m05.1s =
3m03.3s =
13pts
13pts
 eke
prinslow
1500m5m22.9s =
6m05.1s =
22pts
15pts
 smee
dann
Hurdles19.9s =
16.4s =
0pts
9pts
 baynes
coford
Relay65.3s =9pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 smee
eke
Long Jump4.11m =
3.54m =
16pts
10pts
 morgan
coford
Shot5.60m =
3.20m =
10pts
2pts
 cookson
prinslow
Discus12.20m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 kinnerman
howard
Javelin14.91m =
7.77m =
12pts
3pts
 bailey
baynes
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
5 : 187pts : Rush Croft School
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jasmine Grant
D.Oakley
200m31.4s =
33.7s =
13pts
7pts
 A.White
A.Smith
800m2m42.5s =
3m03.3s =
20pts
13pts
 L.MacGregor
C.Larbi
1500m6m18.2s =
6m14.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Rebecca Elmes
Tiggy Geremew
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Amy Homan
Monique Smith
Relay62.0s =13pts
High Jump1.05m =
1.02m =
9pts
8pts
 Rebecca Elmes
D.Oakley
Long Jump1.76m =
1.96m =
0pts
0pts
 Jasmine Grant
Monique Smith
Shot5.30m =
6.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Amy Homan
Sherma Aframa
Discus13.25m =
9.02m =
11pts
5pts
 G Nwakaeze
Tiggy Geremew
Javelin12.65m =
10.40m =
9pts
6pts
 A.Smith
C.Larbi