ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 513pts : Southend School for Boys
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 C.Dudman
:
200m26.6s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 J.Tele
F.Adenugba
400m59.9s =
60.1s =
22pts
22pts
 C.Parker
O.Tayo
800m2m23.5s =
2m26.1s =
19pts
18pts
 J.Rees
M.Gilmore
1500m5m01.3s =
4m53.0s =
18pts
20pts
 J.Pennycook
J.Staines
Hurdles12.5s =
12.9s =
27pts
25pts
 C.Irwin
J.Horton
Relay55.8s =15pts
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 C.Parker
J.Horton
Long Jump4.63m =
4.71m =
18pts
19pts
 J.Tele
M.Gilmore
Triple Jump9.64m =
10.09m =
17pts
19pts
 J.Pennycook
O.Tayo
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 C.Dudman
:
Shot =
10.73m =
0pts
22pts
 :
B.Gosling
Discus28.94m =
24.74m =
23pts
19pts
 C.Irwin
F.Adenugba
Javelin =
29.98m =
0pts
22pts
 :
J.Staines
Hammer29.91m =
30.48m =
22pts
23pts
 R.Levett
C.Anderson
2 : 411pts : Cecil Jones High School
100m14.1s =
12.6s =
11pts
24pts
 Margiotta
MacMeikan
200m27.5s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Baker
Hull
400m61.1s =
66.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Welsh
Barns
800m2m25.0s =
2m28.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Claigh
Ray
1500m5m04.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Beavis
:
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ledding
Relay59.2s =11pts
High Jump1.29m =
1.62m =
13pts
24pts
 Claigh
Hull
Long Jump5.23m =
4.24m =
24pts
14pts
 Wallis
MacMeikan
Triple Jump9.97m =
10.09m =
18pts
19pts
 Baker
Margiotta
Shot9.63m =
8.95m =
18pts
16pts
 Welsh
Ledding
Discus28.25m =
16.71m =
22pts
11pts
 Osborne
Oates
Javelin20.76m =
15.90m =
13pts
8pts
 Beavis
Ray
Hammer28.30m =
19.60m =
21pts
12pts
 Drury
Barns
3 : 392pts : Woodlands School
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Myles Bacon
Sam Sargeant
200m26.4s =
28.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Rhys Davies
Ryan Harding
400m64.4s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Nick Gardener
Conor Mead
800m2m33.9s =
2m41.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Jordan Hopper
Jack Morris
1500m5m16.9s =
5m26.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Perry
Matt Pryor
Hurdles32.1s =
12.6s =
0pts
26pts
 Callum Beirne
Jack Edgar
Relay57.3s =13pts
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Myles Bacon
Ryan Harding
Long Jump4.89m =
4.37m =
20pts
15pts
 Rhys Davies
Jack Morris
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.38m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Edgar
Nick Gardener
Shot10.69m =
8.98m =
21pts
16pts
 Callum Beirne
Aaron Head
Discus22.00m =
24.65m =
16pts
19pts
 Jordan Hopper
Jay Underdown
Javelin23.57m =
29.52m =
16pts
22pts
 Conor Mead
Sam Sargeant
4 : 343pts : Rush Croft School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Ekane Makua
Jamie Baah Mensah
200m29.0s =
27.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Charlie Long
Omolluo Abionuh
400m58.9s =
74.1s =
24pts
5pts
 Aaron McGhann
Kai Reynolds
800m2m51.1s =
2m28.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Ryan Kay
Ryan Guthrie
1500m5m23.2s =
5m18.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Steven Tuting
Elliot Azim
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Jimi Ikurika
Kwayme Agyei Manu
Relay =0pts
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Jimi Ikurika
Omolluo Abionuh
Long Jump3.98m =
4.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Jasan Amankwa
Kai Reynolds
Triple Jump10.17m =
10.11m =
19pts
19pts
 Aaron McGhann
Jamie Baah Mensah
Shot8.41m =
7.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Nathan Anderson
Kwayme Agyei Manu
Discus13.58m =
14.45m =
7pts
8pts
 Ekane Makua
Elliot Azim
Javelin11.23m =
16.38m =
4pts
9pts
 Charlie Long
Ryan Guthrie
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 303pts : The Deanes School
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Edward Conor
Adam Sawle
200m31.6s =
29.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Harrison Perry
Tom Thorpe
400m67.1s =
68.2s =
13pts
12pts
 James Staerk
Callum Wingrave
800m2m30.1s =
2m35.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Ryan Irving
Darren Saddington
1500m4m58.3s =
5m27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 George Moxon
George Smith
Hurdles16.0s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Alex Tucker
George Watts
Relay59.3s =11pts
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 George Moxon
Callum Wingrave
Long Jump3.90m =
4.15m =
11pts
13pts
 Harrison Perry
Adam Sawle
Triple Jump8.89m =
8.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Thorpe
Alex Tucker
Shot6.69m =
7.63m =
8pts
11pts
 Ryan Irving
Darren Saddington
Discus24.46m =
13.82m =
18pts
8pts
 Greg Morely
James Staerk
Javelin20.58m =
17.75m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Mitchell
George Watts
6 : 297pts : Castle View School
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Frankie Leeming
David Markinson
200m29.5s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Connor Tow
Ryan Yeomans
400m66.2s =
67.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Adams
Jason Humphries
800m2m24.2s =
2m38.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Jordan Albany
Max Schultze
1500m5m28.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Reece Mosedale
Aaron Stephens
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Connor Spencer
Luke Ford
Relay59.2s =11pts
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Connor Spencer
Darryl Tanner
Long Jump4.76m =
4.16m =
19pts
13pts
 Liam Adams
Frankie Leeming
Triple Jump8.49m =
8.98m =
11pts
13pts
 Jason Humphries
Liam Oliver
Shot9.24m =
=
17pts
0pts
 David Markinson
:
Discus22.70m =
16.75m =
17pts
11pts
 Connor Tow
Aaron Stephens
Javelinnr =
14.74m =
0pts
7pts
 Luke Ford
Max Schultze