ESS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Basildon : 19/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 405pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Cullen Chitty
Thomas Poulson
200m28.3s =
30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Ryan Wennington
Joe Whiting
400m66.9s =
67.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Ashley Carter
Billy Manning
800m2m24.7s =
2m47.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Austin
Casum Tiffin
1500m5m06.0s =
5m00.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Chris Beardwell
William Matthews
Hurdles14.4s =
13.1s =
17pts
24pts
 Ashley Kingston
Joe Peploe
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Ashley Kingston
Billy Manning
Long Jump4.38m =
4.47m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Austin
Thomas Poulson
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.48m =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Beardwell
Cullen Chitty
Pole Vault2.45m =
2.30m =
22pts
19pts
 William Matthews
Chris Riley
Shot10.01m =
11.27m =
19pts
23pts
 Louis Jackson
Joe Whiting
Javelin24.51m =
34.76m =
17pts
27pts
 Casum Tiffin
Ryan Wennington
2 : 346pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 James Lammin
Vinay Patel
200m29.9s =
33.3s =
12pts
4pts
 Liam Murdoch
Connor Merritt
400m68.7s =
66.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Arthur Lee
Jeffery Payne
800m2m42.6s =
2m43.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Herold
Daniel Earl
1500m5m02.0s =
5m12.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Tyler Spillman
Charlie Hazelwood
Hurdles14.5s =
13.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Callum Hogg
Daniel Dury
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 James Lammin
Oliver Allen
Long Jump4.70m =
4.77m =
19pts
19pts
 Liam Murdoch
Daniel Dury
Triple Jump9.84m =
8.84m =
18pts
13pts
 Tyler Spillman
Daniel Earl
Shot8.87m =
9.42m =
15pts
17pts
 Callum Hogg
Jeffery Payne
Discus26.05m =
16.80m =
20pts
11pts
 Arthur Lee
Vinay Patel
Javelin24.98m =
22.97m =
17pts
15pts
 Sonny Gregon
William Linay
3 : 315pts : De La Salle School
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 segun alo
michael salarko
200m31.8s =
27.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Jake robinson
damien turner
400m69.6s =
70.8s =
10pts
9pts
 grant morris
brandon rowe
800m2m32.9s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
19pts
 kelvin adzigbli
edwin hodzi
1500m6m36.5s =
5m42.7s =
0pts
8pts
 jerome layzell
lee spinks
Hurdles15.0s =
13.8s =
14pts
20pts
 sean bell
jac stam
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 sean bell
jake thornton lane
Long Jump5.09m =
4.84m =
22pts
20pts
 edwin hodzi
damien turner
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.40m =
16pts
16pts
 grant morris
jac stam
Shot9.31m =
6.60m =
17pts
8pts
 Jake robinson
lee spinks
Discus14.33m =
17.00m =
8pts
11pts
 jerome layzell
michael salarko
Javelin12.40m =
22.97m =
5pts
15pts
 ben lejeune
brandon rowe
4 : 285pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m16.6s =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Chris Hassan
Elliott Charing
200m28.3s =
32.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Steven Desborough
Tyler Powel
400m71.2s =
74.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Andrew Downey
Drew Jones
800m2m40.0s =
2m58.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Joe Russell
Jack Cartwright
1500m5m37.0s =
5m40.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Scott Fieldstead
Lewis Collins
Hurdles13.5s =
15.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Max Kent
Joe Dulieu
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Gary Fletcher
Drew Jones
Long Jump3.69m =
4.26m =
8pts
14pts
 Joe Russell
Elliott Charing
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.45m =
15pts
16pts
 Max Kent
Joe Dulieu
Shot7.89m =
9.57m =
12pts
18pts
 Steven Desborough
Alfred Ealham
Discus15.68m =
19.39m =
10pts
13pts
 Chris Hassan
Tyler Powel
Javelin26.34m =
21.91m =
19pts
14pts
 Andrew Downey
Lewis Collins
ESS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : Basildon : 19/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 234pts : The Appleton School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Vinny Burkett
Olamide Dawodu
200m31.1s =
31.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Anderson
Sam Leary
400mnr =
77.7s =
0pts
1pts
 Jamie Hope
Jamie Haddon
800m2m44.0s =
2m54.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Parkinson
Tel Greenland
1500m6m02.6s =
6m38.4s =
5pts
0pts
 Jack Main
Michael Nugent
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Chris Rottger
Connor Briden
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
15pts
19pts
 Sam Anderson
Olamide Dawodu
Long Jump4.51m =
3.66m =
17pts
8pts
 Vinny Burkett
Jamie Haddon
Triple Jump8.18m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Main
Michael Nugent
Shotnr =
8.78m =
0pts
15pts
 Chris Rottger
Matt Harper-Denman
Discus19.40m =
23.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Jamie Hope
Sam Leary
Javelin16.98m =
18.83m =
9pts
11pts
 Luke Saxton
Tel Greenland
6 : 126pts : Cumberland School
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Peter Akin
Bernard Omarrgben
200m34.7s =
38.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Hartnette
Billy Goodhew
400mnr =
66.3s =
0pts
14pts
 Teddy Nesbitt
Alex Chapman
800mnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jay Simmons
Steven Carvell
1500m6m23.4s =
disq =
2pts
0pts
 Billy Bat
Kazem Elwas
Hurdles21.7s =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Aaron Adu
Olg Terekhov
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Chapman
Luke Hartnette
Long Jump4.39m =
3.62m =
15pts
8pts
 Peter Akin
Billy Bat
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Billy Goodhew
Bernard Omarrgben
Shot7.59m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Charles Murphy
Leiland Tulloch
Discus12.45m =
9.95m =
6pts
3pts
 Teddy Nesbitt
Olg Terekhov
Javelin16.85m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jay Simmons
Kazem Elwas