ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
1 : 363pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Fimisayo Adedeji
Zoe Ward
200m31.8s =
28.4s =
12pts
23pts
 Alex Cadman
Lucy Newman
800m2m34.0s =
2m25.0s =
23pts
26pts
 Nicole Raymond
Nikki Twine
1500m5m18.0s =
5m15.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Emma McAuliffee
Sidnie Sales
Hurdles14.1s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Louise Lee
Laura Smith
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Nicole Raymond
Laura Smith
Long Jump3.98m =
4.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Louise Lee
Lucy Newman
Shot6.35m =
7.50m =
13pts
18pts
 Fimisayo Adedeji
Nikki Twine
Discus19.55m =
19.40m =
19pts
19pts
 Sophie Baggs
Alex Cadman
Javelin13.32m =
17.56m =
10pts
16pts
 Frances Pridie
Sidnie Sales
2 : 357pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Megan Leggett
Ellie Watson
200m31.1s =
29.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Olivia Brooking
Shanice Burke
800m2m49.0s =
2m52.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Rebecca Barlex
Rhiannon Smith
1500m5m15.3s =
5m32.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Emily Cowper Coles
Elizabeth Staiano
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
24pts
19pts
 Aoife Battle
Alice Bolton
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Rhiannon Smith
Ellie Watson
Long Jump4.14m =
3.93m =
16pts
14pts
 Aoife Battle
Emily Cowper Coles
Shot6.67m =
7.80m =
14pts
20pts
 Olivia Brooking
Georgina Hatton
Discus15.36m =
16.18m =
13pts
14pts
 Shanice Burke
Bryony Cox
Javelin16.36m =
20.46m =
14pts
20pts
 Rebecca Barlex
Alice Bolton
3 : 211pts : West Hatch High School
100m16.2s =
16.1s =
6pts
6pts
 REA LAUDAT
MADELINE WARD
200m32.2s =
30.5s =
10pts
16pts
 RACHAEL GREGORY
TESSA LISNEY
800m2m56.0s =
2m51.0s =
16pts
18pts
 CLAIRE ALLEN
CARMEN KONSTANTINOU
1500m7m35.0s =
6m53.0s =
0pts
7pts
 KATHERINE WARD
BECKY DYMOND
Hurdles16.3s =
16.1s =
10pts
10pts
 AMY GRAY
PERI OZKESKIN
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
15pts
15pts
 CLAIRE ALLEN
KATHERINE WARD
Long Jump3.92m =
2.72m =
14pts
2pts
 TESSA LISNEY
CARMEN KONSTANTINOU
Shot4.47m =
6.47m =
6pts
13pts
 AMY GRAY
RACHAEL GREGORY
Discus11.10m =
10.78m =
8pts
7pts
 HOLLY BAKER
GEORGIA DAWSON
Javelin12.28m =
15.36m =
9pts
13pts
 BECKY DYMOND
PERI OZKESKIN
4 : 166pts : Barking Abbey Comprehensive School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 :
Rochelle Gittens
200m30.6s =
30.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Latasha Harrison
Yasmin Philgence
Hurdles19.4s =
16.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Farrah Eifert
Emily Prainer
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kendra Gaisie
Latasha Harrison
Long Jump3.15m =
3.36m =
7pts
9pts
 Shannon Crosby
Yasmin Philgence
Shot6.38m =
6.50m =
13pts
13pts
 Millie Devereux
Rochelle Gittens
Discus12.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abbie Wyhte
:
Javelin8.81m =
13.33m =
4pts
10pts
 Holly Leader
Emily Prainer
ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Junior Girls
5 : 130pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m16.4s =
15.5s =
5pts
9pts
 Kellie Allen
Juliette Tweed
200m33.8s =
33.8s =
7pts
7pts
 Charley Daly
Demi Porter
800m3m13.0s =
3m13.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Sante Moonie
Cellise McCoy
1500m6m33.0s =
6m42.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Gemma Abela
Kacy Smith
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Cellise McCoy
Long Jump2.97m =
2.97m =
5pts
5pts
 Charley Daly
Demi Porter
Shot5.07m =
5.75m =
8pts
11pts
 Kellie Allen
:
Discus13.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sante Moonie
:
Javelin6.65m =
8.09m =
1pts
3pts
 Gemma Abela
Becky Deller
6 : 126pts : St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School
100m15.9s =
15.6s =
7pts
9pts
 K. Williams
R. Holms
200m37.3s =
37.3s =
0pts
0pts
 S. Toms
K. Freshwater
800m3m10.0s =
3m11.0s =
11pts
11pts
 L. King
J. Busby
1500m7m49.0s =
6m26.0s =
0pts
11pts
 C. Broadbent
K. Mead
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 C. Broadbent
K. Williams
Long Jump3.05m =
2.95m =
6pts
5pts
 E. Madden
K. Freshwater
Shot4.85m =
5.10m =
8pts
9pts
 R. Gregg
S. Toms
Discusnr =
13.47m =
0pts
11pts
 A. Fuller
L. King
Javelin =
16.21m =
0pts
14pts
 A. Franklin
: