ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 368pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Lee
Nkemefula Ofoegbu
200m28.5s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 George Ishmail
Jordan Jones
400m62.8s =
68.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Toby Jarvis
Joe Woodhall
800m2m41.0s =
2m36.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Kite
Tom Toolis
1500m5m06.0s =
5m53.8s =
17pts
6pts
 James Davis
James Marigold
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Jonathon Foong
Jamal Francis
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Lee
Josh Kite
Long Jump4.63m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
:
Triple Jump8.34m =
9.05m =
10pts
14pts
 Jamal Francis
Joe Woodhall
Shot11.43m =
10.69m =
24pts
21pts
 Laurence Goodacre
Alex Palmer
Discus26.75m =
16.10m =
21pts
10pts
 James Davis
Jordan Jones
Javelin30.14m =
22.68m =
23pts
15pts
 George Ishmail
Toby Jarvis
Hammer24.18m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jonathon Foong
:
2 : 243pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 OLIVER LUMB
ADAM WHITE-JOHNSON
200m29.1s =
31.3s =
14pts
9pts
 JACK OLVER
HARRY WEST
400m63.6s =
65.4s =
18pts
16pts
 IMRAN CHOUDRY
JAMIE RAHIM
800m2m44.0s =
2m36.0s =
12pts
15pts
 JORDAN HARRIS
SAM KONWAY
1500m6m57.0s =
6m04.0s =
0pts
5pts
 JACK NEWTON
JACK SAUNDERS
Hurdles15.5s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 TOBY CORTON
TOM ROBERTS
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 MATTHEW WALLIS
JOHN WILDING
Long Jump =
3.50m =
0pts
7pts
 ADAM WHITE-JOHNSON
KHARI DENNIS
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 TOBY CORTON
IMRAN CHOUDRY
Shot8.93m =
7.84m =
16pts
12pts
 SAM KONWAY
JACK OLVER
Discus16.10m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 JAMIE RAHIM
HARRY WEST
Javelinnr =
14.42m =
0pts
7pts
 TOM ROBERTS
JACK SAUNDERS
3 : 214pts : Barking Abbey Comprehensive School
100m17.1s =
12.9s =
0pts
21pts
 Zane Choudhry
Lewis Plaster
200m28.9s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Garrett Peter
Joshua Wincup
400m78.0s =
62.9s =
1pts
19pts
 Ben King
Michael Aloto
800m2m27.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Billy Rainford
:
1500m5m15.2s =
8m02.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Scot Howlett
Andrew Kerr
Hurdles17.0s =
17.6s =
5pts
3pts
 Michael Sams
John-Ross Ogiesewu Courage
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.03m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Zane Choudhry
:
Triple Jump7.28m =
10.41m =
1pts
21pts
 :
Lewis Plaster
Discus24.55m =
9.01m =
19pts
1pts
 Billy Rainford
Andrew Kerr
Javelin29.55m =
25.12m =
22pts
18pts
 Ben King
:
4 : 200pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Benik Afobe
Adam Samuel
200m =
33.4s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Sanmi Odelusi
400m68.3s =
68.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Ronald Akhigbe
Robin Onyelekere
800m3m02.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Reece Rohrbrasser
:
1500m5m54.3s =
5m54.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Jake Harrison
George Woodward
Hurdles16.3s =
18.4s =
8pts
1pts
 Taylor Jordan
Steven Lazaro
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Robin Onyelekere
:
Long Jump3.89m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Miles Fajembola
Jake Harrison
Triple Jump8.17m =
7.52m =
9pts
4pts
 Sanmi Odelusi
George Woodward
Shot7.06m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Reece Rohrbrasser
:
Discus18.73m =
16.27m =
13pts
10pts
 Steven Lazaro
Mithcell Storey
Javelin15.60m =
17.66m =
8pts
10pts
 Ronald Akhigbe
Taylor Jordan
ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 180pts : St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School
100m16.7s =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 T.Barnes
J. Allen
200m34.2s =
30.7s =
2pts
10pts
 A. Guerney
K. Knebel
400m =
63.9s =
0pts
17pts
 D. Cossey
:
1500m5m15.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 O. Douglas
I. Ward
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 A. Guerney
L. Danums
Long Jump3.73m =
3.35m =
9pts
5pts
 L. Fitch
J. Allen
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.22m =
9pts
9pts
 D. Cossey
O. Douglas
Shot9.34m =
6.70m =
17pts
8pts
 J. Vickery
C. Furlong
Discus22.09m =
=
16pts
0pts
 G. Coe
:
Javelin16.17m =
18.80m =
9pts
11pts
 R. Brown
K. Knebel