ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 411pts : West Hatch High School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 JOE BENJAMIN
DANIEL SHELLY
200m25.5s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 DARREN BURNS
ELLIOTT CORTON
400m60.0s =
58.2s =
16pts
18pts
 SHANE COFFEY
JOE MANSFIELD
800m2m11.5s =
2m14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 USMAN KHAN
JOSH LONG
1500m5m10.0s =
4m47.0s =
12pts
16pts
 LUKE HARRISON
CALLUM THORN
Hurdles14.5s =
14.2s =
12pts
14pts
 LEWIS TIBBOTT
:
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 LEWIS TIBBOTT
LUKE HARRISON
Long Jump5.74m =
5.09m =
22pts
15pts
 USMAN KHAN
DANIEL SHELLY
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.94m =
18pts
16pts
 HABIB MSALLAM
ELLIOTT CORTON
Shot11.95m =
9.41m =
22pts
14pts
 JOE BENJAMIN
RICHARD JONES
Discus21.74m =
32.56m =
13pts
24pts
 DARREN BURNS
SHANE COFFEY
Javelin19.17m =
21.70m =
6pts
8pts
 NATHAN STANLEY
JOE MANSFIELD
2 : 401pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Mills
Anthony Vaquero
200m24.7s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Callum French
Sebastian Mann
400m59.4s =
57.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Scott Andrews
Daniel Thomas
800m2m17.0s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Hawkes
James Ishmail
1500m5m00.0s =
4m51.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Cook
Josh O'Donoghue
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Chrictian Vaquero
Lewis Langenham
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.35m =
21pts
11pts
 Matthew Hawkes
James Ishmail
Long Jump5.41m =
4.90m =
19pts
14pts
 Chrictian Vaquero
Jack Mills
Triple Jump11.18m =
11.46m =
17pts
19pts
 Callum French
Anthony Vaquero
Shot8.00m =
11.56m =
9pts
21pts
 Josh Steel
Sebastian Mann
Discus30.36m =
25.62m =
21pts
17pts
 Aiden Gunay
Josh O'Donoghue
Javelin22.50m =
28.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Adam Cook
Lewis Langenham
3 : 356pts : Rokeby School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
4pts
2pts
 Mostaq Ahmed
Ben Warry
200m27.1s =
25.2s =
13pts
20pts
 Dwayne Noel
Hendrix Emu
400m57.8s =
59.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Wayne St. Lous
Niren Nkansah
800m2m28.5s =
2m28.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Adam Walker
Sair Kacol
1500m =
4m56.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Sadam Shonif
Munye Shani
Hurdles13.4s =
13.4s =
18pts
18pts
 :
:
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Wayne St. Lous
Munye Shani
Long Jump4.75m =
5.59m =
12pts
20pts
 Bradley Cumberbach
Hendrix Emu
Triple Jump10.40m =
11.10m =
14pts
17pts
 Adam Walker
Sair Kacol
Shot15.75m =
10.67m =
35pts
18pts
 Matthew Baptiste
Eni Araba
Discus18.19m =
22.73m =
9pts
14pts
 Niren Nkansah
Mostaq Ahmed
Javelin39.25m =
23.56m =
20pts
9pts
 Orlando Forrest
Ben Warry
4 : 346pts : Hylands School
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Stuart Latimer
Joshua Pilgrim
200m25.1s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Coxall
Jack Moss
400m =
69.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Karl Brown
Mark Shaw
800m2m11.0s =
2m20.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Phillip Cohen
Tom Metson
1500m =
4m55.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Rigg
Mark Raynor
Hurdles13.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Zac Sammour
Terry Trotter
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Phillip Cohen
Terry Trotter
Long Jump4.50m =
5.15m =
10pts
16pts
 Stuart Latimer
Karl Brown
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.98m =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Coxall
Tom Metson
Shot9.60m =
9.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Pears
Lewis Mckluckie
Discusnr =
29.16m =
0pts
20pts
 Sam Rigg
Zac Sammour
Javelin25.29m =
37.22m =
10pts
18pts
 Mark Shaw
Mark Raynor
ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Essex : 1st Round : thurrock : 16/05/06
Inter Boys
5 : 288pts : Barking Abbey Comprehensive School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Tariq Carter
Vikram Kumar Kainth
200m24.7s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Ashley Legg
Ryan Chuck
400m68.2s =
65.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Rotimi Edeh
Olumatosin Famusudo
800mdnf =
2m34.0s =
0pts
12pts
 David Hughes
Mohammed Abdul Razah
1500m8m02.0s =
6m26.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Quarshie
Sam Chandler
Hurdles13.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Paul Larbie
Chuky Omo
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Paul Larbie
Dami Akinwale
Long Jump5.12m =
4.76m =
16pts
12pts
 Mohammed Abdul Razah
Ryan Chuck
Triple Jump10.88m =
10.92m =
16pts
16pts
 Rotimi Edeh
Chuky Omo
Shot =
11.29m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Emmanuel Quarshie
Discus9.62m =
26.35m =
1pts
17pts
 Vikram Kumar Kainth
Olumatosin Famusudo
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Carle
Sam Chandler
Hammer18.63m =
=
8pts
0pts
 David Hughes
:
6 : 282pts : St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School
100m14.2s =
13.4s =
5pts
9pts
 S. Marshall
C.Owens
200m26.9s =
27.4s =
14pts
12pts
 M. Thorneycroft
B. Hall
400m69.0s =
62.7s =
6pts
13pts
 R. Henry
R. Keehner
800m2m23.0s =
2m52.0s =
15pts
6pts
 T. Aldridge
L. Clarke
1500m5m26.0s =
4m54.0s =
8pts
15pts
 R. Douglas
C. Pithers
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
15pts
8pts
 S. Griffiths
R. Douglas
Long Jump5.02m =
4.80m =
15pts
13pts
 S. Marshall
M. Thorneycroft
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.37m =
8pts
3pts
 L. Clarke
C. Pithers
Shot12.21m =
9.61m =
23pts
14pts
 C.Owens
B. Hall
Discus23.89m =
36.48m =
15pts
26pts
 M. Coomer
R. Keehner
Javelin36.37m =
19.17m =
18pts
6pts
 R. Henry
D. Oakes