EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way,Chelmsford Essex : 14/6/06
Junior Girls
1 : 358pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Megan Leggett
Ellie Watson
200m29.1s =
32.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Shanice Burke
Olivia Brooking
800m2m42.0s =
2m52.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Rebecca Barlex
Rhiannon Smith
1500m5m42.0s =
5m36.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Emily Cowper Coles
Elizabeth Staiano
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Alice Bolton
Aoife Battle
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Ellie Watson
Rhiannon Smith
Long Jump4.02m =
3.53m =
15pts
10pts
 Aoife Battle
Emily Cowper Coles
Shot8.08m =
6.64m =
21pts
14pts
 Georgina Hatton
Olivia Brooking
Discus14.06m =
17.99m =
12pts
17pts
 Shanice Burke
Louise Mayhook
Javelin18.53m =
13.77m =
17pts
11pts
 Alice Bolton
Rebecca Barlex
2 : 350pts : Greensward College
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Chelsea Coker
Christie Hause
200m29.2s =
31.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Kitty Hall
Annouska Johanna
800m2m51.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Christina Gaskin
Katie Holland
1500m5m55.0s =
5m59.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Charlotte Wade
Natalie Allen
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Sarah Thompson
Katie Draper
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Sarah Thompson
Christina Gaskin
Long Jump3.98m =
3.85m =
15pts
14pts
 Katie Holland
Christie Hause
Shot9.75m =
8.19m =
29pts
21pts
 Chelsea Coker
Massie Elston
Discus15.37m =
12.09m =
13pts
9pts
 Charlotte Wade
Nicole Charman
Javelin16.87m =
13.22m =
15pts
10pts
 Kitty Hall
Mickie Austin
3 : 327pts : The Eastwood School
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Sophie Gander
Kirsty George
200m30.6s =
31.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Ava lawrence
natasha gilbert
800m2m50.0s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Lana Wigmore
Dami Oleyede
1500m5m43.0s =
5m58.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Bianca Bragg
Natalie Smith
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Georgina Panter
Rosemary Woolger
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Lana Wigmore
Dami Oleyede
Long Jump4.18m =
3.60m =
17pts
11pts
 Georgina Panter
natasha gilbert
Shot6.94m =
8.10m =
15pts
21pts
 Bianca Bragg
Rosemary Woolger
Discus17.78m =
13.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Jodie Greenwood
Ava lawrence
Javelin20.83m =
13.02m =
20pts
10pts
 Faye Smart
Kirsty George
4 : 323pts : Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Winifred Akanini
Holly Donald
200m29.3s =
30.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Helen Duke
:
800m3m00.0s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Sarah Holgate
Rachel o'Flaherty
1500m5m31.0s =
6m03.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Jane Herbert
Sophie Hurst
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Megan Low
Chloe Jolly
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Sophie Hurst
Rachel o'Flaherty
Long Jump3.97m =
4.01m =
15pts
15pts
 Holly Donald
Chloe Jolly
Shot6.47m =
6.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Winifred Akanini
Helen Duke
Discus19.55m =
15.42m =
19pts
13pts
 Lannahn Leary-Kiernan
Lucy Simmonds
Javelin9.96m =
15.54m =
6pts
13pts
 Sarah Holgate
:
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way,Chelmsford Essex : 14/6/06
Junior Girls
5 : 319pts : St Martin's School
100m14.6s =
13.7s =
14pts
22pts
 DANIELLE KIFF
MEGAN PLEVA
200m31.1s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 ALICE QUINLAIN
LOUISE ALLEN
800m2m48.0s =
2m43.0s =
19pts
20pts
 MYCHAL MOORE
KATHERINE TILL
1500m5m34.0s =
5m45.0s =
20pts
18pts
 ELEANOR CORCORAN
HOLLY MEYERS
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 DANILLE SARCHET
CIARA TOBIN
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 MYCHAL MOORE
CIARA TOBIN
Long Jump3.90m =
4.27m =
14pts
19pts
 ALICE QUINLAIN
MEGAN PLEVA
Shot5.44m =
5.83m =
10pts
11pts
 DANIELLE KIFF
SERENA REEVES
Discus20.42m =
12.22m =
20pts
9pts
 LOUISE ALLEN
KATHERINE TILL
Javelin15.92m =
12.32m =
14pts
9pts
 Robyn Mudd
DANILLE SARCHET
6 : 298pts : Impington Village College
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
17pts
12pts
 STEPH REES
ELLEN DOWNES
200m28.8s =
32.1s =
22pts
11pts
 ELLIE MORRIS
BETH DIXON
800m2m59.0s =
3m10.0s =
15pts
11pts
 SOPHIE HOPKIN
LYDIA HIGGINSON
1500m5m33.0s =
6m37.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Megan Compton
ZOE WISBEY
Hurdles13.2s =
13.6s =
23pts
21pts
 CSEPE ASZTALOS
AILIE McCAIG
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
20pts
12pts
 BETH DIXON
LYDIA HIGGINSON
Long Jump4.17m =
4.07m =
17pts
16pts
 STEPH REES
CSEPE ASZTALOS
Shot6.22m =
7.09m =
12pts
16pts
 GABI MORAN
ELLIE MORRIS
Discus14.39m =
12.80m =
12pts
10pts
 SIOBHAN MUNNELLY
ELLEN DOWNES
Javelin8.07m =
7.83m =
3pts
3pts
 SOPHIE HOPKIN
ZOE WISBEY
7 : 297pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Ese Akpobi
Cassandra Sherman
200m29.2s =
29.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Mori Sadiq
Naomi Appiah
800m2m36.0s =
3m16.0s =
23pts
9pts
 Neha Dahbi
Leah Stack
1500m5m29.0s =
6m33.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Doja Atanda
Denai Moore
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Grace Akurut
Nicole Ideh
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
18pts
20pts
 Stephanie Ugbo
Naomi Appiah
Long Jump3.69m =
3.78m =
12pts
13pts
 Grace Akurut
Neha Dahbi
Shot5.64m =
6.36m =
10pts
13pts
 Leah Stack
Mori Sadiq
Discus17.04m =
13.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Grace Jenkins
Nicole Ideh
Javelinnr =
10.51m =
0pts
7pts
 Cassandra Sherman
Denai Moore
8 : 275pts : Ipswich High School
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Florence Betteridge
Alice Stubbs
200m31.0s =
32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Bryony Henry
Jessica Dann
800m3m00.0s =
3m03.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Alexandra Chidgey
Kate Rees
1500m5m29.0s =
6m00.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Alice Tennant
Michaela Chidgey
Hurdles14.1s =
16.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Rachel Ademokun
Charlotte McWhirter
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Florence Betteridge
Alice Stubbs
Long Jump3.60m =
3.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Rachel Ademokun
Michaela Chidgey
Shot5.72m =
6.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Alice Tennant
Alysha Martin
Discus15.12m =
12.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Dann
Alexandra Chidgey
Javelin13.86m =
11.97m =
11pts
8pts
 Emily Dann
Bryony Henry