EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way,Chelmsford Essex : 14/6/06
Inter Boys
1 : 495pts : The King John School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Jackson Wray
Ben Feinson
200m25.0s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Cheung
Tarik Gezmis
400m55.2s =
59.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Benga Adenusi
Jamie Lee
800m2m13.0s =
2m18.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Luke Jones
Danny Singleton
1500m =
4m37.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Taylor Sinfield
:
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Luca Frankis
Jack Sneath
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Luca Frankis
Jack Sneath
Long Jump5.50m =
5.30m =
20pts
18pts
 Joe Cheung
Luke Jones
Triple Jump12.27m =
11.02m =
23pts
17pts
 Benga Adenusi
Taylor Sinfield
Pole Vault =
2.80m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jamie Lee
Shot11.18m =
11.46m =
19pts
20pts
 Ross Searl
Tarik Gezmis
Discus26.77m =
29.37m =
18pts
20pts
 Chris Gardiner
Matt Robert
Hammer31.10m =
53.37m =
19pts
34pts
 Ben Feinson
Jackson Wray
2 : 469pts : The Campion School
100m11.8s =
11.7s =
25pts
26pts
 Nicholas Fraser
Michael Eghan
200m24.5s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Grace
Robert Waring
400m58.9s =
57.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Nicholas Wognum
Samuel Kennedy
800m2m14.0s =
2m19.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Dunne
Lee Mills
1500m4m48.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Jones
:
Hurdles11.8s =
11.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Tom Gerbaldi
David Creedon
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Gerbaldi
Michael Eghan
Long Jump5.27m =
5.15m =
17pts
16pts
 David Creedon
Lee Mills
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.48m =
18pts
14pts
 Nicholas Wognum
Robert Waring
Shot10.88m =
10.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Samuel Kennedy
Adam Grace
Discus39.34m =
17.97m =
28pts
9pts
 Nicholas Fraser
Richard Wood
Javelin36.02m =
27.42m =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Pereira
Jake Bennett
Hammer25.68m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Jones
:
3 : 439pts : St Martin's School
100m11.9s =
11.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Justin Bates-Pinder
Joel Ison
200m25.9s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Sam Howel-Ives
Lewis Whitely
400m64.3s =
60.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Hill
Perry Blake
800m2m19.0s =
2m18.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Michael Fitzgibbon
Joe Wiltshire
1500m4m43.0s =
4m49.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Michael Ward
Adam Carter
Hurdles12.8s =
14.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Tommy Moore
David Bolton
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Wiltshire
Tommy Moore
Long Jump5.01m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Whitely
:
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.08m =
17pts
12pts
 Justin Bates-Pinder
Michael Fitzgibbon
Shot12.18m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Nathan Baidoo
:
Discus31.89m =
26.80m =
23pts
18pts
 David Bolton
Jordan Hill
Javelin40.53m =
37.68m =
21pts
19pts
 Perry Blake
Michael Ward
Hammer23.86m =
28.19m =
13pts
17pts
 Karl Phillips
Sam Howel-Ives
4 : 436pts : Chalvedon School
100m11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Lewis Kelly
Mike O'Reilly
200m26.4s =
25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Bill Drane
:
400m61.6s =
60.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Sean McCarthy
Rhys Nye
800m2m47.0s =
2m22.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Max Fedelmesi
Matt Poole
1500m4m58.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Grant Webb
:
Hurdles11.6s =
11.8s =
27pts
26pts
 Charlie Harris
Sam Boshell
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Charlie Harris
Matt Poole
Long Jump5.24m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Lewis Kelly
Rashid Shittu
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.81m =
12pts
11pts
 Max Fedelmesi
Rhys Nye
Pole Vault =
3.05m =
0pts
21pts
 :
:
Shot =
11.87m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Mike O'Reilly
Discus27.28m =
28.03m =
18pts
19pts
 Bill Drane
Chris Prichard
Javelin41.18m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alan Beldzik
:
Hammer41.08m =
37.45m =
26pts
23pts
 Sean McCarthy
Marc Gorbell
EA-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way,Chelmsford Essex : 14/6/06
Inter Boys
5 : 410pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew King
Fred Vinall
200m24.0s =
24.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Steve Hume
Oliver Walker
400m57.1s =
61.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Oliver Pepper
Llewllyn Perkins
800m2m21.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Richards
James Birch
1500m4m49.0s =
4m48.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Joshua Crompton
Sam Mountstephens
Hurdles11.7s =
13.8s =
26pts
16pts
 Eliot Booker
Robert Finch
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Robert Finch
Louis Richards
Long Jump5.15m =
5.24m =
16pts
17pts
 :
Matthew King
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.98m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Walker
Joshua Crompton
Shot9.72m =
7.44m =
15pts
7pts
 Fred Vinall
Llewllyn Perkins
Discus29.66m =
30.02m =
21pts
21pts
 Steve Hume
Alex Postlewaite
Javelin22.20m =
18.82m =
8pts
6pts
 Max Harding
Sam Mountstephens
6 : 399pts : Thurstable School
100m11.4s =
12.3s =
29pts
20pts
 Doug Elom
Lennox Pierre
200m26.3s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Matt Smith
Sam Davies
400m55.9s =
60.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Joe Horsfall
Clayton Bonnick
800m2m24.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Joshua Lindsey
Alex Law
1500m5m11.0s =
4m45.0s =
11pts
17pts
 George Clover
James Woodley
Hurdles14.5s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Chris Wilson
Sean Dobbins
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joe Horsfall
:
Long Jump4.65m =
5.31m =
11pts
18pts
 George Clover
Lennox Pierre
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.96m =
15pts
11pts
 Joshua Lindsey
Clayton Bonnick
Pole Vault =
2.80m =
0pts
16pts
 Sam Davies
:
Shot11.15m =
12.69m =
19pts
24pts
 Matt Smith
Sean Dobbins
Discus30.88m =
23.60m =
22pts
15pts
 Doug Elom
Chris Wilson
Javelin33.30m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 James Miller
Zak Warwick
7 : 385pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Miles
Anthony Vaquero
200m24.6s =
27.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Callum French
Christian Vaquero
400m58.9s =
58.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Phillip Jarrett
Daniel Thomas
800m2m19.0s =
2m17.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Hawkes
James Ishamil
1500m4m54.0s =
4m50.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Adam Cook
Joshua ODonoghue
Hurdles13.8s =
17.1s =
16pts
0pts
 Michael Bland
Harry Trusler
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew Hawkes
James Ishamil
Long Jump5.12m =
4.19m =
16pts
6pts
 Michael Bland
Anthony Vaquero
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.61m =
14pts
15pts
 Callum French
Christian Vaquero
Shot10.22m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Phillip Jarrett
Josh Steel
Discus39.25m =
23.96m =
28pts
15pts
 Aidan Gunay
Joshua ODonoghue
Javelin28.02m =
22.99m =
12pts
9pts
 Adam Cook
:
Hammer24.04m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Thomas
:
8 : 373pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Eugene Mandaza
Lloyd Whittaker
200m25.6s =
27.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Chris Holloway
Aaran Hetschkun
400m69.2s =
63.1s =
5pts
12pts
 T. Walker
George Oates
800m2m18.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Darryl Coakley
Clayton Dyer
1500m5m20.0s =
5m03.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Ed Pickerin
Matt Tarver
Hurdles13.0s =
12.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Jamie Thompson
Rhys Whittaker
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Eugene Mandaza
Clayton Dyer
Long Jump4.91m =
4.57m =
14pts
10pts
 Darryl Coakley
George Oates
Triple Jump10.47m =
10.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Chris Holloway
Lloyd Whittaker
Shot8.83m =
10.33m =
12pts
17pts
 Jamie Thompson
Aaran Hetschkun
Discus23.79m =
15.48m =
15pts
6pts
 Matt Turner
Matt Tarver
Javelin27.72m =
36.20m =
12pts
18pts
 T. Walker
Patrick Harrison