EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Track, Woodcock Road, Stevenage, Herts. : 13/06/06
Junior Girls
1 : 326pts : Parmiter's School
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Catherine Sidaway
Chloe Breckon
200m28.3s =
29.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Kim Maginley
Emily Parker
800m3m02.2s =
3m11.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Claire Finn
Zerina Francis
1500m6m19.5s =
5m37.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Bryony Floyd
Steffi Huntingford
Hurdles14.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
23pts
 Stephanie Plunkett
Rebecca Sturgess
Relay58.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.28m =
16pts
16pts
 Rebecca Sturgess
Steffi Huntingford
Long Jump4.30m =
3.67m =
20pts
12pts
 Catherine Sidaway
Emily Parker
Shot5.91m =
6.56m =
11pts
13pts
 Sophie Cooke
Stephanie Plunkett
Discus16.02m =
16.56m =
14pts
15pts
 Zerina Francis
Claire Finn
Javelin15.09m =
11.62m =
13pts
8pts
 Natasha Valentine
Bryony Floyd
2 : 317pts : Wymondham College
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Tessa Peres
Grace Mackingtosh
200m29.1s =
30.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Chloe Goreham
Colette Armitage
800m3m01.4s =
3m08.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Megan Eldridge
Emily Anthony
1500m5m30.1s =
5m41.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Emily Cowan
Amy Partridge
Hurdles15.8s =
14.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Georgina Thorley
Nancy Saul
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Tessa Peres
Emily Anthony
Long Jump4.09m =
3.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Chloe Goreham
Nancy Saul
Shot8.13m =
6.58m =
21pts
13pts
 Sophie Ringer
Grace Mackingtosh
Discus16.02m =
15.06m =
14pts
13pts
 Megan Eldridge
Georgina Thorley
Javelin17.80m =
16.49m =
16pts
14pts
 Claire Lawn
Amy Partridge
3 : 313pts : Linslade Middle School
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Georgia Bride
Freya Brunger
200m29.7s =
31.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Sophie Kasparis
Melanie Sach
800m2m54.6s =
2m49.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Harley Duffey
Bryony Ward
1500m5m35.1s =
6m02.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Emma Irvine
Rebecca Goyder-Smith
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Natalie Carter
Charlotte Sneddon
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.31m =
19pts
17pts
 Natalie Carter
Emma Irvine
Long Jump3.61m =
3.63m =
11pts
11pts
 Rebecca Goyder-Smith
Rebecca Norgate
Shot7.11m =
6.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Ami Rawlings
Charlotte Sneddon
Discus14.15m =
13.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Kasparis
Georgia Bride
Javelin22.67m =
16.12m =
23pts
14pts
 Harley Duffey
Melanie Sach
4 : 311pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Veronica Melkonian
Laura Smith
200m28.3s =
30.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Natacha Lee
Sarah Brooker
800m3m03.9s =
3m06.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Ashleigh James
Jade Soiza
1500m5m13.7s =
9m00.0s =
23pts
0pts
 Jessy Millican
Annabel Dorme
Hurdles13.1s =
14.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Leilah Williams
Olivia Kiernan
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.31m =
19pts
17pts
 Sarah Brooker
Laura Smith
Long Jump3.93m =
3.85m =
14pts
14pts
 Natacha Lee
Jade Soiza
Shot7.23m =
7.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Veronica Melkonian
Leilah Williams
Discus20.02m =
14.56m =
20pts
12pts
 Charlotte Brooks
Candice Mooney
Javelin12.60m =
11.31m =
9pts
8pts
 Olivia Kiernan
Jessy Millican
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Track, Woodcock Road, Stevenage, Herts. : 13/06/06
Junior Girls
5 : 308pts : Westley Middle School
100m15.4s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Edgar
Danielle Haygreen
200m30.3s =
31.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Isabel Tennant
Bethany Yapp
800m3m13.7s =
3m08.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Georgia Crabtree
Grace Waters
1500m5m28.3s =
5m51.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Vicky Lovick
Sherilyn Rigby
Hurdles12.6s =
13.1s =
26pts
23pts
 Hannah Colman
Lizzie Harrison
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.34m =
22pts
18pts
 Sam Edgar
Lizzie Harrison
Long Jump4.40m =
3.58m =
22pts
11pts
 Vicky Lovick
Bethany Yapp
Shot8.82m =
6.28m =
25pts
12pts
 Georgia Crabtree
Grace Waters
Discus13.11m =
12.06m =
10pts
9pts
 Sherilyn Rigby
Isabel Tennant
Javelin11.05m =
6.83m =
7pts
2pts
 Sophie Bannan
Danielle Haygreen
6 : 303pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.1s =
17.5s =
18pts
0pts
 GEORGIE GRAY
NIANH PRYKE
200m29.1s =
32.5s =
21pts
10pts
 NANCY NAPPER-CANTER
ALEX ASHHURST
800m3m04.8s =
3m09.0s =
13pts
12pts
 SIAN FAGG
CHARLOTTE TRENDWELL
1500m5m34.9s =
5m45.1s =
20pts
18pts
 VERTIY BLYTHE
MADDI ASKINS
Hurdles13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 JANE HALLETT
ANNA SILVSKY
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.28m =
16pts
16pts
 VERTIY BLYTHE
CHARLOTTE TRENDWELL
Long Jump4.26m =
3.65m =
19pts
12pts
 JANE HALLETT
NANCY NAPPER-CANTER
Shot5.61m =
4.73m =
10pts
7pts
 HELENA ROBSON
ANNA SILVSKY
Discus20.32m =
16.86m =
20pts
15pts
 FREYA WEBB
NIANH PRYKE
Javelin15.12m =
14.72m =
13pts
12pts
 SIAN FAGG
ALEX ASHHURST
6 : 303pts : Bancroft's School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Charis Daniel
Jessie Donnelly
200m29.8s =
29.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Jasyme Robinson-Martin
Kike Solanke
800m2m55.2s =
2m55.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Anna Hubbard
Helen Keys
1500m5m43.3s =
5m52.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Eleanor Flaherty
mellissa sealy
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Fran Gerrett
louisa morallee
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.31m =
16pts
17pts
 Fran Gerrett
Jessie Donnelly
Long Jump4.01m =
3.78m =
15pts
13pts
 Charis Daniel
Anna Hubbard
Shot5.02m =
6.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Kike Solanke
Helen Keys
Discus15.69m =
15.59m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Nickerson
Jasyme Robinson-Martin
Javelin16.68m =
12.65m =
15pts
9pts
 Georgina Andes
louisa morallee
8 : 287pts : The Royal Masonic School for Girls
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Nneoma Nwokenna
Anna Burgess
200m29.7s =
32.4s =
19pts
10pts
 China O'Brian
Hayley Garnham
800m2m57.7s =
3m07.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Megan Boxall
Francesca Cox
1500m5m56.6s =
9m00.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Octavia McDonald
Kelly Griffiths
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Isabella Hurn
Gemma Samworth
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.16m =
20pts
12pts
 Isabella Hurn
Nneoma Nwokenna
Long Jump4.10m =
3.28m =
16pts
8pts
 Gemma Samworth
Megan Boxall
Shot5.91m =
5.89m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Kenison
Kelly Griffiths
Discus14.32m =
10.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Aryana Lindley
Octavia McDonald
Javelin20.25m =
17.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Francesca Cox
Hayley Garnham