EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Track, Woodcock Road, Stevenage, Herts. : 13/06/06
Inter Boys
1 : 466pts : Wymondham College
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 JOSHUA JAGGARD
HAMISH WRIGHT
200m24.6s =
26.5s =
22pts
15pts
 JOSH LUDKIN
WILLEM DENMARK
400m56.7s =
55.8s =
21pts
22pts
 TIM COCHIUS
JACK CARPENTER
800m2m06.1s =
2m14.4s =
23pts
19pts
 NED LAMB
ANDREW MCALISTER
1500m4m31.7s =
4m48.5s =
20pts
16pts
 ED SAUL
JAMIE SMITH
Hurdles13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
20pts
 TOM ARMES
SAM FIRMAN
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.65m =
21pts
21pts
 JOSH LUDKIN
WILLEM DENMARK
Long Jump4.99m =
5.54m =
14pts
20pts
 TIM COCHIUS
SAM FIRMAN
Triple Jump11.57m =
11.64m =
19pts
20pts
 NED LAMB
JACK MITCHISON
Shot9.28m =
9.64m =
13pts
14pts
 ED SAUL
HAMISH WRIGHT
Discus29.33m =
28.56m =
20pts
20pts
 TOM ARMES
ANDREW MCALISTER
Javelin38.59m =
24.18m =
19pts
10pts
 JOHN WHATLEY-SMITH
JACK CARPENTER
2 : 436pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Smith Terry
Willett Joshua
200m25.0s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Purvis James
Spooner Martin
400m54.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Holland Sam
:
800m2m20.0s =
2m24.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Warner Phillip
Barrett Sammy
1500m5m05.8s =
4m52.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Rosenthal Scott
Page Daniel
Hurdles12.1s =
12.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Beal Joseph
Oliver Joshua
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Smith Terry
Oliver Joshua
Long Jump5.24m =
5.09m =
17pts
15pts
 Willett Joshua
Purvis James
Triple Jump11.63m =
10.57m =
20pts
14pts
 Spooner Martin
Beal Joseph
Shot11.06m =
10.43m =
19pts
17pts
 Ripper Jonathan
Holland Sam
Discus20.18m =
25.24m =
11pts
16pts
 Rosenthal Scott
Warner Phillip
Javelin45.07m =
10.38m =
24pts
0pts
 Weston Craig
Barrett Sammy
Hammer47.90m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Flash Ben
:
3 : 435pts : St Columba's College
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Jonathan Conway
Oliver Pollock
200m24.8s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Calvin Crosby
Oliver Fulton
400m58.8s =
57.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Louis Gabriel
Peter O'Connell
800m2m19.5s =
2m19.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Hare
Niall Magwood
1500m4m36.3s =
4m46.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Niall Fleming
Conor O'Connor
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Tom Vince
Luke O'Keefe
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Fulton
Calvin Crosby
Long Jump4.78m =
4.77m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Conway
Peter O'Connell
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Vince
Luke O'Keefe
Shot12.86m =
10.51m =
25pts
17pts
 Louis Gabriel
Oliver Pollock
Discus25.51m =
34.02m =
17pts
25pts
 Callum Freed
Alex Fan
Javelin24.49m =
20.31m =
10pts
7pts
 Conor O'Connor
Tom Hare
4 : 408pts : Queens' School
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Rhys Bannister
Kwasi Adamako
200m26.4s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Godwin
Jason Raineri
400m59.3s =
59.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Phillips
Richard Munday
800m2m05.4s =
2m17.4s =
23pts
17pts
 David Hall
Ashley Yelland
1500m4m30.8s =
4m59.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Billy Collins
Jake Dormer
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
19pts
11pts
 James Beaumont
Phil Thomas
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 James Beaumont
Phil Thomas
Long Jump5.10m =
5.04m =
16pts
15pts
 Joe Godwin
Richard Munday
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.45m =
17pts
14pts
 David Hall
Ashley Yelland
Shot12.29m =
7.72m =
23pts
8pts
 Rhys Bannister
Sam Phillips
Discus32.00m =
26.06m =
23pts
17pts
 D J
John Hurst
Javelin41.92m =
19.77m =
21pts
7pts
 Billy Collins
Jason Raineri
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Track, Woodcock Road, Stevenage, Herts. : 13/06/06
Inter Boys
5 : 391pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 J Tompkins
T Mitchell
200m26.6s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 D Burke
W Thursten
400m56.2s =
63.3s =
22pts
12pts
 J Pile
P Dowding
800m2m31.7s =
2m18.4s =
12pts
17pts
 L Bush
R williams
1500m5m05.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 R Henderson
W Nice
Hurdles13.5s =
12.8s =
17pts
21pts
 C Cooper
J Mitchell
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 C Buchannan
S Mitchell
Long Jump4.80m =
4.71m =
13pts
12pts
 J Pile
R williams
Triple Jump11.46m =
11.56m =
19pts
19pts
 L Bush
D Burke
Shot12.19m =
9.40m =
23pts
14pts
 J Tompkins
T Mitchell
Discus28.14m =
28.01m =
19pts
19pts
 W Thursten
J Mitchell
Javelin38.84m =
36.10m =
19pts
18pts
 C Cooper
P Dowding
6 : 375pts : The Perse School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Lucien Green
Sam Pickup
200m25.9s =
27.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Edward Taylor
Piers Turner
400m57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Phil Ackroyd
Jake Jones
800m2m17.7s =
2m27.5s =
17pts
14pts
 William Sherrington-Scales
Harry Whittle
1500m5m05.1s =
5m09.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Chris Hall
Tom Loveluck
Hurdles12.0s =
12.6s =
25pts
22pts
 Johnathon Martynski
Peter Warmsley
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Lucien Green
Peter Warmsley
Long Jump4.53m =
4.89m =
10pts
13pts
 Johnathon Martynski
Sam Pickup
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.86m =
18pts
16pts
 William Sherrington-Scales
Harry Whittle
Shot10.09m =
8.22m =
16pts
10pts
 Chris Hall
Max Moncrieff
Discus21.49m =
31.72m =
12pts
23pts
 Alex Stafford
Piers Turner
Javelin41.62m =
24.12m =
21pts
10pts
 Edward Taylor
Jake Jones
7 : 362pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 OLUSEGUN AKINOLA
HARRISON ELLIS
200m26.0s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 CHARLES COLBORN
HENRY STAFF
400m57.3s =
61.0s =
20pts
15pts
 ZECARIAH MASIH
GEORGE STABLES
800m2m25.4s =
2m30.9s =
14pts
13pts
 WILLIAM FRANKLIN
SAMUEL WHITFIELD
1500m5m08.6s =
4m52.2s =
12pts
15pts
 WILL POOL
ELLIOTT TITMAN
Hurdles13.4s =
14.4s =
18pts
13pts
 TIM GREENWOOD
ALASTAIR MICHAEL
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 ALASTAIR MICHAEL
SAMUEL WHITFIELD
Long Jump4.63m =
4.52m =
11pts
10pts
 ANDREW PARRY
ELLIOTT TITMAN
Triple Jump11.97m =
11.29m =
21pts
18pts
 HARRISON ELLIS
TIM GREENWOOD
Pole Vault2.45m =
=
9pts
0pts
 TIM LORD
:
Shot9.07m =
9.08m =
12pts
12pts
 CHARLES COLBORN
HENRY STAFF
Discus23.62m =
=
15pts
0pts
 ZECARIAH MASIH
:
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 WILLIAM FRANKLIN
:
Hammer25.84m =
=
15pts
0pts
 OLUSEGUN AKINOLA
: