EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford. : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 524pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 CAMERON IRWIN
:
200m27.1s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 JIMI TELE
FOLAFEMI ADENUBA
400m61.6s =
60.8s =
20pts
21pts
 TOBI TAYO
CHRISTIAN PARKER
800m2m27.9s =
2m27.0s =
18pts
18pts
 JOSHUA REES
MATTHEW GILMORE
1500m4m56.5s =
5m06.5s =
19pts
17pts
 JON STAINES
JULIEN PENNYCOOK
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 CHRIS DUDMAN
JACK HORTON
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
20pts
 :
CHRISTIAN PARKER
Long Jump4.64m =
4.75m =
18pts
19pts
 JIMI TELE
MATTHEW GILMORE
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.95m =
21pts
18pts
 TOBI TAYO
JULIEN PENNYCOOK
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
29pts
0pts
 CHRIS DUDMAN
:
Shot =
10.76m =
0pts
22pts
 :
BEVAN GOSLING
Discus31.05m =
29.47m =
25pts
23pts
 CAMERON IRWIN
FOLAFEMI ADENUBA
Javelin36.17m =
27.43m =
29pts
20pts
 JON STAINES
JACK HORTON
Hammer30.78m =
28.93m =
23pts
21pts
 CONOR ANDERSON
JOSEPH BELKAID
2 : 481pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Payne
William Presland
200m26.4s =
26.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Leighton Harpur
Zac Gibson
400m59.7s =
63.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Tim Mitchell
Joseph Turton
800m2m23.7s =
2m23.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Bryn Stamp
Anthony Hensman
1500m4m59.1s =
5m14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Bergin
William King
Hurdles13.1s =
14.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Joshua Walker
Lloyd Rayer
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
22pts
13pts
 Joshua Walker
Matthew Bergin
Long Jump4.74m =
4.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Liam Payne
Joseph Turton
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.80m =
22pts
23pts
 Tim Mitchell
Zac Gibson
Shot11.44m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Leighton Harpur
:
Discus29.39m =
21.15m =
23pts
15pts
 Jamie Wilson
Anthony Hensman
Javelin39.53m =
26.25m =
32pts
19pts
 William Presland
William King
Hammer25.71m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alexander Holdsworth
:
3 : 462pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jacob Cleaver
:
200m26.9s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Ryan Wennington
Joe Whiting
400m64.1s =
70.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Billy Manning
Ryan Atherton
800m2m19.5s =
2m30.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Ben Austin
Matthew Darby
1500m4m59.6s =
5m11.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Chris Beardwell
William Matthews
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Joe Peploe
Ashley Kingston
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Billy Manning
Ashley Kingston
Long Jump4.47m =
4.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Austin
Matthew Darby
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Chris Beardwell
Ryan Atherton
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.45m =
19pts
22pts
 Chris Riley
William Matthews
Shot =
12.37m =
0pts
27pts
 :
Joe Whiting
Discus30.17m =
23.04m =
24pts
17pts
 Jacob Cleaver
Louis Jackson
Javelin40.12m =
24.35m =
33pts
17pts
 Ryan Wennington
Casum Tiffin
4 : 461pts : The Eastwood School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Billy Harris
Connor Bunney
200m26.4s =
29.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Micheal Donhou
Charlie Bradford
400m63.0s =
62.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Michael Ager
Scott Golding
800m2m29.8s =
2m39.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Michael Etherton
David Smith
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Jake King
Reece Ellis
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Reece Ellis
Arron Turner
Long Jump4.73m =
4.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Billy Harris
Scott Golding
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.19m =
24pts
19pts
 Jake King
Connor Bunney
Shot10.77m =
8.85m =
22pts
15pts
 Tommy Horncastle
Michael Ager
Discus24.19m =
22.96m =
18pts
17pts
 Michael Etherton
Reece Tipp
Javelin34.02m =
30.21m =
27pts
23pts
 Micheal Donhou
Charlie Bradford
Hammer29.68m =
22.28m =
22pts
15pts
 Charlie Glendining
David Smith
EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
East Anglia : Regional Final : Bedford International Stadium, Barkers Lane, Bedford. : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 450pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Davine
Joseph Ramplin
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Jonathon Scott
Michael Button
400m62.3s =
60.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Jamie Houghton
Olanre Rodney-Samuel
800m2m23.1s =
2m27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Joe McArdle
Steven Forman
1500m4m49.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 :
Marc Reynolds
Hurdles12.7s =
15.0s =
26pts
14pts
 David Crisp
Ben Clark
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonathon Scott
:
Long Jump4.40m =
4.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Davine
Ben Clark
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.28m =
22pts
20pts
 David Crisp
Olanre Rodney-Samuel
Pole Vault =
2.45m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Michael Button
Shot9.24m =
10.07m =
17pts
19pts
 Max Ingram
Myles Florey
Discus22.43m =
21.02m =
16pts
15pts
 Marc Reynolds
Steven Forman
Javelin =
28.42m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Joseph Ramplin
Hammer31.06m =
33.92m =
23pts
26pts
 Jamie Houghton
Harry Bowden
6 : 438pts : Chalvedon School
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ryan Leveridge
Warren Hopgood
200m28.4s =
29.1s =
16pts
14pts
 James Hudson
Hewis Goldstone
400m59.9s =
64.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Domonic Sullivivan
Tom Bottjer
800m2m33.9s =
2m44.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Jake Swift
Sam Banyard
Hurdles14.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
24pts
 Ben Goldstone
Dan Macdonald
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Domonic Sullivivan
Tom Bottjer
Long Jump4.21m =
4.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Goldstone
Hewis Goldstone
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.97m =
18pts
18pts
 James Hudson
Sam Banyard
Shot8.99m =
10.30m =
16pts
20pts
 Marcus Dalling
James Dudley
Discus24.92m =
32.84m =
19pts
27pts
 Jake Swift
Warren Hopgood
Javelin30.01m =
36.76m =
23pts
29pts
 Carlos Findley
Dan Macdonald
Hammer40.04m =
25.72m =
31pts
18pts
 Ryan Leveridge
Sam Fombo
7 : 388pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Anthony Meyer
Scott Spurling
200m27.1s =
29.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Chrispin
Myles Houghton
400m62.6s =
63.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Arshan Kara
James Edmunds
800m2m39.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe McCormick
:
1500m5m12.6s =
5m26.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Max Jenkins
Charles Johnson
Hurdles15.3s =
15.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Eden Tarn
Nicholas Garside
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Roberts
:
Long Jump3.98m =
4.24m =
11pts
14pts
 Anthony Meyer
Nicholas Garside
Triple Jump9.58m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Eden Tarn
:
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.00m =
19pts
13pts
 James Edmunds
Charles Johnson
Shot10.29m =
9.20m =
20pts
17pts
 Daniel West
Arshan Kara
Discus23.31m =
27.07m =
17pts
21pts
 Luke Chrispin
:
Javelin30.89m =
30.69m =
23pts
23pts
 Max Jenkins
Myles Houghton
Hammer17.29m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Lehmann
Scott Spurling
8 : 377pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
Alex Lee
200m29.1s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 George Ishmail
Jordan Jones
400m62.8s =
66.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Toby Jarvis
Joe Woodhall
800m2m40.9s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Kite
Tom Toolis
1500m4m55.7s =
5m40.0s =
20pts
9pts
 James Davis
James Marigold
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Jonathon Foong
Jamal Francis
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Lee
Josh Kite
Long Jump3.47m =
3.88m =
6pts
10pts
 Niall Engerer
James Marigold
Triple Jump10.16m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
:
Shot11.61m =
9.84m =
25pts
19pts
 Laurence Goodacre
Alex Palmer
Discus24.86m =
20.69m =
19pts
15pts
 James Davis
Jordan Jones
Javelin28.82m =
28.01m =
21pts
21pts
 George Ishmail
Toby Jarvis
Hammer21.98m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jonathon Foong
: