ESAA Sainsbury's Track & Field
Schools' Cup 2006

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1297Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
2277Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
3240Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1319Ullswater Community College, Penrith
2307Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3275Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
4233William Howard School, Brampton
5232The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
6227Keswick School, Keswick
7214St Bees School, St Bees
8173Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
9128Wyndham School, Egremont
1061Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1392Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
1392Trinity School, Carlisle
3344Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4288Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
5272The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
6256Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7214Netherhall School, Maryport
8164Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1368Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
2353Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3275Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1404Ullswater Community College, Penrith
2393Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3373Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
4311Keswick School, Keswick
5271William Howard School, Brampton
6268Wyndham School, Egremont
7260Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
8234St Bees School, St Bees
939Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1382Trinity School, Carlisle
2376Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
3371The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
4347Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
5305Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
6232Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
7229Lime House School, Carlisle
885Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
951Netherhall School, Maryport

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1265Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
2203Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
2203Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1317Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2264Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3261Keswick School, Keswick
4260Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
5221Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
6211The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
7204William Howard School, Brampton
8149St Bees School, St Bees
9115Wyndham School, Egremont
10108Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1300Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2268The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3255Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4247Netherhall School, Maryport
5234Trinity School, Carlisle
6225Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
7191Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
8116Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1202Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
2175Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3173Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1252Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2243Keswick School, Keswick
3221Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4219Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
5182William Howard School, Brampton
6181The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
7179Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
8165St Bees School, St Bees
995Wyndham School, Egremont
1041Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1239Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2238Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3230The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3230Trinity School, Carlisle
5179Lime House School, Carlisle
6137Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7136Netherhall School, Maryport
8119Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
971Whitehaven School, Whitehaven