CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 319pts : Ullswater Community College
100m14.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
18pts
 Alex Boyce
Tom Sutton
200m27.9s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Steven Hunter
Alex Jackson
400m69.4s =
69.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Andrew Hattle
Adam Howey
800m2m44.2s =
2m44.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Reid
Andrew Strong
1500m5m04.1s =
5m32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Lee Savage
Shane Sowerby
Hurdles15.4s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 John Gardham
Scott Harrison
Relay =0pts
High Jump01.29m =
01.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Boyce
Andrew Hattle
Long Jump04.19m =
03.84m =
13pts
10pts
 Steven Hunter
Tom Sutton
Triple Jump08.67m =
09.52m =
12pts
16pts
 Adam Howey
Alex Jackson
Shot08.95m =
09.06m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Reid
Lee Savage
Discus19.97m =
23.20m =
14pts
17pts
 John Gardham
Scott Harrison
Javelin14.51m =
19.12m =
7pts
12pts
 Joe Reid
Jordan Ruddick
2 : 307pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m20.8s =
13.6s =
0pts
14pts
 jack dulson
josh moffett
200m30.4s =
31.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Jake Briggs
jordan pierce
400m67.7s =
68.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Ollie Bancroft
Nick Birtle
800m2m27.0s =
2m53.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Joe Aris
matthew mcnaughton
1500m6m18.4s =
5m52.9s =
3pts
6pts
 Rowan Lea
Freddie Renvoize
Hurdles14.6s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 George Birtle
phil hansan
Relay59.1s =11pts
High Jump01.50m =
01.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Joe Aris
steve nicholson
Long Jump03.89m =
03.91m =
10pts
11pts
 Rowan Lea
josh moffett
Triple Jump09.53m =
08.48m =
16pts
11pts
 Nick Birtle
matthew mcnaughton
Shot08.50m =
08.92m =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Grundy
jordan pierce
Discus28.10m =
21.15m =
22pts
15pts
 Ollie Bancroft
jack dulson
Javelin17.89m =
22.85m =
10pts
15pts
 George Birtle
Freddie Renvoize
3 : 275pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.1s =
14.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Chris Auld
Jamie Johnstone
200m26.4s =
30.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Kyle Fisher
Joab Ward
400m71.7s =
69.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Mark Collier
Allan Gamberini
800m2m43.8s =
2m53.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Peter Harrison
Ed Richards
1500m5m15.3s =
5m59.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Harry Earl
Ross Wilson
Hurdles16.1s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Louis Cawley
Nathan Morris
Relay61.1s =9pts
High Jump01.11m =
01.47m =
7pts
19pts
 Tom Clarke
Kyle Fisher
Long Jump03.71m =
03.48m =
9pts
6pts
 Allan Gamberini
Ed Richards
Triple Jump07.52m =
08.43m =
4pts
11pts
 Harry Earl
Ross Wilson
Shot08.08m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Cawley
:
Discus16.26m =
18.47m =
10pts
12pts
 Chris Auld
Joab Ward
Javelin20.04m =
16.12m =
13pts
9pts
 Jamie Johnstone
Jack Stephenson
Hammer26.15m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nathan Morris
:
4 : 233pts : William Howard School
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Karl McCue
James Broad
200m31.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Mike Connolly
:
400m75.2s =
64.7s =
4pts
16pts
 Johnathan Whittaker
Courtenay Fenton
800m2m33.4s =
3m01.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Matthew Elliot
Mike Sewell
1500m5m53.2s =
6m26.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Kit McBride
Tom Lewis
Hurdles15.6s =
16.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Matthew Gawne
Warren Thorpe
Relay61.6s =8pts
High Jump =
01.26m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Mike Sewell
Long Jump03.79m =
04.36m =
9pts
15pts
 Matthew Gawne
Courtenay Fenton
Triple Jumpdisq =
07.60m =
0pts
5pts
 Tom Lewis
Warren Thorpe
Shot08.52m =
08.64m =
14pts
15pts
 Kit McBride
Neil Tomlinson
Discus16.66m =
16.99m =
11pts
11pts
 Johnathan Whittaker
James Broad
Javelin27.44m =
25.85m =
20pts
18pts
 Mike Connolly
Nick Miller
CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 232pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Daniel Harrop
Max Obale
200m28.6s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Steven Carradus
Jack Dixon
400m68.2s =
67.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Crompton
Alistair Thompson
800m2m41.5s =
2m52.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Jordan Davis
Gareth Wells
1500m5m40.0s =
5m40.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Rory Alderson
Henry Knowles
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Luke Nicolson
:
Relay =0pts
High Jumpnr =
01.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Connor Davis
Jack Dixon
Long Jump04.34m =
03.59m =
15pts
7pts
 Daniel Harrop
Henry Knowles
Triple Jump07.32m =
09.26m =
2pts
15pts
 Rory Alderson
Max Obale
Discus17.27m =
13.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Steven Carradus
:
Javelin20.46m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Crompton
Luke Nicolson
6 : 227pts : Keswick School
100m15.8s =
12.9s =
3pts
21pts
 LEWIS ATKINSON
HARRY HANCOCK
200m =
27.9s =
0pts
17pts
 JAMIE RYAN
OLIVER GRAY
400m =
79.5s =
0pts
0pts
 SAM ROWLEY
DAN WILSON
800m2m53.6s =
2m34.1s =
9pts
15pts
 JAMES RUSH
JOE QUAIL
1500m6m05.0s =
5m35.5s =
4pts
10pts
 BEN HODGSON
ADAM PEARSON
Hurdles14.8s =
16.1s =
15pts
9pts
 SIMON GRUNDY
JON RICHARDSON
Relay70.9s =0pts
High Jumpnr =
01.26m =
0pts
12pts
 LEWIS ATKINSON
HARRY HANCOCK
Long Jump03.99m =
03.72m =
11pts
9pts
 JAMIE RYAN
DAN WILSON
Triple Jump08.19m =
07.37m =
9pts
2pts
 JORDAN KELLY
JON RICHARDSON
Shot07.69m =
08.55m =
11pts
14pts
 CONNAR JOHNSON
JOE QUAIL
Discus21.05m =
22.75m =
15pts
17pts
 SIMON GRUNDY
OLIVER GRAY
Javelin18.99m =
20.01m =
11pts
13pts
 SAM ROWLEY
ADAM PEARSON
7 : 214pts : St Bees School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 ANDREW HUGHES
ADAM MCNICHOLAS
200m34.4s =
30.8s =
1pts
10pts
 JOLAN GIDNEY-GRAIGEN
ANDREW LITTLER
400m90.3s =
73.1s =
0pts
6pts
 DAVID CLARKE
ISAAC MOORE
800m3m09.0s =
2m59.0s =
4pts
7pts
 ROBERT CARLILL
HAYDEN TAYLOR
1500m5m55.8s =
6m20.9s =
6pts
2pts
 JOHN CRAYSTON
DANIEL RHODES
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 BEN GREENE
KEITH NICHOLS
Relay66.9s =2pts
High Jump01.29m =
01.26m =
13pts
12pts
 ANDREW HUGHES
KEITH NICHOLS
Long Jump03.10m =
03.16m =
3pts
3pts
 ROBERT CARLILL
JOHN CRAYSTON
Triple Jump08.62m =
09.80m =
12pts
18pts
 BEN GREENE
ADAM MCNICHOLAS
Shot07.65m =
07.27m =
11pts
10pts
 ISAAC MOORE
DANIEL RHODES
Discus16.62m =
17.19m =
11pts
11pts
 ANDREW LITTLER
FARHAN ZAHID
Javelin21.27m =
14.91m =
14pts
7pts
 DAVID CLARKE
MATTHEW GRAHAM
8 : 173pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Marcus Fox
Sam Pearson
200m =
32.6s =
0pts
6pts
 john metcalf
robert shannon
400m74.9s =
77.1s =
4pts
2pts
 jack cartwight
Wesley Venning
800m3m02.1s =
2m59.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Joel Law
Martin Maughn
1500m5m55.8s =
5m59.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Matt Branthwaite
Breden Brett
Relay65.4s =3pts
High Jump01.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 john metcalf
:
Long Jump =
04.46m =
0pts
16pts
 Marcus Fox
:
Triple Jump08.75m =
07.89m =
12pts
7pts
 Breden Brett
Sam Pearson
Shot08.86m =
08.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Greg Dobson
Lee Marshall
Discus12.03m =
14.95m =
5pts
9pts
 robert shannon
Wesley Venning
Javelin17.90m =
20.44m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Balmer
jack cartwight
CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 16/05/06
Junior Boys
9 : 128pts : Wyndham School
100m16.7s =
15.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Ryan Barnes
Jack Williamson
200m =
32.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Jonathan Dowler
Adam Roberts
400m75.9s =
86.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Sam Blacklock
Nathan Shepherd
800m2m53.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jonathon Rudd
Stefan Wardle
1500m =
5m43.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Luke McCourt
Nathan Thompson
Hurdles14.2s =
16.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Lewis Beckwith
James Glaister
Relay =0pts
High Jump01.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Lewis Beckwith
Sam Blacklock
Long Jump03.55m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Adam Roberts
Stefan Wardle
Triple Jump07.35m =
disq =
2pts
0pts
 Jonathon Rudd
Nathan Shepherd
Shot06.00m =
07.75m =
6pts
12pts
 James Coulthard
Luke McCourt
Discus15.95m =
18.15m =
10pts
12pts
 Callum Aitkin
James Glaister
Javelin7.50m =
16.61m =
0pts
9pts
 Nathan Thompson
Jack Williamson
10 : 61pts : Samuel King's School
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jacob Wood
200m34.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jack Currah
:
800m2m44.2s =
2m59.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Aaron Collier
Dale McCormack
1500m6m29.1s =
6m05.3s =
1pts
4pts
 Lucas Dryden
Ryan Wilkin
Relay60.3s =10pts
Long Jump03.86m =
03.03m =
10pts
2pts
 Chris Sinclair
Ryan Wilkin
Shot05.51m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Currah
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lucas Dryden
: