BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Sandy Athletics Track Sandy Upper School Beds : 18/05/06
Inter Girls
1 : 290pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Melanie Harradine
Leanne Turton
200m32.7s =
30.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Sophie Good
Isabelle Hudson
800m2m40.0s =
3m21.3s =
18pts
2pts
 Sarah Caunt
Hannah Walton
1500m6m01.7s =
5m33.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Helena Kaznowska
Karen Kwok
Hurdles13.8s =
16.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Conroy
Emily Harle
Relay64.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Sarah Caunt
Helena Kaznowska
Long Jump4.85m =
4.11m =
22pts
14pts
 Melanie Harradine
Isabelle Hudson
Shot6.48m =
8.73m =
10pts
22pts
 Olivia Damon
Sophie Good
Discus16.71m =
17.46m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Conroy
Karen Kwok
Javelin26.42m =
20.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Lucy Esposito
Emily Harle
2 : 234pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m15.5s =
15.6s =
6pts
6pts
 Jenni Kerr
Sophie Trotter
200m31.5s =
29.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Seb Green
Vicky Pope
800m3m03.1s =
2m49.1s =
8pts
13pts
 Anna Heane
Steph O'Callaghan
1500m6m22.9s =
5m27.0s =
8pts
18pts
 Carron Smith
Deb Sykes
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Natasha Cox
Amelia Vincent
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
10pts
11pts
 Anna Heane
Jenni Kerr
Long Jump4.43m =
4.19m =
17pts
15pts
 Natasha Cox
Amelia Vincent
Shot6.60m =
5.88m =
11pts
7pts
 Seb Green
Sophie Trotter
Discus16.74m =
14.70m =
11pts
9pts
 Claire Fuller
Carron Smith
Javelin18.52m =
13.61m =
12pts
6pts
 Katherine Cross
Steph O'Callaghan
3 : 232pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m14.5s =
15.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Larissa Berry
Kat Staniforth
200m32.0s =
32.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Shenise Cowie
Hannah Rosson
800m3m00.1s =
2m49.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Hannah Scotchford
Danni Welton
1500m5m27.4s =
6m52.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Emma Blackwell
Alice Thomson
Hurdles15.8s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Chris Diffey
Kelsey Nolan
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
9pts
13pts
 Shenise Cowie
Kelsey Nolan
Long Jump4.15m =
4.18m =
15pts
15pts
 Chris Diffey
Alex Surgenor
Shot6.14m =
6.28m =
9pts
9pts
 Hannah Rosson
Danni Welton
Discus17.17m =
17.46m =
12pts
12pts
 Larissa Berry
Hannah Scotchford
Javelin23.56m =
15.71m =
18pts
9pts
 Amber Fielden
Kat Staniforth
4 : 186pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m15.7s =
15.5s =
5pts
6pts
 Polly Aris
Amy Jeakings
200m33.1s =
32.8s =
5pts
5pts
 Amy Lyons
Alisha Pugh
800m2m56.9s =
3m13.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Kellie Aris
Carly Turner
1500m6m10.3s =
7m13.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Alice Gomersall
Hayley Reynolds
Hurdles16.8s =
17.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Abbie Seaman
Amy Smith
Relay64.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Alice Gomersall
Carly Turner
Long Jump3.96m =
3.51m =
13pts
8pts
 Amy Jeakings
Amy Smith
Shot7.56m =
6.02m =
16pts
8pts
 Kellie Aris
Polly Aris
Discus15.61m =
14.80m =
10pts
9pts
 Olivia Goodman
Alisha Pugh
Javelin13.72m =
23.03m =
6pts
18pts
 Cassie Goodman
Amy Lyons
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Sandy Athletics Track Sandy Upper School Beds : 18/05/06
Inter Girls
5 : 175pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Jill Rush
:
200m27.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lucy James
:
800m2m47.7s =
2m58.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Lily Ash
:
Hurdles17.1s =
16.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Katie Gibbs
:
Relay56.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Lauren Hunter
Maddie O'Keefw
Long Jump3.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nilushi Perera
:
Shot7.66m =
=
16pts
0pts
 emma Bucknall
:
Discus11.39m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Sophie Gerlach
:
Javelin17.48m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mathea Armsden
:
6 : 169pts : Queensbury Upper School
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Claire Siveright
Georgina Liscio
200m33.3s =
34.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Charlotte Bligh
Kayleigh Harris
800m3m25.2s =
3m36.9s =
1pts
0pts
 Megan Birdsey
Danielle White
1500m6m15.5s =
6m03.3s =
9pts
11pts
 Amy Hannington
Emily Trudgian
Hurdles16.1s =
19.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Lydia Cooper
Georgina Shaw
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Georgina Shaw
:
Long Jump4.34m =
3.60m =
16pts
9pts
 Jade Atchelor
Amy Hannington
Shot8.46m =
5.42m =
20pts
6pts
 Claire Siveright
Lydia Cooper
Discus20.54m =
18.60m =
16pts
14pts
 Megan Birdsey
Emily Trudgian
Javelin12.19m =
9.47m =
4pts
1pts
 Sophie Rogers
Danielle White
7 : 167pts : Harlington Upper School
100m17.2s =
17.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Claire Arrowsmith
Abbi Halfpenny
200m33.4s =
34.8s =
4pts
0pts
 Nicole Jessop
Sian Ratcliffe
800m2m54.4s =
2m54.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Gemma Cherry
Charlotte Shearsmith
1500m6m29.5s =
6m47.2s =
7pts
4pts
 Hannah Sheridan
Danielle Wiles
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Amy Hillier
Josie Huckle
Relay62.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
11pts
14pts
 Josie Huckle
Nicole Jessop
Long Jump4.33m =
3.83m =
16pts
11pts
 Natalie Baker
Charlotte Shearsmith
Shot7.68m =
5.96m =
16pts
8pts
 Abbi Halfpenny
Sian Ratcliffe
Discus14.15m =
17.95m =
8pts
13pts
 Hannah Bodsworth
Gemma Cherry
Javelin11.59m =
5.55m =
3pts
0pts
 Claire Arrowsmith
Amy Hillier
8 : 157pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m17.2s =
14.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Anthoulla Bonchelli
Sally Dwamena
200m31.6s =
41.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Cornell
Sadiya Yasmin
800m3m03.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Grace Elliott
Leah Gilbert
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Rebecca Bellafonti
Olivia Wallbank
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Charlotte Broughton
Leah Gilbert
Long Jump3.12m =
4.30m =
4pts
16pts
 Anthoulla Bonchelli
Chloe Wilson
Shot6.42m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sally Dwamena
:
Discus24.15m =
18.09m =
21pts
13pts
 Amy Dennis
Sadiya Yasmin
Javelin13.54m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Rebecca Bellafonti
Grace Elliott
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Sandy Athletics Track Sandy Upper School Beds : 18/05/06
Inter Girls
9 : 142pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
9pts
10pts
 JORDAN GUDGIN
SUEN OSIBOWALE
200m30.4s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 CHLOE BARNES
OLIVIA MOORE
800m3m10.1s =
3m02.1s =
6pts
9pts
 HANNAH BAKER
NIKKI COLE
1500m6m33.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 SAMMI HIRONS
CHLOE WREN
Hurdles =
18.3s =
0pts
4pts
 JESSICA FREEMAN
JO MAYES
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
9pts
9pts
 JORDAN GUDGIN
SAMMI HIRONS
Long Jump4.13m =
4.08m =
14pts
14pts
 HANNAH BAKER
OLIVIA MOORE
Discus11.85m =
16.07m =
5pts
10pts
 OLIVIA MARSH
JO MAYES
Javelin7.30m =
9.46m =
0pts
1pts
 NIKKI COLE
JESSICA FREEMAN
10 : 90pts : Stopsley High School
100m15.2s =
17.2s =
8pts
0pts
 Akima Harris
Nina Service
200m29.9s =
40.9s =
14pts
0pts
 Mayowa Adedji
:
800m3m17.1s =
3m29.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Brittney Murtagh
Nicole Shephard
1500m6m34.4s =
8m15.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Jane Atherton
Claire O'Neil
Hurdles =
19.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Sanum Ghafoor
:
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nicole Shephard
:
Discus14.69m =
13.33m =
8pts
7pts
 Jane Atherton
Sam Joiner
Javelin11.12m =
21.39m =
3pts
16pts
 Megan Gardner
Sanum Ghafoor