Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006



Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:40


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
149Natalie BartleyLondon12.04ns
239Annabelle LewisHumb12.22es
373Abbi TysonStaff12.34es
431Dionne EllisonManch12.73
568Helen MartinShrop13.06
Heat 2
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
187Elaine O'NeillWilts12.02ns
241Anike WhittinghamKent12.10ns
371Natalie PearsonSYork12.20ns
450Denise OseiLondon12.50es
513Faye WinspearCleve12.81
Heat 3
wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
11Kylie RussellAvon11.90ns
275Nicole SadlerSuff12.17ns
353Christal RobinsonMidd12.19ns
450ARachel TelferLondon12.32es
567Cherelle JonesShrop12.51
659Phillipa McGregorNland12.60

Final

wind = -2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
11Kylie RussellAvon12.26es
287Elaine O'NeillWilts12.35es
341Anike WhittinghamKent12.36es
475Nicole SadlerSuff12.61
553Christal RobinsonMidd12.61
671Natalie PearsonSYork12.65
749Natalie BartleyLondon12.71
839Annabelle LewisHumb12.82


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
179Carley WenhamSussex25.12es
283Kayo TitiloyeWMid25.19es
349Johnelle GibbonsLondon25.49es
47Charlotte AlleeBucks25.57es
51Karis JonesAvon26.07
671Racheal ShawSYork26.20
Heat 2
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy GodsellSurrey24.90ns
253Ruth Ann WatsonMidd25.48es
=25Lauren ArthurDurham25.48es
480Laura HitchmanSussex25.65es
511Laura ChambersChesh25.70es
659Jenny GrahamNland25.97
767Emma PullenShrop26.72

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy GodsellSurrey24.68ns
279Carley WenhamSussex24.77ns
383Kayo TitiloyeWMid24.81ns
425Lauren ArthurDurham25.21es
549Johnelle GibbonsLondon25.22es
67Charlotte AlleeBucks25.36es
753Ruth Ann WatsonMidd25.42es
880Laura HitchmanSussex25.73es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
143Laura GillhespyLancs55.70ns
231Jane ChadwickManch58.10es
377Sarah HarrisSurrey58.85
413Debbie ForsterCleve59.28
584Kevwe OkoroWMid61.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh56.35ns
283Laura ScougallWMid57.99es
375Becky WelbournSuff58.73es
449Kara GrahamLondon59.57
533Georgina NeameHamp59.67
663Lucy SprayNotts60.12
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
139Katie FlowerHumb55.93ns
241Rebecca SyrockiKent57.27es
33Alice MiddletonBeds58.48es
49Imola AsztalosCamb58.86
51Paula HillAvon59.41
687V Ictoria LawrenceWilts60.69

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh54.33bp
239Katie FlowerHumb54.53ns
343Laura GillhespyLancs54.77ns
483Laura ScougallWMid56.64ns
541Rebecca SyrockiKent56.77ns
675Becky WelbournSuff57.12es
731Jane ChadwickManch57.15es
83Alice MiddletonBeds58.55es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
169Nikki HamblinSomer2:15.07
277Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:16.10
343Stephanie RoeLancs2:16.42
457Rebecca HallNhants2:16.58
532AJacquelin FairchildManch2:16.91
628Stacey WheatEssex2:16.95
751Melissa RonanMersey2:19.01
832Joanne DuxburyManch2:19.79
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma JacksonStaff2:12.77ns
279Emily GoodhallSussex2:13.06es
331Claire McMurdockManch2:13.26es
429Julia CookeGlouc2:14.71es
51Stephanie BarnesAvon2:15.07
627Katie RichardsonEssex2:15.91
733India LeeHamp2:17.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma JacksonStaff2:06.40ns
277Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:08.05ns
369Nikki HamblinSomer2:08.40ns
479Emily GoodhallSussex2:09.17ns
527Katie RichardsonEssex2:11.52ns
631Claire McMurdockManch2:11.64ns
729Julia CookeGlouc2:14.46es
81Stephanie BarnesAvon2:18.30


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:31.62ns
283Claire TarpleeWMid4:35.96ns
311Emma-Leigh HeighwayChesh4:37.12es
485Lucy MayhoWYork4:38.74es
534Stacey PrestonHamp4:39.65es
655Emily ClarkeNorf4:43.63
781Amy GibsonWarks4:44.08
81Bethan DaviesAvon4:52.67
931Kasey Lea ShuttleworthManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Emma PallantHamp4:41.59es
277Hannah BrooksSurrey4:42.26es
321Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:42.76es
47Charlie GasparBucks4:45.67
543Danielle WalkerLancs4:46.16
615Leonie WoodfindenCorn4:46.28
741Natalie GrayKent4:47.68
886Rosie EdwardsWYork4:49.66
937Jessica SparkeHerts

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:18.24ns
233Emma PallantHamp4:21.40ns
377Hannah BrooksSurrey4:25.63ns
483Claire TarpleeWMid4:26.70ns
521Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:27.67ns
685Lucy MayhoWYork4:34.59ns
755Emily ClarkeNorf4:35.04ns
834Stacey PrestonHamp4:37.87es
981Amy GibsonWarks4:41.48es
1011Emma-Leigh HeighwayChesh4:49.21


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Stephanie TwellHamp9:07.41ns
257Sian EdwardsNhants9:10.67ns
355Ruth SeniorNorf9:37.54ns
483Olivia KenneyWMid9:37.64ns
535Sarah WaldronH&Wor9:38.86ns
627Danielle SaleEssex9:50.44ns
737Katherine SparkeHerts9:52.62ns
821Hollie KnightDevon9:54.17ns
975Ellie SprakeSuff9:55.61ns
1045Clare MensleyLeics10:08.26es
1139Steph BloorHumb10:09.53es
1260Delyth JamesNland10:10.24es
1359Mary FerrierNland10:15.16es
1451Charlotte O'ConnellMersey10:15.95es
1511Stevie StocktonChesh10:23.00
1641Lily MartinKent10:32.29
1740Klachen CheshireHumb10:36.47


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
127Chloe Van WulvenEssex14.71es
261Jessica TaylorNYork14.98es
351Helen AsherMersey15.08es
469Emily BonnettSomer15.29
645Kylie RobilliardLeicsdisq
Heat 2
wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Lucy BoggisOxford14.68es
228Nicola GaisfordEssex14.93es
39Kim MotleyCamb15.26
477Kayleigh FergusonSurrey15.45
547Lydia ChamberlinLincs15.69

Final

wind = -2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
165Lucy BoggisOxford14.77es
227Chloe Van WulvenEssex15.25
369Emily BonnettSomer15.37
477Kayleigh FergusonSurrey15.77
59Kim MotleyCamb15.82
661Jessica TaylorNYork15.96
728Nicola GaisfordEssex16.52
851Helen AsherMerseydisq


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Justine KinneyWMid62.46ns
281Nafalya FrancisWarks63.41ns
377Alex BannerSurrey64.00ns
429Alex ChittendenGlouc65.26es
533Claire AlexanderHamp65.56es
650Katie MurrayLondon
731Lucy AbbottManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Christina SilvaHerts63.54ns
225Lorna McMichaelDurham64.86es
31Hayley PitmanAvon64.94es
478Vanessa WardSurrey68.83
549Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon
641Clare CooperKent
767Charlotte RobertsShropdisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Justine KinneyWMid59.71ns
237Christina SilvaHerts61.63ns
381Nafalya FrancisWarks63.14ns
425Lorna McMichaelDurham64.11ns
577Alex BannerSurrey64.49ns
633Claire AlexanderHamp65.68es
71Hayley PitmanAvon67.38
829Alex ChittendenGlouc


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.21ns
231Greater ManchesterManch50.74
321DevonDevon52.55
425DurhamDurhamdisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey47.52ns
21AvonAvon48.31ns
371South YorkshireSYork49.14es
467ShropshireShrop49.34es
527EssexEssex51.05

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.53ns
277SurreySurrey47.54ns
31AvonAvon47.62ns
467ShropshireShrop48.61ns
531Greater ManchesterManch50.01
627EssexEssex51.03
721DevonDevon53.02
871South YorkshireSYorkdisq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.88bp
281Sophie HineWarks1.75ns
37Lucy HodginsBucks1.72ns
41Sade ThompsonAvon1.69es
572Helen BanksSYork1.66es
=9Leah ParsonsCamb1.66es
789Erica BodmanChIs1.66es
885Laura FlemmingWYork1.66es
971Kay HumberstoneSYork1.66es
1061Jenny LumleyNYork1.63
1186Tiffany LyonsWYork1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
167Gemma WeetmanShrop6.07-0.4ns
277Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.90+1.0ns
327Hannah FranksonEssex5.70-0.6ns
433Kim MurrayHamp5.57+0.2es
578Emily MartinSurrey5.48+1.1es
685Kirsty ParrWYork5.47+0.4es
75Lorraine BobbBerks5.32+1.2
823Serita ShoneDorset5.18+0.1
924Sarah WarsopDorset5.07+1.0
1019Heather DouglasDerby4.78+0.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Claire LinskillDevon12.28-0.6ns
225Melissa CarrDurham11.91+0.2ns
319Claire O'ReillyDerby11.51+0.5ns
477Jade Castell-ThomasSurrey11.32+0.5ns
561Lindsey TowersNYork11.00+0.6es
631Jenny ColemanManch10.80+0.8
741Juliet FieldenKent10.79-0.2
850Amanda RangerLondon10.660.0
920Kim HarrisonDerby10.64+0.5
1033Clementine Turner-PowellHamp10.63+0.6
1149Tanine NicholasLondon10.63+1.0
1223Emily TabbDorset10.41+0.1


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Emily TaylorNotts3.55ns
235Rebecca LilleyH&Wor3.35ns
=83Kerry PassmoreWMid3.35ns
427Kirsty MackintoshEssex3.15ns
57Bryony GibbensBucks3.05ns
637Maxine ClarkeHerts3.05ns
71Holly SavageAvon3.05ns
83Tanya BromilowBeds2.85es
973Sarah WilliamsStaff2.85es
105Katie GlareBerks2.70es
1133Vicky WiseHamp2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Liz MillwardStaff13.05ns
249Tolani AgoroLondon12.02ns
343Amy WeaverLancs11.99ns
447Rebecca HallLincs11.91ns
541Lizzy YarnoldKent11.78ns
669Sophie ThomasSomer11.77ns
771Amy HillSYork11.63ns
885Alic SimpsonWYork11.43ns
983Laura GommeryWMid11.38es
1025Kirsty HuttonDurham10.91es
1133Gemma TingayHamp10.73es
1211Lauren HuntChesh10.54es
1312Louise BurtonChesh10.42
1423Hannah BennetDorset9.54


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Jenny ScottWMid41.85ns
285Chloe BeckettWYork39.52ns
349Briony PhillipsLondon38.65es
471Rebecca BirchSYork37.61es
541Florence ClarkKent35.88
631Natalie WalshManch35.70
779Hannah JamesSussex35.18
858Ruth HayNhants35.03
957Rachel BackhouseNhants33.50
1021Claire Lyne-LeyDevon33.31


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Jade DoddLondon41.37ns
285Bethany StanilandWYork41.03ns
39Emma SmithCamb38.33es
427Kim BoxEssex38.05es
569Maddie HinchSomer37.37es
621Kimberley EkeDevon33.87


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
142Victoria ThomasKent52.56ns
271Stacey LebondSYork44.31ns
355Megan BoonNorf42.27es
425Katy WilsonDurham41.86es
537Melanie FlashHerts41.52es
633Joanne PriceHamp40.28es
761Emily GibbonsNYork38.33es
839Emma GilbertHumb37.95es
917Rebekah RudkinCumb34.10
101Katie SpoonerAvon32.75

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.