Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006



Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:30


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
181Luke BakerWarks11.00es
259Andie StokoeNland11.09es
35Liam FreemantleBerks11.09es
428Aaron BalogunEssex11.13
550AByron RobinsonLondon11.31
651Alex StokesMersey11.55
Heat 2
wind = +3.2
posnonameteamtimestd
171Gerald PhiriSYork10.51ns
231Thomas MartinManch10.53ns
377James DasaoluSurrey10.61ns
449Moses ArthurLondon11.06es
583Ryan FarringtonWMid11.07es
66Joshua BaxterBerks11.07es
760ASimon DaleNland11.29
Heat 3
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Louis KwakyeEssex10.94es
289Stephen ProsserChIs11.13
323Lee ChristopherDorset11.36
460Richard HarrisonNland11.43
547Leon PycockLincs11.52
650Justin GeohaganLondon14.61

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
171Gerald PhiriSYork10.75ns
231Thomas MartinManch10.95es
327Louis KwakyeEssex11.13
489Stephen ProsserChIs11.37
581Luke BakerWarks11.38
649Moses ArthurLondon11.39
759Andie StokoeNland11.47


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
13Nigel LevineBeds22.23es
241Daniel HaqueKent22.35
378Idowu AkindeleSurrey22.78
462Matthew CottamNYork23.03
55Alistair NarnorBerks23.26
Heat 2
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
177Danny DoyleySurrey21.76ns
242Gavin ComberKent22.09es
383Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.45
46Kelvin CallenderBerks22.52
561Tom BenningtonNYork22.65
633James FolkesHamp22.91
Heat 3
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
153David TelferMidd21.66ns
249Toby SandemanLondon21.75ns
319Ben StramkowskiDerby21.82ns
457Sean TaylorNhants22.42
571Ricardo FrancisSYork22.47
685Joshua CayenneWYork22.58

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153David TelferMidd21.71ns
277Danny DoyleySurrey21.83ns
319Ben StramkowskiDerby22.03es
43Nigel LevineBeds22.11es
542Gavin ComberKent22.15es
649Toby SandemanLondon22.16es
741Daniel HaqueKent22.38
857Sean TaylorNhants22.51


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Louis SellersHamp49.30es
25Stephen JohnsonBerks50.07
350Alex BabbLondon51.70
571David ScholeySYorkdisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert DavisWMid48.08ns
237Adam DaishHerts48.36ns
351Christopher SmithMersey49.50
485Rhys SmithWYork49.62
531Tom O'BrienManch50.44
649Dominic ParsonsLondon

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Louis SellersHamp47.43ns
283Robert DavisWMid47.64ns
337Adam DaishHerts47.82ns
45Stephen JohnsonBerks48.73ns
585Rhys SmithWYork49.09es
651Christopher SmithMersey49.22es
731Tom O'BrienManch50.53
850Alex BabbLondon51.52


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ed AstonCamb1:54.02es
241Joseph DurrantKent1:54.16es
367Oliver BlakeShrop1:54.32es
430Andrew de-CampsGlouc1:54.60es
525Andrew StantonDurham1:55.48
649Saul PaineLondon1:57.76
717Nick BradleyCumb1:58.44
885Jake HarmanWYork1:58.81
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewerGlouc1:55.72
264Chris BrownNotts1:55.94
353Dean GoodmanMidd1:56.05
475Tom LoveSuff1:58.04
561Alastair SmithNYork1:58.27
632Rob WhittakerManch1:58.40
779Daniel StepneySussex1:58.61
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
155Rick WardNorf1:52.84ns
231Ben StylesManch1:52.93ns
333Richard LarsonHamp1:53.11es
463Martyn GibbonsNotts1:54.04es
526Andrew CofferDurham1:55.60
611James GriffithsChesh1:55.62
751Liam McCullyMersey1:56.94
847Steve GregoryLincs

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewerGlouc1:52.73ns
29Ed AstonCamb1:53.05es
355Rick WardNorf1:53.76es
464Chris BrownNotts1:54.22es
563Martyn GibbonsNotts1:54.29es
641Joseph DurrantKent1:54.65es
731Ben StylesManch1:54.67es
833Richard LarsonHamp1:54.85es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
114Jonathon TaylorCleve4:01.85
277Gary BradburySurrey4:02.03
313Ricky StevensonCleve4:02.22
487Michael TallisWilts4:02.39
579Scott HarrisSussex4:04.40
659Jonny YoungNland4:05.55
721Chris BradfordDevon4:06.17
851James McCullyMersey4:10.06
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
139Rob HodgesHumb4:01.06
227Mark BurgessEssex4:01.26
333Laurence CoxHamp4:01.28
453Ian MayMidd4:01.66
514AAndrew WilesCleve4:02.29
63Nathaniel QuigleyBeds4:02.58
752Jordan DonnellyMersey4:05.01
835Marc RobertsH&Wor4:05.75
963Stuart KingNotts4:08.93

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Gary BradburySurrey3:52.85ns
233Laurence CoxHamp3:53.11ns
387Michael TallisWilts3:53.21ns
414Jonathon TaylorCleve3:53.39ns
527Mark BurgessEssex3:54.37ns
653Ian MayMidd3:54.58ns
739Rob HodgesHumb3:56.27es
813Ricky StevensonCleve3:58.33
93Nathaniel QuigleyBeds4:00.55
1014AAndrew WilesCleve4:05.37


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Lee CareyWarks8:31.68ns
21Craig PetersAvon8:31.93ns
327Adam HickeyEssex8:35.80es
459Nick SwinburnNland8:38.83
529Ander RussellGlouc8:45.87
675Sam GodfreySuff8:49.06
755Mitchell GooseNorf8:49.91
873Alexander DerricottStaff


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
145Daniel MaynardLeics14.63ns
278Daniel DavisSurrey14.66ns
329Neil CrossleyGlouc15.04es
49James MarkleyCamb15.12es
563John LamportNotts15.21
Heat 2
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
183Mark HoltWMid14.70ns
285Oliver RobinsonWYork15.02es
319David FeeneyDerby15.08es
464Tom OfflerNotts15.43
577Alex Al-AmeenSurreydisq

Final

wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
178Daniel DavisSurrey14.75ns
245Daniel MaynardLeics14.93es
383Mark HoltWMid14.99es
419David FeeneyDerby15.25
585Oliver RobinsonWYork15.48
69James MarkleyCamb15.54
729Neil CrossleyGlouc15.68


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
187Toby UlmWilts52.91ns
245Lloyd GumbsLeics53.00ns
315David GreenCorn55.00es
469Simeon AtkinsSomer59.42
529Jamie HorderGlouc60.50
67Will LambourneBucks
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Andrew HowellMidd54.53ns
241Luke SmallwoodKent54.93es
313Scott HendersonCleve55.34es
465Jonny LodowskiOxford55.96es
546Callem FordeLeics57.86

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Andrew HowellMidd52.62ns
287Toby UlmWilts52.74ns
313Scott HendersonCleve54.06ns
445Lloyd GumbsLeics54.15ns
515David GreenCorn54.94es
641Luke SmallwoodKent55.50es
765Jonny LodowskiOxford55.57es
846Callem FordeLeics58.74


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Jon PepperHerts5:53.97ns
255Steve CannellNorf5:57.57ns
325Sean HallDurham6:02.33ns
483George HillWMid6:03.88es
565Ed WomersleyOxford6:09.01
633Tom WadeHamp6:12.06
751Adam PeersMersey6:17.41
834Joe WadeHamp6:17.47
952Dave CattMersey6:44.35
1041Joshua FaircloughKent


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
19CambridgeshireCamb44.29es
233HampshireHamp44.36es
361North YorkshireNYork45.31
423DorsetDorset
569SomersetSomerdisq
677SurreySurreydisq
783West MidlandsWMiddisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15BerkshireBerks43.23ns
249LondonLondon43.76es
385West YorkshireWYork44.41es
441KentKent45.92
559NorthumberlandNland
613ClevelandCleve
77BuckinghamshireBucks
871South YorkshireSYork

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.54ns
25BerkshireBerks42.63ns
341KentKent42.97ns
49CambridgeshireCamb43.11ns
533HampshireHamp44.21es
685West YorkshireWYork44.38es
761North YorkshireNYork44.72


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Alan McKieBucks2.02ns
231Darren HammondManch1.99es
353James LuckMidd1.99es
463Matthew AshleyNotts1.96es
519Ben MourbeyDerby1.96es
689Jason FoxChIs1.93
783Karl RobbinsWMid1.93
873Daniel NashStaff1.93
941Martin BrockmanKent1.88
1020Tom MatherDerby1.88
1167Steven RidgwayShrop1.83
1255Lewis ElyNorf1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
135Oliver McNeillisH&Wor7.10+0.5ns
255Francis BakerNorf6.94+1.1ns
383Jamie BlundellWMid6.93-0.3ns
49Andrew BullimoreCamb6.79+1.0
549James Thomas-LindorLondon6.73+0.8
685Anthony TimmsWYork6.69+1.2
781Chris WrightWarks6.63-0.7
817James WrightCumb6.63+0.0
933James GroocockHamp6.62+0.9
1067Andrew JonesShrop6.50+1.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
150AJeremy OdameteyLondon14.67-0.2ns
250Matthew BurtonLondon14.64+0.6ns
349Lanre Ali-BalogunLondon14.41+0.1ns
481Joe CurtisWarks14.03+0.2es
553Sean WynterMidd13.95+0.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.45 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Max EavesLancs4.45ns
242Scott HugginsKent4.35es
37Neil CottrellBucks4.25es
437Lee CordellHerts4.10es
583Adam SmithWMid4.10es
663Ben MeyerowitzNotts3.95
=77Sam ColgateSurrey3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Daniel TinklerCamb16.13ns
223Dan BrunsdenDorset15.50ns
342Paul DawsonKent13.77es
477Marcus WilliamsSurrey13.66es
541Liam PresnellKent13.51es
624Nic PhillipsDorset13.34es
75Paul ListerBerks13.17es
873Brendan HallStaff13.10es


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Chris ScottSurrey50.62ns
273Elliot PriceStaff46.43ns
378Nick WebbSurrey42.43es
445Aiden NewbyLeics42.16es
55Matthew TownsendBerks39.95
689David FeltonChIs36.29


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129James CampbellGlouc71.94ns
241Stuart HarveyKent63.12ns
363Richard WooleyNotts58.63ns
469Matthew GeorgeSomer56.48es
552Andrew AllanMersey55.99es
651Carl QuinlanMersey54.12es
785Sam AllanWYork52.57
81Jake FilerAvon51.61
961Nathan ForrestNYork49.07
1070Ross TurnerSomer48.58
1123Aaron HarrisDorset47.05


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Matthew LambleyNotts64.02ns
240James BedfordHumb63.73ns
341Alistair WilliamsonKent60.75ns
425Graeme LevelDurham53.38ns
573Alex BerrowStaff50.92es
685Jonathan HepworthWYork50.34es
727James WaylandEssex49.55es
877Kaine HarringtonSurrey48.94es
93Josh SteeleBeds47.80es
1061Morgan BellNYork47.13es
1169Ryan HelliarSomer38.84

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.