Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:44


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
150Dijon ArcherLondon11.20ns
23Deji TobaisBeds11.28ns
385Tom MosleyWYork11.29ns
477Ehi OboiteSurrey11.41es
554AWilliam IfeMidd11.44es
653Rhion SamuelMidd11.52es
711Robert BlakeChesh11.63es
827David LoEssex11.80es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert OglebyWMid23.13ns
247Shamen Aloy-LanghamLincs23.55es
331Alex AdcocksManch23.65es
437Alexander JovanovskiHerts23.75es
551James ArmstrongMersey23.85es
627Charlie MossEssex23.89es
749Laurence OwenLondon23.90es
811Nicholas RushtonChesh24.20es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Matthew WebsterMidd50.18ns
241Dan PutnamKent51.10ns
337Nathan WakeHerts51.51ns
454Oliver KellyMidd52.01ns
55Marc ForrestBerks52.01ns
657Ben SturgessNhants52.19ns
783Tom HintonWMid52.24ns
859Adam RowlandNland52.24ns


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf1:56.71ns
219Joshua MoodyDerby1:57.06ns
315Charles GunningCorn2:00.64ns
441Stephen CaveyKent2:01.48ns
531Jose OguntayoManch2:01.54ns
67Zac RandallBucks2:02.62ns
743Joe BasquillLancs2:02.78ns
865Philippe ManningOxford2:02.94ns


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Nathan YoungSomer4:09.43ns
227David SmaleEssex4:10.38ns
333Oli AitchisonHamp4:10.85ns
475Connor DarbySuff4:12.51ns
580Aaron StoneSussex4:12.96ns
670Alex WiltshireSomer4:13.83ns
77Sam WintersBucks4:14.98ns
817Tristan VenusCumb4:16.48ns
981Sean BowdenWarks4:19.34es
1047Jack SkeetLincs4:22.99


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey11.17ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop11.34ns
383Ciaran DonnellyWMid11.43ns
441Alexander WharfeKent11.58ns
533Sam StarrHamp11.64es
670Chris HewitsonSomer11.65es
755Ross ElsbyNorf12.00es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.97ns
253MiddlesexMidd45.07ns
351MerseysideMersey45.84ns
433HampshireHamp45.91ns
555NorfolkNorf46.28ns
685West YorkshireWYork46.65es
727EssexEssex46.92es
841KentKentdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Sam BaileyEssex1.84ns
277Tariq FadareSurrey1.81ns
39Michael GrabarzCamb1.78ns
483Onajite OkoroWMid1.78ns
528Danny CassidyEssex1.75es
617Jonny HirstCumb1.72es
749Suliaman BanguraLondon1.69
=6Elan WeedonBerks1.69
95Justin LakeyBerks1.69
1063Mykel MoodieNotts1.69
1179Joe KentSussex1.69
1239Jamie JohnsonHumb1.64
=31Phil KennedyManch1.64
=1Yannick BuddAvon1.64
1510Jack JonesCamb1.64
1667Edward DawesShrop1.64
1786Adam InghamWYork1.59
=85Adam SheldonWYork1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Fraser KestevenNotts6.01-2.1ns
251Martyn BrownMersey5.97-0.5es
345Alex KeyLeics5.95-0.9es
453Romane WalcottMidd5.94-1.4es
577Derek YeboahSurrey5.90-2.5es
619Jack AndrewDerby5.89-1.0es
747Sam LawrenceLincs5.87-1.0es
881Andrew PozziWarks5.84-0.1es
964AAlex LewingtonNotts5.82-2.3es
1029Felix Elliott-BerryGlouc5.63-0.7
1141James AlcockKent5.52-0.4


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
142Smith DwyteKent13.04+0.5ns
253Oluwseyi OyewobiMidd12.98+1.3ns
377Babatunde AmosuSurrey12.620.0ns
437Kaz OngHerts12.47+1.2ns
561Joseph BarwickNYork12.41-0.5ns
678Darion NaylorSurrey12.35+0.9es
773Ben WilliamsStaff12.20+0.6es
862AStephen MyersNYork12.14+0.5es
941Philip HutchinsKent11.88-0.4
1011Michael JukesChesh11.86+0.3
1162Josh GreeningNYork11.85-0.7
125Gbaderin AdewoleBerks11.58+0.5
1354Marlon YardeMidd11.58+1.0
1455Josh ElderNorf11.30+0.4
1535Ryan ClarkeH&Wor11.200.0
1674Liam StubbsStaff11.15+0.9
1727Clay HarrisonEssex11.08-0.2
1887Henry MarlowWilts10.82-0.2


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Jordan HenwoodCorn3.50ns
259Tim ParkinNland3.20ns
387Thomas GibsonWilts3.10es
42Louis BougeardAvon3.10es
529James SleeGlouc3.00es
=73Mark CooperStaff3.00es
779Sam BrownSussex3.00es
81Cameron Walker-ShepherdAvon3.00es
927Jack WithringtonEssex2.85es
1077Gordon LesterSurrey2.85es
1143Declan O'HaraLancs2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Michael WheelerSurrey18.29bp
283Reece ThomasWMid15.65ns
353Tom PeacockMidd14.56ns
41James PrestonAvon14.43ns
584Will JenkinsWMid13.81ns
630Jamie CourtenayGlouc13.28es
751Philip BrockenMersey13.14es
871Daniel BowkettSYork13.08es
954Tom CoolingMidd12.79es
1049Eddie EkanemLondon12.63es
1129Gareth WinterGlouc12.51es
1276Gordon CoeSuff12.33es
1350ALiam ClancyLondon12.08
1457Nick BlunsonNhants12.08
1550Toye PetersLondon11.97
1615Matthew HaltonCorn11.91
1767Ben RichardsShrop11.87
1879Harry TilsleySussex11.83
1925Cory DugdillDurham11.82
2033Jack NewHamp11.58
2175Michael OrangeSuff11.28
2227Kyle LaceyEssex11.21


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex49.28ns
289Zane DuqueminChIs42.30ns
369Liam BiddlecombeSomer40.27ns
428AAidan LeeEssex38.78ns
561Robbie PickeringNYork37.99es
679Matthew GueSussex37.96es
741Judd HarrisonKent36.92es
819James HallDerby36.42es
953Michael NapperMidd32.58
1086Matthew MillingtonWYork32.31
1165Connor SugdenOxford30.45
1228Shaun McCarthyEssex30.43
1373Joshua WisemanStaff28.33
1485Phillip JonesWYork25.89


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Harry HollisLeics49.27ns
227Georgie BeanEssex48.15ns
353Stephen LightMidd47.15ns
443Michael FriendLancs46.29ns
533Richard ShuttleworthHamp44.37es
67Laurent StephensonBucks44.18es
765Rhodri EdwardsOxford43.84es
854Alex ProbodziakMidd43.24es
969Robert ClowesSomer42.47
1085Ben SleighWYork42.23
1141Danny DuffinKent41.76
125Thomas KingstonBerks41.66
1363Dhillon WilsonNotts41.12
1429Patrick CuthbertGlouc40.22
1537Sam FloodHerts39.40
1664Victor FerdinandoNotts38.50
1771Michael StantonSYork38.00
1828Ryan WenningtonEssex36.56
1921Lloyd RaybouldDevon32.61


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordanSurrey64.16ns
233Callum WoonHamp53.11ns
363Daniel GilderNotts51.05ns
473Robert DeanStaff49.88ns
529Tim WilliamsGlouc46.38ns
642Jake HaylockKent44.92ns
739Sam BarnesHumb44.76ns
841Visar BeqiriKent44.64ns
951Adam DaviesMersey42.15es
1074Daniel MillerchipStaff40.10es
1159James SpinksNland38.77es
1261Luke SlaterNYork37.46es
1387David SouthbyWilts37.07es
1417Elliott BrierleyCumb36.62
155Jacob FelixBerks34.64


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard KiltyCleve11.00ns
214Yusuf AliuCleve11.12es
379Olufumi SobuduSussex11.12es
431Edward ChanManch11.21
55Joshua PatrickBerks11.26
677Tremayne GillingSurrey11.35
79Gianluca ZicchiCamb11.39
850AMatthew WekpeLondon11.40


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Tony CorriganChesh22.27ns
233Chris TandiHamp22.35ns
341James AlakaKent22.36ns
427Eugene AyanfulEssex22.38ns
537Antonio InfantinoHerts22.58es
663Sam CordinNotts22.73es
779Harvey ByrneSussex23.00
831Andrew RobertsonManch23.04


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.55

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks47.18bp
275Louis PersentSuff48.33ns
383Jordan McGrathWMid49.19ns
48Dwayne BlakeBucks49.41ns
527Martin PittsEssex50.38es
619Andrew SzarkowskiDerby50.77es
763Michael WarnerNotts51.16es
813Adam AllisonCleve51.31


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
16Adam MooreBerks1:54.57ns
25George MartinBerks1:55.34ns
321Michael ColeDevon1:55.98ns
41Harry WebbAvon1:57.24es
522Davey PlattDevon1:57.53es
667Toby GriffithsShrop1:57.99es
731Ciaran McCaugheyManch2:00.41
832Jeremy GilmourManch2:03.29


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127James ShaneEssex3:53.58ns
21Richard PetersAvon3:53.60ns
332Ross MillingtonManch3:55.07ns
431David ForresterManch3:56.11ns
543Nathan BibbyLancs3:58.20ns
673Christopher HarveyStaff3:59.81ns
751Harry HarperMersey4:00.57ns
859Ross MurrayNland4:00.89ns
977Daniel AltendorfSurrey4:05.26es
1052Tom MaddenMersey4:08.47


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Simon HorsfieldManch8:28.92ns
271Abdirisak AhmedSYork8:28.97ns
33Ryan ParkerBeds8:35.08ns
453Nick GoolabMidd8:44.71ns
533Mark ChallenHamp8:44.96ns
634Phillip BerntsenHamp8:45.62ns
75Nathan WhiteBerks8:45.74ns
875Andrew RookeSuff8:48.16ns
983Greg DivallWMid8:53.68ns
1038Cameron ScottHerts8:53.79ns
1129Matthew WitheyGlouc8:54.53ns
1221Edwin CawthronDevon8:58.80es
1359John GibsonNland8:59.26es
1427Ben HunterEssex8:59.87es
1537Dominic EasterHerts9:01.37es
1632Joe ChristopherManch9:02.02es
1725Carl SmithDurham9:04.14
1885Joe TownsendWYork9:06.41
1965Tim TraynorOxford9:07.70
2011Matthew JacksonChesh9:11.92
2117Tom FarrellCumb9:14.31
2276Elliott PalmerSuff9:51.49
2386Jonathan BrownleeWYork
2432AMarcus ElyManch


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
127James McLeanEssex13.18ns
249Aaron JamesLondon13.36ns
31Simon MerrillAvon13.38ns
443Miles ManleyLancs13.72es
585Tom CaseyWYork13.82es
653Shafiur ChoudhuryMidd13.84es
763Andrew PearsonNotts13.85es


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Nathan WoodwardWarks52.63bp
241Michael BakerKent53.52ns
355James ThompsonNorf55.86ns
451Johnathon CroasdaleMersey56.49ns
542Jason ManzeKent56.93es
615Lee HamiltonCorn57.04es
79Christian RobertsCamb57.50es
859Niall FlanneryNland57.60es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Philip NormanDevon4:18.78ns
285James WilkinsonWYork4:19.94ns
363Daniel HeathcoteNotts4:23.45ns
437Shaun CollinsHerts4:25.97ns
541Sam BradleyKent4:27.53ns
644Andrew BowenLancs4:29.68ns
711Lawrence WalkerChesh4:34.40es
859Karl TaylorNland4:34.86es
917Peter HuckCumb4:36.67
1023Ryan TrewDorset4:38.72
1143Ben AnthonyLancs4:43.22
1238Ashley CarterHerts


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp42.80ns
249LondonLondon43.24ns
363NottinghamshireNotts43.41ns
451MerseysideMersey43.56ns
577SurreySurrey43.61ns
611CheshireChesh43.62ns
741KentKent44.19es
827EssexEssex


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Phil CollinsDurham1.99ns
27Cameron LakeBucks1.99ns
377Tsidi DagaduSurrey1.96ns
485James HeatonWYork1.93es
555Chris BakerNorf1.93es
652Mike EhlenMersey1.93es
786Olanrewaju AnimashaunWYork1.90es
883Chris BernsWMid1.87
987Edward MasonWilts1.87
=3Simon JonesBeds1.87
119Jamie IronsCamb1.82
=51Jakob ShawMersey1.82
=33Jack BoltonHamp1.82
1479Dan DunscombeSussex1.82
=19Adam MatherDerby1.82
1680Michael WestSussex1.82


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nonso OkoloMidd6.86+1.4ns
286Daniel GardinerWYork6.64-0.6ns
381Laurence FitchWarks6.60+0.6ns
485Adam TimmsWYork6.59+1.3es
584Conrad DeaconWMid6.58+1.0es
637Kadeem Greenage-SmithHerts6.45+0.3es
783Matt ParnellWMid6.43+0.4es
87Andrew BleakleyBucks6.33+0.3
978Omar DixonSurrey6.26+0.8
1055Tim CreakNorf6.16-1.3
1151Andrew BurgessMersey6.13+0.4
1213Liam McDonnellCleve6.09+0.6
1377Gavin RoyeSurrey6.08+0.0
1449Paul OluyemiLondon6.00+0.2
1584AAndre JohnsonWMid5.98+0.8
1627Vincente LazaroEssex5.96+0.4
1747Jake MasonLincs5.91-0.9
185Mark DormerBerks5.91+1.9
1954Dakari ForbesMidd5.87-1.6
2061Tom LightwingNYork5.83+0.7


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Trevor OkoroaforSurrey14.34+1.8ns
254Daniel LewisMidd13.99-1.1ns
381Chris BartlettWarks13.90-1.5ns
441Stuart HitchcockKent13.82-1.6ns
578Kola AdedoyanSurrey13.48-1.1es
654AKem OnoboguMidd13.31-0.3es
763Tom BellNotts13.15-1.5es
83Michael PuplampuBeds13.14-0.7es
953Nathan FoxMidd12.90-0.9
1023Matthew CalverDorset12.85-0.2
111Fred AdomakohAvon12.57+0.5
1257Tom DaviesNhants12.50-0.9
1343Tom BowdenLancs12.21-2.1
1445Kwam Edum-FotweLeics12.06-0.5


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Andrew MarshStaff4.35ns
283Nick CrutchleyWMid4.05es
353Ian SmartMidd4.05es
47Ben GregoryBucks4.05es
52Tony HillierAvon4.05es
619Edward MourbeyDerby3.95es
=28Michael ReadEssex3.95es
843Laurie NeedhamLancs3.80es
927Scott BartlettEssex3.80es
=72ARhys SearlesSYork3.80es
1171Sean PowerSYork3.80es
1279Chris PillingSussex3.80es
131Douglas Curwen-ReedAvon3.65
1431Andrew SutcliffeManch3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Jamie StevensonChIs15.55ns
227Kareem ImbertEssex15.54ns
328Matthew BaptisteEssex15.34ns
453Ope JacobsMidd15.14ns
51Andrew CouryAvon15.13ns
667Graham KitchenerShrop15.05ns
79Martin TinklerCamb14.96ns
825Philip BrownDurham14.92ns
911Oluwaseyi AkanmuChesh14.35es
1043Tom SmithLancs14.22es
1128ADevon DouglasEssex14.16es
1210Paul HayballCamb14.11es
1323Kim JohnsonDorset13.67es
1477Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey13.59es
1531Azim SbaitiManch13.24es
1663Daniel MorrisNotts12.99
1785Chiedu UfodiamaWYork12.60
1847Robert MohanLincs12.58
1935Josh DayH&Wor12.19
2013Anthony HyndmanCleve10.04


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Curtis Griffiths-ParkerLondon48.09ns
227Lee MathurinEssex46.84ns
373Martin BartholomewStaff46.74ns
428Edward WilliamsEssex42.08es
563Steven ConnollyNotts41.93es
654Marcus Alexander NeilMidd41.56es
75Mikail WushishiBerks40.88es
837Steven WatsonHerts40.27es
967Sam ToughShrop39.17
1079Jake ScanlonSussex38.85
1123Martyn ElkinsDorset37.80
1231Greg WatkinsManch37.74
1385James SleighWYork37.21
1445Tom PearsonLeics37.02
1553Theo BurtonMidd36.97
1659Graeme FairbairnNland36.62
1775James NicollSuff36.03
1821Peter HowardDevon35.56
1947Sean BandLincs34.82
2055Sam SpencerNorf34.63


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Daniel PembrokeBucks59.29ns
225Stephen ReynoldsDurham57.41ns
333Jamie BroadeyHamp57.27ns
473Brett ByrdStaff55.58ns
543Stephen PorterLancs53.22es
627Bonne BuwemboEssex53.00es
737Matthew StokerHerts52.61es
828Jay BoddingtonEssex52.46es
939Matthew HuntHumb52.19es
1051Niall EllisonMersey50.95
1185Oliver SquiresWYork50.21
1257Andrew LaurenceNhants50.00
1362Paul AllsoppNYork49.74
1423Declan FoleyDorset49.16
1534David BriceHamp49.10
1677Richmond BaahSurrey48.92
1722William BennettDevon48.00
1863Luke PetersNotts47.97
1958Jack McShaneNhants47.05
2053Sadek MiahMidd44.50
2128ALee Lovelock-JemmettEssex44.38
2261Matthew TwidaleNYork43.80


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Peter SmithHumb67.69ns
217Sam CoeCumb59.84ns
340Michael JenningsHumb54.65ns
429Alex WarnerGlouc54.09ns
549Richard Al-AmeenLondon53.58es
623Steven BrunsdenDorset52.55es
740ADavid BarnesHumb52.33es
828Jackson WrayEssex51.48es
941Joe StocktonKent50.68es
1075Joseph BloomfieldSuff46.81
1151Adam ReynoldsMersey46.05
1224Sam ChappellDorset45.78
1325Andrew SimpsonDurham42.37
1452Liam LydenMersey42.12
159Ben HaleCamb41.70
1615Jay HillCorn41.02
177Matt WarrenBucks40.87


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
171Gerald PhiriSYork10.75ns
231Thomas MartinManch10.95es
327Louis KwakyeEssex11.13
489Stephen ProsserChIs11.37
581Luke BakerWarks11.38
649Moses ArthurLondon11.39
759Andie StokoeNland11.47


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153David TelferMidd21.71ns
277Danny DoyleySurrey21.83ns
319Ben StramkowskiDerby22.03es
43Nigel LevineBeds22.11es
542Gavin ComberKent22.15es
649Toby SandemanLondon22.16es
741Daniel HaqueKent22.38
857Sean TaylorNhants22.51


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Louis SellersHamp47.43ns
283Robert DavisWMid47.64ns
337Adam DaishHerts47.82ns
45Stephen JohnsonBerks48.73ns
585Rhys SmithWYork49.09es
651Christopher SmithMersey49.22es
731Tom O'BrienManch50.53
850Alex BabbLondon51.52


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewerGlouc1:52.73ns
29Ed AstonCamb1:53.05es
355Rick WardNorf1:53.76es
464Chris BrownNotts1:54.22es
563Martyn GibbonsNotts1:54.29es
641Joseph DurrantKent1:54.65es
731Ben StylesManch1:54.67es
833Richard LarsonHamp1:54.85es


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Gary BradburySurrey3:52.85ns
233Laurence CoxHamp3:53.11ns
387Michael TallisWilts3:53.21ns
414Jonathon TaylorCleve3:53.39ns
527Mark BurgessEssex3:54.37ns
653Ian MayMidd3:54.58ns
739Rob HodgesHumb3:56.27es
813Ricky StevensonCleve3:58.33
93Nathaniel QuigleyBeds4:00.55
1014AAndrew WilesCleve4:05.37


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Lee CareyWarks8:31.68ns
21Craig PetersAvon8:31.93ns
327Adam HickeyEssex8:35.80es
459Nick SwinburnNland8:38.83
529Ander RussellGlouc8:45.87
675Sam GodfreySuff8:49.06
755Mitchell GooseNorf8:49.91
873Alexander DerricottStaff


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
178Daniel DavisSurrey14.75ns
245Daniel MaynardLeics14.93es
383Mark HoltWMid14.99es
419David FeeneyDerby15.25
585Oliver RobinsonWYork15.48
69James MarkleyCamb15.54
729Neil CrossleyGlouc15.68


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Andrew HowellMidd52.62ns
287Toby UlmWilts52.74ns
313Scott HendersonCleve54.06ns
445Lloyd GumbsLeics54.15ns
515David GreenCorn54.94es
641Luke SmallwoodKent55.50es
765Jonny LodowskiOxford55.57es
846Callem FordeLeics58.74


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Jon PepperHerts5:53.97ns
255Steve CannellNorf5:57.57ns
325Sean HallDurham6:02.33ns
483George HillWMid6:03.88es
565Ed WomersleyOxford6:09.01
633Tom WadeHamp6:12.06
751Adam PeersMersey6:17.41
834Joe WadeHamp6:17.47
952Dave CattMersey6:44.35
1041Joshua FaircloughKent


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.54ns
25BerkshireBerks42.63ns
341KentKent42.97ns
49CambridgeshireCamb43.11ns
533HampshireHamp44.21es
685West YorkshireWYork44.38es
761North YorkshireNYork44.72


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Alan McKieBucks2.02ns
231Darren HammondManch1.99es
353James LuckMidd1.99es
463Matthew AshleyNotts1.96es
519Ben MourbeyDerby1.96es
689Jason FoxChIs1.93
783Karl RobbinsWMid1.93
873Daniel NashStaff1.93
941Martin BrockmanKent1.88
1020Tom MatherDerby1.88
1167Steven RidgwayShrop1.83
1255Lewis ElyNorf1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
135Oliver McNeillisH&Wor7.10+0.5ns
255Francis BakerNorf6.94+1.1ns
383Jamie BlundellWMid6.93-0.3ns
49Andrew BullimoreCamb6.79+1.0
549James Thomas-LindorLondon6.73+0.8
685Anthony TimmsWYork6.69+1.2
781Chris WrightWarks6.63-0.7
817James WrightCumb6.63+0.0
933James GroocockHamp6.62+0.9
1067Andrew JonesShrop6.50+1.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
150AJeremy OdameteyLondon14.67-0.2ns
250Matthew BurtonLondon14.64+0.6ns
349Lanre Ali-BalogunLondon14.41+0.1ns
481Joe CurtisWarks14.03+0.2es
553Sean WynterMidd13.95+0.6


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.45 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Max EavesLancs4.45ns
242Scott HugginsKent4.35es
37Neil CottrellBucks4.25es
437Lee CordellHerts4.10es
583Adam SmithWMid4.10es
663Ben MeyerowitzNotts3.95
=77Sam ColgateSurrey3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Daniel TinklerCamb16.13ns
223Dan BrunsdenDorset15.50ns
342Paul DawsonKent13.77es
477Marcus WilliamsSurrey13.66es
541Liam PresnellKent13.51es
624Nic PhillipsDorset13.34es
75Paul ListerBerks13.17es
873Brendan HallStaff13.10es


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Chris ScottSurrey50.62ns
273Elliot PriceStaff46.43ns
378Nick WebbSurrey42.43es
445Aiden NewbyLeics42.16es
55Matthew TownsendBerks39.95
689David FeltonChIs36.29


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129James CampbellGlouc71.94ns
241Stuart HarveyKent63.12ns
363Richard WooleyNotts58.63ns
469Matthew GeorgeSomer56.48es
552Andrew AllanMersey55.99es
651Carl QuinlanMersey54.12es
785Sam AllanWYork52.57
81Jake FilerAvon51.61
961Nathan ForrestNYork49.07
1070Ross TurnerSomer48.58
1123Aaron HarrisDorset47.05


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Matthew LambleyNotts64.02ns
240James BedfordHumb63.73ns
341Alistair WilliamsonKent60.75ns
425Graeme LevelDurham53.38ns
573Alex BerrowStaff50.92es
685Jonathan HepworthWYork50.34es
727James WaylandEssex49.55es
877Kaine HarringtonSurrey48.94es
93Josh SteeleBeds47.80es
1061Morgan BellNYork47.13es
1169Ryan HelliarSomer38.84


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
17Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.39ns
21Ruth DeanAvon12.58ns
319Lauretta CurtisDerby12.59ns
429Jennie BattenGlouc12.72es
535Jenny WhiteH&Wor12.79es
671Carys HallSYork12.80es
725Faye BowlesDurham12.99
883Kanisha HectorWMid13.02


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.40ns
277Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.93ns
366Catherine HawkesOxford25.28ns
429Sam CookGlouc25.65ns
511Beth HickenChesh25.85es
684Jade HodgsonWMid26.11es
783Mariette HodgsonWMid26.16es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119Alex TurnerDerby2:11.41ns
267Laura PaceyShrop2:15.37ns
384Rowena ColeWMid2:15.74ns
425Sigourney BellDurham2:15.95ns
543Jenny DaviesLancs2:17.44es
641Amy De MatosKent2:17.71es
766Bea SwordsOxford2:23.83
883Jessica HicksWMid


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:36.12ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:36.30ns
337Katherine DealHerts4:38.48ns
420Tamara ArmoushDerby4:40.17ns
511Rebecca CraigieChesh4:41.23ns
665Melissa HawtinOxford4:42.26ns
738Sophie ConnerHerts4:42.97ns
831Sarah BarkerManch4:44.48es
961Laura GoodsonNYork4:47.32es
1019Calli ThackeryDerby4:48.46es
1112Jade LlewellynChesh4:48.91es
125Katie TrewhellaBerks4:50.51es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.14ns
222ALizzie WesselyDevon11.29ns
321Charlotte MaxwellDevon11.49ns
459Rebecca LiddellNland11.63es
537Claire HumphriesHerts11.64es
685Grace ChristopherWYork11.89es
773Harriet ThompsonStaff17.93


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.82ns
221DevonDevon50.49ns
351MerseysideMersey50.63es
473StaffordshireStaff51.05es
519DerbyshireDerby51.28es
69CambridgeshireCamb51.43es
771South YorkshireSYork51.72es
885West YorkshireWYork51.98es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.70ns
287Hannah ThompsonWilts1.70ns
352AKatarina ThompsonMersey1.64ns
433Emma BuckettHamp1.64ns
515Sarah WilliamsonCorn1.64ns
=1Helen JonesAvon1.64ns
734Christina ParsonsHamp1.61ns
881Zoey PhillipsWarks1.61ns
952Zara PoulterMersey1.61ns
1051Josie BarrowMersey1.58es
1179Philippa WilsonSussex1.55es
1289Jenna MurphyChIs1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Lisa SabelManch5.51-1.0ns
281Sophie MeakinWarks5.42-2.2ns
349Amelia RichardsLondon5.35-0.4ns
473Isabel RogersStaff5.25-1.2ns
574Gemma SmithStaff5.24-1.1ns
641Jessica MatthewsKent5.24-1.6ns
725Chloe GillDurham5.22-0.6ns
854Jade AttohMidd5.14-0.8es
989Amy DingleChIs4.97-0.7
1035Emma SpraggH&Wor4.97-0.0
1153Mariliyn NwawulorMidd4.92-3.1
123Jonelle Johnson-TurnerBeds4.87-1.3
1359Emma PringleNland4.80-2.5
1421Lauren PriestDevon4.74-1.7
1545Marie-Kristin WyskLeics4.63-1.7
1619Charlotte McCormickDerby4.48-1.8
1785Joanna BullockWYork4.29-1.1
1855Shanice BurchNorf4.27-3.5
1971Sophie TempleSYork4.26-0.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Amber MerrillsSYork11.15ns
267Amelia ReynoldsShrop10.98ns
379Amber-Louise O'BrienSussex10.68es
49Ellie RhodesCamb10.33es
527Chelsea CokerEssex10.27es
619Yasmin SpencerDerby9.90
77Emelia RidgwayBucks9.76
820Kirsty DouglasDerby9.62
985Carrie SimpsonWYork9.59
1089Kathryn RothwellChIs9.51
1150Melissa GarnerLondon8.81
1249Anesa WanoghoLondon8.59
1361Hollie-Ann CarrickNYork8.45


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Tyne BreenDurham30.41ns
25Helen BroadbridgeBerks30.00ns
331Laura BakerManch29.39es
421Julia WalkdenDevon27.75es
557Rachel TylerNhants27.34es
641Emma-Jayne StandevenKent27.29es
735Hannah WilliamsH&Wor26.12


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer36.92ns
265Danielle AndersonOxford32.28ns
385Ashleigh BeckettWYork31.71es
441Helen SilvesterKent30.67es
511Emily FisherChesh29.88es
653Kadeen CorbinMidd28.96
733Emma BroadeyHamp28.22
815Holly HarperCorn28.19
913Kayleigh MillsCleve27.18
1034Jennifer TilburyHamp27.17
1179Jessica ChallenSussex27.02
1247Lucy DarbyshireLincs26.63
1345Amber BurdettLeics25.69
1463Bethaney MitchellNotts25.64
1531Rebcca MakinManch23.64
1619Rebecca BaraonaDerby23.25


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.93ns
231Rebekah WilsonManch12.42es
337Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.61
459Rachel DavidsonNland12.62
538Laura WakeHerts12.64
654Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.70
781Shelley WentWarks12.74
815Deborah FlemingCorn12.74


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.59ns
25Chinedu MonyeBerks24.62ns
312Robyn RashfordChesh25.09ns
455Harriet LucasNorf25.17ns
561Becky CampsallNYork25.69es
611Morgan BrownChesh25.81es
753Phillipa TappinMidd26.07


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Carmen GedlingMersey38.55ns
233Holly CroxfordHamp38.95ns
379Kelly DenyerSussex39.75ns
453Erica SmithMidd39.98ns
51Laura MaddoxAvon40.11ns
629Louise HawkinsGlouc40.35ns
725Nicola PearsonDurham40.51es
885Hannah BirdWYork40.54es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Alison LeonardLancs2:07.46ns
259Stacey SmithNland2:08.52ns
383Ejiro OkoroWMid2:09.48ns
455Rachel StringerNorf2:09.98ns
59Lucy DowsettCamb2:10.29ns
639Kerrie HarrisHumb2:11.22ns
744Kate HindleLancs2:12.08ns
871Jade AllenSYork2:13.35ns


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc4:32.45ns
283Jordan KinneyWMid4:34.90ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:36.69ns
459Laura WeightmanNland4:37.62ns
521Jessica BurnsDevon4:37.73ns
615Katie KnowlesCorn4:38.88ns
731Luci McLoughlinManch4:40.00es
832ASarah HudakManch4:41.63es
932Lauren HowarthManch4:46.78es
1075Nicola MorganSuff4:47.30


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Jessica CoulsonManch9:38.08ns
233Charlotte PurdueHamp9:44.57ns
363Blue HaywoodNotts9:57.88ns
434ARebecca GoughHamp10:06.09ns
541Amy SmithKent10:09.16ns
634Laura Alexander-HighHamp10:12.48es
739Michelle StoneHumb10:21.16es
817Charlotte ArterCumb10:23.70es
985Chloe PatchettWYork10:25.10es
1032Leah KayManch10:25.42es
1187Yasmin SmithWilts10:29.74
1251Rhea EllisMersey10:36.30
1361Laura-Jane DayNYork10:44.79
1437Lucy YatesHerts10:51.93
1532ADionne AllenManch


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jennifer TakerManch11.45ns
273Chelsea CooperStaff11.46ns
337Stephanie GaynorHerts11.55ns
443Danielle RooneyLancs11.57ns
541Catherine WearingKent11.61ns
659Lauren DewdneyNland11.69ns
721Sophie SkinnerDevon11.70ns
838Helen Van KempenHerts11.73es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks41.84ns
283Ese OkoroWMid43.44ns
333Anna NewtonHamp43.58ns
443Danielle BamberLancs44.90ns
549Chandler BenetLondon45.87es
634Becca CarozziHamp46.15es
75Rose ReynoldsBerks46.21es
825Samantha ColebyDurham46.77es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch47.87ns
233HampshireHamp48.53ns
337HertfordshireHerts48.77ns
427EssexEssex49.06ns
525DurhamDurham49.63es
611CheshireChesh49.70es
761North YorkshireNYork
873StaffordshireStaffdisq


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
126Rebecca PottingerDurham1.74ns
283Katherine ConnollyWMid1.65es
=9Suzi BoastCamb1.65es
469Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.62es
=79Sarah MooreSussex1.62es
639Anna ParkinsonHumb1.62es
711Megan TylerChesh1.62es
87Alice GroomBucks1.59
=45Chloe PlewsLeics1.59
=3Emma ClarkeBeds1.59
1119Jessica HigmanDerby1.59
=25Laura WattDurham1.59
1367Bethan PartridgeShrop1.59
1417Katie JenkinsonCumb1.54
1561Alice Fincham-DukesNYork1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Alex RussellMersey5.69-0.6ns
231Abigail IrozuruManch5.57+0.6ns
33Amiee RichardsonBeds5.44-0.5es
474Alice LennoxStaff5.430.0es
543Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.39-0.9es
673Laura SimmondsStaff5.36-0.6es
789Kimberley GleesonChIs5.29-1.4
853Oluyemi BelloMidd5.26-0.6
967Cherida LaurielloShrop5.03-1.3
1079Nicky AverySussex4.94-2.4


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Kayley AlcornSussex11.86+0.5ns
285Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork11.79-0.1ns
311Hanna HewitsonChesh11.63-0.2ns
461Harriet PicklesNYork11.52+0.3ns
51Jade EllansAvon11.41-0.2ns
633Hayley WrightHamp11.18+0.3ns
742AMegan EdwardsKent11.18-0.1ns
845Chioma ChilakaLeics11.16-0.3ns
937Abigail LambdenHerts11.06-0.5es
1083Jenniece BerminghamWMid10.950.0es
1134Natasha RismanHamp10.77-1.1es
1241Lauren BlackieKent10.76-0.5es


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Abigail HaywoodWYork3.55ns
215Jasmin HicksCorn3.35ns
341Rachel ArnheimKent3.35ns
427Sarah CliffordEssex3.35ns
=87Sophie UptonWilts3.35ns
659Sally ScottNland3.25ns
=1Katherine OgdenAvon3.25ns
842Emily GodleyKent3.25ns
988Yasmin DyerWilts3.05ns
1023Maria SeagerDorset2.85es
1131Zavia HillManch2.85es
1242AChristina MooreKent2.70es
1357Robyne MallowsNhants2.70es
1428Hannah BesfordEssex2.55
1583Faye ShilvockWMid2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Rachel WalladerWMid12.26ns
284Suzie ScottWMid11.76ns
327Finesse ThompsonEssex11.38ns
49Alice ForsterCamb11.32ns
541Lucy UnderdownKent11.00ns
647Emma SimpsonLincs10.80es
761Lauren BodieNYork10.74es
833Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp10.61es
917Eloise StottCumb9.83


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shaunagh BrownLondon42.70ns
269Katie WickmanSomer37.78ns
379Jodie JacobsSussex36.33es
442Amber TreadwellKent35.61es
541Rosalind SeeleyKent34.56es
658Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.20es
785Hannah EvendenWYork34.18es
857Katy-Louise PayneNhants33.84es
915Kate HellerCorn28.56
103Rachael BennettBeds28.13
1165Emma SuttonOxford28.09
1281Sarah-Jane PerryWarks21.99


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Sarah-Anne DekremerLeics44.27ns
283Simone Huggins-WardWMid39.29ns
323Jemma TewkesburyDorset37.95es
422Lucy O'FlinnDevon37.83es
537Peta LungrenHerts35.57
617Rachel FlearyCumb35.16
765Hannah BryanOxford34.39
827Micha DornanEssex33.66
971Kelly PagdinSYork32.76
1089Rebecca SlaterChIs32.46
1121Emily MartinDevon32.34


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks47.13ns
242Melissa CooperKent45.88ns
351Vicky JohnsonMersey42.41ns
441Donna KentKent39.50ns
57Sadie WattsBucks38.15ns
61Christina JonesAvon37.54ns
729Kate YhnellGlouc36.73es
882Zoe AshWarks36.70es
919Abby WoodDerby35.10es
105Elizabeth GoddardBerks34.77es
1152Becky KeeganMersey34.53es
1247Elly JacksonLincs32.83es
1330Nikita MorganGlouc32.66es
1427Sarah SmithEssex30.94


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
11Kylie RussellAvon12.26es
287Elaine O'NeillWilts12.35es
341Anike WhittinghamKent12.36es
475Nicole SadlerSuff12.61
553Christal RobinsonMidd12.61
671Natalie PearsonSYork12.65
749Natalie BartleyLondon12.71
839Annabelle LewisHumb12.82


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy GodsellSurrey24.68ns
279Carley WenhamSussex24.77ns
383Kayo TitiloyeWMid24.81ns
425Lauren ArthurDurham25.21es
549Johnelle GibbonsLondon25.22es
67Charlotte AlleeBucks25.36es
753Ruth Ann WatsonMidd25.42es
880Laura HitchmanSussex25.73es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh54.33bp
239Katie FlowerHumb54.53ns
343Laura GillhespyLancs54.77ns
483Laura ScougallWMid56.64ns
541Rebecca SyrockiKent56.77ns
675Becky WelbournSuff57.12es
731Jane ChadwickManch57.15es
83Alice MiddletonBeds58.55es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Emma JacksonStaff2:06.40ns
277Danielle ChristmasSurrey2:08.05ns
369Nikki HamblinSomer2:08.40ns
479Emily GoodhallSussex2:09.17ns
527Katie RichardsonEssex2:11.52ns
631Claire McMurdockManch2:11.64ns
729Julia CookeGlouc2:14.46es
81Stephanie BarnesAvon2:18.30


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Emily PidgeonGlouc4:18.24ns
233Emma PallantHamp4:21.40ns
377Hannah BrooksSurrey4:25.63ns
483Claire TarpleeWMid4:26.70ns
521Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:27.67ns
685Lucy MayhoWYork4:34.59ns
755Emily ClarkeNorf4:35.04ns
834Stacey PrestonHamp4:37.87es
981Amy GibsonWarks4:41.48es
1011Emma-Leigh HeighwayChesh4:49.21


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Stephanie TwellHamp9:07.41ns
257Sian EdwardsNhants9:10.67ns
355Ruth SeniorNorf9:37.54ns
483Olivia KenneyWMid9:37.64ns
535Sarah WaldronH&Wor9:38.86ns
627Danielle SaleEssex9:50.44ns
737Katherine SparkeHerts9:52.62ns
821Hollie KnightDevon9:54.17ns
975Ellie SprakeSuff9:55.61ns
1045Clare MensleyLeics10:08.26es
1139Steph BloorHumb10:09.53es
1260Delyth JamesNland10:10.24es
1359Mary FerrierNland10:15.16es
1451Charlotte O'ConnellMersey10:15.95es
1511Stevie StocktonChesh10:23.00
1641Lily MartinKent10:32.29
1740Klachen CheshireHumb10:36.47


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = -2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
165Lucy BoggisOxford14.77es
227Chloe Van WulvenEssex15.25
369Emily BonnettSomer15.37
477Kayleigh FergusonSurrey15.77
59Kim MotleyCamb15.82
661Jessica TaylorNYork15.96
728Nicola GaisfordEssex16.52
851Helen AsherMerseydisq


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Justine KinneyWMid59.71ns
237Christina SilvaHerts61.63ns
381Nafalya FrancisWarks63.14ns
425Lorna McMichaelDurham64.11ns
577Alex BannerSurrey64.49ns
633Claire AlexanderHamp65.68es
71Hayley PitmanAvon67.38
829Alex ChittendenGlouc


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.53ns
277SurreySurrey47.54ns
31AvonAvon47.62ns
467ShropshireShrop48.61ns
531Greater ManchesterManch50.01
627EssexEssex51.03
721DevonDevon53.02
871South YorkshireSYorkdisq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.88bp
281Sophie HineWarks1.75ns
37Lucy HodginsBucks1.72ns
41Sade ThompsonAvon1.69es
572Helen BanksSYork1.66es
=9Leah ParsonsCamb1.66es
789Erica BodmanChIs1.66es
885Laura FlemmingWYork1.66es
971Kay HumberstoneSYork1.66es
1061Jenny LumleyNYork1.63
1186Tiffany LyonsWYork1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
167Gemma WeetmanShrop6.07-0.4ns
277Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.90+1.0ns
327Hannah FranksonEssex5.70-0.6ns
433Kim MurrayHamp5.57+0.2es
578Emily MartinSurrey5.48+1.1es
685Kirsty ParrWYork5.47+0.4es
75Lorraine BobbBerks5.32+1.2
823Serita ShoneDorset5.18+0.1
924Sarah WarsopDorset5.07+1.0
1019Heather DouglasDerby4.78+0.5


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Claire LinskillDevon12.28-0.6ns
225Melissa CarrDurham11.91+0.2ns
319Claire O'ReillyDerby11.51+0.5ns
477Jade Castell-ThomasSurrey11.32+0.5ns
561Lindsey TowersNYork11.00+0.6es
631Jenny ColemanManch10.80+0.8
741Juliet FieldenKent10.79-0.2
850Amanda RangerLondon10.660.0
920Kim HarrisonDerby10.64+0.5
1033Clementine Turner-PowellHamp10.63+0.6
1149Tanine NicholasLondon10.63+1.0
1223Emily TabbDorset10.41+0.1


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Emily TaylorNotts3.55ns
235Rebecca LilleyH&Wor3.35ns
=83Kerry PassmoreWMid3.35ns
427Kirsty MackintoshEssex3.15ns
57Bryony GibbensBucks3.05ns
637Maxine ClarkeHerts3.05ns
71Holly SavageAvon3.05ns
83Tanya BromilowBeds2.85es
973Sarah WilliamsStaff2.85es
105Katie GlareBerks2.70es
1133Vicky WiseHamp2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Liz MillwardStaff13.05ns
249Tolani AgoroLondon12.02ns
343Amy WeaverLancs11.99ns
447Rebecca HallLincs11.91ns
541Lizzy YarnoldKent11.78ns
669Sophie ThomasSomer11.77ns
771Amy HillSYork11.63ns
885Alic SimpsonWYork11.43ns
983Laura GommeryWMid11.38es
1025Kirsty HuttonDurham10.91es
1133Gemma TingayHamp10.73es
1211Lauren HuntChesh10.54es
1312Louise BurtonChesh10.42
1423Hannah BennetDorset9.54


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Jenny ScottWMid41.85ns
285Chloe BeckettWYork39.52ns
349Briony PhillipsLondon38.65es
471Rebecca BirchSYork37.61es
541Florence ClarkKent35.88
631Natalie WalshManch35.70
779Hannah JamesSussex35.18
858Ruth HayNhants35.03
957Rachel BackhouseNhants33.50
1021Claire Lyne-LeyDevon33.31


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Jade DoddLondon41.37ns
285Bethany StanilandWYork41.03ns
39Emma SmithCamb38.33es
427Kim BoxEssex38.05es
569Maddie HinchSomer37.37es
621Kimberley EkeDevon33.87


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
142Victoria ThomasKent52.56ns
271Stacey LebondSYork44.31ns
355Megan BoonNorf42.27es
425Katy WilsonDurham41.86es
537Melanie FlashHerts41.52es
633Joanne PriceHamp40.28es
761Emily GibbonsNYork38.33es
839Emma GilbertHumb37.95es
917Rebekah RudkinCumb34.10
101Katie SpoonerAvon32.75

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.