Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006



Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:34


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +3.2
posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny WhiteH&Wor12.57ns
229Jennie BattenGlouc12.67es
343Lucy MansfieldLancs12.77es
449Kirstie RobinsonLondon12.79es
59Sharna EmanuelCamb12.94
634Alice ReynoldsHamp12.95
Heat 2
wind = +3.2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ruth DeanAvon12.47ns
233Sophie MeadHamp12.61es
371Carys HallSYork12.64es
425Faye BowlesDurham12.76es
583Kanisha HectorWMid12.78es
652AMegan WardMersey12.94
759Jenny EllisNland13.34
Heat 3
wind = +3.2
posnonameteamtimestd
157Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.65es
251Sian GilgeousMersey12.80es
313Heidi KiltyCleve12.81
450Natasha WhiteLondon12.82
521Jayde MoranDevon12.85
684Eleanor RussonWMid12.88
Heat 4
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
119Lauretta CurtisDerby12.29ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.30ns
345Caera CheethamLeics12.83
485Rachel SpeightWYork12.85
514Kate WellfordCleve12.95
652Eleanor LewisMersey12.99

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
119Lauretta CurtisDerby12.55ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.63es
325Faye BowlesDurham12.96
471Carys HallSYork13.01
557Charlotte BurrowsNhants13.13
645Caera CheethamLeics13.16
751Sian GilgeousMersey13.22
850Natasha WhiteLondon13.31
Semi-final B
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ruth DeanAvon12.66es
229Jennie BattenGlouc12.78es
335Jenny WhiteH&Wor12.80es
483Kanisha HectorWMid12.84
533Sophie MeadHamp12.95
643Lucy MansfieldLancs12.97
713Heidi KiltyCleve13.06
849Kirstie RobinsonLondon13.18

Final

wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
17Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.39ns
21Ruth DeanAvon12.58ns
319Lauretta CurtisDerby12.59ns
429Jennie BattenGlouc12.72es
535Jenny WhiteH&Wor12.79es
671Carys HallSYork12.80es
725Faye BowlesDurham12.99
883Kanisha HectorWMid13.02


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
177Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.97ns
283Mariette HodgsonWMid25.77es
311Beth HickenChesh25.84es
451Lauren BrennanMersey26.57
523Elise GinevraDorset26.85
675Ruwa FosterSuff26.97
771Ellis NewbySYork27.21
Heat 2
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.74ns
239Emma JacksonHumb25.58ns
366Catherine HawkesOxford25.67ns
43Lucy JamesBeds25.91es
552Amy ForresterMersey26.95
685Lucy HolmesWYork27.41
784AShauna LawtonWMiddisq
Heat 3
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
129Sam CookGlouc25.54ns
284Jade HodgsonWMid25.76es
353Carlette GrantMidd25.84es
465Olivia ElderOxford25.87es
521Hayley HarveyDevon26.32es
667Grace Smith-ThomasShrop26.71
761Ruth HillNYork26.77
887Ruby SmithWilts27.11

Final

wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.40ns
277Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.93ns
366Catherine HawkesOxford25.28ns
429Sam CookGlouc25.65ns
511Beth HickenChesh25.85es
684Jade HodgsonWMid26.11es
783Mariette HodgsonWMid26.16es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
166Bea SwordsOxford2:15.54ns
243Jenny DaviesLancs2:15.97ns
35Rachel McClayBerks2:17.54es
432Lauren WoodcockManch2:18.86es
526Stephanie LoraineDurham2:25.49
655Gilly SavageNorf2:30.18
752AChelsea McCourtMersey
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
167Laura PaceyShrop2:15.25ns
242Grace NichollsKent2:17.33es
363Georgia MiltonNotts2:17.73es
431Amy RileyManch2:20.93
520Abbie VernonDerby2:21.85
63Hannah GoodwinBeds2:22.28
76Caitlin MillarBerks2:23.98
833Brogan PercyHampdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jessica HicksWMid2:16.49ns
225Sigourney BellDurham2:16.70ns
357Heidi MalinsNhants2:18.82es
452Rebecca LinneyMersey2:20.74
565Emma GrantOxford2:22.58
632AMichelle WiblinManch2:24.87
773Rhiannon Linington-PayneStaff2:27.95
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
119Alex TurnerDerby2:13.95ns
284Rowena ColeWMid2:14.96ns
341Amy De MatosKent2:15.53ns
449Frederica FosterLondon2:19.57es
571Rebecca NewtonSYork2:21.50
651Rachael FlynnMersey2:26.34
777Maddie GunnSurrey2:30.62

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119Alex TurnerDerby2:11.41ns
267Laura PaceyShrop2:15.37ns
384Rowena ColeWMid2:15.74ns
425Sigourney BellDurham2:15.95ns
543Jenny DaviesLancs2:17.44es
641Amy De MatosKent2:17.71es
766Bea SwordsOxford2:23.83
883Jessica HicksWMid


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
125Kate AveryDurham4:44.80es
211Rebecca CraigieChesh4:45.27es
361Laura GoodsonNYork4:45.41es
419Calli ThackeryDerby4:47.13es
586Bethany PettitWYork4:51.16es
63Hollie McGurkBeds4:51.27es
721Megan AndrewDevon4:51.76es
832AApril StevensonManch4:52.78
977Emily EastlandSurrey4:58.64
1033Louise SmallHamp4:58.76
1146Iman Al-RabiahLeics5:01.77
1267Megan LloydShrop5:03.37
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Katherine DealHerts4:44.61es
265Melissa HawtinOxford4:45.06es
331Sarah BarkerManch4:45.37es
412Jade LlewellynChesh4:45.41es
55Katie TrewhellaBerks4:49.01es
626Emma ToogoodDurham4:50.13es
779Niamh MaccaoilteSussex4:50.23es
885Amy McGivernWYork4:51.27es
953Nadia FidlerMidd4:51.67es
101Hannah AldersonAvon4:54.02
119Charlotte HinchCamb4:54.27
1245Lucy CrookesLeics4:55.29
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:42.94ns
238Sophie ConnerHerts4:45.98es
320Tamara ArmoushDerby4:48.49es
432Laura RichesManch4:50.36es
554Martha ReynoldsMidd4:52.62
655Claire PringNorf4:54.07
739Rachel RobinsonHumb4:57.79
886ACarly RobertsonWYork5:01.45
957Nicole RobertsNhants5:06.74
1047Georgia BallLincs5:09.15
1168Nicole HillikerShrop5:14.88

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:36.12ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:36.30ns
337Katherine DealHerts4:38.48ns
420Tamara ArmoushDerby4:40.17ns
511Rebecca CraigieChesh4:41.23ns
665Melissa HawtinOxford4:42.26ns
738Sophie ConnerHerts4:42.97ns
831Sarah BarkerManch4:44.48es
961Laura GoodsonNYork4:47.32es
1019Calli ThackeryDerby4:48.46es
1112Jade LlewellynChesh4:48.91es
125Katie TrewhellaBerks4:50.51es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
122ALizzie WesselyDevon11.26ns
273Harriet ThompsonStaff11.31ns
337Claire HumphriesHerts11.45ns
427Chloe GallowayEssex11.78es
55Faye WilliamsBerks11.89es
69Dani McGroryCamb11.90es
771Rebecca HirstSYork12.04
Heat 2
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
153Chanel TaiteMidd11.43ns
221Charlotte MaxwellDevon11.45ns
359Rebecca LiddellNland11.58es
423Daryanne RyanDorset11.93
510Laura BassCamb12.21
677Lucy JonesSurrey12.26
751Sophie Bell-MorganMersey12.80
Heat 3
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.34ns
285Grace ChristopherWYork11.71es
37Cath Hall JonesBucks11.77es
422Jenny RobinsonDevon12.49
513Rachel MitchinsonCleve19.56
619Emma KomockiDerbydisq
774Elisha BatemanStaffdisq

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.14ns
222ALizzie WesselyDevon11.29ns
321Charlotte MaxwellDevon11.49ns
459Rebecca LiddellNland11.63es
537Claire HumphriesHerts11.64es
685Grace ChristopherWYork11.89es
773Harriet ThompsonStaff17.93


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey51.04es
273StaffordshireStaff51.55es
371South YorkshireSYork51.93es
485West YorkshireWYork52.29
513ClevelandCleve52.44
623DorsetDorset52.71
745Leicestershire & RutlandLeics
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.16ns
221DevonDevon50.65es
319DerbyshireDerby51.60es
49CambridgeshireCamb51.75es
553MiddlesexMidd
659NorthumberlandNlanddisq
765OxfordshireOxforddisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.82ns
221DevonDevon50.49ns
351MerseysideMersey50.63es
473StaffordshireStaff51.05es
519DerbyshireDerby51.28es
69CambridgeshireCamb51.43es
771South YorkshireSYork51.72es
885West YorkshireWYork51.98es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.61ns
252AKatarina ThompsonMersey1.61ns
=87Hannah ThompsonWilts1.61ns
481Zoey PhillipsWarks1.61ns
551Josie BarrowMersey1.55es
634Christina ParsonsHamp1.55es
723Jessica OliverDorset1.55es
816Emma NightingaleCorn1.55es
=71Charlotte WorthSYork1.55es
1055Jade ChestneyNorf1.55es
=40Jade DuffieldHumb1.55es
1285Lucy AllottWYork1.52
1313Ashleigh WoodCleve1.52
1449Temitope OlowuLondon1.47
1545Jasmin JohnsonLeics1.47
=54Isoken IdahosaMidd1.47
1721Louise WayDevon1.42
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
11Helen JonesAvon1.61ns
233Emma BuckettHamp1.61ns
389Jenna MurphyChIs1.58es
415Sarah WilliamsonCorn1.58es
552Zara PoulterMersey1.55es
=79Philippa WilsonSussex1.55es
773Chloe BoulterStaff1.55es
=53Mercedes McPhersonMidd1.55es
944Harriet JamesLancs1.55es
1022Melissa BainDevon1.52
1137Katie CaulfieldHerts1.52
1290Lucy CrossmanChIs1.47
=3Hannah FrithBeds1.47
=39Jessica HoultonHumb1.47
1524Abigail DaviesDorset1.47
=5Natalie BealeBerks1.47

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.70ns
287Hannah ThompsonWilts1.70ns
352AKatarina ThompsonMersey1.64ns
433Emma BuckettHamp1.64ns
515Sarah WilliamsonCorn1.64ns
=1Helen JonesAvon1.64ns
734Christina ParsonsHamp1.61ns
881Zoey PhillipsWarks1.61ns
952Zara PoulterMersey1.61ns
1051Josie BarrowMersey1.58es
1179Philippa WilsonSussex1.55es
1289Jenna MurphyChIs1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
131Lisa SabelManch5.51-1.0ns
281Sophie MeakinWarks5.42-2.2ns
349Amelia RichardsLondon5.35-0.4ns
473Isabel RogersStaff5.25-1.2ns
574Gemma SmithStaff5.24-1.1ns
641Jessica MatthewsKent5.24-1.6ns
725Chloe GillDurham5.22-0.6ns
854Jade AttohMidd5.14-0.8es
989Amy DingleChIs4.97-0.7
1035Emma SpraggH&Wor4.97-0.0
1153Mariliyn NwawulorMidd4.92-3.1
123Jonelle Johnson-TurnerBeds4.87-1.3
1359Emma PringleNland4.80-2.5
1421Lauren PriestDevon4.74-1.7
1545Marie-Kristin WyskLeics4.63-1.7
1619Charlotte McCormickDerby4.48-1.8
1785Joanna BullockWYork4.29-1.1
1855Shanice BurchNorf4.27-3.5
1971Sophie TempleSYork4.26-0.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Amber MerrillsSYork11.15ns
267Amelia ReynoldsShrop10.98ns
379Amber-Louise O'BrienSussex10.68es
49Ellie RhodesCamb10.33es
527Chelsea CokerEssex10.27es
619Yasmin SpencerDerby9.90
77Emelia RidgwayBucks9.76
820Kirsty DouglasDerby9.62
985Carrie SimpsonWYork9.59
1089Kathryn RothwellChIs9.51
1150Melissa GarnerLondon8.81
1249Anesa WanoghoLondon8.59
1361Hollie-Ann CarrickNYork8.45


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
125Tyne BreenDurham30.41ns
25Helen BroadbridgeBerks30.00ns
331Laura BakerManch29.39es
421Julia WalkdenDevon27.75es
557Rachel TylerNhants27.34es
641Emma-Jayne StandevenKent27.29es
735Hannah WilliamsH&Wor26.12


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer36.92ns
265Danielle AndersonOxford32.28ns
385Ashleigh BeckettWYork31.71es
441Helen SilvesterKent30.67es
511Emily FisherChesh29.88es
653Kadeen CorbinMidd28.96
733Emma BroadeyHamp28.22
815Holly HarperCorn28.19
913Kayleigh MillsCleve27.18
1034Jennifer TilburyHamp27.17
1179Jessica ChallenSussex27.02
1247Lucy DarbyshireLincs26.63
1345Amber BurdettLeics25.69
1463Bethaney MitchellNotts25.64
1531Rebcca MakinManch23.64
1619Rebecca BaraonaDerby23.25

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.