Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006



Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:23


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
150Dijon ArcherLondon10.96ns
283Kieran IrvingWMid11.46es
331Nikk AjoseManch11.62es
469Nick RideoutSomer11.66es
547Adam ParkinsonLincs11.77es
65Emmanuel ObohBerks11.79es
787Joseph HutchinsonWilts11.81
Heat 2
wind = +3.1
posnonameteamtimestd
185Tom MosleyWYork10.98ns
23Deji TobaisBeds11.06ns
354AWilliam IfeMidd11.31ns
47Adam MedcraftBucks11.35ns
52John McCarthyAvon11.68es
655Tom CrockerNorf11.83
Heat 3
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
111Robert BlakeChesh11.33ns
253Rhion SamuelMidd11.35ns
327David LoEssex11.42es
449Rudy FrancisLondon11.76es
51Nathan HuntAvon11.79es
623Alex PryceDorset11.79es
786Calum WhithamWYork12.01
888Christopher GeddesWilts12.22
Heat 4
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
177Ehi OboiteSurrey11.20ns
284Dominic AinsworthWMid11.60es
365Michael SummersOxford11.72es
450AMayo OluwoleLondon11.81
559Cailean StewartNland12.03

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds11.09ns
250Dijon ArcherLondon11.12ns
354AWilliam IfeMidd11.35ns
411Robert BlakeChesh11.42es
57Adam MedcraftBucks11.61es
684Dominic AinsworthWMid11.66es
765Michael SummersOxford11.76es
82John McCarthyAvon11.99
Semi-final B
wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Ehi OboiteSurrey11.26ns
285Tom MosleyWYork11.32ns
353Rhion SamuelMidd11.64es
427David LoEssex11.66es
583Kieran IrvingWMid11.70es
669Nick RideoutSomer11.86
731Nikk AjoseManch11.87
849Rudy FrancisLondon11.98

Final

wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
150Dijon ArcherLondon11.20ns
23Deji TobaisBeds11.28ns
385Tom MosleyWYork11.29ns
477Ehi OboiteSurrey11.41es
554AWilliam IfeMidd11.44es
653Rhion SamuelMidd11.52es
711Robert BlakeChesh11.63es
827David LoEssex11.80es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
147Shamen Aloy-LanghamLincs23.55es
231Alex AdcocksManch23.88es
311Nicholas RushtonChesh23.88es
434ASam DerhamHamp24.02es
556Jahmal MillsNorf24.21
619James WaterhouseDerby24.27
71Lewis HieldAvon24.75
Heat 2
wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
151James ArmstrongMersey23.61es
227Charlie MossEssex24.12es
37Harvey JonesBucks24.24
477Tom KennedySurrey24.29
557Moyo SegunNhants24.43
663Paul RathboneNotts24.48
752ACallum BurnsMersey24.78
850Sanchez PalmerLondon25.16
Heat 3
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert OglebyWMid22.97ns
237Alexander JovanovskiHerts23.56es
334Bradley Awuah PeasahHamp23.58es
449Laurence OwenLondon23.63es
548Alex PycockLincs24.22
613James CassCleve24.32
787Danny GalWilts24.51
Heat 4
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
112Admir WalwynChesh23.80es
233Kieran Showler-DavisHamp23.89es
355Mark WhatleyNorf24.05es
445Philip BernersLeics24.12es
532Matthew StoreyManch24.14es
652Luke WilliamsMersey24.27
759Matthew HalewoodNland24.47

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
147Shamen Aloy-LanghamLincs23.50es
251James ArmstrongMersey23.52es
331Alex AdcocksManch23.55es
411Nicholas RushtonChesh23.92es
545Philip BernersLeics23.99es
634ASam DerhamHamp24.17es
755Mark WhatleyNorf24.18es
Semi-final B
wind = -0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert OglebyWMid23.25ns
237Alexander JovanovskiHerts23.45es
327Charlie MossEssex23.60es
449Laurence OwenLondon23.63es
534Bradley Awuah PeasahHamp23.73es
612Admir WalwynChesh23.78es
732Matthew StoreyManch24.04es
87Harvey JonesBucks24.37

Final

wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert OglebyWMid23.13ns
247Shamen Aloy-LanghamLincs23.55es
331Alex AdcocksManch23.65es
437Alexander JovanovskiHerts23.75es
551James ArmstrongMersey23.85es
627Charlie MossEssex23.89es
749Laurence OwenLondon23.90es
811Nicholas RushtonChesh24.20es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Nathan WakeHerts52.46ns
25Marc ForrestBerks52.83es
385Joshua AllanWYork53.40es
449Sunny AdebanjiLondon53.72es
581Tom ChallisWarks54.16es
625Paul AndrewsDurham55.12
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dan PutnamKent52.34ns
283Tom HintonWMid52.43ns
354Oliver KellyMidd52.91es
47Adam SmithBucks53.67es
550Herve MwambaLondon55.73
647Josh WhiteLincs56.51
755Tim CochiusNorfdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153Matthew WebsterMidd52.31ns
257Ben SturgessNhants52.89es
359Adam RowlandNland53.32es
477Joash HowardSurrey53.43es
582Josh PayneWarks54.53
684Efekemo OkoroWMid55.10
750ABurton DredgeLondon61.97

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Matthew WebsterMidd50.18ns
241Dan PutnamKent51.10ns
337Nathan WakeHerts51.51ns
454Oliver KellyMidd52.01ns
55Marc ForrestBerks52.01ns
657Ben SturgessNhants52.19ns
783Tom HintonWMid52.24ns
859Adam RowlandNland52.24ns


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Philippe ManningOxford2:05.62es
283Nick HardyWMid2:05.70es
341Stephen CaveyKent2:05.94es
456Andrew McAllisterNorf2:07.32es
552Phil LeggettMersey2:08.36
685Thomas AtkinsonWYork2:08.55
777Ben McDanielSurrey2:09.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119Joshua MoodyDerby2:06.71es
232Ross LittleManch2:06.80es
351Dave ForresterMersey2:07.20es
417James BownessCumb2:07.25es
58AAlex ShelleyBucks2:07.53es
63Matt BachiniBeds2:07.62es
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Zac RandallBucks2:04.20es
215Charles GunningCorn2:04.27es
343Joe BasquillLancs2:04.50es
433Andrew ClementHamp2:04.74es
521Sam PettyDevon2:09.01
625Christopher GaffneyDurham2:10.33
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf2:05.61es
273Huw OwensStaff2:06.04es
331Jose OguntayoManch2:06.18es
461Kieran SmithNYork2:06.49es
58Isaac NahoorBucks2:09.35
659Liam BaisterNland2:10.46

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf2:02.04ns
231Jose OguntayoManch2:02.98ns
365Philippe ManningOxford2:03.01ns
441Stephen CaveyKent2:03.04ns
573Huw OwensStaff2:04.60es
683Nick HardyWMid2:06.78es
717James BownessCumb2:09.10
861Kieran SmithNYork2:10.47
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
119Joshua MoodyDerby2:02.86ns
215Charles GunningCorn2:03.57ns
37Zac RandallBucks2:03.62ns
443Joe BasquillLancs2:03.70ns
533Andrew ClementHamp2:06.39es
632Ross LittleManch2:06.81es
751Dave ForresterMersey2:06.88es
856Andrew McAllisterNorf2:17.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf1:56.71ns
219Joshua MoodyDerby1:57.06ns
315Charles GunningCorn2:00.64ns
441Stephen CaveyKent2:01.48ns
531Jose OguntayoManch2:01.54ns
67Zac RandallBucks2:02.62ns
743Joe BasquillLancs2:02.78ns
865Philippe ManningOxford2:02.94ns


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Sam WintersBucks4:17.49es
233Oli AitchisonHamp4:17.65es
317Tristan VenusCumb4:17.87es
470Alex WiltshireSomer4:18.13es
580Aaron StoneSussex4:18.14es
647Jack SkeetLincs4:21.67es
776John BirdSuff4:23.81
831Danny BeckettManch4:23.83
955James JacksonNorf4:26.48
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
169Nathan YoungSomer4:15.87ns
281Sean BowdenWarks4:17.21es
327David SmaleEssex4:17.91es
475Connor DarbySuff4:18.61es
58Nick LingleyBucks4:23.29
629Ben ColdrayGlouc4:23.75
779Tom MarsdenSussex4:24.29
885Ben HomerWYork4:24.31
919Ben ConnorDerby4:26.54
1015Dean ScottCorn4:27.67

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Nathan YoungSomer4:09.43ns
227David SmaleEssex4:10.38ns
333Oli AitchisonHamp4:10.85ns
475Connor DarbySuff4:12.51ns
580Aaron StoneSussex4:12.96ns
670Alex WiltshireSomer4:13.83ns
77Sam WintersBucks4:14.98ns
817Tristan VenusCumb4:16.48ns
981Sean BowdenWarks4:19.34es
1047Jack SkeetLincs4:22.99


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey11.42ns
255Ross ElsbyNorf12.10es
319Michael FeeneyDerby12.26
478Tom ParrySurrey12.61
563James HardyNottsdisq
687Remi DigbyWiltsdisq
769Luke WebberSomer
Heat 2
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
133Sam StarrHamp11.48ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop11.53ns
383Ciaran DonnellyWMid11.64es
470Chris HewitsonSomer11.92es
59Jack LinesCamb12.01es
685Josh GreenWYork12.22
731Patrick LeathamManch12.32
Heat 3
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Brad GarsideStaff11.23ns
241Alexander WharfeKent11.46ns
368Phil ShottonShrop11.98es
413William BlackfordCleve12.28
577Matthew WalcottSurrey12.39
657Michael WykesNhants18.42
734James FormanHampdisq

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey11.17ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop11.34ns
383Ciaran DonnellyWMid11.43ns
441Alexander WharfeKent11.58ns
533Sam StarrHamp11.64es
670Chris HewitsonSomer11.65es
755Ross ElsbyNorf12.00es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex46.56es
237HertfordshireHerts46.97es
37BuckinghamshireBucks47.47es
469SomersetSomer47.90
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics48.28
683West MidlandsWMiddisq
777SurreySurreydisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey46.03ns
233HampshireHamp46.42es
355NorfolkNorf46.42es
41AvonAvon47.32es
561North YorkshireNYork47.93
675SuffolkSuff
719DerbyshireDerby
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.06ns
241KentKent46.30ns
359NorthumberlandNland46.78es
411CheshireChesh47.43es
581WarwickshireWarks48.07
613ClevelandCleve48.31
757NorthamptonshireNhants48.92
887WiltshireWilts
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd46.12ns
285West YorkshireWYork46.62es
33Bedfordshire & LutonBeds46.95es
431Greater ManchesterManch47.32es
563NottinghamshireNotts47.82
673StaffordshireStaffdisq
747LincolnshireLincsdisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.97ns
253MiddlesexMidd45.07ns
351MerseysideMersey45.84ns
433HampshireHamp45.91ns
555NorfolkNorf46.28ns
685West YorkshireWYork46.65es
727EssexEssex46.92es
841KentKentdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Sam BaileyEssex1.84ns
277Tariq FadareSurrey1.81ns
39Michael GrabarzCamb1.78ns
483Onajite OkoroWMid1.78ns
528Danny CassidyEssex1.75es
617Jonny HirstCumb1.72es
749Suliaman BanguraLondon1.69
=6Elan WeedonBerks1.69
95Justin LakeyBerks1.69
1063Mykel MoodieNotts1.69
1179Joe KentSussex1.69
1239Jamie JohnsonHumb1.64
=31Phil KennedyManch1.64
=1Yannick BuddAvon1.64
1510Jack JonesCamb1.64
1667Edward DawesShrop1.64
1786Adam InghamWYork1.59
=85Adam SheldonWYork1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Martyn BrownMersey6.09-0.9ns
245Alex KeyLeics5.97-1.5es
319Jack AndrewDerby5.85-1.6es
463Fraser KestevenNotts5.84-1.6es
564Jose AfonsoNotts5.83-1.3es
677Derek YeboahSurrey5.80-0.4es
741James AlcockKent5.78-1.1es
829Felix Elliott-BerryGlouc5.77-0.4es
983Josh FrancisWMid5.70-0.3es
1061Sam NortonNYork5.56-1.1
1185Callum HutterWYork5.54-0.2
1237Stefan GreenidgeHerts5.54-1.6
1333Gavin BodrellHamp5.51-1.0
144Tashan CambellBeds5.41-1.6
1548Nathan BrettonerLincs5.29-1.4
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Romane WalcottMidd5.86-1.8es
281Andrew PozziWarks5.84-2.6es
347Sam LawrenceLincs5.83-0.8es
464AAlex LewingtonNotts5.81+0.1es
569Myles FisherSomer5.73-0.7es
673James EdwardsStaff5.70-0.6es
746Tom CrabbLeics5.62+1.9
875Eugene MandazaSuff5.60-1.5
915Josh HarrisCorn5.56-4.2
103Carl RamsayBeds5.37-0.3
111Liam PorterAvon5.37+2.3
1211Joshua BarardChesh5.35-1.3
1355Ben ChandlerNorf5.25-1.7
1413Shaun McCartneyCleve5.16-1.1
1538Jay Johnson-CrooksHerts5.13+0.8

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Fraser KestevenNotts6.01-2.1ns
251Martyn BrownMersey5.97-0.5es
345Alex KeyLeics5.95-0.9es
453Romane WalcottMidd5.94-1.4es
577Derek YeboahSurrey5.90-2.5es
619Jack AndrewDerby5.89-1.0es
747Sam LawrenceLincs5.87-1.0es
881Andrew PozziWarks5.84-0.1es
964AAlex LewingtonNotts5.82-2.3es
1029Felix Elliott-BerryGlouc5.63-0.7
1141James AlcockKent5.52-0.4


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
142Smith DwyteKent13.04+0.5ns
253Oluwseyi OyewobiMidd12.98+1.3ns
377Babatunde AmosuSurrey12.620.0ns
437Kaz OngHerts12.47+1.2ns
561Joseph BarwickNYork12.41-0.5ns
678Darion NaylorSurrey12.35+0.9es
773Ben WilliamsStaff12.20+0.6es
862AStephen MyersNYork12.14+0.5es
941Philip HutchinsKent11.88-0.4
1011Michael JukesChesh11.86+0.3
1162Josh GreeningNYork11.85-0.7
125Gbaderin AdewoleBerks11.58+0.5
1354Marlon YardeMidd11.58+1.0
1455Josh ElderNorf11.30+0.4
1535Ryan ClarkeH&Wor11.200.0
1674Liam StubbsStaff11.15+0.9
1727Clay HarrisonEssex11.08-0.2
1887Henry MarlowWilts10.82-0.2


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Jordan HenwoodCorn3.50ns
259Tim ParkinNland3.20ns
387Thomas GibsonWilts3.10es
42Louis BougeardAvon3.10es
529James SleeGlouc3.00es
=73Mark CooperStaff3.00es
779Sam BrownSussex3.00es
81Cameron Walker-ShepherdAvon3.00es
927Jack WithringtonEssex2.85es
1077Gordon LesterSurrey2.85es
1143Declan O'HaraLancs2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Michael WheelerSurrey18.29bp
283Reece ThomasWMid15.65ns
353Tom PeacockMidd14.56ns
41James PrestonAvon14.43ns
584Will JenkinsWMid13.81ns
630Jamie CourtenayGlouc13.28es
751Philip BrockenMersey13.14es
871Daniel BowkettSYork13.08es
954Tom CoolingMidd12.79es
1049Eddie EkanemLondon12.63es
1129Gareth WinterGlouc12.51es
1276Gordon CoeSuff12.33es
1350ALiam ClancyLondon12.08
1457Nick BlunsonNhants12.08
1550Toye PetersLondon11.97
1615Matthew HaltonCorn11.91
1767Ben RichardsShrop11.87
1879Harry TilsleySussex11.83
1925Cory DugdillDurham11.82
2033Jack NewHamp11.58
2175Michael OrangeSuff11.28
2227Kyle LaceyEssex11.21


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex49.28ns
289Zane DuqueminChIs42.30ns
369Liam BiddlecombeSomer40.27ns
428AAidan LeeEssex38.78ns
561Robbie PickeringNYork37.99es
679Matthew GueSussex37.96es
741Judd HarrisonKent36.92es
819James HallDerby36.42es
953Michael NapperMidd32.58
1086Matthew MillingtonWYork32.31
1165Connor SugdenOxford30.45
1228Shaun McCarthyEssex30.43
1373Joshua WisemanStaff28.33
1485Phillip JonesWYork25.89


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Harry HollisLeics49.27ns
227Georgie BeanEssex48.15ns
353Stephen LightMidd47.15ns
443Michael FriendLancs46.29ns
533Richard ShuttleworthHamp44.37es
67Laurent StephensonBucks44.18es
765Rhodri EdwardsOxford43.84es
854Alex ProbodziakMidd43.24es
969Robert ClowesSomer42.47
1085Ben SleighWYork42.23
1141Danny DuffinKent41.76
125Thomas KingstonBerks41.66
1363Dhillon WilsonNotts41.12
1429Patrick CuthbertGlouc40.22
1537Sam FloodHerts39.40
1664Victor FerdinandoNotts38.50
1771Michael StantonSYork38.00
1828Ryan WenningtonEssex36.56
1921Lloyd RaybouldDevon32.61


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordanSurrey64.16ns
233Callum WoonHamp53.11ns
363Daniel GilderNotts51.05ns
473Robert DeanStaff49.88ns
529Tim WilliamsGlouc46.38ns
642Jake HaylockKent44.92ns
739Sam BarnesHumb44.76ns
841Visar BeqiriKent44.64ns
951Adam DaviesMersey42.15es
1074Daniel MillerchipStaff40.10es
1159James SpinksNland38.77es
1261Luke SlaterNYork37.46es
1387David SouthbyWilts37.07es
1417Elliott BrierleyCumb36.62
155Jacob FelixBerks34.64

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.