Gateshead Stadium

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2006



Last updated on Sunday at 23:36:37


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.8
posnonameteamtimestd
138Laura WakeHerts12.26ns
215Deborah FlemingCorn12.49es
335Sarah WeaverH&Wor12.53es
465Megan EdwardsOxford12.64
529Francesca KeebleGlouc12.73
67Katryna HardcastleBucks12.91
753Marsha CharlesMidd13.01
Heat 2
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.82ns
237Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.36es
359Rachel DavidsonNland12.44es
449Jade PhillipsLondon12.66
528Kirsty ShepherdEssex12.70
657Kerry SalterNhants12.71
Heat 3
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.20ns
254Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.40es
381Shelley WentWarks12.45es
445Laura SamuelLeics12.53es
527Lyndsey NorthEssex12.71
69Chloe WeaverCamb12.80
763Emma HourdNotts12.88

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.93ns
231Rebekah WilsonManch12.42es
337Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.61
459Rachel DavidsonNland12.62
538Laura WakeHerts12.64
654Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.70
781Shelley WentWarks12.74
815Deborah FlemingCorn12.74


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
155Harriet LucasNorf24.95ns
27Habee FolamiBucks25.40es
343Mica NottinghamLancs25.53es
479Savannah Echel-ThomsonSussex25.56es
566Charlotte ColeOxford26.07
619Jenna GadsbyDerby26.44
Heat 2
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.43ns
261Becky CampsallNYork25.15ns
353Phillipa TappinMidd25.25es
411Morgan BrownChesh25.27es
525Rebekah WilmshurstDurham25.62es
671Jodie WarnesSYork26.71
765Lisa ConnelOxford28.19
Heat 3
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
15Chinedu MonyeBerks24.35ns
212Robyn RashfordChesh24.98ns
333Emily ThackrahHamp25.66es
435Jade PeakH&Wor25.95es
562Leanne ShawNYork26.05
639Reiss HolmesHumb26.13
766ADorcas WrightOxford26.74

Final

wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.59ns
25Chinedu MonyeBerks24.62ns
312Robyn RashfordChesh25.09ns
455Harriet LucasNorf25.17ns
561Becky CampsallNYork25.69es
611Morgan BrownChesh25.81es
753Phillipa TappinMidd26.07


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
179Kelly DenyerSussex39.92ns
229Louise HawkinsGlouc40.25ns
385Hannah BirdWYork40.34ns
421Garnet MackinderDevon41.10es
575Helen WatersSuff42.12
649Vanessa NakanguLondon
777Mary IhekeSurreydisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Holly CroxfordHamp39.75ns
253Erica SmithMidd40.47ns
378Odette CampbellSurrey40.98es
439Clare McPheeHumb41.04es
527Frankie CalderEssex41.05es
632Corinne StottManch41.61
735Anais FinckH&Wor43.97
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Carmen GedlingMersey39.33ns
21Laura MaddoxAvon40.35ns
325Nicola PearsonDurham40.59es
431Katherine SherryManch40.63es
578AAlys MorganSurrey42.29
681Hollie OwenWarks42.36
776Gemma MaltsterSuff43.22

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Carmen GedlingMersey38.55ns
233Holly CroxfordHamp38.95ns
379Kelly DenyerSussex39.75ns
453Erica SmithMidd39.98ns
51Laura MaddoxAvon40.11ns
629Louise HawkinsGlouc40.35ns
725Nicola PearsonDurham40.51es
885Hannah BirdWYork40.54es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
19Lucy DowsettCamb2:16.29es
259Stacey SmithNland2:16.78es
371Jade AllenSYork2:17.33es
486AKatie McHaleWYork2:18.30
531Kristy DrabbleManch2:20.78
656Carly BrownNorf2:24.05
769Rosy CooperSomer2:24.62
813Kirsty LeggCleve2:25.21
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
139Kerrie HarrisHumb2:14.32es
255Rachel StringerNorf2:14.78es
315Anna SharrockCorn2:15.70es
410Harriet ArbuckleCamb2:17.10es
548Lara ThomasLincs2:18.34
644ALeigh LennonLancs2:18.81
75Amy BondBerks2:20.95
811Lucy GemmellChesh2:29.38
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
143Alison LeonardLancs2:14.57es
223Hannah JeanesDorset2:14.58es
386Sarah SimmonsWYork2:14.77es
460Gina RutherfordNland2:14.98es
557Nikki PellNhants2:18.73
647Rochelle HarrisonLincs2:18.79
770ALaura ParkerSomer2:19.20
87Sophie WilkinsBucks2:20.70
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ejiro OkoroWMid2:18.62
21Annalese SellickAvon2:18.75
344Kate HindleLancs2:19.63
451Stephanie JamesMersey2:20.61
570Rose PenfoldSomer2:20.85
685Claire CraddockWYork2:22.63
762Jo AdamsNYork2:22.93
861Alex WheatmanNYork2:24.16

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
139Kerrie HarrisHumb2:15.50es
283Ejiro OkoroWMid2:16.00es
344Kate HindleLancs2:16.38es
460Gina RutherfordNland2:17.00es
51Annalese SellickAvon2:18.82
686Sarah SimmonsWYork2:22.76
748Lara ThomasLincs2:22.84
823Hannah JeanesDorset2:23.87
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
143Alison LeonardLancs2:11.26ns
255Rachel StringerNorf2:11.29ns
359Stacey SmithNland2:11.42ns
471Jade AllenSYork2:11.69ns
59Lucy DowsettCamb2:12.61ns
686AKatie McHaleWYork2:16.73es
715Anna SharrockCorn2:17.03es
810Harriet ArbuckleCamb2:20.37

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Alison LeonardLancs2:07.46ns
259Stacey SmithNland2:08.52ns
383Ejiro OkoroWMid2:09.48ns
455Rachel StringerNorf2:09.98ns
59Lucy DowsettCamb2:10.29ns
639Kerrie HarrisHumb2:11.22ns
744Kate HindleLancs2:12.08ns
871Jade AllenSYork2:13.35ns


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc4:39.60es
259Laura WeightmanNland4:41.88es
321Jessica BurnsDevon4:42.42es
432ASarah HudakManch4:42.76es
575Nicola MorganSuff4:44.19es
655Rosie BettsNorf4:46.50es
773Cally ReadStaff4:46.73es
810Gemma CoeCamb4:55.02
967Cerian LancasterShrop4:56.44
1034Sarah BurginHamp4:59.55
1146Johanna GurneyLeics5:02.81
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Luci McLoughlinManch4:39.01es
283Jordan KinneyWMid4:39.36es
333Louise WebbHamp4:39.38es
415Katie KnowlesCorn4:39.60es
532Lauren HowarthManch4:42.94es
671Natalie GrantSYork4:44.71es
757Hayley MunnNhants4:45.67es
89Christy SmithCamb4:46.80es
927Laura CondronEssex4:49.90
1060Natalie YoungNland4:51.53
1145Amber MageeLeics4:59.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc4:32.45ns
283Jordan KinneyWMid4:34.90ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:36.69ns
459Laura WeightmanNland4:37.62ns
521Jessica BurnsDevon4:37.73ns
615Katie KnowlesCorn4:38.88ns
731Luci McLoughlinManch4:40.00es
832ASarah HudakManch4:41.63es
932Lauren HowarthManch4:46.78es
1075Nicola MorganSuff4:47.30


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Jessica CoulsonManch9:38.08ns
233Charlotte PurdueHamp9:44.57ns
363Blue HaywoodNotts9:57.88ns
434ARebecca GoughHamp10:06.09ns
541Amy SmithKent10:09.16ns
634Laura Alexander-HighHamp10:12.48es
739Michelle StoneHumb10:21.16es
817Charlotte ArterCumb10:23.70es
985Chloe PatchettWYork10:25.10es
1032Leah KayManch10:25.42es
1187Yasmin SmithWilts10:29.74
1251Rhea EllisMersey10:36.30
1361Laura-Jane DayNYork10:44.79
1437Lucy YatesHerts10:51.93
1532ADionne AllenManch


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
173Chelsea CooperStaff11.49ns
241Catherine WearingKent11.64ns
377Sandra SeatonSurrey11.65ns
427Nicola HillEssex11.89es
561Helen GoacherNYork12.14
625Laura WelshDurham12.29
722Emily WidnallDevon12.71
Heat 2
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs11.39ns
231Jennifer TakerManch11.46ns
338Helen Van KempenHerts11.53ns
451Ashley HelsbyMersey11.82es
55Jennifer HeckfordBerksdisq
67Emerald WillettBucks
Heat 3
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
137Stephanie GaynorHerts11.60ns
259Lauren DewdneyNland11.62ns
321Sophie SkinnerDevon11.65ns
411Stephanie KleynhansChesh11.85es
523Lizzie Nation-GraingerDorset12.15
679Bella HailstoneSussex12.67
742Serita SolomonKent

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jennifer TakerManch11.45ns
273Chelsea CooperStaff11.46ns
337Stephanie GaynorHerts11.55ns
443Danielle RooneyLancs11.57ns
541Catherine WearingKent11.61ns
659Lauren DewdneyNland11.69ns
721Sophie SkinnerDevon11.70ns
838Helen Van KempenHerts11.73es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks43.72ns
225Samantha ColebyDurham44.39ns
343Danielle BamberLancs44.41ns
419Abby GloverDerby46.57es
584Leoni MassopWMid47.30
650Gabrielle CoveneyLondon47.47
78Chloe WhalleyBucks47.64
862Verity PrattNYork47.76
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Anna NewtonHamp44.96ns
25Rose ReynoldsBerks45.03es
349Chandler BenetLondon45.12es
467Lucy FergusonShrop46.08es
511Stephanie BlackwellChesh46.21es
661Grace ChattawayNYork47.03
755Rebecca PikeNorf47.30
871Katie SockettSYorkdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ese OkoroWMid44.39ns
234Becca CarozziHamp45.87es
382Naomi EdwardsWarks46.57es
445Becky HughesLeics46.75es
57Cydnie GasparBucks47.07
626Vicki HolmesDurham47.55
747Becki JonesLincs47.57
887Lucy AverillWilts48.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks41.84ns
283Ese OkoroWMid43.44ns
333Anna NewtonHamp43.58ns
443Danielle BamberLancs44.90ns
549Chandler BenetLondon45.87es
634Becca CarozziHamp46.15es
75Rose ReynoldsBerks46.21es
825Samantha ColebyDurham46.77es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex49.44es
281WarwickshireWarks49.66es
379SussexSussex49.67es
421DevonDevon50.51
519DerbyshireDerby52.09
657NorthamptonshireNhants
75BerkshireBerks
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137HertfordshireHerts49.27es
241KentKent50.59
37BuckinghamshireBucks51.65
471South YorkshireSYork51.89
551MerseysideMersey
643LancashireLancs
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch48.43ns
261North YorkshireNYork49.20ns
311CheshireChesh49.52es
423DorsetDorset51.99
575SuffolkSuff
647LincolnshireLincs
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff46.97ns
233HampshireHamp48.64ns
325DurhamDurham49.60es
465OxfordshireOxford50.63
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics51.24
653MiddlesexMidddisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch47.87ns
233HampshireHamp48.53ns
337HertfordshireHerts48.77ns
427EssexEssex49.06ns
525DurhamDurham49.63es
611CheshireChesh49.70es
761North YorkshireNYork
873StaffordshireStaffdisq


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
126Rebecca PottingerDurham1.74ns
283Katherine ConnollyWMid1.65es
=9Suzi BoastCamb1.65es
469Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.62es
=79Sarah MooreSussex1.62es
639Anna ParkinsonHumb1.62es
711Megan TylerChesh1.62es
87Alice GroomBucks1.59
=45Chloe PlewsLeics1.59
=3Emma ClarkeBeds1.59
1119Jessica HigmanDerby1.59
=25Laura WattDurham1.59
1367Bethan PartridgeShrop1.59
1417Katie JenkinsonCumb1.54
1561Alice Fincham-DukesNYork1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Alex RussellMersey5.69-0.6ns
231Abigail IrozuruManch5.57+0.6ns
33Amiee RichardsonBeds5.44-0.5es
474Alice LennoxStaff5.430.0es
543Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.39-0.9es
673Laura SimmondsStaff5.36-0.6es
789Kimberley GleesonChIs5.29-1.4
853Oluyemi BelloMidd5.26-0.6
967Cherida LaurielloShrop5.03-1.3
1079Nicky AverySussex4.94-2.4


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork11.70-0.5ns
211Hanna HewitsonChesh11.37-1.1ns
337Abigail LambdenHerts11.12-1.0ns
445Chioma ChilakaLeics11.11-1.0ns
583Jenniece BerminghamWMid11.03-0.9es
634Natasha RismanHamp10.79-1.5es
741Lauren BlackieKent10.76-2.8es
83Louise WrightBeds10.68-1.4
919Sophia PeggDerby10.61-0.3
105Shakira WhightBerks10.57-1.3
1162Laura RigbyNYork10.56+0.5
1247Emily MossLincs10.54-1.6
1387Rebecca LawrenceWilts10.53-1.2
1465Stacey MiddletonOxford10.34-2.0
1554Chloe FlowersMidd10.14-1.6
1642Isobel IvyKent10.08-1.2
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Kayley AlcornSussex11.49-3.5ns
21Jade EllansAvon11.21+0.7ns
361Harriet PicklesNYork11.11-1.6ns
442AMegan EdwardsKent10.99-2.4es
533Hayley WrightHamp10.97-1.3es
675Georgina MaltsterSuff10.58-0.7
751Kate McHaleMersey10.51-0.3
846Hannah WalshLeics10.50-1.6
953Dee BakreMidd10.45+1.0
1077Ashley CraneSurrey10.42-2.9
1166Natalie DelahuntyOxford10.38-0.7
1271Laura WattsSYork10.33+0.0
1359Lori DouglassNland10.28-2.5
1446AVicky FleetwoodLeics10.20-1.6
1513Olivia CookCleve10.17-1.6

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Kayley AlcornSussex11.86+0.5ns
285Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork11.79-0.1ns
311Hanna HewitsonChesh11.63-0.2ns
461Harriet PicklesNYork11.52+0.3ns
51Jade EllansAvon11.41-0.2ns
633Hayley WrightHamp11.18+0.3ns
742AMegan EdwardsKent11.18-0.1ns
845Chioma ChilakaLeics11.16-0.3ns
937Abigail LambdenHerts11.06-0.5es
1083Jenniece BerminghamWMid10.950.0es
1134Natasha RismanHamp10.77-1.1es
1241Lauren BlackieKent10.76-0.5es


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Abigail HaywoodWYork3.55ns
215Jasmin HicksCorn3.35ns
341Rachel ArnheimKent3.35ns
427Sarah CliffordEssex3.35ns
=87Sophie UptonWilts3.35ns
659Sally ScottNland3.25ns
=1Katherine OgdenAvon3.25ns
842Emily GodleyKent3.25ns
988Yasmin DyerWilts3.05ns
1023Maria SeagerDorset2.85es
1131Zavia HillManch2.85es
1242AChristina MooreKent2.70es
1357Robyne MallowsNhants2.70es
1428Hannah BesfordEssex2.55
1583Faye ShilvockWMid2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Rachel WalladerWMid12.26ns
284Suzie ScottWMid11.76ns
327Finesse ThompsonEssex11.38ns
49Alice ForsterCamb11.32ns
541Lucy UnderdownKent11.00ns
647Emma SimpsonLincs10.80es
761Lauren BodieNYork10.74es
833Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp10.61es
917Eloise StottCumb9.83


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shaunagh BrownLondon42.70ns
269Katie WickmanSomer37.78ns
379Jodie JacobsSussex36.33es
442Amber TreadwellKent35.61es
541Rosalind SeeleyKent34.56es
658Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.20es
785Hannah EvendenWYork34.18es
857Katy-Louise PayneNhants33.84es
915Kate HellerCorn28.56
103Rachael BennettBeds28.13
1165Emma SuttonOxford28.09
1281Sarah-Jane PerryWarks21.99


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Sarah-Anne DekremerLeics44.27ns
283Simone Huggins-WardWMid39.29ns
323Jemma TewkesburyDorset37.95es
422Lucy O'FlinnDevon37.83es
537Peta LungrenHerts35.57
617Rachel FlearyCumb35.16
765Hannah BryanOxford34.39
827Micha DornanEssex33.66
971Kelly PagdinSYork32.76
1089Rebecca SlaterChIs32.46
1121Emily MartinDevon32.34


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks47.13ns
242Melissa CooperKent45.88ns
351Vicky JohnsonMersey42.41ns
441Donna KentKent39.50ns
57Sadie WattsBucks38.15ns
61Christina JonesAvon37.54ns
729Kate YhnellGlouc36.73es
882Zoe AshWarks36.70es
919Abby WoodDerby35.10es
105Elizabeth GoddardBerks34.77es
1152Becky KeeganMersey34.53es
1247Elly JacksonLincs32.83es
1330Nikita MorganGlouc32.66es
1427Sarah SmithEssex30.94

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.