ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

Last updated on Tuesday at 00:08:01


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Natalie BartleyLondon11.94ns
250Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon12.07ns
37Natalie JowettBucks12.10ns
471Natalie PearsonSYork12.12ns
567Helen MartinShrop12.47es
61Kylie RusselAvon12.59
759Philippa McGregorNland12.63
Heat 2
wind = -1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelyn HopesonSurrey12.10ns
281Tanya HindsWarks12.29es
350ARachel TelferLondon12.53
429Sophie LambertGlouc12.59
533Victoria BurgessHamp12.73

Final

wind = +0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelyn HopesonSurrey11.73ns
271Natalie PearsonSYork12.05ns
349Natalie BartleyLondon12.07ns
450Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon12.10ns
57Natalie JowettBucks12.20ns
681Tanya HindsWarks12.32es
750ARachel TelferLondon12.54
867Helen MartinShrop12.86


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
167Sinead JohnsonShrop25.33es
279Carley WenhamSussex25.42es
361Jessica TaylorNYork25.47es
441Clare CooperKent25.72es
52Paula HillAvon25.75es
631Nikysha FergusonManch26.06
Heat 2
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
127Joanne RyanEssex24.58ns
253Christal RobinsonMidd24.91ns
339Helen JenningsHumb24.96ns
41Emma HeathAvon25.36es
550Denise Osei-KuffourLondon25.55es
659Jenny GrahamNland25.65es
Heat 3
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
119Hayley GadsbyDerby24.69ns
277Amy GodsellSurrey24.94ns
349Kara GrahamLondon25.09es
483Kayo TitiloyeWMid25.29es
543Louise DickinsonLancs25.55es
632Dionne EllisonManch26.30

Final

wind = -0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
119Hayley GadsbyDerby24.46ns
227Joanne RyanEssex24.67ns
377Amy GodsellSurrey24.87ns
449Kara GrahamLondon24.90ns
553Christal RobinsonMidd24.91ns
679Carley WenhamSussex25.45es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Holly BarlowWMid56.61ns
227Tara BirdEssex56.78ns
387Kayleigh HarperWilts57.19es
477Sarah HarrisSurrey57.88es
521Bridget TidballDevon58.46es
641Rebecca SyrockiKent59.06
763Holly GrayNotts59.49
875Cassie ChilversSuff59.74
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc55.60ns
239Katie FlowerHumb55.93ns
384Justine KinneyWMid56.46ns
428Lucy RogersEssex57.25es
511Laura ChambersChesh58.43es
613Debbie ForsterCleve58.90
715Leah PaulleyCorn59.99

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
129Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc54.78ns
239Katie FlowerHumb55.27ns
383Holly BarlowWMid56.05ns
427Tara BirdEssex56.21ns
584Justine KinneyWMid56.38ns
628Lucy RogersEssex56.76ns
787Kayleigh HarperWilts57.15es
877Sarah HarrisSurrey58.60es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
135Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:13.89es
277Hannah BrooksSurrey2:14.73es
332AVictoria O'DonnellManch2:16.18
411Emma-Leigh HeighwayChesh2:20.14
531Claire McMurdockManch
673Emma JacksonStaff
77Steph WilsonBucks
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
139Nicola MaddickHumb2:11.19ns
285Rebecca TownsendWYork2:12.72ns
357Rebecca HallNhants2:13.49es
427Linzi SnowEssex2:13.66es
532Joanne DuxburyManch2:14.42es
613Samantha HartCleve2:18.23

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177Hannah BrooksSurrey2:08.06ns
239Nicola MaddickHumb2:09.53ns
335Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:10.00ns
485Rebecca TownsendWYork2:11.25ns
532Joanne DuxburyManch2:11.51ns
657Rebecca HallNhants2:11.89ns
732AVictoria O'DonnellManch2:15.28
827Linzi SnowEssex2:16.76


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
137Jessica SparkeHerts4:24.74ns
265Hannah EnglandOxford4:26.75ns
373Stacey JohnsonStaff4:29.46ns
429Louise DurmanGlouc4:36.03es
555Emily ClarkeNorf4:36.77es
615Leonie WoodfindenCorn4:37.68es
779Florence RaySussex4:41.36es
831Kasey-Lea ShuttleworthManch4:49.03
933Claire KielyHamp
1071Abby WestleySYork
1177Danielle ChristmasSurrey


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
183Olivia KenneyWMid9:45.95ns
227Danielle SaleEssex9:50.20ns
355Ruth SeniorNorf9:52.14ns
435Sarah WaldronH&Wor9:58.13ns
511Becky EllisChesh9:58.15ns
63Nicola SykesBeds9:58.75ns
773Joanne CallawayStaff10:05.60ns
81Stephanie BarnesAvon10:06.37es
928Kirsty TydemanEssex10:18.50
1033India LeeHamp10:18.78
1159Mary FerrierNland10:21.31
1245Clare MensleyLeics10:23.87
1334Sarah TeddHamp10:30.19
1475Sara BirdSuff10:30.86
1539Joanne MaddickHumb10:31.48
1619Amy WadsworthDerby10:31.96
1785Rosie EdwardsWYork10:32.76
1817Chloe RodhamCumb10:44.19


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
151Victoria GarradMersey14.21ns
245Sarah AdamsLeics14.21ns
385Emily NobleWYork14.65es
427Chloe Van WulvenEssex14.97es
531Karen MoorcroftManch15.25
625Anastasia DoperaliaDurham15.27
747Lydia ChamberlinLincs15.38


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Christina SilvaHerts64.38es
231Lucy AbbottManch65.28
333Claire O'NeillHamp65.58
42Sam BetteridgeAvon66.63
563Lucy SprayNotts68.44
669Naomi HutchingsSomer70.99
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
179Ellen Howarth BrownSussex64.96es
227Lauren NewmanEssex65.48
31Nina LakeAvon65.53
429Lizzie SandallGlouc67.16
561Alison HackneyNYork68.04

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Ellen Howarth BrownSussex62.24ns
237Christina SilvaHerts63.46ns
327Lauren NewmanEssex64.32es
431Lucy AbbottManch65.00es
533Claire O'NeillHamp65.04
61Nina LakeAvon65.14
729Lizzie SandallGlouc66.90
82Sam BetteridgeAvon67.12


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon48.48ns
21AvonAvon49.07es
331Greater ManchesterManch49.23es
485West YorkshireWYork50.20
561North YorkshireNYork
67BuckinghamshireBucks
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey46.90ns
283West MidlandsWMid47.54ns
343LancashireLancs48.88es
427EssexEssex48.94es
521DevonDevon50.12
673StaffordshireStaff
779SussexSussex

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey46.75ns
249LondonLondon46.99ns
383West MidlandsWMid47.93ns
41AvonAvon49.08es
527EssexEssex49.14es
631Greater ManchesterManch49.72es
743LancashireLancs50.03
821DevonDevon50.42


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Jessica LeachWMid1.72ns
261Jennifer LumleyNYork1.69es
37Lucy HodginsBucks1.69es
43Lauren AmbroseBeds1.69es
543Sarah LawrensonLancs1.69es
671Kay HumberstoneSYork1.66es
737Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts1.66es
817Claire HuckCumb1.63
933Gemma EastmanHamp1.63
1081Sophie HinesWarks1.63
1179Sarah Fielding SmithSussex1.58
1285Tiffeny LyonsWYork1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Amy HarrisWMid6.39+5.3ns
277Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.90+0.8ns
367Gemma WeetmanShrop5.87+2.0ns
421Janine McCormackDevon5.70+0.7ns
545Heather GrewcockLeics5.59+2.3es
686Kirsty ParrWYork5.56+0.4es
773Aimee PalmerStaff5.54+0.6es
835Heidi JarosinskiH&Wor5.51+2.3es
931Laura WilleyManch5.37+2.4
1085Emma MoutrieWYork5.29+0.8
1149Lanre AtijosanLondon5.21+1.2
1259Sophie De La HuntNland5.08+1.1


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final



posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Denae MatthewLeics12.36+0.5ns
267Anna KellyShrop12.28+0.3ns
321Claire LinskillDevon12.250.0ns
475Tania SpurlingSuff12.14+1.5ns
549Sineade GutzmoreLondon11.96+2.7ns
631Fiona DrysdaleManch11.810.0ns
750Tanine NicholasLondon11.790.0ns
850AAmanda RangerLondon11.77+0.2ns
961Leah SimmonsNYork11.07+1.7es
1011Joanna BirchChesh10.96+2.0
1139Rebecca CainHumb10.690.0
1213Emma PayneCleve10.08+0.8


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kirsty MacintoshEssex3.45ns
235Rebecca LilleyH&Wor3.35ns
383Kim SmithWMid3.25ns
419Emma LyonsDerby3.25ns
577Samantha PoulterSurrey3.05ns
637Louise ShortlandHerts2.95es
738Maxine ClarkeHerts2.95es
843Julia WitrylakLancs2.85es
973Sarah WilliamsStaff2.70es
107Bryony GibbensBucks2.70es
1167Becky HartshorneShrop2.55


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chloe EdwardsCamb12.77ns
243Amy WeaverLancs11.74ns
386Bethany StanilandWYork11.68ns
471Laura BoothSYork11.64ns
585Naida BromleyWYork11.46es
650Candee RhuleLondon11.31es
783Laura GomeryWMid11.14es
827Jessica MoleEssex11.11es
949Tolani AgoroLondon10.98es
1041Zenab FaragKent10.81es
1144Anna GriffithsLancs10.73es
1221Katie RenoufDevon10.71es
135Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks10.42
1423Rachel CorkDorset10.41
1553Catherine HughesMidd8.72


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Gemma LlewellynMersey44.05ns
241Rebecca SaundersKent43.41ns
359Lianne TuckerNland42.26ns
457Ruth HayNhants40.62ns
583Jenny ScottWMid39.06es
685Chloe BeckettWYork39.04es
777Jade LallySurrey38.02es
833Rachel GrayHamp37.67es
927Lynsey ClarkEssex36.55es
1065Dominique LordOxford36.16es
1179Hannah JamesSussex35.47
1231Natalie WalshManch33.73
1321Claire Lyne-LeyDevon32.20
1417Danielle ThomasCumb31.81


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset43.44ns
29Sarah DunkleyCamb41.86ns
327Hayley ThomasEssex41.76ns
45Rosie SemenytshBerks39.98es
519Laura ScottDerby39.90es
643Stephanie NovakLancs37.20es
783Stephanie AshmoreWMid37.03es
828Kim BoxEssex35.51
920Courtney GoldsboroughDerby35.32
1051Anne Marie PenningtonMersey34.08
1110Emma SmithCamb33.44


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rachel BlackieKent51.23ns
242Victoria ThomasKent48.98ns
385Sarah HoltWYork46.85ns
427Monique BuchananEssex46.53ns
531Anna JohnsonManch45.80ns
653Clare PhillipsMidd44.50ns
786Amy HowardWYork43.22ns
863Rachel GairNotts42.57es
937Mel FlashHerts39.52es
1073Alanna SmethamStaff37.74es
1133Catherine MarvinHamp36.08
1232Beth ScholdenManch33.88

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.