ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Tuesday at 00:08:05


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts11.30ns
277Jermaine AlexanderSurrey11.31ns
35Joshua PatrickBerks11.33ns
449David AmooLondon11.39ns
53Deji TobiasBeds11.39ns
681Ashley CaineWarks11.46ns
751William LattaMersey11.51es
878Jordan HugginsSurrey11.61es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Tony CorriganChesh22.36ns
253Lewis RouaultMidd22.46ns
377Robert HuntSurrey22.55ns
483Matthew DudleyWMid22.94ns
563Reiss MaxwellNotts23.13ns
685Craig SimpsonWYork23.20ns
745Kieran MunnellyLeics23.45es
869Richard MorrisseySomer23.66es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew LummEssex51.08ns
265Christopher WilliamsOxford51.10ns
37Jack WallaceBucks51.34ns
483Ross McDonaldWMid51.49ns
553James PedenMidd51.83ns
651Harry DoranMersey52.04ns
777Liam CoxSurrey52.09ns
885Luke EdwardsWYork


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:59.00ns
272Abdirisak AhmedSYork1:59.49ns
367Toby GriffithsShrop2:01.62ns
427Matthew BloyEssex2:02.42ns
559Ben SmithNland2:03.52ns
611Stephen BroadhurstChesh2:03.56ns
777Martin CousinsSurrey2:04.22es
829Ethan CrossGlouc2:04.46es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14Ryan ParkerBeds4:09.09ns
23Daniel ClorleyBeds4:10.46ns
341Kurt WolfeKent4:10.90ns
429Matthew WitheyGlouc4:16.66ns
513Russell BestCleve4:16.98ns
672Matthew MilsomSYork4:16.98ns
769Nathan YoungSomer4:17.28es
871Richard SpoonerSYork4:19.87es
975Andrew RidleySuff4:21.48es
107Mark BoothBucks


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127James McLeanEssex11.14ns
249Ashley WilsonLondon11.33ns
331James HarrisonManch11.46ns
428Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex11.53ns
59Christian RobertsCamb11.55ns
615Lee HamiltonCorn11.71es
787Laurence RoyalWilts11.99es
825Daniel BrownDurham13.80


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 44.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey43.51bp
281WarwickshireWarks44.33ns
321DevonDevon44.71ns
483West MidlandsWMid44.75ns
585West YorkshireWYork45.27ns
611CheshireChesh45.39ns
747LincolnshireLincs46.40es
827EssexEssexdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Richard ByersCumb1.96bp
269Ben GibbSomer1.90ns
355Christopher BakerNorf1.84ns
439Aaron JensenHumb1.81ns
554Ryan WilliamsMidd1.78ns
627Luca FrankisEssex1.78ns
=18Nathan WilliamsCumb1.78ns
879Michael WestSussex1.78ns
93Scott JohnsonBeds1.75es
1043Robbie KelshawLancs1.75es
119Jamie IronsCamb1.75es
1233Taylor MorganHamp1.75es
137Cameron BernardBucks1.75es
1453Anton WilsonMidd1.72es
1577Ross ToddSurrey1.72es
1647Jake MasonLincs1.72es
175Alexander GreenBerks1.69
=49Moses BarnettLondon1.69
1950Herve MwambaLondon1.69
=51Mike EhlenMersey1.69
2144Cameron GoreLancs1.64
2223Archie DodgeDorset1.64
2310Ollie TonnerCamb1.59
=41James FerrellKent1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Conrad DeaconWMid6.590.0ns
221Alex MacgregorDevon6.09+1.9ns
377Omar DixonSurrey6.04-0.4ns
429Andy ScraseGlouc5.87+0.4es
547Sam LawrenceLincs5.80+1.4es
641Darren MarchKent5.75-1.0es
761Luke KrelleNYork5.73-0.2es
855Josh AldredNorf5.72-0.9es
914Joe CorriganCleve5.610.0
109Richard Oppong-KonaduCamb5.50-0.1
1137Kadeem Greenidge-SmithHerts5.44+0.6
1213Craig HillCleve5.40-0.4
1384Keir HallWMid5.40+2.9
1485Junior GeorgeWYork5.37+0.7
1586Adam TimmsWYork5.330.0
=17Bradlie HouldsworthCumb5.24-0.2
=59Niall FlanneryNland5.23-0.5
=60David PullenNland5.13-1.4
1931Michael GladreyManch5.00+0.3
2042Simon ChanKent4.29+1.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nathan FoxMidd13.73-1.5ns
241Marcus MorrisonKent12.87+1.8ns
377Kola AdedoyinSurrey12.62+1.8ns
459Josh ThompsonNland12.53+3.4ns
547Chris BloomLincs12.22+0.9es
61Fred AdomakohAvon12.010.0es
785James WoodWYork11.92+1.1
811Andrew WhittonChesh11.70+2.3
978Tom ChambersSurrey11.55+2.7
1063Elliott PittNotts11.430.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Tony HillierAvon3.80ns
219Edward MourbeyDerby3.50ns
37Ben GregoryBucks3.50ns
471Rhys SearlesSYork3.20ns
=15Jordan HenwoodCorn3.20ns
627Jack EddieEssex3.20ns
72Cameron Walker SheppardAvon3.20ns
857Jack McShaneNhants3.10es
=37James GrantHerts3.10es
1051Callum TaylorMersey3.00es
1120Daniel PasseyDerby2.85es
1225Gavin HowardDurham2.85es
=72Paul HallworthSYork2.85es
=31Andrew SutcliffeManch2.85es
1579Chris PillingSussex2.85es
163Matthew DevereuxBeds2.85es
1759Tim ParkinNland2.70
=61Benedict Abbott-GribbenNYork2.70
1935James Mc LeodH&Wor2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Lewis TaylorEssex15.24ns
277Michael WheelerSurrey15.11ns
39Martin TinklerCamb14.65ns
483Reece ThomasWMid14.11ns
578Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey13.84ns
623Ross TaylorDorset13.53ns
747Robert MohanLincs13.36ns
817Ben PettCumb13.27es
928Nick FraserEssex12.58es
1037Stan GaskinHerts12.57es
112Sean MarksAvon12.35es
121James PrestonAvon12.32es
1333Steven WhiteheadHamp12.10
143Matthew TurnbullBeds12.05
1559Stefan DabrowskiNland11.93
1667Daniel KirbyShrop11.91
1728ASamuel SutcliffeEssex11.90
1879Jack StilwellSussex11.89
1921Andrew HollandDevon11.89
2022Stuart BickerstaffDevon11.51
2187Benjamin LoosmoreWilts11.45


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon54.54bp
227Anthony OshodiEssex44.62ns
353Theo BurtonMidd43.09ns
433Harpal ChanaHamp41.49ns
521Peter HowardDevon41.15ns
635Nathaniel McDonaldH&Wor40.40ns
738Steve WatsonHerts37.42es
847Ryan WilsonLincs35.03es
937Ashley RalphHerts34.12
1075James NicollSuff33.60
1160Thomas RobbNland33.33
1263Daniel MorrisNotts33.20
1385Joseph BarkerWYork33.03
1461Gordon BlandNYork31.80
1559Graeme FairbairnNland31.73
1679Matthew GueSussex29.16


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Ashley BryantSurrey52.46ns
221David HollowDevon51.05ns
349Oshane BoothLondon49.13ns
429James MacleodGlouc48.06ns
537James CookHerts47.23ns
639Matthew HuntHumb47.15ns
733Peter HoeHamp45.77es
823Declan FoleyDorset44.08es
945Danny MensahLeics43.54es
1034David BriceHamp43.39es
1175Joshua TaggSuff43.17es
127Adam TooneBucks42.58
1369Simon KlysSomer41.07
1461Ben CrookNYork40.88
1555Alex JewkesNorf38.99
165Luke PavierBerks38.61
1762Paul AllsoppNYork38.06
1841Elliot HarlandKent37.22
1989James BrehautChIs35.76


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Adam ReynoldsMersey50.85ns
240Michael JenningsHumb49.51ns
339David BarnesHumb46.78ns
427Ed BowdenEssex46.36ns
577Andrew JordonSurrey45.02ns
628Jackson WrayEssex44.97ns
717George AtkinsonCumb41.60es
859Peter ForresterNland39.72es
937Ben FlashHerts39.49es
1047Sean BandLincs38.87es
1157Matthew FordNhants37.74es
1228AAdam HawkesEssex37.55es
1358Matthew KnibbNhants37.52es
1453Matthew Payne-DavisMidd35.56
1545Thomas PearsonLeics31.22


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Danny DoyleySurrey10.79ns
25Max GalliersBerks10.94ns
313Richard KiltyCleve10.96ns
46Joshua BaxterBerks10.96ns
514Yusuf AliuCleve10.98ns
684Joel FearronWMid11.06es
750ADaniel GibbonsLondon11.11es
89Rashad NorayCamb11.33


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Sean TaylorNhants21.82ns
241James AlakaKent21.92ns
35Kelvin CallenderBerks22.20ns
483Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.28ns
517James SpencerCumb22.28ns
681Sean DuffillWarks22.34ns
747Lawrence LambleyLincs22.41es
884Mitchell SwainWMid23.09


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks47.55bp
239Phillip NorfolkHumb48.67ns
353Aaron TrimMidd48.67ns
438Nicholas ChoudhuryHerts48.98ns
577Tim KuriaSurrey49.78ns
637Preston EdwardsHerts50.05es
741Scott BlackwellKent50.32es
823Andrew MapstoneDorset50.87es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Jordan WestCorn1:56.74ns
261Andrew LaganNYork1:57.35es
381Jean-Francois LignierWarks1:57.72es
462Alastair SmithNYork1:58.26es
511James GriffithsChesh1:58.63es
617Steven FoxCumb1:59.24
741Christopher HainesKent1:59.32
849Michael HobsonLondon2:00.09


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Gary BradburySurrey3:56.76ns
213Ricky StevensonCleve3:58.19ns
331David ForresterManch3:58.74ns
432Ross MillingtonManch3:58.86ns
521Patrick HamblyDevon3:59.14ns
625Warren RobertsDurham3:59.55ns
729Ashley RymerGlouc4:00.97ns
855Rick WardNorf4:04.91es
91Richard PetersAvon4:05.11es
1043Nathan BibbyLancs4:07.88es


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Simon HorsfieldManch8:44.38ns
281Lee CareyWarks8:44.47ns
373Alex DerricottStaff8:48.83ns
429Sam DalgleishGlouc8:51.70ns
527Ross ClarkeEssex8:54.24ns
628Ben HunterEssex8:57.17es
751Craig GundersonMersey9:00.35es
841Jack TylerKent9:01.52es
953Ahmed OsmanMidd9:04.11
1023Matthew ClarkDorset9:04.25
1187Daniel WoolfordWilts9:05.72
1234Phillip BerntsenHamp9:08.69
1339James PeacockHumb9:10.55
1455Mitchell GooseNorf9:13.05
1513Adam MitchellCleve9:16.62
1635Sebastian FoyH&Wor9:17.95
1774Damien GallagherStaff9:26.18
1833Josh BlissHamp9:29.25


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
145Jullian AdeniranLeics13.23ns
246Callum PriestleyLeics13.42ns
383Ederin OkoroWMid13.48ns
443Miles ManleyLancs13.49ns
569Bradley HumphriesSomer13.70ns
653Shafiur ChoudhuryMidd13.80ns
787Andrew MachinWilts13.83es
849Aaron JamesLondondisq


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Toby UlmWilts53.43ns
281Nathan WoodwardWarks53.84ns
341Luke SmallwoodKent54.41ns
482Mark WilliamsWarks55.00ns
521Tom BrazierDevon55.48ns
619Will EatonDerby56.43ns
755James ThompsonNorf57.58es
827Ross BrewerEssex57.76es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Josh FaircloughKent4:25.20ns
221Phil NormanDevon4:28.25ns
355Martyn BathNorf4:28.61ns
465Edward WomersleyOxford4:29.70ns
53Perry HowarthBeds4:30.66es
633Tom WadeHamp4:30.76es
759William PikeNland4:30.92es
863Daniel HeathcoteNotts4:33.08es
937Ashley CarterHerts4:35.18es
1034Joe WadeHamp4:37.24
1185James WilkinsonWYork4:38.84
1279Adam StainsbySussex4:46.05
1319David WestburyDerby4:53.04
1451Ben MartinMersey4:57.06
1583Michael HoldenWMid
1631Graham HoggManch


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.92ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.96ns
359NorthumberlandNland43.46ns
413ClevelandCleve43.74ns
587WiltshireWilts43.88ns
641KentKent43.92ns
79CambridgeshireCamb44.21es
847LincolnshireLincs44.50es


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Daniel NashStaff2.05ns
251Matthew OwensMersey2.02ns
319Tom MatherDerby1.99ns
425Philip CollinsDurham1.96ns
549Adewunmi AkandeLondon1.96ns
663Matthew AshleyNotts1.90es
75James DunneBerks1.90es
88Cameron LakeBucks1.90es
=55Lewis ElyNorf1.90es
106Luke MartinBerks1.87
=84Karl RobbinsWMid1.87
1283James StokesWMid1.87
1320Ben MourbeyDerby1.87
147Alan McKieBucks1.82
1584AChris BernsWMid1.77
1669Alex HallSomer1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nonso OkoloMidd6.90+2.1ns
29Andrew BullimoreCamb6.86+1.4ns
333James GroocockHamp6.70+3.3ns
484Matthew ParnellWMid6.63+3.2ns
567Wayne LoveShrop6.62+1.5ns
683Juan De Leon PadmoreWMid6.58+1.8es
725Paul AllenDurham6.56+2.7es
859Albert KamaraNland6.46+2.7es
927Michael HoldenEssex6.35+3.9
1087Joe ShawWilts6.29+3.1
1131Naveen SettyManch6.23+2.0
1249Paul OluyemiLondon6.23+1.6
1355Tim CreakNorf6.12+2.4
1419Joe LancasterDerby6.10+1.9
151Ryan CoxAvon6.05+2.9
1654Dakarai ForbesMidd5.93+4.5


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Sean WynterMidd14.62+1.9ns
283Jamie BlundellWMid14.23+1.1ns
354Daniel LewisMidd13.95+2.0ns
481Joe CurtisWarks13.93+1.9ns
575Louis PersentSuff13.62+1.3es
659Daniel BlackettNland13.61+2.6es
741Stuart HitchcockKent13.58+1.2es
83Tom PoolBeds13.46+1.9es
923Matthew CalverDorset13.32+3.4es
1049Jerome PaulLondon13.14+0.0es
111Joel HartleyAvon13.08
125Adeola AfolamiBerks12.92
1369Craig GoodwinSomer12.84
142Rhys RoydenAvon12.72
1563David PosnettNotts12.61
1661Ross HarrisonNYork12.55
1711Steven CampagnaroChesh12.38
1876Nathan HanleySuff11.95


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Ezekiel RoweManch4.25ns
273Andrew MarshStaff4.15ns
341Scott HugginsKent4.05es
437Lee CordellHerts3.95es
=51Steven LewisMersey3.95es
677Ryszara BukSurrey3.80es
=87Robert WarensjoWilts3.80es
843Chris DaviesLancs3.80es
953Ian SmartMidd3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Jay ThomasLondon17.49ns
229Gareth BetteridgeGlouc14.85ns
327Kareem ImbertEssex14.60ns
457James CannonNhants14.04es
541Paul DawsonKent14.04es
651Ross HayhurstMersey13.87es
731Jordon WoodManch13.66es
853Opeyemi JacobsMidd13.62es
91Andrew CouryAvon12.96
1054ADaniel TwissMidd12.90
1121Ross BattenDevon12.65
1237Paul GamesterHerts12.43
1328Lee BrownEssex12.21
1477Harry OvingtonSurrey12.08
1513Steven CotsonCleve11.83


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Elliot PriceStaff52.27ns
25Matthew TownsendBerks48.00ns
389Jamie StevensonChIs45.80ns
479Jake ScanlonSussex44.35ns
541Liam PresnellKent43.39es
643Stephen PorterLancs43.18es
763Steven ConnollyNotts42.50es
851Steven FoggMersey41.93es
953Marcus Alexander NeilMidd41.85es
1027Lee MathurinEssex41.63es
1183Jason BesleyWMid41.42es
1269Hugo TurnerSomer41.05es
1349Jason ChownLondon40.71es
1468Sam ToughShrop40.55es
1567Simon BrownShrop40.46es
1644Tom SmithLancs40.13es
1721Luke SingsDevon39.50
1852Matthew LammingMersey39.13
1923Martyn ElkinsDorset36.47


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alex ShepherdStaff59.36ns
274Brett ByrdStaff55.10ns
378Richmond BaahSurrey53.64es
469Ross TurnerSomer53.52es
523Jamie PayneDorset52.38es
679Jamal BurnsSussex52.28es
763Richard WoolleyNotts51.10es
825Daniel ThompsonDurham49.93
943Adam WorthingtonLancs49.24
1077Alex CobbSurrey47.68
1155Philip BarnardNorf46.07
1234Jamie BroadeyHamp45.92
1385Sam AllanWYork45.78
1433Jake LewisHamp45.21
1561Jonathan BrownNYork42.38


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139James BedfordHumb61.65ns
249Richard Al-AmeenLondon55.79ns
317Samuel CoeCumb54.78ns
477Kaine HarringtonSurrey54.00ns
585Jonathan HepworthWYork53.61es
640Pete SmithHumb51.98es
741Joe StocktonKent50.39es
854Danny FarendenMidd48.19es
959Graeme LevelNland47.64
1061Morgan BellNYork46.71
1157Edward BowieNhants45.26
1254AOnnieso Jacob AgbanehMidd44.81
1373Alex BerrowStaff44.38
1463Adam HareNotts39.57
1560Dean BarrattNland37.92
1653James ChapmanMidd36.64


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
17Craig PickeringBucks10.46ns
21Ryan ScottAvon10.51ns
353Rion PierreMidd10.53ns
419Ben StramkowskiDerby10.76ns
52Greg SmithAvon10.77ns
631Tom MartinManch10.81ns
754J ChristieMidd11.02es
852AIan StandishMersey11.08es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Julian ThomasWMid20.98ns
27Fahad KhanBucks21.66ns
384Ricky HarrisWMid21.94ns
431Sam KavanaghManch22.17es
571Matthew CrossSYork22.21es
669Ian NewburySomer22.52
753David TelferMidd22.65
863James ThorneNotts22.66


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
161Richard BuckNYork47.22ns
279Set OshoSussex47.54ns
35Stephen JohnsonBerks47.96ns
443Mark GrimshawLancs48.11ns
575Benjamin HigginsSuff48.27ns
637Adam DaishHerts48.93es
762Tyrone CrowNYork49.13es
880Gavin SelwaySussex49.83


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Kieran FlanneryNland1:52.23ns
29Ed AstonCamb1:53.41es
373Myles BarrettStaff1:53.83es
463Martyn GibbonsNotts1:54.24es
577Joe Van Ver ToornSurrey1:54.49es
614Alan PiggfordCleve1:56.11
785Ben CraddockWYork1:59.07
831Garry BristowManch


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Alex FelceGlouc3:56.70es
221Tom MarleyDevon3:56.89es
344Matt WoodLancs3:57.03es
459Lewis TimminsNland3:57.81es
543Richard NewtonLancs3:57.91es
630Iain WhitfieldGlouc3:58.50
787Micheal TallisWilts3:59.69
835Matthew AddisonH&Wor4:00.27
914Andrew WilesCleve4:00.85
1071Alexander SmithSYork4:00.99
1127Mark BurgessEssex4:02.04
1234Martin MashfordHamp4:04.99
1333Laurence CoxHamp
1413Jonathon TaylorCleve


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
19Daniel WattsCamb8:28.71ns
231James PhilipsonManch8:30.59ns
375Kelvin HardySuff8:31.73ns
429Tom RussellGlouc8:32.92ns
576Sam GodfreySuff8:42.15
61Craig PetersAvon8:43.39
751Jonny MellorMersey8:44.27
827Adam HickeyEssex8:48.29
935Sam MitchellH&Wor8:50.22
1039Kevin DeightonHumb8:52.07
1132Thomas BoardmanManch8:53.29
1232ATom MinshullManch8:58.28


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Gianni FrankisEssex14.13ns
219Charles KavanaghDerby14.45ns
383Robert JamesWMid14.48ns
49James MarkleyCamb14.58ns
521Guy StroudDevon14.67ns
655Francis BakerNorf14.80ns
745Daniel MaynardLeics14.87es
861Matthew HudsonNYork15.13es


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Ogadima DuraEssex52.65ns
283Iain McDonaldWMid53.53ns
365Andrew TippettOxford53.96ns
439Wayne TaylorHumb54.77ns
531Ric BanjacManch54.92es
645Lloyd GumbsLeics55.11es
746Thomas ZbaraskiLeics55.20es
815David GreenCorn57.30


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Daniel RusselHerts5:56.73ns
263Stephen LisgoNotts5:58.22ns
338Jon PepperHerts6:02.54es
455Steven CannellNorf6:08.21
569Ruahan CrichtonSomer6:10.59
625Sean HallDurham6:11.38
757Jamie ClarkNhants6:12.75
879Rob MulletSussex6:13.49
99Glen WattsCamb6:14.54
1085Nicholas HowardWYork6:17.94
1183Joe HoldenWMid6:35.10
1253George GlancyMidd


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid41.62ns
249LondonLondon42.77ns
331Greater ManchesterManch43.06ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics43.23ns
539HumbersideHumb43.26ns
627EssexEssex43.88es
773StaffordshireStaff


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Robbie GrabarzCamb2.04ns
283Tim PayneWMid2.01es
353James LuckMidd2.01es
423Tom KingDorset1.90


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Max HallKent7.12+2.5ns
277Ike MbaSurrey6.92+0.7es
378David CookSurrey6.90+1.8es
453James Thomas-LindorMidd6.89+0.3es
585Anthony TimmsWYork6.88+0.9es
649Dexter NicholsLondon6.86+0.1es
739Lee BlaymireHumb6.82+0.7es
827Tyronne CarterEssex6.65+0.4
923James WarsopDorset6.510.0
1051Paul RecordMersey6.46+2.2


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Lanre Ali-BalogunLondon15.170.0ns
250AJeremey OdameteyLondon15.03+1.6ns
385Jacob BrownWYork14.43-1.0ns
453Michael OkoigunMidd14.250.0es
550Matthew BurtonLondon14.070.0es
647Joe Evling-WhiteLincs13.88+0.8


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Joe IveSurrey4.85ns
273Alec WilliamsStaff4.65ns
371Luke CuttsSYork4.55ns
483Adam SmithWMid4.05


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Daniel BrunsdenDorset15.61ns
211William LowndesChesh15.39ns
33Joel CapperBeds14.19ns
473Richard ParkerStaff13.77es
581Ze SandellWarks13.63es
674Brendon HallStaff13.25es
715Ian TuckerCorn12.99
869Curtis-John DyerSomer12.61
955Edmund CattleNorf11.51


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
178Nicholas WebbSurrey45.76ns
27Keiran McConnellBucks45.55ns
377Chris ScottSurrey44.98ns
427Bradley MasonEssex43.74es
521Alex SmithDevon43.37es
657James HylandNhants41.40es
719Ben GrahamDerby41.05es
845Thomas ToalLeics39.42
939Karl FitzgeraldHumb38.36


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Stuart HarveyKent63.47ns
211James HopleyChesh57.55ns
379Joe WallerSussex57.36ns
433Adam AkehurstHamp55.03es
569Fergus MacdiarmidSomer54.03es
631David ActonManch53.16es
71Jakab FilerAvon52.94
823Aaron HarrisDorset51.56
951Paul McKownMersey50.93
1061Nathan ForrestNYork49.04
1152Carl QuinlanMersey46.68
1273Luke O'ConnorStaff46.13


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Alex SmithHumb69.11bp
263Matthew LambleyNotts62.01ns
351Michael BombaMersey61.64ns
441Amir WilliamsonKent60.79ns
542Alistair WilliamsonKent56.28ns
615Alex HitchensCorn51.54es
757David FosterNhants47.64es
864AChris BerryNotts47.63es
964Chris ShorthouseNotts43.51
1011Kieran RichardsonChesh42.89
1127Joseph FordeEssex41.24
=58Luke HylandNhants41.24
1365Ian TurtonOxford36.33


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.58bp
227Asha PhillipEssex11.83ns
331Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
461Becky CampsallNYork12.23ns
511Sian KelmanChesh12.44ns
633Lizzie CaveHamp12.51ns
712ADaisy Flynn-PiercyChesh12.55ns
87Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.59ns


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.23ns
253Joanna WhiteMidd24.77ns
373Chelsea CooperStaff24.97ns
454Phillippa TappinMidd24.98ns
578Charlotte ColeSurrey25.30ns
649Chandler BenetLondon25.43ns
729Sam CookGlouc25.51ns
879Savannah Echel ThompsonSussex25.53ns


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc2:10.52ns
243Leigh LennonLancs2:13.69ns
319Abby GloverDerby2:14.55ns
420Alex TurnerDerby2:15.29ns
565Bea SwordsOxford2:15.71ns
640Kerrie HarrisHumb2:17.28es
777Maddie GunnSurrey2:21.42
885Sarah SimmonsWYork2:25.90


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Luci McLoughlinManch4:37.89ns
215Jessica HicksCorn4:39.20ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:39.68ns
461Alex WheatmanNYork4:41.78ns
525Kate AveryDurham4:45.06es
659Laura WeightmanNland4:45.41es
734Charlotte PurdueHamp4:45.47es
851Nicola CooillMersey4:46.15es
927Laura CondronEssex4:46.17es
1034AShauna HoeyHamp4:47.88es
1137Katherine DealHerts4:50.24es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs10.99ns
238Helen Van KempenHerts11.08ns
337Stephanie GaynorHerts11.10ns
422Amy WakehamDevon11.26ns
573Harriet ThompsonStaff11.40ns
611Stephanie BlackwellChesh11.57es
727Nicola HillEssex11.65es
849Millie ZahLondon11.87es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff48.11ns
227EssexEssex49.49ns
333HampshireHamp49.76ns
411CheshireChesh50.04ns
585West YorkshireWYork50.16ns
67BuckinghamshireBucks51.03es
79CambridgeshireCamb51.09es
821DevonDevon


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.67ns
227Bethan SiddonsEssex1.64ns
379Sarah MooreSussex1.58es
41Helen JonesAvon1.58es
588Charlotte AddisWilts1.58es
637Sarah JoyHerts1.58es
749Ebony SmallmanLondon1.58es
855Jade ChestneyNorf1.58es
975Katy SealySuff1.58es
1076Lana WattsSuff1.55es
1188ALucy AverillWilts1.55es
1233Kate CrooksHamp1.55es
1385Carrie SimpsonWYork1.55es
1425Amy FlemingDurham1.55es
1572Jenny StonesSYork1.52
1617Katie JenkinsonCumb1.52
1744Rebekah InghamLancs1.47
=11Yasmin GregoryChesh1.47
=87Chloe HillierWilts1.47
2063Felicia AndersonNotts1.47
=51Zara PoulterMersey1.47
2271Ellie MosleySYork1.47


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Alice LennoxStaff5.66+2.0ns
21Jade EllansAvon5.55+1.5ns
381Sarah WilliamsWarks5.32+1.7ns
447Emma SimpsonLincs5.20+3.7ns
585Abigail HaywoodWYork5.160.0es
611Jessica HeathChesh5.15+0.8es
789Kimberley GleesonChIs5.08-0.2es
853Chanel TaiteMidd5.06+0.9es
925Nicola PearsonDurham5.03+1.1
1088Sophie UptonWilts4.94+0.2
1135Emma SpraggH&Wor4.87+1.3
127Jade Forbes-WattleyBucks4.86+1.1
1340Saskia BerkinHumb4.80+0.3
1463Isabel RogersNotts4.80+0.8
1527Hannah BesfordEssex4.78+0.5
169Hannah TaylorCamb4.75+3.8
1739Lois EarlHumb4.74+0.6
1877Leah MooreSurrey4.58+2.2
1933Jess ShuttleworthHamp4.43-0.3


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Charlotte RoseHerts11.14ns
227Sarah SmithEssex10.78ns
383Akilah MorrisWMid10.74ns
442Sarah McGuireKent10.41es
577Montana MarshallSurrey10.37es
667Amelia ReynoldsShrop9.99
741Fatimah FaragKent9.92
820Kirsty DouglasDerby9.60
984Chloe CousinsWMid9.60
1069Ellie ClowesSomer9.41
1119Lucy RobertsDerby8.65
1231Laura BakerManch8.52
1333Hannah AshmoreHamp8.04


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Katie WickmanSomer38.19ns
285Hannah EvendenWYork36.42ns
357Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.84ns
425Tyne BreenDurham31.69ns
579Jodie JacobsSussex31.36ns
641Oyebanke JemiyoKent30.95ns
75Helen BroadbridgeBerks30.93ns
853Laura AlpagotMidd27.57es
921Sophie Lyne-LeyDevon27.42es
1026Portia MaddisonDurham27.25es
1177Felicity DickinsonSurrey26.94
1228Sarah McIlwain-BatesEssex26.48
1319Nicola CoxDerby26.33
1423Georgina HowlettDorset26.31
1533Lizzie DunnHamp24.03
1683Chisom ApakamaWMid23.95


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Jemma TewkesburyDorset33.46ns
25Elizabeth HearnBerks32.75ns
338Chelsey RaysbrookHerts31.92es
471Kelly PagdinSYork31.19es
579Jessica ChallenSussex30.24es
637Sarah-Anne De KremerHerts29.92es
77Sadie WattsBucks29.92es
838ARachel WilliamsHerts29.56es
958Lauren BoydNhants28.99
1085Lucy WellingsWYork28.91
1169Misha GaffneySomer28.88
1255Francesca MansfieldNorf28.32
1335Suzanne PlatfordH&Wor27.77
1421Lucy HancockDevon27.13
1511Sammie McGowanChesh26.99
1624Lucy WallerDorset26.89
1753Kadeen CorbinMidd26.32
1880Sheri WhitingSussex25.62
1945Danielle StanleyLeics24.82
2057Samantha CullinaneNhants24.44
2151Rebecca KeeganMersey24.28
2239Nicola BatesHumb23.18


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
165Tara KafkeOxford12.01ns
273Abbi TysonStaff12.13ns
353Torema DorsettMidd12.19ns
451Becky McLindenMersey12.20ns
554Shaleina MarsMidd12.20ns
687Elaine O'NeillWilts12.23ns
711Morgan BrownChesh12.47es
849Kandi EjioforLondon12.53es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Ruth Ann WatsonMidd23.99ns
273Jazmine RoweStaff24.23ns
37Habee FolamiBucks24.30ns
411Robyn RashfordChesh24.34ns
554Rachel MillerMidd24.59ns
639Annabelle LewisHumb24.62ns
785Mikaela HarrisonWYork25.60es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh38.43ns
231Katherine SherryManch39.23ns
351Carmen GedlingMersey39.36ns
457Charlotte AlleeNhants39.41ns
532Sally TeagueManch39.86ns
633Holly CroxfordHamp40.40ns
785Hannah BirdWYork40.89es
853Erica SmithMidd40.96es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Emily GoodallSussex2:09.69ns
29Lucy DowsettCamb2:09.75ns
343Stephanie RoeLancs2:10.11ns
444Alison LeonardLancs2:10.79ns
572Natalie GrantSYork2:12.11ns
611Laura LambertChesh2:12.58ns
783Ejiro OkoroWMid2:14.89ns
855Rachel StringerNorf2:15.34es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Katie RichardsonEssex4:30.97ns
211Stevie StocktonChesh4:31.79ns
35Tamara AstorBerks4:34.25ns
431Jessica CoulsonManch4:35.98ns
533Stacey PrestonHamp4:37.65ns
684Jordan KinneyWMid4:37.86ns
732Laura EvansManch4:38.54ns
821Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:40.11es
981Amy GibsonWarks4:41.16es
1032ALauren HowarthManch4:58.53


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Rebecca GoughHamp10:13.21es
285Chloe PatchettWYork10:14.76es
331Dionne AllenManch10:15.58es
487Yasmin SmithWilts10:24.62es
573Emma LangdellStaff10:25.28es
639Klachen CheshireHumb10:26.31
737Lucy YatesHerts10:35.33
87Tanya TaylorBucks10:37.11
934Hayley PointerHamp10:37.57
1035Victoria BriggsH&Wor10:39.33
1145Amber MageeLeics10:44.21
1255Carley RoseNorf10:45.48
1343Danielle WalkerLancs10:48.61
1429Emily PidgeonGlouc


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
141Serita SolomonKent11.10ns
251Helen AsherMersey11.33ns
328Lisa SchofieldEssex11.50ns
431Jenny TakerManch11.64ns
521Sophie SkinnerDevon11.75es
642Catherine WearingKent11.78es
759Lauren DewdneyNland11.87es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon41.48bp
281Meghan BeesleyWarks42.26ns
333Anna NewtonHamp42.89ns
425Lorna McMichaelDurham43.31ns
582Nafalya FrancisWarks43.49ns
683Ese OkoroWMid44.38ns
726Samantha ColebyDurham44.75ns
871Katie SockettSYork45.94es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh47.41ns
273StaffordshireStaff47.95ns
325DurhamDurham47.97ns
451MerseysideMersey48.28ns
533HampshireHamp48.31ns
641KentKent48.80ns
749LondonLondon48.94ns
871South YorkshireSYork49.48es


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Sade ThompsonAvon1.71ns
271Adele LassuSYork1.68ns
39Suzi BoastCamb1.65es
468Sian DaviesShrop1.65es
569Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.65es
672Helen BanksSYork1.62es
72Rachel CrockerAvon1.62es
87Kathryn ForthBucks1.59
=26Laura WattDurham1.59
108Kate KennedyBucks1.59
1165Kelly DalyOxford1.59
=85Laura FlemingWYork1.59
1367Bethan PartridgeShrop1.59
1421Natalie DanielDevon1.59
=27Kirsty WillsonEssex1.59
1675Kerry DixonSuff1.59
1766Hayley LukeOxford1.54
1825Rebecca PottingerDurham1.54
1933Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp1.54
2089Sopie TwinamChIs1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jade SurmanWMid5.93+2.7ns
273Laura SimmonsStaff5.62+1.4ns
351Alexandra RussellMersey5.61+2.8ns
423Serita ShoneDorset5.61+3.4ns
533Kim MurrayHamp5.54+1.1ns
671Joanne WhitewaySYork5.46+1.2es
743Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.45+0.3es
849Emily MartinLondon5.40+0.1es
95Lorraine BobbBerks5.36+3.6es
1053Olayemi BelloMidd5.18+0.2
1152Laura PalmerMersey5.04+0.7
1285Jessica WilsonWYork4.99+1.0
1339Anna ParkinsonHumb4.97+1.2
1461Lindsey TowersNYork4.90+1.7


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.95

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork12.20+2.6bp
219Claire O'ReillyDerby12.07+1.8bp
379Kayley AlcornSussex11.71-0.4ns
445Chioma ChilakaLeics11.560.0ns
511Hanna HewitsonChesh11.50+2.2ns
649Jade Castell-ThomasLondon11.34+1.1ns
742AJuliet FieldenKent11.330.0ns
87Erin RuxtonBucks11.31+1.7ns
933Hayley WrightHamp11.29+2.0ns
1042Megan EdwardsKent11.28+0.6ns
1127Jade MorganEssex11.260.0ns
1220Kimberley HarrisonDerby11.19+1.3ns


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Jasmin HicksCorn3.40ns
241Rachel ArnheimKent3.15ns
383Kerry PassmoreWMid3.15ns
=27Sarah CliffordEssex3.15ns
51Katherine OgdenAvon3.05ns
642Emily GodleyKent3.05ns
75Katie GlareBerks2.70es
857Sarah HardwickNhants2.70es
933Becky FramptonHamp2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Eden FrancisLeics14.38bp
225Kirsty HuttonDurham11.72ns
384Suzie ScottWMid11.64ns
471Amy HillSYork11.13ns
527Finesse ThompsonEssex10.98es
633Sophie ThomasHamp10.80es
747Rebecca HallLincs10.77es
87Nikki McSweeneyBucks10.48es
979Erica FrancesSussex10.38es
1049Briony PhilipsLondon10.23es
1161Lauren BodieNYork10.09
121Christina JonesAvon9.71
1362Charlotte DonnellyNYork9.70
1448Isobel RetbergLincs9.64
1548AEmma PattisonLincs9.24


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shaunagh BrownLondon42.35ns
271Rebecca BirchSYork39.47ns
357Rachel BackhouseNhants38.49ns
441Florence ClarkKent36.40es
511Lauren HuntChesh36.07es
642Lucy UnderdownKent35.62es
725Ashley MaddisonDurham35.45es
842AAmber TreadwellKent33.25es
958Katy-Louise PayneNhants32.88
1077Makeda QuaminaSurrey31.93
1185Alice SimpsonWYork31.82
1215Kate HellerCorn30.65
1381Sarah-Jane PerryWarks29.89


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Lucy BoggisOxford40.11ns
277Catherine BrahamSurrey38.99ns
349Jade DoddLondon38.99ns
41Katy RoseAvon38.65ns
521Kimberley EkeDevon37.73es
617Rachael FlearyCumb35.11
72Lucy ForwardAvon35.11
861Lindsey JohnstonNYork34.99
941Lizzy YarnoldKent33.39
1066Hannah BryanOxford33.22
1189Rebecca SlaterChIs32.55
125Danielle SummersBerks32.35
1383Simone Huggins-WardWMid31.96
1423Laura CarrDorset31.49
1537Peta LundgrenHerts29.06
1645Ceara ToalLeics28.82


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Megan BoonNorf42.26ns
281Hayley MurrayWarks41.62ns
380Lucy TattersallSussex39.85ns
441Donna KentKent39.78ns
551Vicky JohnsonMersey37.80es
625Katy WilsonDurham36.70es
75Elizabeth GoddardBerks35.13es
86Laura EdwardsBerks34.89es
971Stacey LebondSYork34.71es
1061Emily GibbonsNYork34.32es
1139Emma GilbertHumb34.01es
1220Abby WoodDerby32.73es
1343Abigail EwartLancs32.46es
1433Joanne PriceHamp32.03es
1517Rebekah RudkinCumb31.17
1679Catherine WaiteSussex30.72
1718Shannon WilliamsCumb30.64
1842Melissa CooperKent30.45
199Alice ForsterCamb29.43
2052Erin McCarthyMersey28.71
2119Lara GloverDerby27.73
2235Anna RobertsonH&Wor26.98
2387Alexandrea CookWilts25.35


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
177Joscelyn HopesonSurrey11.73ns
271Natalie PearsonSYork12.05ns
349Natalie BartleyLondon12.07ns
450Michelle Nash-OdaiLondon12.10ns
57Natalie JowettBucks12.20ns
681Tanya HindsWarks12.32es
750ARachel TelferLondon12.54
867Helen MartinShrop12.86


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
119Hayley GadsbyDerby24.46ns
227Joanne RyanEssex24.67ns
377Amy GodsellSurrey24.87ns
449Kara GrahamLondon24.90ns
553Christal RobinsonMidd24.91ns
679Carley WenhamSussex25.45es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsGlouc54.78ns
239Katie FlowerHumb55.27ns
383Holly BarlowWMid56.05ns
427Tara BirdEssex56.21ns
584Justine KinneyWMid56.38ns
628Lucy RogersEssex56.76ns
787Kayleigh HarperWilts57.15es
877Sarah HarrisSurrey58.60es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Hannah BrooksSurrey2:08.06ns
239Nicola MaddickHumb2:09.53ns
335Anna SimmondsH&Wor2:10.00ns
485Rebecca TownsendWYork2:11.25ns
532Joanne DuxburyManch2:11.51ns
657Rebecca HallNhants2:11.89ns
732AVictoria O'DonnellManch2:15.28
827Linzi SnowEssex2:16.76


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Jessica SparkeHerts4:24.74ns
265Hannah EnglandOxford4:26.75ns
373Stacey JohnsonStaff4:29.46ns
429Louise DurmanGlouc4:36.03es
555Emily ClarkeNorf4:36.77es
615Leonie WoodfindenCorn4:37.68es
779Florence RaySussex4:41.36es
831Kasey-Lea ShuttleworthManch4:49.03
933Claire KielyHamp
1071Abby WestleySYork
1177Danielle ChristmasSurrey


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Olivia KenneyWMid9:45.95ns
227Danielle SaleEssex9:50.20ns
355Ruth SeniorNorf9:52.14ns
435Sarah WaldronH&Wor9:58.13ns
511Becky EllisChesh9:58.15ns
63Nicola SykesBeds9:58.75ns
773Joanne CallawayStaff10:05.60ns
81Stephanie BarnesAvon10:06.37es
928Kirsty TydemanEssex10:18.50
1033India LeeHamp10:18.78
1159Mary FerrierNland10:21.31
1245Clare MensleyLeics10:23.87
1334Sarah TeddHamp10:30.19
1475Sara BirdSuff10:30.86
1539Joanne MaddickHumb10:31.48
1619Amy WadsworthDerby10:31.96
1785Rosie EdwardsWYork10:32.76
1817Chloe RodhamCumb10:44.19


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
151Victoria GarradMersey14.21ns
245Sarah AdamsLeics14.21ns
385Emily NobleWYork14.65es
427Chloe Van WulvenEssex14.97es
531Karen MoorcroftManch15.25
625Anastasia DoperaliaDurham15.27
747Lydia ChamberlinLincs15.38


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Ellen Howarth BrownSussex62.24ns
237Christina SilvaHerts63.46ns
327Lauren NewmanEssex64.32es
431Lucy AbbottManch65.00es
533Claire O'NeillHamp65.04
61Nina LakeAvon65.14
729Lizzie SandallGlouc66.90
82Sam BetteridgeAvon67.12


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey46.75ns
249LondonLondon46.99ns
383West MidlandsWMid47.93ns
41AvonAvon49.08es
527EssexEssex49.14es
631Greater ManchesterManch49.72es
743LancashireLancs50.03
821DevonDevon50.42


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Jessica LeachWMid1.72ns
261Jennifer LumleyNYork1.69es
37Lucy HodginsBucks1.69es
43Lauren AmbroseBeds1.69es
543Sarah LawrensonLancs1.69es
671Kay HumberstoneSYork1.66es
737Wendy Meadows-SmithHerts1.66es
817Claire HuckCumb1.63
933Gemma EastmanHamp1.63
1081Sophie HinesWarks1.63
1179Sarah Fielding SmithSussex1.58
1285Tiffeny LyonsWYork1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Amy HarrisWMid6.39+5.3ns
277Dominique BlaizeSurrey5.90+0.8ns
367Gemma WeetmanShrop5.87+2.0ns
421Janine McCormackDevon5.70+0.7ns
545Heather GrewcockLeics5.59+2.3es
686Kirsty ParrWYork5.56+0.4es
773Aimee PalmerStaff5.54+0.6es
835Heidi JarosinskiH&Wor5.51+2.3es
931Laura WilleyManch5.37+2.4
1085Emma MoutrieWYork5.29+0.8
1149Lanre AtijosanLondon5.21+1.2
1259Sophie De La HuntNland5.08+1.1


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Denae MatthewLeics12.36+0.5ns
267Anna KellyShrop12.28+0.3ns
321Claire LinskillDevon12.250.0ns
475Tania SpurlingSuff12.14+1.5ns
549Sineade GutzmoreLondon11.96+2.7ns
631Fiona DrysdaleManch11.810.0ns
750Tanine NicholasLondon11.790.0ns
850AAmanda RangerLondon11.77+0.2ns
961Leah SimmonsNYork11.07+1.7es
1011Joanna BirchChesh10.96+2.0
1139Rebecca CainHumb10.690.0
1213Emma PayneCleve10.08+0.8


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kirsty MacintoshEssex3.45ns
235Rebecca LilleyH&Wor3.35ns
383Kim SmithWMid3.25ns
419Emma LyonsDerby3.25ns
577Samantha PoulterSurrey3.05ns
637Louise ShortlandHerts2.95es
738Maxine ClarkeHerts2.95es
843Julia WitrylakLancs2.85es
973Sarah WilliamsStaff2.70es
107Bryony GibbensBucks2.70es
1167Becky HartshorneShrop2.55


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Chloe EdwardsCamb12.77ns
243Amy WeaverLancs11.74ns
386Bethany StanilandWYork11.68ns
471Laura BoothSYork11.64ns
585Naida BromleyWYork11.46es
650Candee RhuleLondon11.31es
783Laura GomeryWMid11.14es
827Jessica MoleEssex11.11es
949Tolani AgoroLondon10.98es
1041Zenab FaragKent10.81es
1144Anna GriffithsLancs10.73es
1221Katie RenoufDevon10.71es
135Ashleigh Palmer-JohnsonBerks10.42
1423Rachel CorkDorset10.41
1553Catherine HughesMidd8.72


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Gemma LlewellynMersey44.05ns
241Rebecca SaundersKent43.41ns
359Lianne TuckerNland42.26ns
457Ruth HayNhants40.62ns
583Jenny ScottWMid39.06es
685Chloe BeckettWYork39.04es
777Jade LallySurrey38.02es
833Rachel GrayHamp37.67es
927Lynsey ClarkEssex36.55es
1065Dominique LordOxford36.16es
1179Hannah JamesSussex35.47
1231Natalie WalshManch33.73
1321Claire Lyne-LeyDevon32.20
1417Danielle ThomasCumb31.81


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset43.44ns
29Sarah DunkleyCamb41.86ns
327Hayley ThomasEssex41.76ns
45Rosie SemenytshBerks39.98es
519Laura ScottDerby39.90es
643Stephanie NovakLancs37.20es
783Stephanie AshmoreWMid37.03es
828Kim BoxEssex35.51
920Courtney GoldsboroughDerby35.32
1051Anne Marie PenningtonMersey34.08
1110Emma SmithCamb33.44


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rachel BlackieKent51.23ns
242Victoria ThomasKent48.98ns
385Sarah HoltWYork46.85ns
427Monique BuchananEssex46.53ns
531Anna JohnsonManch45.80ns
653Clare PhillipsMidd44.50ns
786Amy HowardWYork43.22ns
863Rachel GairNotts42.57es
937Mel FlashHerts39.52es
1073Alanna SmethamStaff37.74es
1133Catherine MarvinHamp36.08
1232Beth ScholdenManch33.88


U14 Boys 200 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.