ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

Last updated on Tuesday at 00:07:54


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
127Asha PhillipEssex11.94ns
233Lizzie CaveHamp12.42ns
312ADaisy Flynn-PiercyChesh12.47ns
443Mica NottinghamLancs12.51ns
519Lauretta CurtisDerby12.77es
646Katrina MeeLeics12.88
775Ruwa FosterSuff13.00
Heat 2
wind = +2.1


posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.64bp
261Becky CampsallNYork12.28ns
311Sian KelmanChesh12.40ns
445Laura SamuelLeics12.61es
555Georgina StannettNorf12.87
676Sophie NicksonSuff12.99
752Sian GilgeousMersey13.29
Heat 3
wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.12ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.49ns
385Laytoya MaynardWYork12.58ns
428Frankie CalderEssex12.60ns
571Jodie WarnesSYork12.79es
612Hayley DarbyshireChesh12.80es
763Emma HourdNotts12.93
851Lauren BrennanMersey13.22

Final

wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
173Ashleigh NelsonStaff11.58bp
227Asha PhillipEssex11.83ns
331Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
461Becky CampsallNYork12.23ns
511Sian KelmanChesh12.44ns
633Lizzie CaveHamp12.51ns
712ADaisy Flynn-PiercyChesh12.55ns
87Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.59ns


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.25ns
278Charlotte ColeSurrey25.34ns
379Savannah Echel ThompsonSussex25.53ns
474Lucy DubberleyStaff26.10es
562Leanne ShawNYork26.17es
647Katie RobertsLincs26.22es
789Gemma DawkinsChIs26.68
Heat 2
wind = +0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
153Joanna WhiteMidd25.07ns
249Chandler BenetLondon25.49ns
361Grace ChattawayNYork25.82es
433Emily ThackrahHamp26.31es
541Katrina CosbyKent26.37es
685Danielle CarrWYork26.43
Heat 3
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
154Phillippa TappinMidd25.19ns
273Chelsea CooperStaff25.25ns
329Sam CookGlouc25.78es
455Harriet LucasNorf25.81es
586Laura HenryWYork26.54
634Amy MatthewsHamp26.68
739Amy GiblinHumb27.00
865Olivia ElderOxford27.63

Final

wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
131Shaunna ThompsonManch24.23ns
253Joanna WhiteMidd24.77ns
373Chelsea CooperStaff24.97ns
454Phillippa TappinMidd24.98ns
578Charlotte ColeSurrey25.30ns
649Chandler BenetLondon25.43ns
729Sam CookGlouc25.51ns
879Savannah Echel ThompsonSussex25.53ns


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Bea SwordsOxford2:17.79es
252Stephanie JamesMersey2:18.51es
35Katie TrewhellaBerks2:19.56es
439Clare McPheeHumb2:20.23
515Anna SharrockCorn2:21.77
69Gemma CoeCamb2:24.54
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc2:13.95ns
220Alex TurnerDerby2:17.75es
386Jessica DobsonWYork2:21.28
43Hannah GoodwinBeds2:22.36
551Chelsea McCourtMersey2:22.81
669Rose PenfoldSomer2:22.94
766Emma GrantOxford2:25.15
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
140Kerrie HarrisHumb2:16.67ns
27Sophie WilkinsBucks2:18.79es
320AAbbie VernonDerby2:19.71es
410Laura WilsonCamb2:20.26
567Laura PaceyShrop2:24.16
611Hannah TartChesh2:24.52
733Brogan PercyHamp2:26.54
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
119Abby GloverDerby2:14.99ns
243Leigh LennonLancs2:15.78ns
377Maddie GunnSurrey2:17.58es
485Sarah SimmonsWYork2:18.46es
547Rochelle HarrisonLincs2:18.62es
655Holly CooperNorf2:22.61
734Sarah BurginHamp2:29.01

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
129Sarah HopkinsonGlouc2:10.52ns
243Leigh LennonLancs2:13.69ns
319Abby GloverDerby2:14.55ns
420Alex TurnerDerby2:15.29ns
565Bea SwordsOxford2:15.71ns
640Kerrie HarrisHumb2:17.28es
777Maddie GunnSurrey2:21.42
885Sarah SimmonsWYork2:25.90


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Round 1

First 2 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
161Alex WheatmanNYork4:45.16es
233Louise WebbHamp4:45.32es
337Katherine DealHerts4:46.00es
451Nicola CooillMersey4:46.60es
577Lilly PartridgeSurrey4:53.08
683Monique PowellWMid4:53.79
785Amy McGivernWYork4:55.16
841Amy De MatosKent4:58.09
987Emily ConnollyWilts5:00.00
1058Hayley MunnNhants5:02.15
1111Hannah HillsChesh5:06.69
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
115Jessica HicksCorn4:47.59es
234AShauna HoeyHamp4:47.72es
33Hollie McGurkBeds4:48.48es
457Nicole RobertsNhants4:50.19es
560Natalie YoungNland4:55.33
619Tamara ArmoushDerby4:55.38
753Leigh LattimoreMidd5:01.20
812Rebecca CraigieChesh5:01.64
986AHannah SeddonWYork5:06.32
1032Hannah WarburtonManch5:07.09
1152Rhea EllisMersey5:07.70
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Luci McLoughlinManch4:39.76ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:40.88ns
334Charlotte PurdueHamp4:41.64ns
427Laura CondronEssex4:45.66es
559Laura WeightmanNland4:47.11es
629Lizzie MinchenerGlouc4:49.12es
762Rachel KitchenNYork4:51.71es
875Nicola MorganSuff4:56.63
939Michelle StonesHumb5:02.53
1086Beth PettitWYork5:03.87
1167Cerian LancasterShrop5:14.47

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
131Luci McLoughlinManch4:37.89ns
215Jessica HicksCorn4:39.20ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:39.68ns
461Alex WheatmanNYork4:41.78ns
525Kate AveryDurham4:45.06es
659Laura WeightmanNland4:45.41es
734Charlotte PurdueHamp4:45.47es
851Nicola CooillMersey4:46.15es
927Laura CondronEssex4:46.17es
1034AShauna HoeyHamp4:47.88es
1137Katherine DealHerts4:50.24es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
137Stephanie GaynorHerts11.32ns
222Amy WakehamDevon11.41ns
327Nicola HillEssex11.59es
452Sarah WilliamsMersey11.96
57Catherine Hall-JonesBucks12.04
620Emma KomockiDerby12.14
733Tiffany MarkhamHamp12.32
Heat 2
wind = +2.0


posnonameteamtimestd
138Helen Van KempenHerts11.18ns
249Millie ZahLondon11.88es
35Faye WilliamsBerks11.92
419Georgina KavanaghDerby11.93
555Laura WarmanNorf12.04
Heat 3
wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs11.21ns
273Harriet ThompsonStaff11.56es
311Stephanie BlackwellChesh11.56es
421Charlotte MaxwellDevon11.77es
579Tayo MaccannaSussex11.90es
671Rebecca HirstSYork12.59

Final

wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs10.99ns
238Helen Van KempenHerts11.08ns
337Stephanie GaynorHerts11.10ns
422Amy WakehamDevon11.26ns
573Harriet ThompsonStaff11.40ns
611Stephanie BlackwellChesh11.57es
727Nicola HillEssex11.65es
849Millie ZahLondon11.87es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex49.86ns
221DevonDevon50.94es
37BuckinghamshireBucks50.99es
419DerbyshireDerby52.43
561North YorkshireNYork52.45
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff49.23ns
285West YorkshireWYork50.37ns
339HumbersideHumb51.43es
455NorfolkNorf51.45es
575SuffolkSuff52.70
641KentKent
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp49.90ns
211CheshireChesh50.24ns
39CambridgeshireCamb51.27es
471South YorkshireSYork52.59
537HertfordshireHerts
657NorthamptonshireNhants

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff48.11ns
227EssexEssex49.49ns
333HampshireHamp49.76ns
411CheshireChesh50.04ns
585West YorkshireWYork50.16ns
67BuckinghamshireBucks51.03es
79CambridgeshireCamb51.09es
821DevonDevon


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.67ns
227Bethan SiddonsEssex1.64ns
379Sarah MooreSussex1.58es
41Helen JonesAvon1.58es
588Charlotte AddisWilts1.58es
637Sarah JoyHerts1.58es
749Ebony SmallmanLondon1.58es
855Jade ChestneyNorf1.58es
975Katy SealySuff1.58es
1076Lana WattsSuff1.55es
1188ALucy AverillWilts1.55es
1233Kate CrooksHamp1.55es
1385Carrie SimpsonWYork1.55es
1425Amy FlemingDurham1.55es
1572Jenny StonesSYork1.52
1617Katie JenkinsonCumb1.52
1744Rebekah InghamLancs1.47
=11Yasmin GregoryChesh1.47
=87Chloe HillierWilts1.47
2063Felicia AndersonNotts1.47
=51Zara PoulterMersey1.47
2271Ellie MosleySYork1.47


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Alice LennoxStaff5.66+2.0ns
21Jade EllansAvon5.55+1.5ns
381Sarah WilliamsWarks5.32+1.7ns
447Emma SimpsonLincs5.20+3.7ns
585Abigail HaywoodWYork5.160.0es
611Jessica HeathChesh5.15+0.8es
789Kimberley GleesonChIs5.08-0.2es
853Chanel TaiteMidd5.06+0.9es
925Nicola PearsonDurham5.03+1.1
1088Sophie UptonWilts4.94+0.2
1135Emma SpraggH&Wor4.87+1.3
127Jade Forbes-WattleyBucks4.86+1.1
1340Saskia BerkinHumb4.80+0.3
1463Isabel RogersNotts4.80+0.8
1527Hannah BesfordEssex4.78+0.5
169Hannah TaylorCamb4.75+3.8
1739Lois EarlHumb4.74+0.6
1877Leah MooreSurrey4.58+2.2
1933Jess ShuttleworthHamp4.43-0.3


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Charlotte RoseHerts11.14ns
227Sarah SmithEssex10.78ns
383Akilah MorrisWMid10.74ns
442Sarah McGuireKent10.41es
577Montana MarshallSurrey10.37es
667Amelia ReynoldsShrop9.99
741Fatimah FaragKent9.92
820Kirsty DouglasDerby9.60
984Chloe CousinsWMid9.60
1069Ellie ClowesSomer9.41
1119Lucy RobertsDerby8.65
1231Laura BakerManch8.52
1333Hannah AshmoreHamp8.04


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Katie WickmanSomer38.19ns
285Hannah EvendenWYork36.42ns
357Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.84ns
425Tyne BreenDurham31.69ns
579Jodie JacobsSussex31.36ns
641Oyebanke JemiyoKent30.95ns
75Helen BroadbridgeBerks30.93ns
853Laura AlpagotMidd27.57es
921Sophie Lyne-LeyDevon27.42es
1026Portia MaddisonDurham27.25es
1177Felicity DickinsonSurrey26.94
1228Sarah McIlwain-BatesEssex26.48
1319Nicola CoxDerby26.33
1423Georgina HowlettDorset26.31
1533Lizzie DunnHamp24.03
1683Chisom ApakamaWMid23.95


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Jemma TewkesburyDorset33.46ns
25Elizabeth HearnBerks32.75ns
338Chelsey RaysbrookHerts31.92es
471Kelly PagdinSYork31.19es
579Jessica ChallenSussex30.24es
637Sarah-Anne De KremerHerts29.92es
77Sadie WattsBucks29.92es
838ARachel WilliamsHerts29.56es
958Lauren BoydNhants28.99
1085Lucy WellingsWYork28.91
1169Misha GaffneySomer28.88
1255Francesca MansfieldNorf28.32
1335Suzanne PlatfordH&Wor27.77
1421Lucy HancockDevon27.13
1511Sammie McGowanChesh26.99
1624Lucy WallerDorset26.89
1753Kadeen CorbinMidd26.32
1880Sheri WhitingSussex25.62
1945Danielle StanleyLeics24.82
2057Samantha CullinaneNhants24.44
2151Rebecca KeeganMersey24.28
2239Nicola BatesHumb23.18

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.