ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

Last updated on Tuesday at 00:07:43


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts11.42ns
249David AmooLondon11.46ns
359John SummersNland11.57es
478AFaron Griffiths-MooreSurrey11.82
584Ben NewmanWMid11.87
66AHarrie Austin-JonesBerks11.99
725Matthew DavisonDurham12.05
Heat 2
wind = +1.3


posnonameteamtimestd
15Joshua PatrickBerks11.27ns
277Jermaine AlexanderSurrey11.33ns
351William LattaMersey11.49ns
450AAndres TulandeLondon11.66es
531Andrew RobertsonManch11.70es
685Harrison FosterWYork11.77es
748Chris LamingLincs11.96
826Cambell BellDurham11.96
Heat 3
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
179Alex HunteSussex11.37ns
278Jordan HugginsSurrey11.38ns
350Dijon ArcherLondon11.56es
482Jack HarrisonWarks11.57es
538Tristan AugierHerts11.67es
629Richard TremlinGlouc11.82
747Shamen LanghamLincs11.88
Heat 4
wind = +0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobiasBeds11.29ns
281Ashley CaineWarks11.32ns
36Michael LeeBerks11.50ns
483Antoe WaltersWMid11.51es
511Gareth PrestonChesh11.60es
621George RobinsonDevon11.69es
753Rhion SamuelMidd11.82

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.8


posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobiasBeds11.30ns
281Ashley CaineWarks11.38ns
337Antonio InfantinoHerts11.41ns
478Jordan HugginsSurrey11.48ns
583Antoe WaltersWMid11.55es
650Dijon ArcherLondon11.58es
76Michael LeeBerks11.66es
811Gareth PrestonChesh11.78es
Semi-final B
wind = +1.5


posnonameteamtimestd
15Joshua PatrickBerks11.24ns
277Jermaine AlexanderSurrey11.32ns
351William LattaMersey11.33ns
449David AmooLondon11.43ns
579Alex HunteSussex11.49ns
682Jack HarrisonWarks11.60es
750AAndres TulandeLondon11.67es
859John SummersNland11.87

Final

wind = -0.4


posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts11.30ns
277Jermaine AlexanderSurrey11.31ns
35Joshua PatrickBerks11.33ns
449David AmooLondon11.39ns
53Deji TobiasBeds11.39ns
681Ashley CaineWarks11.46ns
751William LattaMersey11.51es
878Jordan HugginsSurrey11.61es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Tony CorriganChesh22.64ns
245Kieran MunnellyLeics23.19ns
341Joshua Northcott-BarlowKent23.57es
413Ben PattersonCleve23.63es
554AMatthew BrownMidd23.80es
622Josh PerkinDevon23.99es
755Tom ParkerNorf24.79
Heat 2
wind = +1.4


posnonameteamtimestd
177Robert HuntSurrey22.83ns
283Matthew DudleyWMid23.00ns
369Richard MorrisseySomer23.36ns
425Phillipe GoessenDurham23.63es
521Greg NottDevon23.80es
644James WilliamsLancs24.31
746ARajan ParmarLeics24.56
Heat 3
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
163Reiss MaxwellNotts23.28ns
285Craig SimpsonWYork23.49es
357Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants23.75es
427Chris VickersEssex23.90es
531Stephen ButterworthManch24.03es
652Daniel HighamMersey24.46
754Matthew WebsterMidddisq
Heat 4
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Lewis RouaultMidd22.87ns
249Fiston BitumbaLondon23.28ns
367Ben RiekstinsShrop23.40ns
481Luke EvansWarks23.41es
551Nathan HiltonMersey23.58es
643Johnathan HarkerLancs23.68es
746Dominic FriendLeics24.00es

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
153Lewis RouaultMidd22.63ns
277Robert HuntSurrey22.99ns
363Reiss MaxwellNotts23.17ns
485Craig SimpsonWYork23.20ns
549Fiston BitumbaLondon23.51es
641Joshua Northcott-BarlowKent23.61es
713Ben PattersonCleve23.64es
851Nathan HiltonMersey23.65es
Semi-final B
wind = -0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
111Tony CorriganChesh22.38ns
283Matthew DudleyWMid23.18ns
345Kieran MunnellyLeics23.20ns
469Richard MorrisseySomer23.65es
581Luke EvansWarks23.68es
657Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants23.84es
767Ben RiekstinsShrop23.84es
825Phillipe GoessenDurham24.16es

Final

wind = -0.3


posnonameteamtimestd
111Tony CorriganChesh22.36ns
253Lewis RouaultMidd22.46ns
377Robert HuntSurrey22.55ns
483Matthew DudleyWMid22.94ns
563Reiss MaxwellNotts23.13ns
685Craig SimpsonWYork23.20ns
745Kieran MunnellyLeics23.45es
869Richard MorrisseySomer23.66es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
151Harry DoranMersey52.73ns
283Ross McDonaldWMid53.02es
341Aston StockdaleKent53.11es
464Dale JacobsNotts54.10es
555Michael FraserNorf55.00
682Steven ListWarks
749Jordan AromasoduLondondisq
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
17Jack WallaceBucks51.63ns
253James PedenMidd52.25ns
332Matt EllisManch52.68ns
43Max SturgessBeds53.23es
542Oliver SmithKent53.56es
645Oliver ForsycheLeics54.29es
747Joshua BowdenLincs54.65
864AJose AlfonsoNotts55.72
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
165Christopher WilliamsOxford52.03ns
277Liam CoxSurrey52.86es
381Charlie BurnWarks53.17es
419Lewis BostockDerby54.17es
531Jamie BarnesManch54.18es
652Craig DolanMersey55.24
763Michael WarnerNottsdisq
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew LummEssex52.76ns
285Luke EdwardsWYork53.05es
354Luke DisneyMidd53.29es
459Daniel LeadbitterNland54.30es
511Christopher KirkChesh55.13
656Josh LudkinNorf55.43
735Ryan WardH&Wor55.55

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew LummEssex51.53ns
253James PedenMidd51.78ns
365Christopher WilliamsOxford52.12ns
477Liam CoxSurrey52.22ns
581Charlie BurnWarks52.79ns
641Aston StockdaleKent53.11es
73Max SturgessBeds53.46es
864Dale JacobsNotts53.72es
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
17Jack WallaceBucks51.04ns
283Ross McDonaldWMid51.84ns
351Harry DoranMersey52.08ns
485Luke EdwardsWYork52.29ns
532Matt EllisManch53.12es
642Oliver SmithKent53.33es
754Luke DisneyMidd54.08es
819Lewis BostockDerby55.05

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew LummEssex51.08ns
265Christopher WilliamsOxford51.10ns
37Jack WallaceBucks51.34ns
483Ross McDonaldWMid51.49ns
553James PedenMidd51.83ns
651Harry DoranMersey52.04ns
777Liam CoxSurrey52.09ns
885Luke EdwardsWYork


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
181Charlie EastaughWarks2:05.70es
231Jeremy GilmourManch2:05.77es
31David BurnsAvon2:06.16es
471Alexander Broskom-WalkerSYork2:06.53es
529Ethan CrossGlouc2:07.04es
619Joshua MoodyDerby2:07.32es
756Ned LambNorf2:08.78
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks2:02.97ns
277Martin CousinsSurrey2:04.49es
387Joshua PettyWilts2:05.17es
461Alex BellNYork2:06.18es
524Conor MuganDorset2:09.30
683Richard O'DonnellWMid2:11.87
714Adam MorrellCleve2:19.11
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Stephen BroadhurstChesh2:04.86es
267Toby GriffithsShrop2:05.38es
386Joseph FrisWYork2:07.08es
460Daniel HallNland2:07.92es
57Chester MounsherBucks2:08.90
69Oliver GreenCamb2:09.12
730Ben ColdrayGlouc2:10.82
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
172Abdirisak AhmedSYork2:03.25ns
259Ben SmithNland2:04.92es
321Davey PlattDevon2:07.10es
462Robbie UnsworthNYork2:07.92es
533Tom BowermanHamp2:08.30
685Jack HallasWYork2:11.34
747Tom LarterLincs2:12.04
865Philippe ManningOxford2:13.53
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf2:06.28es
227Matthew BloyEssex2:07.16es
341Stephen CaveyKent2:08.16
434Andrew ClementHamp2:10.36
523Tom MooreDorset2:10.80
613Andrew MinterCleve2:11.04
748Jack SkeetLincs2:12.20

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew BloyEssex2:02.06ns
272Abdirisak AhmedSYork2:02.16ns
367Toby GriffithsShrop2:02.52ns
429Ethan CrossGlouc2:04.70es
577Martin CousinsSurrey2:05.13es
681Charlie EastaughWarks2:07.18es
787Joshua PettyWilts2:08.10
861Alex BellNYork2:18.90
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
159Ben SmithNland2:04.85es
25Adam MooreBerks2:05.42es
311Stephen BroadhurstChesh2:05.96es
431Jeremy GilmourManch2:06.59es
555James SeniorNorf2:07.10es
671Alexander Broskom-WalkerSYork2:08.36
786Joseph FrisWYork2:09.39
81David BurnsAvon2:13.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:59.00ns
272Abdirisak AhmedSYork1:59.49ns
367Toby GriffithsShrop2:01.62ns
427Matthew BloyEssex2:02.42ns
559Ben SmithNland2:03.52ns
611Stephen BroadhurstChesh2:03.56ns
777Martin CousinsSurrey2:04.22es
829Ethan CrossGlouc2:04.46es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
14Ryan ParkerBeds4:17.44es
229Matthew WitheyGlouc4:19.63es
372Matthew MilsomSYork4:19.92es
451Daryl ConnollyMersey4:21.45es
545Charlie PrestonLeics4:22.83
642William BlakeyKent4:24.77
731Dale PlattManch4:25.63
876Conor DarbySuff4:26.16
977Thomas GoddardSurrey4:40.10
1065Rhys GlastonburyOxford4:54.48
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
141Kurt WolfeKent4:16.50ns
23Daniel ClorleyBeds4:18.03es
369Nathan YoungSomer4:18.45es
475Andrew RidleySuff4:19.41es
571Richard SpoonerSYork4:19.89es
613Russell BestCleve4:20.75es
77Mark BoothBucks4:20.86es
881Chris BullWarks4:22.42
985Geoffrey BelcherWYork4:23.08
1011Matthew JacksonChesh4:23.34

Final







posnonameteamtimestd
14Ryan ParkerBeds4:09.09ns
23Daniel ClorleyBeds4:10.46ns
341Kurt WolfeKent4:10.90ns
429Matthew WitheyGlouc4:16.66ns
513Russell BestCleve4:16.98ns
672Matthew MilsomSYork4:16.98ns
769Nathan YoungSomer4:17.28es
871Richard SpoonerSYork4:19.87es
975Andrew RidleySuff4:21.48es
107Mark BoothBucks


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0


posnonameteamtimestd
149Ashley WilsonLondon11.47ns
228Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex11.67es
315Lee HamiltonCorn11.74es
443Mohammed MoosaLancs11.86es
510Peter WalmsleyCamb11.96es
651Jack MeredithMersey11.97es
759Ryan DonaldsonNland12.02es
Heat 2
wind = +0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
19Christian RobertsCamb11.53ns
225Daniel BrownDurham11.95es
383Orie LawrenceWMid11.97es
479Shaun LeighSussex12.05es
53Jorden BestBeds12.05es
617Christopher SharmanCumb12.26
769Bryan Disney-ChilcottSomerdisq
Heat 3
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
127James McLeanEssex11.22ns
231James HarrisonManch11.54ns
387Laurence RoyalWilts11.77es
441Tom MussellwhiteKent11.92es
539Owen StampHumb12.12es
635James RileyH&Wor12.25
775Luke AllenSuff12.28

Final

wind = -0.1


posnonameteamtimestd
127James McLeanEssex11.14ns
249Ashley WilsonLondon11.33ns
331James HarrisonManch11.46ns
428Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex11.53ns
59Christian RobertsCamb11.55ns
615Lee HamiltonCorn11.71es
787Laurence RoyalWilts11.99es
825Daniel BrownDurham13.80


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 44.10

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh45.40ns
285West YorkshireWYork45.64ns
327EssexEssex46.11ns
443LancashireLancs46.90es
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics46.96es
669SomersetSomer48.97
771South YorkshireSYork
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid44.81ns
247LincolnshireLincs46.13ns
313ClevelandCleve46.98es
463NottinghamshireNotts47.88
575SuffolkSuff49.43
631Greater ManchesterManch
737HertfordshireHertsdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
121DevonDevon45.10ns
281WarwickshireWarks46.02ns
325DurhamDurham46.18ns
455NorfolkNorf46.37es
557NorthamptonshireNhants
651MerseysideMersey
753MiddlesexMidddisq
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey44.29ns
241KentKent47.00es
359NorthumberlandNland47.63
479SussexSussex
53Bedfordshire & LutonBeds
619DerbyshireDerby
75BerkshireBerks

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey43.51bp
281WarwickshireWarks44.33ns
321DevonDevon44.71ns
483West MidlandsWMid44.75ns
585West YorkshireWYork45.27ns
611CheshireChesh45.39ns
747LincolnshireLincs46.40es
827EssexEssexdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final











posnonameteamdiststd
117Richard ByersCumb1.96bp
269Ben GibbSomer1.90ns
355Christopher BakerNorf1.84ns
439Aaron JensenHumb1.81ns
554Ryan WilliamsMidd1.78ns
627Luca FrankisEssex1.78ns
=18Nathan WilliamsCumb1.78ns
879Michael WestSussex1.78ns
93Scott JohnsonBeds1.75es
1043Robbie KelshawLancs1.75es
119Jamie IronsCamb1.75es
1233Taylor MorganHamp1.75es
137Cameron BernardBucks1.75es
1453Anton WilsonMidd1.72es
1577Ross ToddSurrey1.72es
1647Jake MasonLincs1.72es
175Alexander GreenBerks1.69
=49Moses BarnettLondon1.69
1950Herve MwambaLondon1.69
=51Mike EhlenMersey1.69
2144Cameron GoreLancs1.64
2223Archie DodgeDorset1.64
2310Ollie TonnerCamb1.59
=41James FerrellKent1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Conrad DeaconWMid6.590.0ns
221Alex MacgregorDevon6.09+1.9ns
377Omar DixonSurrey6.04-0.4ns
429Andy ScraseGlouc5.87+0.4es
547Sam LawrenceLincs5.80+1.4es
641Darren MarchKent5.75-1.0es
761Luke KrelleNYork5.73-0.2es
855Josh AldredNorf5.72-0.9es
914Joe CorriganCleve5.610.0
109Richard Oppong-KonaduCamb5.50-0.1
1137Kadeem Greenidge-SmithHerts5.44+0.6
1213Craig HillCleve5.40-0.4
1384Keir HallWMid5.40+2.9
1485Junior GeorgeWYork5.37+0.7
1586Adam TimmsWYork5.330.0
=17Bradlie HouldsworthCumb5.24-0.2
=59Niall FlanneryNland5.23-0.5
=60David PullenNland5.13-1.4
1931Michael GladreyManch5.00+0.3
2042Simon ChanKent4.29+1.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nathan FoxMidd13.73-1.5ns
241Marcus MorrisonKent12.87+1.8ns
377Kola AdedoyinSurrey12.62+1.8ns
459Josh ThompsonNland12.53+3.4ns
547Chris BloomLincs12.22+0.9es
61Fred AdomakohAvon12.010.0es
785James WoodWYork11.92+1.1
811Andrew WhittonChesh11.70+2.3
978Tom ChambersSurrey11.55+2.7
1063Elliott PittNotts11.430.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final





posnonameteamdiststd
11Tony HillierAvon3.80ns
219Edward MourbeyDerby3.50ns
37Ben GregoryBucks3.50ns
471Rhys SearlesSYork3.20ns
=15Jordan HenwoodCorn3.20ns
627Jack EddieEssex3.20ns
72Cameron Walker SheppardAvon3.20ns
857Jack McShaneNhants3.10es
=37James GrantHerts3.10es
1051Callum TaylorMersey3.00es
1120Daniel PasseyDerby2.85es
1225Gavin HowardDurham2.85es
=72Paul HallworthSYork2.85es
=31Andrew SutcliffeManch2.85es
1579Chris PillingSussex2.85es
163Matthew DevereuxBeds2.85es
1759Tim ParkinNland2.70
=61Benedict Abbott-GribbenNYork2.70
1935James Mc LeodH&Wor2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Lewis TaylorEssex15.24ns
277Michael WheelerSurrey15.11ns
39Martin TinklerCamb14.65ns
483Reece ThomasWMid14.11ns
578Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey13.84ns
623Ross TaylorDorset13.53ns
747Robert MohanLincs13.36ns
817Ben PettCumb13.27es
928Nick FraserEssex12.58es
1037Stan GaskinHerts12.57es
112Sean MarksAvon12.35es
121James PrestonAvon12.32es
1333Steven WhiteheadHamp12.10
143Matthew TurnbullBeds12.05
1559Stefan DabrowskiNland11.93
1667Daniel KirbyShrop11.91
1728ASamuel SutcliffeEssex11.90
1879Jack StilwellSussex11.89
1921Andrew HollandDevon11.89
2022Stuart BickerstaffDevon11.51
2187Benjamin LoosmoreWilts11.45


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon54.54bp
227Anthony OshodiEssex44.62ns
353Theo BurtonMidd43.09ns
433Harpal ChanaHamp41.49ns
521Peter HowardDevon41.15ns
635Nathaniel McDonaldH&Wor40.40ns
738Steve WatsonHerts37.42es
847Ryan WilsonLincs35.03es
937Ashley RalphHerts34.12
1075James NicollSuff33.60
1160Thomas RobbNland33.33
1263Daniel MorrisNotts33.20
1385Joseph BarkerWYork33.03
1461Gordon BlandNYork31.80
1559Graeme FairbairnNland31.73
1679Matthew GueSussex29.16


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Ashley BryantSurrey52.46ns
221David HollowDevon51.05ns
349Oshane BoothLondon49.13ns
429James MacleodGlouc48.06ns
537James CookHerts47.23ns
639Matthew HuntHumb47.15ns
733Peter HoeHamp45.77es
823Declan FoleyDorset44.08es
945Danny MensahLeics43.54es
1034David BriceHamp43.39es
1175Joshua TaggSuff43.17es
127Adam TooneBucks42.58
1369Simon KlysSomer41.07
1461Ben CrookNYork40.88
1555Alex JewkesNorf38.99
165Luke PavierBerks38.61
1762Paul AllsoppNYork38.06
1841Elliot HarlandKent37.22
1989James BrehautChIs35.76


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Adam ReynoldsMersey50.85ns
240Michael JenningsHumb49.51ns
339David BarnesHumb46.78ns
427Ed BowdenEssex46.36ns
577Andrew JordonSurrey45.02ns
628Jackson WrayEssex44.97ns
717George AtkinsonCumb41.60es
859Peter ForresterNland39.72es
937Ben FlashHerts39.49es
1047Sean BandLincs38.87es
1157Matthew FordNhants37.74es
1228AAdam HawkesEssex37.55es
1358Matthew KnibbNhants37.52es
1453Matthew Payne-DavisMidd35.56
1545Thomas PearsonLeics31.22

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.