ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

Last updated on Tuesday at 00:07:57


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.5


posnonameteamtimestd
165Tara KafkeOxford11.99ns
253Torema DorsettMidd12.07ns
354Shaleina MarsMidd12.24ns
467Cherelle JonesShrop12.58es
541Claire WelchKent12.59es
615Alice RobinsCorn12.64
750Anike Shand-WhittinghamLondon12.75
845Laura CreightonLeics12.98
Heat 2
wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
187Elaine O'NeillWilts12.14ns
251Becky McLindenMersey12.15ns
373Abbi TysonStaff12.19ns
449Kandi EjioforLondon12.37es
511Morgan BrownChesh12.37es
666Megan EdwardsOxford12.52es
754AClaudenia WilliamsMidd12.58es
81Laura MaddockAvon12.89

Final

wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
165Tara KafkeOxford12.01ns
273Abbi TysonStaff12.13ns
353Torema DorsettMidd12.19ns
451Becky McLindenMersey12.20ns
554Shaleina MarsMidd12.20ns
687Elaine O'NeillWilts12.23ns
711Morgan BrownChesh12.47es
849Kandi EjioforLondon12.53es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Robyn RashfordChesh24.29ns
253Ruth Ann WatsonMidd24.38ns
326Rebekah WilmshurstDurham25.46es
471Racheal ShawSYork25.55es
575Amanda WobySuff26.31
687Danielle FoxWilts26.44
Heat 2
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Habee FolamiBucks24.55ns
239Annabelle LewisHumb24.70ns
335Jade PeakH&Wor25.38es
425Lisa CowellDurham25.53es
513Faye WinspearCleve25.84es
619Emma HickeyDerby26.30
745Jessica DomingoLeics26.37
Heat 3
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
173Jazmine RoweStaff24.25ns
254Rachel MillerMidd24.86ns
385Mikaela HarrisonWYork25.19ns
465Lauren GraceOxford25.20ns
526ALauren ArthurDurham25.78es
632Hannah MullenManch26.04

Final

wind = +1.1


posnonameteamtimestd
153Ruth Ann WatsonMidd23.99ns
273Jazmine RoweStaff24.23ns
37Habee FolamiBucks24.30ns
411Robyn RashfordChesh24.34ns
554Rachel MillerMidd24.59ns
639Annabelle LewisHumb24.62ns
785Mikaela HarrisonWYork25.60es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Holly CroxfordHamp39.72ns
257Charlotte AlleeNhants39.72ns
385Hannah BirdWYork40.45ns
467Emma PullenShrop40.87es
550Vanessa NakanguLondon41.02es
619Joanne CoultonDerby41.45es
732ASarah LucasManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh38.98ns
232Sally TeagueManch39.64ns
353Erica SmithMidd40.15ns
425Kineta KelsallDurham40.78es
535Charlotte O'HalloranH&Wor40.97es
621Kate MagrathDevon41.22es
715Emily GunningCorn43.08
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Katherine SherryManch39.73ns
251Carmen GedlingMersey40.11ns
377Alys MorganSurrey40.57ns
475Becky WelbourneSuff41.08es
57Bethan WilliamsBucks41.61
679Laura HitchmanSussex42.14
749Tamara AshayeLondon43.95

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh38.43ns
231Katherine SherryManch39.23ns
351Carmen GedlingMersey39.36ns
457Charlotte AlleeNhants39.41ns
532Sally TeagueManch39.86ns
633Holly CroxfordHamp40.40ns
785Hannah BirdWYork40.89es
853Erica SmithMidd40.96es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
17Vicky FouhyBucks2:14.38ns
283Ejiro OkoroWMid2:14.40ns
344Alison LeonardLancs2:14.44ns
429Julia CookeGlouc2:15.91es
531Charlotte WoodsManch2:17.35es
670Rosy CooperSomer2:18.33
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
172Natalie GrantSYork2:15.94es
279Emily GoodallSussex2:16.00es
341Rebecca TaylorKent2:16.87es
460Gina RutherfordNland2:17.40es
586Ruth McGivernWYork2:18.20
610Ellie SchofieldCamb2:18.98
763Natalie YatesNotts2:20.76
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
19Lucy DowsettCamb2:14.76ns
255Rachel StringerNorf2:14.81ns
371Jade AllenSYork2:14.85ns
442Katie MurrayKent2:16.40es
587Charlotte AndersonWilts2:17.66es
669Laura ParkerSomer2:18.92
758Natalie HillsNhants2:19.41
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
143Stephanie RoeLancs2:14.34ns
236Miranda ParryH&Wor2:14.81ns
339Louise YorstonHumb2:15.24es
41Emma ReedAvon2:15.34es
586AAlice FultonWYork2:21.68
68Laurelle StephensBucks2:27.88
759Samantha DuffyNland
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
111Laura LambertChesh2:17.27es
285Katie McHaleWYork2:18.62
367Bethan RobertsShrop2:19.21
442AHayley HickmottKent2:19.56
557Nikki PellNhants2:21.04
625Rebecca ShieldDurham
735Natalie McHaleH&Wor

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
143Stephanie RoeLancs2:13.43ns
279Emily GoodallSussex2:13.73ns
39Lucy DowsettCamb2:13.74ns
411Laura LambertChesh2:13.95ns
555Rachel StringerNorf2:15.33es
639Louise YorstonHumb2:21.19
742Katie MurrayKent2:21.95
871Jade AllenSYork
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
172Natalie GrantSYork2:15.95es
283Ejiro OkoroWMid2:16.19es
344Alison LeonardLancs2:16.33es
47Vicky FouhyBucks2:16.42es
536Miranda ParryH&Wor2:17.36es
629Julia CookeGlouc2:18.05
785Katie McHaleWYork2:18.97
81Emma ReedAvon2:22.86

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
179Emily GoodallSussex2:09.69ns
29Lucy DowsettCamb2:09.75ns
343Stephanie RoeLancs2:10.11ns
444Alison LeonardLancs2:10.79ns
572Natalie GrantSYork2:12.11ns
611Laura LambertChesh2:12.58ns
783Ejiro OkoroWMid2:14.89ns
855Rachel StringerNorf2:15.34es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Stevie StocktonChesh4:37.56ns
232ALauren HowarthManch4:38.08ns
321Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:38.41ns
443Kate HindleLancs4:38.74ns
583Claire TarpleeWMid4:39.10ns
615Katie KnowlesCorn4:41.15es
771Victoria FranceSYork4:42.17es
851Melissa RonanMersey4:46.95es
97Andrea FoxBucks4:51.02
106Amy BondBerks4:54.60
113Sarah SimpsonBeds4:59.42
1277Emma PallantSurrey
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15Tamara AstorBerks4:34.67ns
281Amy GibsonWarks4:36.46ns
333Stacey PrestonHamp4:36.51ns
427Katie RichardsonEssex4:36.55ns
532Laura EvansManch4:36.72ns
631Jessica CoulsonManch4:36.73ns
784Jordan KinneyWMid4:37.45ns
89Harriet ArbuckleCamb4:49.61
972Lyndsay ClarkeSYork4:50.43
1035Louise McHaleH&Wor4:50.59
1155Natalie SuttonNorf4:54.09
1257Hanna JonesNhants5:11.01
1373Danielle WalkerStaff

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
127Katie RichardsonEssex4:30.97ns
211Stevie StocktonChesh4:31.79ns
35Tamara AstorBerks4:34.25ns
431Jessica CoulsonManch4:35.98ns
533Stacey PrestonHamp4:37.65ns
684Jordan KinneyWMid4:37.86ns
732Laura EvansManch4:38.54ns
821Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:40.11es
981Amy GibsonWarks4:41.16es
1032ALauren HowarthManch4:58.53


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Rebecca GoughHamp10:13.21es
285Chloe PatchettWYork10:14.76es
331Dionne AllenManch10:15.58es
487Yasmin SmithWilts10:24.62es
573Emma LangdellStaff10:25.28es
639Klachen CheshireHumb10:26.31
737Lucy YatesHerts10:35.33
87Tanya TaylorBucks10:37.11
934Hayley PointerHamp10:37.57
1035Victoria BriggsH&Wor10:39.33
1145Amber MageeLeics10:44.21
1255Carley RoseNorf10:45.48
1343Danielle WalkerLancs10:48.61
1429Emily PidgeonGlouc


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7


posnonameteamtimestd
151Helen AsherMersey11.40ns
228Lisa SchofieldEssex11.66ns
342Catherine WearingKent11.70ns
43Kay BrownBeds12.15
545Victoria FleetwoodLeics12.25
Heat 2
wind = +1.8


posnonameteamtimestd
141Serita SolomonKent11.37ns
231Jenny TakerManch11.59ns
327Nicola GaisfordEssex11.87es
47Emerald WillettBucks11.90es
55Rose ReynoldsBerks12.12
675Sarah TippettSuffdisq
Heat 3
wind = +2.8


posnonameteamtimestd
152Ashley HelsbyMersey11.45ns
259Lauren DewdneyNland11.71es
321Sophie SkinnerDevon11.81es
49Kim MotleyCamb12.07es
56Jennifer HeckfordBerks12.07es
611Louise WoodwardChesh12.18

Final

wind = +1.9


posnonameteamtimestd
141Serita SolomonKent11.10ns
251Helen AsherMersey11.33ns
328Lisa SchofieldEssex11.50ns
431Jenny TakerManch11.64ns
521Sophie SkinnerDevon11.75es
642Catherine WearingKent11.78es
759Lauren DewdneyNland11.87es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ese OkoroWMid43.77ns
233Anna NewtonHamp43.80ns
326Samantha ColebyDurham44.60ns
419Lana TaylorDerby45.28es
553Hayley ComerMidd47.00
667Lucy FergusonShrop49.25
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon43.44ns
225Lorna McMichaelDurham44.52ns
382Nafalya FrancisWarks45.08es
421Karla DrewDevon45.40es
552Hannah DyasMersey47.63
666Beth HampsonOxford48.26
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks44.27ns
245Becky HughesLeics45.55es
371Katie SockettSYork45.57es
422Stacey DouglasDevon45.71es
568Charlotte RobertsShrop46.74es
634Catriona WitcombeHamp48.07
765Claire TriggsOxford
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
11Hayley PitmanAvon44.89ns
247Rebecca JonesLincs46.38es
355Rebecca PikeNorf46.79es
482ANaomi EdwardsWarks46.92
541Sophie CoppingKent48.86
651Stephanie BrennanMerseydisq

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
183Ese OkoroWMid43.73ns
233Anna NewtonHamp44.52ns
371Katie SockettSYork44.54ns
482Nafalya FrancisWarks44.69ns
526Samantha ColebyDurham44.74ns
621Karla DrewDevon46.18es
747Rebecca JonesLincs46.31es
868Charlotte RobertsShrop46.80es
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks42.70ns
249Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon43.02ns
325Lorna McMichaelDurham43.65ns
41Hayley PitmanAvon45.48es
545Becky HughesLeics45.78es
619Lana TaylorDerby46.27es
755Rebecca PikeNorf47.67
822Stacey DouglasDevon48.76

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon41.48bp
281Meghan BeesleyWarks42.26ns
333Anna NewtonHamp42.89ns
425Lorna McMichaelDurham43.31ns
582Nafalya FrancisWarks43.49ns
683Ese OkoroWMid44.38ns
726Samantha ColebyDurham44.75ns
871Katie SockettSYork45.94es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp48.70ns
251MerseysideMersey49.14ns
371South YorkshireSYork49.62es
465OxfordshireOxford50.51
521DevonDevon50.89
61AvonAvon51.30
747LincolnshireLincs52.92
881WarwickshireWarks
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh47.51ns
273StaffordshireStaff48.08ns
341KentKent48.48ns
449LondonLondon48.83ns
55BerkshireBerks49.79es
675SuffolkSuff49.88es
757NorthamptonshireNhants55.36
819DerbyshireDerby
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.47ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics50.25
385West YorkshireWYork51.13
47BuckinghamshireBucks51.93
531Greater ManchesterManch52.30
669SomersetSomer53.64
753MiddlesexMidddisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh47.41ns
273StaffordshireStaff47.95ns
325DurhamDurham47.97ns
451MerseysideMersey48.28ns
533HampshireHamp48.31ns
641KentKent48.80ns
749LondonLondon48.94ns
871South YorkshireSYork49.48es


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Sade ThompsonAvon1.71ns
271Adele LassuSYork1.68ns
39Suzi BoastCamb1.65es
468Sian DaviesShrop1.65es
569Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.65es
672Helen BanksSYork1.62es
72Rachel CrockerAvon1.62es
87Kathryn ForthBucks1.59
=26Laura WattDurham1.59
108Kate KennedyBucks1.59
1165Kelly DalyOxford1.59
=85Laura FlemingWYork1.59
1367Bethan PartridgeShrop1.59
1421Natalie DanielDevon1.59
=27Kirsty WillsonEssex1.59
1675Kerry DixonSuff1.59
1766Hayley LukeOxford1.54
1825Rebecca PottingerDurham1.54
1933Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp1.54
2089Sopie TwinamChIs1.54


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jade SurmanWMid5.93+2.7ns
273Laura SimmonsStaff5.62+1.4ns
351Alexandra RussellMersey5.61+2.8ns
423Serita ShoneDorset5.61+3.4ns
533Kim MurrayHamp5.54+1.1ns
671Joanne WhitewaySYork5.46+1.2es
743Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.45+0.3es
849Emily MartinLondon5.40+0.1es
95Lorraine BobbBerks5.36+3.6es
1053Olayemi BelloMidd5.18+0.2
1152Laura PalmerMersey5.04+0.7
1285Jessica WilsonWYork4.99+1.0
1339Anna ParkinsonHumb4.97+1.2
1461Lindsey TowersNYork4.90+1.7


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.95

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Claire O'ReillyDerby11.65ns
285Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork11.47ns
327Jade MorganEssex11.29ns
47Erin RuxtonBucks11.27ns
533Hayley WrightHamp11.17ns
641Lauren BlackieKent11.01es
723Sarah WarsopDorset10.89es
846Tamara LongweLeics10.89es
925Melissa CarrDurham10.81es
1039Harriet FormanHumb10.64
1177Nicola JelleySurrey10.44
1231Hannah WaringManch10.43
1369Olivia StewardSomer10.42
141Sarah SmartAvon10.41
1561Nicola PriestleyNYork10.30
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
111Hanna HewitsonChesh11.43+1.9ns
242Megan EdwardsKent11.39+1.2ns
379Kayley AlcornSussex11.32+0.0ns
449Jade Castell-ThomasLondon11.31+1.7ns
545Chioma ChilakaLeics11.28+0.0ns
620Kimberley HarrisonDerby11.19+0.0ns
742AJuliet FieldenKent11.14+1.5ns
843Emma JamesLancs11.08+1.5es
99Jane BlackCamb10.99+0.5es
1034Clementine Turner-PowellHamp10.93+1.1es
1147Emily MossLincs10.92+0.0es
1224Ellie BurnDorset10.70+0.3es
1375Georgina MaltsterSuff10.62+2.6
1465Stacey MiddletonOxford10.39+0.2
1534ANatasha RismanHamp10.27+0.6

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork12.20+2.6bp
219Claire O'ReillyDerby12.07+1.8bp
379Kayley AlcornSussex11.71-0.4ns
445Chioma ChilakaLeics11.560.0ns
511Hanna HewitsonChesh11.50+2.2ns
649Jade Castell-ThomasLondon11.34+1.1ns
742AJuliet FieldenKent11.330.0ns
87Erin RuxtonBucks11.31+1.7ns
933Hayley WrightHamp11.29+2.0ns
1042Megan EdwardsKent11.28+0.6ns
1127Jade MorganEssex11.260.0ns
1220Kimberley HarrisonDerby11.19+1.3ns


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Jasmin HicksCorn3.40ns
241Rachel ArnheimKent3.15ns
383Kerry PassmoreWMid3.15ns
=27Sarah CliffordEssex3.15ns
51Katherine OgdenAvon3.05ns
642Emily GodleyKent3.05ns
75Katie GlareBerks2.70es
857Sarah HardwickNhants2.70es
933Becky FramptonHamp2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Eden FrancisLeics14.38bp
225Kirsty HuttonDurham11.72ns
384Suzie ScottWMid11.64ns
471Amy HillSYork11.13ns
527Finesse ThompsonEssex10.98es
633Sophie ThomasHamp10.80es
747Rebecca HallLincs10.77es
87Nikki McSweeneyBucks10.48es
979Erica FrancesSussex10.38es
1049Briony PhilipsLondon10.23es
1161Lauren BodieNYork10.09
121Christina JonesAvon9.71
1362Charlotte DonnellyNYork9.70
1448Isobel RetbergLincs9.64
1548AEmma PattisonLincs9.24


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Shaunagh BrownLondon42.35ns
271Rebecca BirchSYork39.47ns
357Rachel BackhouseNhants38.49ns
441Florence ClarkKent36.40es
511Lauren HuntChesh36.07es
642Lucy UnderdownKent35.62es
725Ashley MaddisonDurham35.45es
842AAmber TreadwellKent33.25es
958Katy-Louise PayneNhants32.88
1077Makeda QuaminaSurrey31.93
1185Alice SimpsonWYork31.82
1215Kate HellerCorn30.65
1381Sarah-Jane PerryWarks29.89


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
165Lucy BoggisOxford40.11ns
277Catherine BrahamSurrey38.99ns
349Jade DoddLondon38.99ns
41Katy RoseAvon38.65ns
521Kimberley EkeDevon37.73es
617Rachael FlearyCumb35.11
72Lucy ForwardAvon35.11
861Lindsey JohnstonNYork34.99
941Lizzy YarnoldKent33.39
1066Hannah BryanOxford33.22
1189Rebecca SlaterChIs32.55
125Danielle SummersBerks32.35
1383Simone Huggins-WardWMid31.96
1423Laura CarrDorset31.49
1537Peta LundgrenHerts29.06
1645Ceara ToalLeics28.82


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Megan BoonNorf42.26ns
281Hayley MurrayWarks41.62ns
380Lucy TattersallSussex39.85ns
441Donna KentKent39.78ns
551Vicky JohnsonMersey37.80es
625Katy WilsonDurham36.70es
75Elizabeth GoddardBerks35.13es
86Laura EdwardsBerks34.89es
971Stacey LebondSYork34.71es
1061Emily GibbonsNYork34.32es
1139Emma GilbertHumb34.01es
1220Abby WoodDerby32.73es
1343Abigail EwartLancs32.46es
1433Joanne PriceHamp32.03es
1517Rebekah RudkinCumb31.17
1679Catherine WaiteSussex30.72
1718Shannon WilliamsCumb30.64
1842Melissa CooperKent30.45
199Alice ForsterCamb29.43
2052Erin McCarthyMersey28.71
2119Lara GloverDerby27.73
2235Anna RobertsonH&Wor26.98
2387Alexandrea CookWilts25.35

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.