ESAA National Track & Field Championships

Birmingham Alexander Stadium

8th & 9th July 2005

Last updated on Tuesday at 00:07:46


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
15Max GalliersBerks10.91ns
250ADaniel GibbonsLondon11.11es
39Rashad NorayCamb11.15es
487Oliver LintonWilts11.26
559William DriverNland11.29
653Dwayne DowmanMidd11.37
747Leon PycockLincs11.46
851Philip BlundellMersey11.49
Heat 2
wind = +2.3


posnonameteamtimestd
177Danny DoyleySurrey10.88ns
214Yusuf AliuCleve11.14es
388Jacques NoelWilts11.32
46AElliot SmithBerks11.38
525Alexander ToddDurham11.40
654Kojo AkuffoMidd11.41
783Robert DavisWMid11.80
Heat 3
wind = +1.2


posnonameteamtimestd
16Joshua BaxterBerks10.99ns
213Richard KiltyCleve11.02es
384Joel FearronWMid11.14es
443Saun WareingLancs11.22
511Tom PriceChesh11.34
652Alex StokesMersey11.36
778Rab BabataherSurrey11.41
850Daniel AwolesiLondon11.43

Final

wind = +0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
177Danny DoyleySurrey10.79ns
25Max GalliersBerks10.94ns
313Richard KiltyCleve10.96ns
46Joshua BaxterBerks10.96ns
514Yusuf AliuCleve10.98ns
684Joel FearronWMid11.06es
750ADaniel GibbonsLondon11.11es
89Rashad NorayCamb11.33


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
141James AlakaKent22.23ns
284Mitchell SwainWMid22.44es
381Sean DuffillWarks22.51es
451Eddie SimkinsMersey22.81es
550AMichael OwusuLondon23.38
643Carl MartinLancs23.66
Heat 2
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
183Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.59es
25Kelvin CallenderBerks22.81es
365Luke ChownOxford23.16
485Joshua CayenneWYork23.19
545Lewis LeadeattLeics23.29
625Robert DavisonDurham23.72
Heat 3
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
117James SpencerCumb22.18ns
280Harvey BurnsSussex22.50es
347Lawrence LambleyLincs22.50es
461Matthew CottamNYork22.59es
560Simon DaleNland22.77es
649Kristian ClarkeLondon23.41
Heat 4
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
157Sean TaylorNhants22.23ns
215Michael WilliamsonCorn22.84es
384ARyan FarringtonWMid22.84es
467Jamie GuestShrop22.88es
559Richard HarrisonNland22.95
666Sam MossOxford23.11
750Stefan MitchellLondon23.40

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
141James AlakaKent21.97ns
281Sean DuffillWarks22.44es
357Sean TaylorNhants22.48es
447Lawrence LambleyLincs22.59es
515Michael WilliamsonCorn22.60es
651Eddie SimkinsMersey22.64es
760Simon DaleNland22.75es
884ARyan FarringtonWMid22.90es
Semi-final B
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.11ns
217James SpencerCumb22.15ns
35Kelvin CallenderBerks22.15ns
484Mitchell SwainWMid22.34ns
561Matthew CottamNYork22.58es
680Harvey BurnsSussex22.64es
767Jamie GuestShrop22.64es
865Luke ChownOxford22.69es

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
157Sean TaylorNhants21.82ns
241James AlakaKent21.92ns
35Kelvin CallenderBerks22.20ns
483Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.28ns
517James SpencerCumb22.28ns
681Sean DuffillWarks22.34ns
747Lawrence LambleyLincs22.41es
884Mitchell SwainWMid23.09


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
138Nicholas ChoudhuryHerts49.43ns
239Phillip NorfolkHumb49.82ns
377Tim KuriaSurrey50.60es
433Chris TandiHamp50.68es
584Jamaine DonkorWMid51.13es
69Oliver FrancisCamb53.52
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
147Thomas DuffieldLincs51.00es
282Scott StuartWarks51.31
313Adam AlisonCleve51.42
438AHari MehtaHerts51.58
525Adam DalbyDurham52.12
667Louis CarterShrop52.42
Heat 3


posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks49.05ns
254William HootonMidd50.86es
342James JohnsonKent51.24es
483Jamie GarbettWMid51.63
578Laurence DightSurrey51.86
645Callum HutchmanLeics54.14
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
153Aaron TrimMidd49.33ns
237Preston EdwardsHerts50.42es
381Charlie GladdenWarks50.53es
441Scott BlackwellKent51.03es
523Andrew MapstoneDorset51.30es
673Ashleigh SmithStaff51.82
735Michael SimmondsH&Wor52.16

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
153Aaron TrimMidd49.41ns
238Nicholas ChoudhuryHerts49.51ns
377Tim KuriaSurrey50.36es
481Charlie GladdenWarks50.38es
584Jamaine DonkorWMid50.63es
633Chris TandiHamp50.68es
742James JohnsonKent50.82es
813Adam AlisonCleve51.08es
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks48.76ns
239Phillip NorfolkHumb49.66ns
337Preston EdwardsHerts50.08es
441Scott BlackwellKent50.25es
523Andrew MapstoneDorset50.34es
682Scott StuartWarks50.94es
754William HootonMidd51.35
847Thomas DuffieldLincs51.48

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
17Chris ClarkeBucks47.55bp
239Phillip NorfolkHumb48.67ns
353Aaron TrimMidd48.67ns
438Nicholas ChoudhuryHerts48.98ns
577Tim KuriaSurrey49.78ns
637Preston EdwardsHerts50.05es
741Scott BlackwellKent50.32es
823Andrew MapstoneDorset50.87es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
115Jordan WestCorn1:58.2 es
261Andrew LaganNYork1:58.8 es
311James GriffithsChesh1:59.8
413Andrew MaguireCleve2:00.6
58Matthew BennettBucks2:01.2
687Christopher ReadeWilts2:05.2
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
117Steven FoxCumb1:59.3
27Will LambourneBucks1:59.4
342James PhillipsKent1:59.9
475Tom LoveSuff2:01.0
51Chris KnightAvon2:01.2
686Michael SalterWYork2:02.5
784Peter WhitehouseWMid2:05.1
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Ciaran McCaugheyManch1:58.8 es
249Michael HobsonLondon1:59.0 es
33James WilliamsBeds1:59.1
453Dean GoodmanMidd2:00.4
573Gareth AllottStaff2:03.6
652Liam McCullyMersey2:08.0
Heat 4


posnonameteamtimestd
141Christopher HainesKent1:59.9
262Alastair SmithNYork1:59.9
383Anthony BirdWMid2:00.5
485Jake HarmanWYork2:00.8
521Michael ColeDevon2:01.0
633James TeutenHamp2:02.1
75George Martin.Berks2:04.9
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
181Jean-Francois LignierWarks1:57.70es
225Andrew StantonDurham1:58.00es
32Harry WebbAvon1:58.20es
427Paige HainesEssex1:58.70es
54Nathaniel QuigleyBeds1:59.90
647Craig McDonaghLincs2:00.00

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A


posnonameteamtimestd
115Jordan WestCorn1:58.08es
262Alastair SmithNYork1:58.38es
311James GriffithsChesh1:58.57es
417Steven FoxCumb1:59.09
549Michael HobsonLondon1:59.29
625Andrew StantonDurham2:00.86
72Harry WebbAvon2:01.26
84Nathaniel QuigleyBeds2:06.32
Semi-final B


posnonameteamtimestd
161Andrew LaganNYork1:58.27es
281Jean-Francois LignierWarks1:58.88es
341Christopher HainesKent1:59.27
427Paige HainesEssex1:59.43
53James WilliamsBeds1:59.97
642James PhillipsKent2:00.16
77Will LambourneBucks2:00.25
831Ciaran McCaugheyManch2:02.12

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
115Jordan WestCorn1:56.74ns
261Andrew LaganNYork1:57.35es
381Jean-Francois LignierWarks1:57.72es
462Alastair SmithNYork1:58.26es
511James GriffithsChesh1:58.63es
617Steven FoxCumb1:59.24
741Christopher HainesKent1:59.32
849Michael HobsonLondon2:00.09


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
131David ForresterManch4:00.07ns
225Warren RobertsDurham4:00.11ns
321Patrick HamblyDevon4:00.17ns
432Ross MillingtonManch4:00.35ns
543Nathan BibbyLancs4:02.57ns
61Richard PetersAvon4:03.63ns
783Nicholas LysterWMid4:04.80es
885Joe TownsendWYork4:06.48es
935Christian BookerH&Wor4:08.26
1051James McCullyMersey4:12.83
1139Stephen FeaseyHumb4:14.14
1219Jordan WildrianneDerby4:19.37
1356Josh HollandNorf4:20.15
1474James TrollopeStaff
Heat 2


posnonameteamtimestd
177Gary BradburySurrey4:00.18ns
213Ricky StevensonCleve4:00.49ns
355Rick WardNorf4:01.07ns
429Ashley RymerGlouc4:01.60ns
544Curtis PearceLancs4:05.38es
653Ian MayMidd4:06.63es
773Chris HarveyStaff4:08.60
863Aidan ReidNotts4:09.82
952Tom MaddenMersey4:10.55
1036Marc RobertsH&Wor4:12.14
1165Daniel GriffithsOxford4:12.19
1227Paul BumsteadEssex4:18.99
1332ANigel MalkinManch4:19.65
1456AStuart HuntingtonNorf4:20.09

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177Gary BradburySurrey3:56.76ns
213Ricky StevensonCleve3:58.19ns
331David ForresterManch3:58.74ns
432Ross MillingtonManch3:58.86ns
521Patrick HamblyDevon3:59.14ns
625Warren RobertsDurham3:59.55ns
729Ashley RymerGlouc4:00.97ns
855Rick WardNorf4:04.91es
91Richard PetersAvon4:05.11es
1043Nathan BibbyLancs4:07.88es


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final









posnonameteamtimestd
131Simon HorsfieldManch8:44.38ns
281Lee CareyWarks8:44.47ns
373Alex DerricottStaff8:48.83ns
429Sam DalgleishGlouc8:51.70ns
527Ross ClarkeEssex8:54.24ns
628Ben HunterEssex8:57.17es
751Craig GundersonMersey9:00.35es
841Jack TylerKent9:01.52es
953Ahmed OsmanMidd9:04.11
1023Matthew ClarkDorset9:04.25
1187Daniel WoolfordWilts9:05.72
1234Phillip BerntsenHamp9:08.69
1339James PeacockHumb9:10.55
1455Mitchell GooseNorf9:13.05
1513Adam MitchellCleve9:16.62
1635Sebastian FoyH&Wor9:17.95
1774Damien GallagherStaff9:26.18
1833Josh BlissHamp9:29.25


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
145Jullian AdeniranLeics12.88ns
243Miles ManleyLancs13.44ns
383Ederin OkoroWMid13.49ns
449Aaron JamesLondon13.70ns
578Kieran EdwardSurrey13.86es
651Tom SilverwoodMersey14.18es
75Richard KnapeBerks14.30
Heat 2
wind = +2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
169Bradley HumphriesSomer13.69ns
253Shafiur ChoudhuryMidd13.75ns
37Rob RecordBucks14.10es
467Richard MillarShrop14.17es
546AOliver KnightLeics14.39
717James WrightCumbdisq
Heat 3
wind = -0.2


posnonameteamtimestd
146Callum PriestleyLeics13.57ns
287Andrew MachinWilts13.65ns
379Billy MarchantSussex13.83es
418Stewart WatsonCumb14.22
533Brian CookHamp14.46

Final

wind = +0.5


posnonameteamtimestd
145Jullian AdeniranLeics13.23ns
246Callum PriestleyLeics13.42ns
383Ederin OkoroWMid13.48ns
443Miles ManleyLancs13.49ns
569Bradley HumphriesSomer13.70ns
653Shafiur ChoudhuryMidd13.80ns
787Andrew MachinWilts13.83es
849Aaron JamesLondondisq


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1


posnonameteamtimestd
187Toby UlmWilts54.01ns
282Mark WilliamsWarks54.43ns
319Will EatonDerby55.64ns
455James ThompsonNorf56.52ns
545Callem FordeLeics57.80es
642Michael BakerKent
753Jonathan ConstantMidddisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
181Nathan WoodwardWarks53.85ns
241Luke SmallwoodKent54.51ns
327Ross BrewerEssex55.72ns
421Tom BrazierDevon56.13ns
529Jamie HorderGlouc57.81es
663Tom OfflerNotts58.61
733Gareth PriceHamp58.74
835John BrierlyH&Wor59.67

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
187Toby UlmWilts53.43ns
281Nathan WoodwardWarks53.84ns
341Luke SmallwoodKent54.41ns
482Mark WilliamsWarks55.00ns
521Tom BrazierDevon55.48ns
619Will EatonDerby56.43ns
755James ThompsonNorf57.58es
827Ross BrewerEssex57.76es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final





posnonameteamtimestd
141Josh FaircloughKent4:25.20ns
221Phil NormanDevon4:28.25ns
355Martyn BathNorf4:28.61ns
465Edward WomersleyOxford4:29.70ns
53Perry HowarthBeds4:30.66es
633Tom WadeHamp4:30.76es
759William PikeNland4:30.92es
863Daniel HeathcoteNotts4:33.08es
937Ashley CarterHerts4:35.18es
1034Joe WadeHamp4:37.24
1185James WilkinsonWYork4:38.84
1279Adam StainsbySussex4:46.05
1319David WestburyDerby4:53.04
1451Ben MartinMersey4:57.06
1583Michael HoldenWMid
1631Graham HoggManch


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 1 and 5 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid42.89ns
277SurreySurrey43.09ns
347LincolnshireLincs44.16es
433HampshireHamp44.56es
57BuckinghamshireBucks
679SussexSussex
745Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
159NorthumberlandNland43.85ns
287WiltshireWilts44.01es
39CambridgeshireCamb44.19es
451MerseysideMersey44.48es
561North YorkshireNYork
637HertfordshireHerts
719DerbyshireDerby
849LondonLondondisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
113ClevelandCleve43.91ns
241KentKent44.07es
381WarwickshireWarks44.87es
469SomersetSomer46.68
55BerkshireBerksdisq
653MiddlesexMidddisq
743LancashireLancsdisq

Final



posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.92ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.96ns
359NorthumberlandNland43.46ns
413ClevelandCleve43.74ns
587WiltshireWilts43.88ns
641KentKent43.92ns
79CambridgeshireCamb44.21es
847LincolnshireLincs44.50es


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final









posnonameteamdiststd
173Daniel NashStaff2.05ns
251Matthew OwensMersey2.02ns
319Tom MatherDerby1.99ns
425Philip CollinsDurham1.96ns
549Adewunmi AkandeLondon1.96ns
663Matthew AshleyNotts1.90es
75James DunneBerks1.90es
88Cameron LakeBucks1.90es
=55Lewis ElyNorf1.90es
106Luke MartinBerks1.87
=84Karl RobbinsWMid1.87
1283James StokesWMid1.87
1320Ben MourbeyDerby1.87
147Alan McKieBucks1.82
1584AChris BernsWMid1.77
1669Alex HallSomer1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nonso OkoloMidd6.90+2.1ns
29Andrew BullimoreCamb6.86+1.4ns
333James GroocockHamp6.70+3.3ns
484Matthew ParnellWMid6.63+3.2ns
567Wayne LoveShrop6.62+1.5ns
683Juan De Leon PadmoreWMid6.58+1.8es
725Paul AllenDurham6.56+2.7es
859Albert KamaraNland6.46+2.7es
927Michael HoldenEssex6.35+3.9
1087Joe ShawWilts6.29+3.1
1131Naveen SettyManch6.23+2.0
1249Paul OluyemiLondon6.23+1.6
1355Tim CreakNorf6.12+2.4
1419Joe LancasterDerby6.10+1.9
151Ryan CoxAvon6.05+2.9
1654Dakarai ForbesMidd5.93+4.5


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final





posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Sean WynterMidd14.62+1.9ns
283Jamie BlundellWMid14.23+1.1ns
354Daniel LewisMidd13.95+2.0ns
481Joe CurtisWarks13.93+1.9ns
575Louis PersentSuff13.62+1.3es
659Daniel BlackettNland13.61+2.6es
741Stuart HitchcockKent13.58+1.2es
83Tom PoolBeds13.46+1.9es
923Matthew CalverDorset13.32+3.4es
1049Jerome PaulLondon13.14+0.0es
111Joel HartleyAvon13.08
125Adeola AfolamiBerks12.92
1369Craig GoodwinSomer12.84
142Rhys RoydenAvon12.72
1563David PosnettNotts12.61
1661Ross HarrisonNYork12.55
1711Steven CampagnaroChesh12.38
1876Nathan HanleySuff11.95


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Ezekiel RoweManch4.25ns
273Andrew MarshStaff4.15ns
341Scott HugginsKent4.05es
437Lee CordellHerts3.95es
=51Steven LewisMersey3.95es
677Ryszara BukSurrey3.80es
=87Robert WarensjoWilts3.80es
843Chris DaviesLancs3.80es
953Ian SmartMidd3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Jay ThomasLondon17.49ns
229Gareth BetteridgeGlouc14.85ns
327Kareem ImbertEssex14.60ns
457James CannonNhants14.04es
541Paul DawsonKent14.04es
651Ross HayhurstMersey13.87es
731Jordon WoodManch13.66es
853Opeyemi JacobsMidd13.62es
91Andrew CouryAvon12.96
1054ADaniel TwissMidd12.90
1121Ross BattenDevon12.65
1237Paul GamesterHerts12.43
1328Lee BrownEssex12.21
1477Harry OvingtonSurrey12.08
1513Steven CotsonCleve11.83


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Elliot PriceStaff52.27ns
25Matthew TownsendBerks48.00ns
389Jamie StevensonChIs45.80ns
479Jake ScanlonSussex44.35ns
541Liam PresnellKent43.39es
643Stephen PorterLancs43.18es
763Steven ConnollyNotts42.50es
851Steven FoggMersey41.93es
953Marcus Alexander NeilMidd41.85es
1027Lee MathurinEssex41.63es
1183Jason BesleyWMid41.42es
1269Hugo TurnerSomer41.05es
1349Jason ChownLondon40.71es
1468Sam ToughShrop40.55es
1567Simon BrownShrop40.46es
1644Tom SmithLancs40.13es
1721Luke SingsDevon39.50
1852Matthew LammingMersey39.13
1923Martyn ElkinsDorset36.47


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Alex ShepherdStaff59.36ns
274Brett ByrdStaff55.10ns
378Richmond BaahSurrey53.64es
469Ross TurnerSomer53.52es
523Jamie PayneDorset52.38es
679Jamal BurnsSussex52.28es
763Richard WoolleyNotts51.10es
825Daniel ThompsonDurham49.93
943Adam WorthingtonLancs49.24
1077Alex CobbSurrey47.68
1155Philip BarnardNorf46.07
1234Jamie BroadeyHamp45.92
1385Sam AllanWYork45.78
1433Jake LewisHamp45.21
1561Jonathan BrownNYork42.38


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139James BedfordHumb61.65ns
249Richard Al-AmeenLondon55.79ns
317Samuel CoeCumb54.78ns
477Kaine HarringtonSurrey54.00ns
585Jonathan HepworthWYork53.61es
640Pete SmithHumb51.98es
741Joe StocktonKent50.39es
854Danny FarendenMidd48.19es
959Graeme LevelNland47.64
1061Morgan BellNYork46.71
1157Edward BowieNhants45.26
1254AOnnieso Jacob AgbanehMidd44.81
1373Alex BerrowStaff44.38
1463Adam HareNotts39.57
1560Dean BarrattNland37.92
1653James ChapmanMidd36.64

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.