SW Track & Field Championships

King's Park Stadium

18th June 2005

Last updated on Sunday at 19:36:34


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Andy ScraseGlouc11.7 es
269Richard MorrisseySomer11.7 es
315David WillisCorn12.2
422Alex ParfordDevon12.4
524Neil ChiversDorset12.4
687Tom GeddesWilts12.5
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
121Greg NottDevon11.9
222AGeorge RobinsonDevon11.9
330Richard TremlinGlouc12.0
488Daniel TalbotWilts12.0
51Adam TaylorAvon12.2
623William WrightDorset12.3
716Thomas MatthewsCorn12.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Richard MorrisseySomer11.60es
229Andy ScraseGlouc11.60es
330Richard TremlinGlouc11.80es
421Greg NottDevon11.80es
522AGeorge RobinsonDevon11.90
61Adam TaylorAvon11.90
788Daniel TalbotWilts12.10
815David WillisCorn12.10


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
169Richard MorrisseySomer24.30
222Joshua PerkinDevon24.40
31Lewis HeildAvon24.70
488Dale GreenWilts25.10
524AJames HawthorneDorset25.50
62AGeorge WatkinsAvon26.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
121Greg NottDevon24.20es
223Khalidur RahmanDorset25.30
32Alistair O'connorAvon25.60
487Tom GeddesWilts25.60
530Dale PriceGlouc25.70
630ARowan SpearsGlouc25.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Richard MorrisseySomer23.8 es
221Greg NottDevon24.1 es
322Joshua PerkinDevon24.2 es
41Lewis HeildAvon25.0
588Dale GreenWilts25.3
623Khalidur RahmanDorset25.5
72Alistair O'connorAvon26.3


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Lee HamiltonCorn54.8
222Ross WilliamsDevon55.0
387Daniel BainWilts55.9
421Philip JutsonDevon56.4
51Jevaughn ReidAvon56.4
688Dale GreenWilts56.5
769Luke WebberSomer57.5
823Michael McCauleyDorset59.1


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final by 2 time trials

posnonameteamtimestd
121Davey PlattDevon2:02.50ns
22David BurnsAvon2:06.10es
387Joshua PettyWilts2:06.40es
423Conor MuganDorset2:08.10
524Jack FarrowDorset2:09.20
615Martyn MoonCorn2:09.30
722ANick DunnDevon2:09.80
888Stuart BatsfordWilts2:10.70
91Callam FisherAvon2:10.80
1088AAlex PilbeamWilts2:11.10
1122Matthew KnightDevon2:11.90
1229Ben ColdrayGlouc2:12.20
1324AAngus FitzpatrickDorset2:14.00
1430AAndrew KaighinGlouc2:15.40
1516Charles GunningCorn2:16.30
1669William ConstableSomer2:17.30
1770Dominic BowdenSomer2:19.60
1830Ben JonesGlouc2:25.00


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Matthew WitheyGlouc4:17.8 es
269Nathan YoungSomer4:21.9 es
370Ben EllisSomer4:29.0
430Joe DalgleishGlouc4:30.7
523Tom MooreDorset4:31.4
61Matthew BerwickAvon4:31.4
788Richard BatsfordWilts4:32.1
821Jack MoxleyDevon4:33.1
924Richard FeltonDorset4:35.6
1022Chris MayoDevon4:40.8


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
187Laurence RoyalWilts12.10es
221Alex MacgregorDevon12.40
370Bryan Disney-ChilcottSomer12.40
488AMark EtheridgeWilts12.80
51Jonathan ForresterAvon13.00
629Jamie CourtenayGlouc13.90
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
115Lee HamiltonCorn12.0 es
270ARobert HockedySomer12.5
369Luke WebberSomer12.6
423Harry WilliamsDorset13.6

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Lee HamiltonCorn12.0 es
221Alex MacgregorDevon12.1 es
370Bryan Disney-ChilcottSomer12.1 es
487Laurence RoyalWilts12.5
570ARobert HockedySomer12.5
669Luke WebberSomer12.6
71Jonathan ForresterAvon12.9


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 44.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121DevonDevon47.0 es
21AvonAvon48.3
369SomersetSomer48.6
415CornwallCorn48.9
523DorsetDorset49.4


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.93

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Ben GibbSomer1.81ns
21George WatkinsAvon1.69
323Archie DodgeDorset1.66
488AOliver BarrettWilts1.61
=15David VanderplankCorn1.61
670AMyles FisherSomer1.61
787Benjamin SeawardWilts1.61
870Sean HoulihanSomer1.56
929Tristan SmithGlouc1.56
=24Matthew SloaneDorset1.56
1121Thomas NobleDevon1.56


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
129Andy ScraseGlouc6.04ns
221Alex MacgregorDevon5.93es
322ABilly HesmondhalghDevon5.68
423Louis MillerDorset5.57
52Fred AdamakonAvon5.46
687Daniel StewartWilts5.45
722Adam BoltonDevon5.37
869Devon WaineSomer5.16


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11Fred AdamakonAvon12.00es
224Louis MillerDorset11.79
329Ben RuxtonGlouc11.35
488Matthew DixonWilts11.15
521Robert AndrewDevon11.00
669Dominic BowdenSomer10.61
787Robert MintonWilts10.32


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Tony HillierAvon3.70ns
22Cameron Walker SheppardAvon3.30ns
315Jordan HenwoodCorn3.10es
429James SleeGlouc2.60
569Joel ShylanSomer2.40
687Matthew GannicottWilts2.40


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.18

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Ross TaylorDorset13.45ns
21James PrestonAvon13.04es
369Ben GibbSomer12.75es
487Benjamin LoosemoreWilts12.72es
521Andrew HollandDevon12.31es
622ARobert LongDevon12.16
72Sean MarksAvon12.03
822Stuart BickerstaffDevon11.86
924Blake WestcarDorset10.94
1088James RowlandWilts10.30


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 51.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Peter HowardDevon34.24
229Karl CollettGlouc33.15
315Jay HillCorn32.49
469Henry CheneySomer31.42
51James PrestonAvon30.09
623Joseph FreaksDorset29.96
730Ben GlynnGlouc29.51
870AKieran WallSomer28.92
987Benjamin LoosemoreWilts27.98
1070Graham GilesSomer26.77


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129James MacleodGlouc51.76ns
221David HollowDevon49.77ns
324Declan FoleyDorset45.38es
469Simon KlysSomer42.70
523Nathan CottonDorset40.70
630Patrick CuthbertGlouc36.56
787Daniel DochertyWilts36.31
888Benjamin SeawardWilts34.71
915Will NankervisCorn34.30


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116Michael TommeyCorn32.83
270Edward BowerSomer31.80
321Andrew HollandDevon31.32
469Matthew HouseSomer29.94
529Tim WilliamsGlouc29.08
615Jay HillCorn27.25
787Laurence RoyalWilts25.30


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
188Jacques NoelWilts11.3
215Michael WilliamsonCorn11.5
369Tim SayersSomer11.5
488APatrick NorthWilts11.6
52ATom AshleyAvon11.8
621Tom PerrinDevon12.1
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
187Oliver LintonWilts11.50
21Charles KibisoAvon11.70
32Liam GilesAvon11.80
470AEd GauntlettSomer11.90
529Jay AtkinsonGlouc12.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Oliver LintonWilts11.20es
288Jacques NoelWilts11.30
315Michael WilliamsonCorn11.30
41Charles KibisoAvon11.40
569Tim SayersSomer11.40
688APatrick NorthWilts11.60
72Liam GilesAvon11.70


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.90 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
188APartick NorthWilts23.10
215Michael WilliamsonCorn23.20
369Tim SayersSomer23.30
429Chris HeronGlouc23.70
524Daniel CrossDorset24.20
62Tom AshlingAvon24.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
187Oliver LintonWilts23.30
288Jacques NoelWilts23.40
323Oskar CizicDorset23.60
470ASomer24.00
530Joe HyltonGlouc24.00
630AChris DavisGlouc24.20
71Liam GilesAvon24.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Oliver LintonWilts22.90es
215Michael WilliamsonCorn23.10
369Tim SayersSomer23.30
488Jacques NoelWilts23.40
588APartick NorthWilts23.50
629Chris HeronGlouc23.50
770ASomer23.90


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.60

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
124Oliver HolmesDorset53.60
221Callum SkelleyDevon53.60
329Joe NeolGlouc54.20
470Iain BlackwoodSomer55.30
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
123Andrew MapstoneDorset52.40
288Iain BrayWilts52.70
369Harry IsherwoodSomer53.20
430Jamie HorderGlouc54.00
588ATom StockleyWilts56.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123Andrew MapstoneDorset51.10es
288Iain BrayWilts52.40
369Harry IsherwoodSomer52.70
421Callum SkelleyDevon53.20
524Oliver HolmesDorset53.30
629Joe NeolGlouc54.90
770Iain BlackwoodSomer56.40


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final by 2 time trials

posnonameteamtimestd
115Jordan WestCorn1:56.00ns
221Michael ColeDevon1:57.90es
32Chris KnightAvon1:58.70es
41Harry WebbAvon1:59.90
522Nathan HoareDevon2:01.00
669Ross DaveySomer2:01.70
787Christopher ReadeWilts2:02.10
823Tim ShakespeareDorset2:05.30
988AThomas JefferiesWilts2:05.90
1029Alex CuthbertGlouc2:06.40
1188Thomas EmmettWilts2:08.20
1224Harvey JonesDorset2:08.80
1330Jon WeedonGlouc2:10.90


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Patrick HamblyDevon4:07.60es
229Ashley RymerGlouc4:11.70
31Richard PetersAvon4:13.60
423Torsten ChandlerDorset4:17.40
52Ben RobinsonAvon4:21.10
622Ryan CromptonDevon4:24.90
72ATom CarpenterAvon4:31.50
869Sam FowlerSomer4:38.80


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sam DalgleishGlouc8:59.30es
287Daniel WoofordWilts9:11.20
323Matthew ClarkDorset9:16.90
469Peter BakerSomer9:42.30
515Christopher DobsonCorn10:08.70


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.80 BP: 12.47

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Andrew MachinWilts13.8 ns
269Bradley HumphriesSomer13.8 ns
388Toby UlmWilts14.2 es
41Simon MerrillAvon14.5
521Tom BrazierDevon14.6
670Harry WakefieldSomer14.9
723Jamie SmibertDorset14.9


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Toby UlmWilts54.1 ns
221Tom BrazierDevon55.8 ns
329Jamie HorderGlouc57.3 es
469Chris YeatesSomer59.0
524Charlie RowberryDorset61.2
623Stephen Nation-GraingerDorset61.7
71Robert WhithamAvon62.9


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Phil NormanDevon4:29.8 ns
21Nick ToddAvon4:47.1
315Tom GraverCorn4:47.2
469Chris RamseySomer4:50.9


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12AvonAvon44.50es
287WiltshireWilts44.80es
370SomersetSomer45.50
415CornwallCorn46.90
523DorsetDorset47.20


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122Tom ElworthyDevon1.87
269Alex HallSomer1.87
387Arthum GamzineWilts1.84
41Mark HardimanAvon1.74
529Richard WardGlouc1.74
=88Edward MasonWilts1.74
72Rhys RoydonAvon1.74
=23John BeloeDorset1.74
=21George WesternDevon1.69


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
12Ryan CoxAvon6.40es
287Joe ShawWilts6.39
31Rob TrinnickAvon6.08
423Bradley PickupDorset6.07
524Oliver HolmesDorset5.97
615James HillCorn5.91
729Matthew BowdenGlouc5.90
870ACraig GoodwinSomer5.81
=21George WesternDevon5.80
1088David BowmaniWilts5.79
1170Hugo TurnerSomer5.74
1269Alex HallSomer5.71


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
12Joel HartleyAvon12.99
223Mathew CalverDorset12.97
370Craig GoodwinSomer12.85
42ARob TrinnockAvon12.57
515Darren BennettsCorn12.54
669Dominic HopeSomer12.49
71Rhys RoydonAvon12.46
829Mark McGheeGlouc12.38
921Charles SaundersDevon12.18


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Robert WarensjoWilts3.90es
22Douglas Curwen-ReedAvon3.70
31Sam RichardsAvon3.60
488Jonathan MayWilts3.00
521Sion RobertsDevon2.60
=23Daniel BoydDorset2.60
=69Marcus HouseSomer2.60


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Gareth BetteridgeGlouc14.01es
21Andrew CouryAvon13.25es
323Kim JohnsonDorset12.85
421Ross BattenDevon12.54
522Carl DaveyDevon11.65
630Christian DaviesGlouc11.63
769Ross TurnerSomer11.32
887David WebsterWilts9.69


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
170Hugo TurnerSomer42.27es
221Luke SingsDevon41.54es
323Martyn ElkinsDorset38.90
488Alec KinghamWilts38.04
569Terry AddoSomer37.62
629Gareth BetteridgeGlouc36.36
722Danny PrewDevon35.41
830Christian DaviesGlouc30.06


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Jamie PayneDorset57.17ns
269Ross TurnerSomer51.28es
315Hugh HowlettCorn47.19
487Max SmithWilts44.11
524Dean WestcarDorset43.46
688AAndrew MachinWilts42.24
721Luke SingsDevon41.33


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Stephen BrunsdenDorset42.62
269Ryan HelliarSomer42.38
324Sam ChappellDorset39.66
429Alex WarnerGlouc33.45
587Alec KinghamWilts30.65
621Lorne BellDevon27.74


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
12Greg SmithAvon11.0 es
269Ian NewburySomer11.2
323Lee ChristopherDorset11.2
470ASam ShoweringSomer11.3
515Richard SpraggCorn11.3
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan ScottAvon10.9 ns
221Richard DerrickDevon11.6
370David KleinSomer11.8
416Matthew BowdenCorn11.8
587Wayne HuntWilts12.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan ScottAvon10.6 ns
22Greg SmithAvon10.7 ns
323Lee ChristopherDorset11.1 es
469Ian NewburySomer11.1 es
521Richard DerrickDevon11.2
670ASam ShoweringSomer11.2
715Richard SpraggCorn11.2
870David KleinSomer11.8


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan ScottAvon22.60
223Lee ChristopherDorset22.90
370Sam ShoweringSomer23.20
421Richard DerrickDevon23.40
516Matthew BowdenCorn23.90
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
115Richard SpraggCorn22.50
22Greg SmithAvon22.60
369Ian NewburySomer22.70
424AJames WarsopDorset23.10
52ABrad SaundersAvon23.30
624Aaron HarrisDorset23.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan ScottAvon22.0 ns
22Greg SmithAvon22.2 es
369Ian NewburySomer22.6
415Richard SpraggCorn22.6
570ASam SlaveringSomer22.9
623Lee ChristopherDorset23.4
72ABrad SaundersAvon23.5
824AJames WarsopDorset25.8


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Tom HockedySomer48.90es
221Richard LangDevon50.10
370AGuy SpencerSomer52.00
423James IngsDorset53.30
587Paul MoscropWilts55.60
629Tom BamberGlouc59.50


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129James BrewereGlouc1:51.4 ns
223Karl WelchDorset1:55.5
330Luke BrowningGlouc1:56.7
41Robert HolbrowAvon1:57.8
569Guy SpencerSomer1:57.8
621Chris BaddickDevon1:58.9
72Seb SommersAvon1:59.8
82AChris GallagherAvon2:01.2
922Lewys RyanDevon2:01.9


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
130Tom RusselGlouc3:58.20
229Iain WhitfieldGlouc3:58.90
387Micheal TallisWilts3:59.20
421Tom MarleyDevon4:02.00
51Craig PetersAvon4:03.00
669Matthew EvansSomer4:30.00


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Dan MullettAvon8:57.5
229Anders RussellGlouc8:58.6
321Tom EllisDevon9:00.4
423Kyle HackettDorset9:17.4
569Charles AlbrowSomer9:20.8
624ADaniel CheneyDorset9:32.7
730Keiron LeesonGlouc9:38.0
887Edward DickensWilts9:51.3


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Guy StroudDevon14.8 ns
229Neil CrossleyGlouc15.0 es
323Nic PhillipsDorset15.8
469Andrew HolmesSomer16.1
515David GreenCorn16.2
688Thomas StokerWilts16.5
787Edward NewWilts17.1


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115David GreenCorn56.3
224Jon BoyleDorset56.6
323Nic PhillipsDorset57.3
469Simeon AtkinsSomer58.9
521Trevor HendersonDevon59.7
670Oliver BerrySomer59.7


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:02.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Alex FelceGlouc6:07.2
269Ruahan CrichtonSomer6:13.9
321Richard WaldronDevon6:47.3
423Aaron DaviesDorset6:52.3


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
170ASomersetSomer44.30es
221DevonDevon45.00
323DorsetDorset45.30
415CornwallCorn46.60
587WiltshireWilts46.90


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.98 NS: 2.04 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
124ANick FradgleyDorset1.95
223Tom KingDorset1.92
329Ashley BarkerGlouc1.92
424Dan SmithDorset1.87
569Edward McGraneSomer1.82
621Sam SteeleDevon1.77


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.95 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
123James WarsopDorset6.74
21Theo SelassieAvon6.51
329Ollie CambridgeGlouc6.32
469David KleinSomer6.24
521Nathan RoseDevon6.00


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 14.00 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
170Owen JonesSomer13.35
229Ollie CambridgeGlouc13.13
323Ashton FaulknerDorset12.93
424Jon BoyleDorset12.81
569Edward McGraneSomer12.78
615Issac ClaytonCorn12.58
721Nathan RoseDevon11.64


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.55 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129James BayliffeGlouc3.80
223Iain KitchingDorset3.20
369Thomas EdgeSomer3.00


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Dan BrunsdenDorset15.51ns
269Curtis-John DyerSomer13.10es
370James MurphySomer12.30
429Sam WinchcombeGlouc12.03
521Alec MurrayDevon11.48


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Alex HitchensCorn39.11
230Tim AdefopeGlouc38.61
321Guy StroudDevon34.19
469Curtis-John DyerSomer32.72
529Sam WinchcombeGlouc32.05
623John TarrantDorset27.64


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Fergus MacdiarmidSomer57.44ns
229James CampbellGlouc57.16ns
324Aaron HarrisDorset52.05
430Darius BrazdysGlouc50.08
570Josh StannardSomer49.36
61Jakab FilerAvon48.85
723Dan BrunsdenDorset48.37
821Mark LloydDevon42.74
915Dean NicholsonCorn42.70


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 67.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Alex HitchensCorn52.10ns
221Billy Morley-WilliamsDevon40.61
369Jonathan DickerSomer22.21
423Iain KitchingDorset21.22


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.67

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
123Sarah HamlinDorset13.2
215Christie SmithCorn13.2
330Tressann ScottGlouc13.3
469Freya NortonSomer13.3
588Sophie UptonWilts13.4
622Holly ShearsDevon13.6
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
121Charlotte MaxwellDevon13.00
21Ruth DeanAvon13.00
330AEmily BakerGlouc13.30
416Sarah WilliamsonCorn13.40
522ALucy RedfernDevon13.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Charlotte MaxwellDevon12.9
223Sarah HamlinDorset13.0
31Ruth DeanAvon13.1
430AEmily BakerGlouc13.1
569Freya NortonSomer13.1
615Christie SmithCorn13.2
716Sarah WilliamsonCorn13.2
830Tressann ScottGlouc13.3


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Sam CookGlouc26.00es
287Rebeccca LawrenceWilts26.50
330ALouise HawkinsGlouc26.80
423Lottie FultonDorset27.10
515Christie SmithCorn27.10
622Jayde MoranDevon28.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
169Eleanor MorleySomer26.7
230Emily BakerGlouc26.9
321Kiah RosensteinDevon27.3
424Emma JohnsonDorset27.5
516Nicola GeorgeCorn27.9
61Catrin AtkinsAvon27.9
788Ruby SmithWilts28.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Sam CookGlouc26.5
287Rebeccca LawrenceWilts26.6
330ALouise HawkinsGlouc27.2
469Eleanor MorleySomer27.3
515Christie SmithCorn27.3
621Kiah RosensteinDevon27.4
723Lottie FultonDorset27.5
830Emily BakerGlouc27.6


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final by 2 time trials

posnonameteamtimestd
130Sarah HopkinsonGlouc2:13.0 ns
269Rose PenfoldSomer2:20.9
315Anna SharrockCorn2:20.9
429Danielle Cindery-SmithGlouc2:20.9
522Garnet MackinderDevon2:22.9
622ARobyn KeaneDevon2:23.7
723Danni CockingDorset2:24.7
81Carla HaslettAvon2:28.2
987Katie SandfordWilts2:28.7
102Grace CopplestoneAvon2:29.0
112AHannah AldersonAvon2:29.3
1270Tanya BattenSomer2:30.8
1324Olivia AntrobusDorset2:39.0
1421Josie WilsonDevon2:49.0


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
115Jessica HicksCorn4:44.9 es
229Liz MinchenerGlouc4:51.0 es
322Katrina RyeDevon4:56.4
487Emily ConnollyWilts4:57.2
521Jessica BurnsDevon4:58.9
622AEmily WeeksDevon5:00.2
723Becky NealDorset5:10.0
824AVerity OckendenDorset5:12.4
969Catherine BlewSomer5:13.8
1016Jade NortonCorn5:15.7
1124Vicky GreyDorset5:16.3
121Hannah KrausAvon5:17.3
132Sophie BridgesAvon5:17.9
1488AGinny GreenWilts5:38.6


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
122Amy WakehamDevon11.6 es
269Victoria CanningSomer12.3
387Hannah ThomsonWilts12.4
422AJenny RobinsonDevon12.4
516Sarah WilliamsonCorn12.5
629Alice GarciaGlouc12.9
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
123Daryanne RyanDorset12.20
221Charlotte MaxwellDevon12.40
31Hannah JacksonAvon12.70
470Georgina HaycraftSomer12.90
530ASara HorderGlouc13.00
615Anna SharrockCorn13.10
730Danni ChittendenGlouc13.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Charlotte MaxwellDevon11.5 ns
222Amy WakehamDevon11.6 es
323Daryanne RyanDorset12.0
422AJenny RobinsonDevon12.3
569Victoria CanningSomer12.4
687Hannah ThomsonWilts12.4
71Hannah JacksonAvon12.4
816Sarah WilliamsonCorn12.5


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122DevonDevon51.70es
21AvonAvon52.20
388WiltshireWilts52.20
423DorsetDorset52.50
569SomersetSomer54.20
615CornwallCorn54.30


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Chloe HillierWilts1.58es
288Charlotte AddisWilts1.58es
315Jessica HicksCorn1.55es
421Amy Wyatt-HainesDevon1.55es
588AHannah ThomsonWilts1.50
623Abigail DaviesDorset1.50
716Rebecca Vaughn-BirchCorn1.50
870Georgina HaycraftSomer1.45
922Melissa BainDevon1.45
1022ACaroline ParmenterDevon1.45
1169Louise TaylorSomer1.40


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11Jade EllansAvon5.23ns
222Amy WakehamDevon5.02
329Sam CookGlouc5.00
488Sophie UptonWilts4.92
530Rose SharplesGlouc4.84
615Rebecca Vaughn-BirchCorn4.79
721Grace GabbitassDevon4.78
82ARachel PitmanAvon4.67
969Rose PenfoldSomer4.66
1088AChloe HillierWilts4.61
1123Bethany JessopDorset4.51
1224Lara WinsloeDorset4.48
132Emily DiamondAvon4.48
1487Becky LaurenceWilts4.45
1570Sara GearySomer4.40


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Jade EllansAvon10.29es
223Georgina HowlettDorset9.85
369Elizabeth ClowesSomer9.80
421Sophie Lyne-LeyDevon9.54
570Katie WickmanSomer8.81
624Lucy ChiltonDorset8.11
788Daisey RadevskyWilts7.66


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
170Katie WickmanSomer35.85ns
221Sophie Lyne-LeyDevon28.28es
323Georgina HowlettDorset27.43es
41Hayley GreenAvon23.44
587Alexandra JacksonWilts23.31
624Megan TuckDorset22.51
722Emma-Jayne StandevenDevon22.01
869Misha GaffneySomer21.68
988Charlotte PegrumWilts21.01


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Jemma TewkesburyDorset32.16ns
269Misha GaffneySomer31.80es
324ALottie FultonDorset29.10es
421Lucy HancockDevon28.41
524Lucy WallerDorset28.17
687Samantha ThomistWilts23.18


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
115Alice RobinsCorn12.5 es
21Laura MaddockAvon12.6 es
388Danielle FoxWilts12.7
429Fran KebbleGlouc12.9
569Jennifer SealySomer13.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
187Elaine O'neillWilts12.30ns
270Rebecca DavidSomer12.90
324Serita ShoneDorset13.00
423Ellie BurnDorset13.00
530Rebecca CourtenayGlouc13.10
621Carly SavageDevon13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Elaine O'neillWilts12.30ns
215Alice RobinsCorn12.50es
31Laura MaddockAvon12.70
488Danielle FoxWilts12.80
570Rebecca DavidSomer13.00
629Fran KebbleGlouc13.10
723Ellie BurnDorset13.30


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Laura MaddoxAvon26.60
287Danielle FoxWilts26.90
329Rebecca CourtenayGlouc27.20
469Jennifer SealySomer27.30
523Laura HopkinDorset28.00
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
188Caoimhe TiernanWilts26.9
215Alice RobinsCorn27.0
321Sophie SkinnerDevon27.7
42Becci CalverAvon27.7

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Laura MaddoxAvon26.2
215Alice RobinsCorn26.6
387Danielle FoxWilts26.6
488Caoimhe TiernanWilts27.3
569Jennifer SealySomer27.5
629Rebecca CourtenayGlouc27.5
721Sophie SkinnerDevon27.5


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.70 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 1 and 6 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
116AEmily GunningCorn42.20
21Annalese SellickAvon42.80
316Alicia ReganCorn43.10
422ALeanne GloverDevon43.30
570Kate HawkinsSomer43.70
687Kimberley BotwrightWilts44.20
730Alice WigramGlouc46.40
824Hettie DanielDorset47.20
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Carly HillierGlouc42.50
221Kate MagrathDevon43.00
369Sarah MorleySomer43.10
42Grace WilsonAvon43.40
522Jessica WebbDevon43.70
623Jennie TilsedDorset43.70
715Katie KnowlesCorn57.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Kate MagrathDevon41.70
229Carly HillierGlouc42.30
316AEmily GunningCorn42.60
41Annalese SellickAvon43.20
522ALeanne GloverDevon43.80
616Alicia ReganCorn43.80
72Grace WilsonAvon45.10


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final by 2 time trials

posnonameteamtimestd
121Joanne HarveyDevon2:13.50ns
21Emma ReedAvon2:16.50es
369Laura ParkerSomer2:17.30es
415Katie KnowlesCorn2:17.40es
570Rosy CooperSomer2:17.70es
687Charlotte AndersonWilts2:19.10
770AZofia OkuniewskaSomer2:22.20
822Faith TaylorDevon2:22.60
929Alison DrewGlouc2:25.00
1030Laura BurgeGlouc2:28.60
1122AEllie LeyDevon2:28.80


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Kirsty HamiltonDevon4:44.0 es
21Hannah PatmoreAvon4:51.9
322AChloe AndersonDevon4:53.8
470Lydia RoslingSomer5:03.2
523Harriet HughesDorset5:09.9
622Naomi CarpenterDevon5:12.6
769Naomi TaschimowitzSomer5:14.5
887Julia BaileyWilts5:24.6
929Sophie CookeGlouc5:31.4
1024Phoebe StuckDorset6:08.2


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Yasmin SmithWilts10:23.8 es
223Amanda BaileyDorset10:35.7
388Julia BaileyWilts11:18.6
421Carrie-Anne HewingsDevon11:25.5
569Sophie AplinSomer11:49.9


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Sophie SkinnerDevon11.8 es
269Justine SingletonSomer12.4
31Hayley PitmanAvon12.5
423Lizzie Nation-GraingerDorset13.1
587Charlotte F-GodleyWilts13.1
688Kate Backhouse Wilts13.2
770Harriet NuttallSomer13.3


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Hayley PitmanAvon45.20es
221Karla DrewDevon45.60es
323Lizzie Nation-GraingerDorset47.10
42Grace WilsonAvon49.00
569Hatty ScaramangaSomer49.00
629Amy ClaphamGlouc50.40


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123DorsetDorset50.40
221DevonDevon50.90
387WiltshireWilts51.00
41AvonAvon51.60
570SomersetSomer51.70
615CornwallCorn52.10


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Sade ThompsonAvon1.71ns
269Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.68ns
321Natalie DanielDevon1.62es
422Charlotte GreenDevon1.59
570Olivia NashSomer1.56
630AHelen HanstockGlouc1.56
724Flora HillDorset1.51
82Katie HarrisAvon1.51
=30Minnette MonteithGlouc1.51
1087Rachel ArtissWilts1.51
=23Lauren CunninghamDorset1.51
1224ALucy HosfordDorset1.46
132ALizzie McMenaminAvon1.46
1429Sophie CookeGlouc1.46


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
124Serita ShoneDorset5.26
221Karla DrewDevon5.19
31Sarah SmartAvon4.93
487Tessa LawerWilts4.89
523Emma ClarkeDorset4.78
669Natasha GowanSomer4.69
715Amy Roberts-ClarkeCorn4.48
829Fran KebbleGlouc4.43


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 11.95

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
124Sarah WarsopDorset10.80es
223Ellie BurnDorset10.74es
315Jasmin HicksCorn10.72es
41Sarah SmartAvon10.60
521Stacey DouglasDevon10.46
669Olivia StewardSomer10.19
770Olivia NashSomer10.18
870ASam BrassSomer9.63
916Rachel BakerCorn9.59
1088AAmy PattendenWilts9.51
1188Catherine DunmoreWilts9.36
1229Grace ThompsonGlouc9.20


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Jasmin HicksCorn3.50ns
21Katherine OgdenAvon3.00es
321Clare BinmoreDevon2.30


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 13.86

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Christina JonesAvon10.10
216Amy Roberts-ClarkeCorn9.57
316AAmber SmithCorn9.54
415Kate HellerCorn9.12
569Rosy CooperSomer8.91
621Joanna SumnerDevon8.40
729Esther WinchcombeGlouc8.29
82Annie BuddAvon8.28
987Rebecca BaterWilts7.53


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Kate HellerCorn31.80
269Maddie HinchSomer31.16
323Laura CarrDorset30.28
424Nicole ScottDorset28.21
521Jennifer GrillsDevon26.72
629Esther WinchcombeGlouc22.96


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Kimberley EkeDevon39.38ns
21Katy RoseAvon37.90es
32Lucy ForwardAvon37.28es
423Laura CarrDorset36.17es
522AEmily MartinDevon32.83
669Justine SingletonSomer31.94
722Lucy O'flinnDevon29.42
870Maddie HinchSomer29.18
929Sian RollingsGlouc26.95
1024Chantal BissetDorset25.75
1187Rebecca GeorgeWilts25.01


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 45.17

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Alex CookWilts29.64
215Kylie FouracresCorn25.20
369Claire KnightonSomer24.36
429Vicky FortinGlouc23.60
521Natasha ForsytheDevon18.98


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Kylie RusselAvon12.60
229Sophie LambertGlouc12.70
32Paula HillAvon12.70
430Rachel ConwayGlouc12.90
521Sara JackmanDevon13.10
623Amanda JohnsonDorset13.70
769Venetia MaitlandSomer13.90


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Paula HillAvon25.80es
230ABev HawkinsGlouc26.40
370Victoria MorganSomer26.50
429Sophie LambertGlouc26.60
521Joedy PlattDevon26.80
687Hannah GibbsWilts28.20
723Amanda JohnsonDorset28.50
869Hannah SparrowSomer28.90


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Kayleigh HarperWilts57.40es
221Bridget TidballDevon58.20es
315Leah PaulleyCorn58.60es
488Victoria LawernceWilts60.80
569Laura WhiteheadSomer62.20


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Ruth MitchellAvon2:21.9
221Donna DawsonDevon2:22.8
369Beth PascallSomer2:23.4
423Tina EvansDorset2:23.9
587Bathany DanielWilts2:25.6


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Steph BarnesAvon4:37.60es
229Louise DurmanGlouc4:40.40es
315Leonie WoodfindenCorn4:45.80
42Debbie NiccolAvon4:55.30
52ALucy FergusonAvon5:00.60
630Sarah HanleyGlouc5:01.00
769Sarah HectorSomer5:12.90


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123V InghamDorset10:51.0
269Willow KempSomer11:49.9


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122Janine McCormackDevon15.7
21Sam BettridgeAvon16.1
369Naomi HutchingsSomer16.5
421Amie TrewinDevon16.8
52Sam MooreAvon17.3
624Kerry SquiresDorset18.0
723Alyssa EggertsenDorset18.2


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 65.00 NS: 63.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
169Naomi HutchingsSomer64.7 es
229Lizzie SandellGlouc65.2
31Nina LakeAvon66.8


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 49.80 NS: 48.80 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11AvonAvon50.20
221DevonDevon50.60
387WiltshireWilts51.00
469SomersetSomer51.60
523DorsetDorset54.70


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Katie RenoufDevon1.55
223Lara SchweidlerDorset1.50


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
122Janine McCormackDevon5.69ns
221Claire LinskillDevon5.53es
323Carly WalkerDorset4.93
487Hannah GibbsWilts4.89
524Emily TabbDorset4.79
669Alice MilamliSomer4.56


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Claire LinskillDevon12.02ns
223Emily TabbDorset10.44
370AJo-Jo Gwynne-JonesSomer10.15
469Lucy Parker-ArmitageSomer10.07
570Leonie WattsSomer10.06
615Helen ReganCorn9.03


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Pamela PriceSomer2.30
221Siobhan EastonDevon2.00


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.60 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
124Rachel CorkDorset11.17es
223Louise WattonDorset10.76es
322Katie RenoufDevon10.69es
421Bridget TidballDevon10.66es
522AClaire Lyne-LeyDevon9.26
615Emma HellerCorn8.97
769Natasha HoleSomer8.80


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Claire Lyne-LeyDevon36.01es
269Natasha HoleSomer25.13
323Mavis TseDorset19.74


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Louise WattonDorset39.09es
221Lisa EdwardsDevon32.44
330Bev HawkinsGlouc31.58
469Pamela PriceSomer31.39
524Rachel CorkDorset29.22


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 49.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Liz SeabrookGlouc28.32
215Emma HellerCorn22.86
369Rosalind JonesSomer20.64

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.