DSAA Track & Field Championships

King's Park Stadium

11th June 2005

Last updated on Sunday at 14:24:36


Junior Boys 100 metres

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110W WrightPoole12.1 cs
22J WestBourn12.2 cs
34N ChiversNth12.3 cs
45S CripsNth12.3 cs
511M HomerPoole12.5
67D CrabbS&W12.7


Junior Boys 200 metres

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K RahmanNth25.30cs
210J HawthornePoole25.60
35A AshbyNth26.20
41S InghamBourn26.80
511A BrokPoole27.00


Junior Boys 400 metres

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110M McCauleyPoole59.0
24J BarrieNth62.0
37C ReeceS&W62.3
411J BridgesPoole63.4
55L EllisNth64.2


Junior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11C MuganBourn2:12.8 cs
25A FitzpatrickNth2:15.3
310B QuilterPoole2:16.8
411L SmithPoole2:17.4
58O TribeS&W2:17.8
64S ReesNth2:18.4
712P GreenPoole2:25.2


Junior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11T MooreBourn4:34.4 cs
23R FeltonBourn4:34.8 cs
39T CleverlyS&W4:41.7
44S SheehanNth4:43.5
511G ShrowsbreePoole4:47.7
610L EarleyPoole4:53.3
78B FoxS&W5:00.5
812L ChandlerPoole5:13.6


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15W WilliamsNth13.6
24S ReardenNth14.1


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14NorthNthdisqcs
=10Poole & EastPoole49.6


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14E DodgeNth1.72es
21M SloaneBourn1.65cs
310B SoperPoole1.50
411L HelstonPoole1.45
55J Knott-BowerNth1.45
67J MorrisonS&W1.40


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110L MillerPoole5.65cs
212J FarrowPoole5.60cs
31T AndrewsBourn5.18
411R BrackleyPoole5.11
54T NewberryNth5.01
65E WardNth4.60


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110N BoltonPoole10.69
211A BleachPoole10.62
37L ColemanS&W10.62
44D BurnsNth9.81
52R BurrowsBourn9.68
61J HogginsBourn9.20


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85

Final

drawnonameteam
110K FinnPoole


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110R TaylorPoole12.02cs
25B WestcarNth11.60cs
31P NaveyBourn9.85
411B JarvisPoole9.70
=4B Huntington-RaineyNth9.08


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110J FreaksPoole28.11
27J WebbS&W24.82
312M AsteyPoole22.57
42Y Jun KimBourn22.45
58N Robert-ShawS&W21.13
64A HendersonNth14.71


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 43.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111N CottonPoole40.26cs
210D FoleyPoole39.17cs
34B WoodNth34.12
45J Hayes-JonesNth21.98
52L DashwoodBourn19.75


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
12T BellBourn
210E MoysePoole
311L FrazerPoole
47S DeanS&W
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
18J FollandS&W
212M HopkinsPoole
31D TurnerBourn
45M HoghtonNth
54B WilliamsNth

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11D TurnerBourn11.70cs
24B WilliamsNth11.80
310E MoysePoole11.80
411L FrazerPoole12.00
55M HoghtonNth12.40
67S DeanS&W13.00


Inter Boys 200 metres

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110O CizicPoole23.60cs
211D CrossPoole24.30
34B TrumpNth24.40
45S DawkinsNth24.70
58J BakerS&W25.00
67T BuckseallS&W25.30
72J PurseyBourn28.30


Inter Boys 400 metres

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17A MapstoneS&W51.7 cs
210O HolmesPoole54.6
34T HomerNth54.9
412C MoorePoole56.3
51A FelthamBourn57.1


Inter Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110T ShakespearePoole2:04.40cs
211H JonesPoole2:08.70
34B BucklowNth2:12.50
41N HardingBourn2:15.00
55M JervisNth2:19.10


Inter Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110T ChandlerPoole4:22.80
25A WalkerNth4:36.20
34S RossNth4:41.70
411M WeedonPoole4:42.80
57D WhiteS&W5:03.50


Inter Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110M ClarkPoole9:21.20cs
211R TrewPoole9:44.30
34T BarrowNth10:20.50
42B WilliamsBourn10:38.20


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14G SmibertNth15.1
210C RowberryPoole15.4
311T TurnerPoole16.5


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110S Nation-GrangerPoole63.60


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
112J EalesPoole5:14.40
210J CoatesPoole5:22.50


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole47.60
27South & WestS&W47.70
34NorthNth48.30


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
16J BeloeNth1.75cs
27B WorleyS&W1.70
35N ThompsonNth1.70
412S PlayfieldPoole1.65
52J CurrieBourn1.65
610J BoulcottPoole1.65
711J AstleyPoole1.60
84A TuckerNth1.50


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111B PickupPoole6.16cs
210L WilsonPoole6.03cs
34J WelchNth5.91
45J WhitelockNth5.70
52L RoutledgeBourn5.36
67J HarrisonS&W5.26


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110M CalverPoole13.08cs
22D HillBourn11.65
35P FrithNth11.28
41C NeunchswanderBourn10.86


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11D BoydBourn2.65


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.20

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111K JohnsonPoole12.29cs
21J SharmanBourn10.44
37J GrechS&W10.33
45I FlemingNth10.33


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110M ElkinsPoole36.03cs
21P BriantBourn29.76
37K SankeyS&W22.91


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14J PayneNth50.75cs
25D WestcarNth45.38cs
32D HarrisonBourn42.87
411R TrowPoole41.51


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12S BrunsdenBourn44.23cs
21S ChapellBourn38.66cs


Senior Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14L ChristopherNth11.40cs
210M MoorePoole11.80
32R BennetBourn12.20


Senior Boys 200 metres

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14L ChristopherNth23.20cs
27A HarrisS&W23.60
310M MoorePoole24.50
45S HaywardNth25.20
51E MercerBourn26.10


Senior Boys 400 metres

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110J IngsPoole54.90
25S RumbleNth57.40


Senior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12K WelchBourn1:57.90cs
24A WebbNth2:09.70
35T More-MolyneuxNth2:12.30


Senior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13K WelchBourn4:33.6
24A FrenchNth4:51.0


Senior Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14K HackettNth9:13.60cs
27G FurleyS&W9:21.20
310D CheneyPoole9:40.60
45E Pitt-FordNth10:28.60


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20

Final

drawnonameteam
15H SealyNth
24E HammickNth
310T DymottPoole


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111J BoylePoole57.0 cs
210N PhillipsPoole57.8 cs
312E PrestonPoole62.2


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15A DaviesNth6:44.0
24E KnudsenNth7:04.6


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole45.10cs
24NorthNth46.20


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11T KingBourn1.98es
210D SmithPoole1.85cs
36N FradgleyNth1.85cs
45G ArmstrongNth1.85cs
54W KnealeNth1.80


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111J WarsopPoole6.78cs
24G ArmstrongNth6.14
35D LewerNth5.76


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111J BoylePoole13.55cs
25A FaulknerNth12.99cs
34N TurnerNth10.77


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17I KitchingS&W3.30cs


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11D BrunsdenBourn14.99es
210N PhillipsPoole12.02cs
311A CuffPoole11.09
45G WellsNth8.49


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14J TarrantNth32.44
25G WellsNth29.94
36E SealeyNth27.78


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 53.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A HarrisS&W50.41cs
21D BrunsdenBourn49.47cs
35A TwistNth40.02


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17I KitchingS&W21.23


Junior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
18C LiesS&W
212E HopkinPoole
37S HamblinS&W
41S MarkhamBourn
54R StelNth
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
19C DesmondS&W
210A TurnerPoole
32S NelmesBourn
411J HerronPoole
55G CusackNth

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17S HamblinS&W13.00cs
29C DesmondS&W13.70
312E HopkinPoole13.80
41S MarkhamBourn13.80
55G CusackNth14.00
68C LiesS&W14.30


Junior Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110L FultonPoole27.60cs
212E JohnsonPoole28.10
34E HeadNth28.20
411S ElliottPoole28.40
51S AnglisBourn28.40
62G KeepingBourn28.80
75M RaschNth29.20


Junior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110D CockingPoole2:27.50cs
22O AntrobusBourn2:36.50
31K LewerBourn2:36.80
47Z RiddS&W2:37.20
55Z LambNth2:39.50
64T CardozoNth2:40.70
76A N OtherNth2:47.30


Junior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15V OckendenNth5:11.2
27L TweedS&W5:18.1
38A LetherbyS&W5:25.3
44A ClementsNth5:28.6
511R CuttsPoole5:38.7
612A InhamPoole5:42.9


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
17D RyanS&W
21E VallisBourn
312J ShepherdPoole
46S BowkerNth
54A KnowlesNth
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
111L HowellPoole
25S CowenNth
310P HolmesPoole
42J SandersBourn

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17D RyanS&W12.30cs
24A KnowlesNth12.60cs
36S BowkerNth12.80cs
45S CowenNth13.50
51E VallisBourn13.60
610P HolmesPoole14.10
72J SandersBourn15.30


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
112Poole & EastPoole54.20
27South & WestS&W55.20
34NorthNth56.10


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17A DaviesS&W1.45cs
21A KhalilBourn1.40
34H DyerNth1.40
45E PattersonNth1.35
58Z VallanceS&W1.35


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11B JesspBourn4.55
24L WinslowNth4.35
35S SchmidtNth4.35


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111L ChiltonPoole8.36
210A KellyPoole8.33
34Z Lloyd-WilliamsNth8.25
47R GibbsS&W7.60
51R Phillips-JonesBourn6.81
65S LerouxNth6.78
72K ButcherBourn6.24


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110G HowlettPoole25.60cs
27M TuckS&W21.76
31N ChesterfieldBourn21.18
45L BatchelorNth20.63
54T CoxNth17.99
68R TrumpS&W17.61
711E PhillipsPoole17.32
812W HarrodPoole15.34
99L SankeyS&W14.35
102L WatsonBourn13.18


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 29.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17G TewksburyS&W31.28es
210L WallerPoole28.94cs
311S PerrottPoole23.27
48J GapeS&W19.29
51R O'reillyBourn17.02


Inter Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17E BurnS&W12.9 cs
28K FordS&W13.3
31C JenkinsBourn13.4
44H AlaoNth13.5
511C LightPoole13.5
62G Atkin-SmithBourn13.8
75A BondNth14.0


Inter Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110L HopkinPoole28.20
24S MannNth28.70
35K MynottNth29.20
411L GreenPoole30.20
51T TswyschiBourn30.90


Inter Girls 300 metres

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110J TilsedPoole45.10
211P YoungPoole50.50
37G SmithS&W51.30


Inter Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12A BaileyBourn2:21.10cs
21H StammasBourn2:27.80
311C InghamPoole2:33.00
412K CooperPoole2:35.20
54M ThomasNth2:40.60
65T Gregory-PageNth2:52.90
78A N OtherS&W2:54.60


Inter Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110H HughesPoole5:23.60
27A GeddesS&W5:38.70
31S LynchBourn6:18.40


Inter Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110L WebbPoole12:11.4
22B AnswerBourn13:34.9


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110L Nation-GrangerPoole12.6 cs
24N CoatesNth13.8
35R MorrellNth15.3


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 42.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14G VarleyNth55.20


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole53.20
27South & WestS&W54.90
34NorthNth55.40
41BournemouthBourn55.80


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111L CunninghamPoole1.50
24F HillNth1.50
36L HosfordNth1.50
47L DickinsonS&W1.40
55L FortescueNth1.40
610K MorrisPoole1.35
78K TelferS&W1.30


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
17S ShoneS&W5.60es
210E ClarkePoole4.72
33A AbbasBourn4.64
45J CameronNth4.59
58S SmithS&W4.40
61K TaylorBourn4.27
72P SavageBourn3.65


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110S WarsopPoole10.86es
211E ChongPoole9.04
31K RoweBourn8.89


Inter Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15R Rowland-JonesNth7.42
24A GrahamNth6.97
311J CrichtonPoole6.59


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L CarrPoole31.72cs
211N ScottPoole28.01cs
34N BrookeNth25.17
41M WellsBourn23.15
52T LangmeadBourn20.49
67K Tanwaeo-WawS&W17.88


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L CarrPoole32.74cs
24C BisettNth27.97
311N BarnesPoole19.98
45L EastlakeNth19.85


Senior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110A JohnsonPoole13.70
24H ZieglerNth13.90


Senior Girls 200 metres

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110A JohnsonPoole28.30


Senior Girls 400 metres

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80

Final

drawnonameteam
14O DanielNth
25H BesentNth


Senior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17T EvansS&W2:29.50


Senior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110L DixonPoole5:22.20
25A.N.OtherNth5:45.10


Senior Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11E RogersBourn12:33.9
24S BlomquistNth12:44.9


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110A EggertsenPoole17.50
21K SquiresBourn17.60
35P StrangeNth18.10
44V CoatesNth19.00


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00

Final

drawnonameteam
11K SquiresBourn


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole54.90


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110L SchweidlerPoole1.45


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110C RottenburgPoole4.68
24L LiangNth4.54
31C WalkerBourn3.79


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11E TabbBourn10.66cs
210C RottenburgPoole8.96


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111L WattonPoole11.07es
24R CorkNth11.00es
310A EggertsenPoole9.48cs
41H BennettBourn9.40cs


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14M TseNth20.20
25L RobinsonNth16.07


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111L WattonPoole40.07es
24R CorkNth29.46
31H BennettBourn26.50
45V CoatesNth24.45


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00

Final

drawnonameteam


U14 Boys 100 metres


Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
12B KingBourn
27M RobinsonS&W
311T HolmesPoole
410D SpencerPoole
51R ButcherBourn
68J MasalidisS&W
74N CoburnNth
85N LevyNth
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
13Bourn

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
18J MasalidisS&W12.70
24N CoburnNth13.20
31R ButcherBourn13.30
410D SpencerPoole13.80
511T HolmesPoole14.40
67M RobinsonS&W14.50
75N LevyNth15.00


U14 Boys 200 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17R DawlingS&W27.70
210A LeePoole28.50
31C WattonBourn29.30
411C OzannePoole29.80
54T BartonNth31.00


U14 Boys 800 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110M DearPoole2:22.0
28F CookS&W2:32.1
34J ParkerNth2:36.2
411A SampsonPoole2:37.8
52S BirtBourn2:43.6


U14 Boys 1500 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110J PartridgePoole4:55.9
21R HortonBourn4:56.7
311G AtkinsPoole5:12.7
47O TweedS&W5:19.5
58D BrownS&W5:21.6
62P ButtersBourn5:24.4
74S FilkinsNth5:30.4
85J BabbsNth5:47.8


U14 Boys 75 metres Hurdles


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110C LickissPoole12.5
211D SpencerPoole12.7
34P FordNth15.0


U14 Boys 4x100 metres Relay


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole55.30
27South & WestS&W56.70


U14 Boys High Jump


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11R MentorBourn1.48
210M BarfootPoole1.42
37S BoreS&W1.35
412K PooleyPoole1.35
511L PricePoole1.30
65S TurnerNth1.25
78H WilliamsS&W1.25
84D HugginsNth1.20


U14 Boys Long Jump


Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
111A CarpenterPoole4.71
210C LickissPoole4.63
37T PeckS&W4.41
45G SlingerNth4.23
51J LambBourn3.62
62J WhitleyBourn3.25


U14 Boys Shot


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
18S FrostS&W9.77
210L OliverPoole8.50
34S Tallant-FennNth8.05
45C PerrettNth7.89
51J RobertsBourn7.64


U14 Boys Discus


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11O StratonBourn20.00
211D RobertsPoole18.19
310L PricePoole16.43
47C KitchingS&W14.63


U14 Boys Javelin


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110A ElkinsPoole32.54
21F BaileyBourn31.15
37C GuestS&W16.90


U14 Girls 100 metres


Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
110V WrightPoole13.30
27E HayardS&W13.40
38E CrabbeS&W13.90
42H WhitesideBourn14.10
54E DaviesNth14.20
65E HoughtonNth14.20
712E CutbushPoole14.30
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
18E CrabbeS&W
25E HoughtonNth
31R JarmolkiewiczBourn
44E DaviesNth
512E CutbushPoole

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110V WrightPoole13.30
27E HayardS&W13.40
38E CrabbeS&W13.90
42H WhitesideBourn14.10
54E DaviesNth14.20
65E HoughtonNth14.20
712E CutbushPoole14.30


U14 Girls 200 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110C WallerPoole29.80
211V WestPoole30.70
35B CowardNth31.00
44I KeyNth31.10
57D WelchS&W32.20
61S GarrettBourn33.70
72P PinnerBourn36.20


U14 Girls 800 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14A TaylorNth2:47.70
210S BrightPoole2:49.70
35O FrostNth2:50.90
411R MurrayPoole2:52.40
51P ChesterBourn2:55.10
62A N OtherBourn2:55.70


U14 Girls 1500 metres


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15N BissettNth5:27.0
24O TaylorNth5:36.9
38S FullegarS&W6:01.3
411K NeilPoole6:14.3


U14 Girls 75 metres Hurdles


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S ComynNth13.30
211H KiplingPoole13.40
35M ThompsonNth14.20


U14 Girls 4x100 metres Relay


Final

posnonameteamtimestd
110Poole & EastPoole58.50
24NorthNth58.90
37South & WestS&W59.70


U14 Girls High Jump


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110Z WatsonPoole1.30
212L HicksPoole1.30
=4E SilkNth1.30
45G TownsendNth1.25


U14 Girls Long Jump


Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110A SandfordPoole4.43
25R Duncan-SmithNth4.02
34L PiggottNth4.02
42A BoxellBourn3.79
51S BlakewayBourn3.50


U14 Girls Shot


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17K LoadsbyS&W7.32
211H ForemanPoole7.01
34A McCrowNth6.72
45D OzanneNth6.27
52H Phillips-JonesBourn6.05


U14 Girls Discus


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110N MiddleditchPoole19.83
27A DickensenS&W18.30
311L CanniePoole14.65
48K HowardS&W11.55


U14 Girls Javelin


Final

posnonameteamdiststd
110S WallerPoole25.32
24S Ayrton-GrimesNth18.80
36L MacKinnonNth18.53
411H McGregorPoole18.20

All results are copyright of the DSAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission.