ESAA 18th Combined Events Championships

and

32nd Race Walk Championships

Southampton

Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th September 2005


Note: you may have to reduce the font size of your browser to see these results neatly...click on FONTS then select a smaller font. To print neatly, click FILE, PAGE SETUP, then set your page orientation to LANDSCAPE.

Thousands of high quality photos of the event are available from the following sites:

Results pages

Junior Boys Pentathlon
Junior Girls Pentathlon
Intermediate Boys Octathlon
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Senior Boys Decathlon
Senior Girls Heptathlon
All race walks


Senior Girls Heptathlon

Points100mHwindHJSP200mwindLJwindJT800m
1Gemma WeetmanShropshire459415.43(2.3)1.568.7526.34(1.4)5.68(1.2)27.082-27.13
2Kirsty ParrWest Yorkshire445615.80(2.3)1.5610.4127.41(-0.4)5.39(1.8)32.232-37.09
3Bridget TidballDevon444116.49(0.8)1.6210.7426.83(1.6)4.77(-0.9)27.052-21.47
4Jenny LumleyNorth Yorkshire439316.12(1.1)1.599.0426.82(0.3)5.15(-0.5)33.252-34.65
5Lydia ChamberlainLincolnshire437714.61(2.3)1.539.9226.07(1.4)5.25(0.3)20.832-39.32
6Claire HuckCumbria436615.84(0.8)1.6510.2327.21(-0.4)4.68(-1.8)30.432-34.41
7Laura JonesHertfordshire428115.47(2.3)1.449.6626.61(1.6)5.09(0.8)28.602-32.76
8Jess TaylorNorth Yorkshire422715.39(1.1)1.567.7925.38(1.4)4.93(-1.3)21.102-32.65
9Nadine OkyereWest Midlands422415.57(2.3)1.567.9125.63(1.4)5.17(-0.3)17.562-30.01
10Tania SpurlingSuffolk416916.18(1.1)1.568.6727.87(1.8)4.99(0.5)29.672-31.25
11Bev HawkinsGloucester410716.54(1.1)1.479.9126.63(1.6)4.74(0.6)34.332-41.67
12Katie HuckCumbria407417.27(1.6)1.598.1526.98(0.3)4.79(0.3)31.342-32.92
13Sophie HineWarwickshire404017.49(1.6)1.688.0526.66(1.6)5.07(-0.3)30.052-49.48
14Katie RenoufDevon401917.67(0.8)1.5311.2628.61(-0.4)4.46(-0.7)32.942-29.80
15Claire JaggardHertfordshire401517.21(0.8)1.538.0426.53(1.4)5.06(-0.8)21.812-26.65
16Heidi JarosinkiHere & Worcs401116.07(1.6)1.448.1427.67(1.8)5.20(0.5)30.022-38.15
17Ellie MaddocksSouth Yorkshire388017.13(1.7)1.448.3327.87(0.3)4.90(-0.7)29.082-30.23
18Rebecca CarberyHertfordshire387315.71(1.1)1.507.3827.31(1.6)4.84(0.9)21.562-35.68
19Janine McCormackDevon387216.05(2.3)1.507.6327.54(1.6)4.95(0.8)23.292-37.34
20Erica BodmanChannel Islands363318.22(1.7)1.627.3729.09(3.2)4.45(-0.4)22.402-25.43
21Lara SmithCumbria361117.44(1.7)1.506.2727.74(0.3)4.79(1.0)17.672-25.21
22Tamara RenoufDevon360918.91(1.7)1.449.9328.11(-0.4)4.55(-0.6)25.372-31.18
23Abigail RobinsonBuckinghamshire356217.90(1.4)1.448.8529.28(0.3)4.49(1.2)28.632-34.06
24Anna LentonLincolnshire340916.36(0.8)1.418.5128.18(3.2)4.65(1.3)18.492-52.41
25Ruth HampsonOxfordshire327516.88(1.6)1.358.2128.54(1.8)4.18(0.7)20.942-42.28
26Annabelle GradySouth Yorkshire303919.41(1.4)1.446.4429.08(1.8)4.28(0.3)14.112-27.10
27Emily TabbDorset300018.59(1.4)1.266.9428.89(3.2)4.60(0.9)20.552-41.49
28Laura MoranHere & Worcs230321.64(1.4)1.236.8630.85(3.2)3.83(1.7)17.252-44.30
29Claire MoranHere & Worcs220220.89(1.4)1.297.6332.62(3.2)3.32(0.2)19.812-53.31
Vicki NovellHere & WorcsRETD.18.37(1.6)1.327.9130.06(-0.4)( )

Senior Girls Heptathlon Teams.

1Devon12332 points
2Hertfordshire12169 points
3Cumbria12051 points
4Here & Worcs8516 points